Omaha Corporate Cup -
Omaha, NE
9/19/2010

race logo










					

                      COMMUNITY DIVISION - TOP 10 MEN

Place No.   Div   Name                    Sex Team                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== ======= 
    1  7188 F/C   Eric Rasmussen            M Team Nebraska Brooks   30:43 
    2  7190 F/C   Luka Thor                 M Team Nebraska Brooks   31:22 
    3  7189 F/C   Matthew Schneider         M Team Nebraska Brooks   32:03 
    4  7187 F/C   Matthew Pohren            M Team Nebraska Brooks   32:10 
    5  7181 F/C   Matt Heesch               M Team Nebraska Brooks   33:12 




                     COMMUNITY DIVISION - TOP 5 WOMEN

Place No.   Div   Name                    Sex Team                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== ======= 
    1 10025 F/C   Kayte Tranel              F Team Nebraska Brooks   36:45 
    2  9609 F/C   Christina Longo           F Team Nebraska Brooks   38:16 
    3  7194 F/C   Megan Zavorka             F Team Nebraska Brooks   38:20 
    4  7178 F/C   Andrea Bowen              F Team Nebraska Brooks   38:58 
    5  7192 F/C   Michaela Van Der Westhu   F Team Nebraska Brooks   39:03 




                       FAMILY DIVISION - TOP 10 MEN

Place Di Name                    Sex Team                 Time    
===== == ======================= === ==================== ======= 
    1 S   Logan Marada             M Warren Distribution    39:37 
    2 S  Keith Harnisch            M Mutual of Omaha        40:52 
    3 S  Bob Siford                M First National Bank    41:44 
    4 S  Zach Klaassen             M First National Bank    42:54 
    5 S  Jeff Kuskie               M Omaha Public Schools   45:04 
    6 S  Jon Dotzler               M Omaha Public Schools   45:48 
    7 S   Aaron Nigro              M Warren Distribution    46:25 
    8 S  William Lindsey           M First National Bank    46:29 
    9 S  Jeff Schumann             M Omaha Public Schools   46:52 
   10 S  Cameron Maciejewski       M First National Bank    47:17 




                      FAMILY DIVISION - TOP 10 WOMEN

Place Di Name                    Sex Team                 Time    
===== == ======================= === ==================== ======= 
    1 S  Cheryl Penner             F First National Bank    44:13 
    2 S  Michaela Kramper          F Mutual of Omaha        44:53 
    3 S  Lisa Meekma               F First National Bank    48:53 
    4 S  Tonya Eurek               F First National Bank    49:46 
    5 S  Kara Hagen                F First National Bank    51:18 
    6 S  Kristin Kremer            F First National Bank    51:56 
    7 S  Ashley Bruck              F First National Bank    52:36 
    8 S  Holly West                F Baird Holm LLP         53:45 
    9 S  Nubia Wood                F First National Bank    55:08 
   10 S  Sara Cerasoli             F First National Bank    55:16 




                         Corporate Top 10 Men     

Place No.   Div   Name                    Sex Team                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== ======= 
    1  9542 AAA   Chas Davis                M Creighton University   31:54 
    2 10456 AA    Chad Proctor              M Panera                 32:18 
    3  2065 AAA   Gerald Kubiak             M Mutual of Omaha        34:40 
    4  5823 AAA   Scott Haug                M Millard Public Schoo   35:23 
    5  6534 A     Andrew Palmblade          M Peak Performance       35:28 
    6  2690 AAA   Craig Christians          M Bellevue Public Scho   35:32 
    7  5839 AAA   Tim Leuschen              M Millard Public Schoo   35:59 
    8  8607 AAA   Brady Murphy              M Union Pacific          36:15 
    9   164 AAA   Bob Garcia                M Omaha Public Schools   36:28 
   10  6804 AA    Joseph Kilzer             M Ralston Public Schoo   36:35 




                      CORPORATE AWARDS - TOP 10 WOMEN

Place No.   Div   Name                    Sex Team                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== ======= 
    1  8864 AAA   Venus Barnes              F Walgreens              37:23 
    2  6120 AA    Christy Nielsen           F Nebraska Orthopaedic   38:27 
    3  2399 AAA   Maureen Larsen            F Alegent Health         39:37 
    4  3509 AAA   Jennifer Furze            F Creighton University   40:02 
    5  7636 AAA   Lisa Richter              F Walgreens              40:38 
    6  8305 A     Sarah Janiak              F Schemmer               40:42 
    7   211 AAA   Roxi Erickson             F Omaha Public Schools   40:49 
    8  2538 AAA   Carrie Smith              F Alegent Health         41:22 
    9  7429 AAA   Heather Christiansen      F UNMC/The Nebraska Me   41:48 
   10  7814 A     Andrea Rich               F Wowt                   41:55 




                        Top 10 Men - Open Division

Place No.   Div   Name                    Sex Team                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== ======= 
    1  8059 O     Ivan Ivanov               M Open                   32:07 
    2  8208 O     Bart Wilkins              M Open                   35:34 
    3  8124 O     Mike Moyer                M Open                   35:39 
    4  8095 O     Justin Liedke             M Open                   36:09 
    5  8014 O     Wade Fornander            M Open                   36:31 
    6  9656 O     Kray Zeller               M Open                   36:39 
    7  8368 O     Gary Wasserman            M Open                   36:41 
    8 10385 O     Martin Salazar            M Open                   36:51 
    9  8216 O     Jason Zakaras             M Open                   36:53 
   10 10444 O     Daren Konda               M Open                   37:36 




                        OPEN AWARDS - TOP 10 WOMEN

Place No.   Div   Name                    Sex Team                 Time    
===== ===== ===== ======================= === ==================== ======= 
    1 10469 O     Melissa Todd              F Open                   35:30 
    2  8130 O     Casey Owens               F Open                   36:09 
    3  8076 O     Abby Knight               F Open                   39:23 
    4 10448 O     Emily Solverson Van Oo    F Open                   40:02 
    5  7937 O     Leah Abraham              F Open                   42:48 
    6  8365 O     Emily Schumacher          F Open                   42:56 
    7 10197 O     Heather Judy              F Open                   42:58 
    8  8100 O     Janine Loyd               F Open                   45:32 
    9 10191 O     Christina Djerf           F Open                   46:10 
   10  8190 O     Cheryl Vandegraaff        F Open                   46:11