GraceKennedy Education Run -
Kingston, JM
7/14/2013

race logo










					GraceKennedy Education Run 2013

OPEN RUN RESULTS - MALE

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time           
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ============ =========== 
    1   1/322   1351 Robin Rowe              M  24 MAVIS BANK T  0:16:27.01 
    2   1/92     855 Andre Walker            M  16 LIME          0:16:29.44 
    3           1251 Roger Allen             M     MAVIS BANK T  0:16:42.39 

OPEN RUN RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time           
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ============ =========== 
    1   3/81    3522 Melinda Renuart         F  17               0:20:01.11 
    2   1/305   3408 Arieta Martin           F  32               0:20:21.42 
    3   4/81    1900 Chris Ann Lewis         F  13 NON-GREGORY   0:20:57.35 


OPEN WALK RESULTS - MALE

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time           
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ============ =========== 
    1   3/47    6166 Rohan Gordon            M  32                27:47 
    2   1/52    4182 Anthony Thoms           M  25 NON-WOLFPACK   29:29
    3 		764  Maxwell Smith		

OPEN WALK RESULTS - FEMALE

Place Div/Tot  Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time           
===== ======== ===== ======================= = === ============ =========== 
1	6282	             Paula Sinclair
2	4792                 Catherine Stewart
3	4702		     Latoya Walker    		 


          ********** YOUTH AWARDS (16 Years & Under) **********

                      ********** FEMALE   **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time           
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ =========== 
    1  1900 Chris Ann Lewis         F  13 NON-GREGORY   0:20:57.35 
    2  1898 Kaleya Hinds            F  12 NON-GREGORY   0:23:32.21 
    3  3521 Bryanna Renuart         F  12               0:24:47.19 

                       ********** MALE   **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time           
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ =========== 
    1    33 Blair Latty             M  12 KPMG          0:17:16.12 
    2  3261 Stephen Renuart         M  14               0:19:44.33 
    3   592 Delewa Holness          M  16 GRACE FOOD P  0:21:05.28 


Largest Participating Team - Grace Foods

Best Overall Corporate Walk Team - Bank of Jamaica

Best Overall Corporate Run Team - Jamaica Defence Force