Duluth, MN
8/3/2013


DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 109 (62 men, 47 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:46:17

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
1 Brian Bich M 47 Duluth MN 1 / 109 1 / 62 1 / 8 1:59:42
2 Rhett Bonner M 49 Duluth MN 2 / 109 2 / 62 2 / 8 2:02:42
126 Jason Crisp M 33 Carlton MN 3 / 109 3 / 62 1 / 10 2:05:11
56 Brandon Ordway M 31 Maplewood MN 4 / 109 4 / 62 2 / 10 2:07:41
8 Leon Ball M 48 Minneapolis MN 5 / 109 5 / 62 3 / 8 2:09:56
44 Thomas Krenz M 52 Chisago City MN 6 / 109 6 / 62 1 / 7 2:10:48
13 Andrew Broadmoore M 38 Duluth MN 7 / 109 7 / 62 1 / 11 2:10:57
68 Ladislaus Strzok M 29 St Paul MN 8 / 109 8 / 62 1 / 1 2:12:39
3 Jesse Adams M 31 Duluth MN 9 / 109 9 / 62 3 / 10 2:14:06
73 Kirk Vesterstein M 52 Wayzata MN 10 / 109 10 / 62 2 / 7 2:15:25
40 Bill Kelley M 41 Wrenshall MN 12 / 109 11 / 62 1 / 7 2:17:31
30 Dale Forde M 55 Golden Valley MN 13 / 109 12 / 62 1 / 9 2:17:54
74 Erik Vilen M 33 Baxter MN 14 / 109 13 / 62 4 / 10 2:18:35
16 Jeff Carver M 40 Duluth MN 15 / 109 14 / 62 2 / 7 2:19:06
67 Nick Stromme M 36 Kloten ND 16 / 109 15 / 62 2 / 11 2:20:39
63 Bill Schmitt M 60 Duluth MN 18 / 109 16 / 62 1 / 3 2:21:43
39 Rob Kaufman M 50 Chanhassen MN 19 / 109 17 / 62 3 / 7 2:21:58
15 Roberto Bucci M 46 Thunder Bay ON 22 / 109 18 / 62 4 / 8 2:25:22
14 Lee Brown M 21 Maple WI 24 / 109 19 / 62 1 / 6 2:27:20
75 Alexander Vogel M 20 Maple Grove MN 25 / 109 20 / 62 2 / 6 2:27:36
43 Nate Kremer M 32 Edina MN 26 / 109 21 / 62 5 / 10 2:28:25
35 Peter Hagen M 45 Apple Valley MN 28 / 109 22 / 62 5 / 8 2:28:52
42 Kyle Kolquist M 35 Duluth MN 29 / 109 23 / 62 3 / 11 2:29:35
53 Skeeter Moore M 50 Duluth MN 31 / 109 24 / 62 4 / 7 2:29:45
52 Nathan Monette M 39 Finlayson MN 32 / 109 25 / 62 4 / 11 2:29:54
47 Peter Lovis M 50 Thunder Bay ON 33 / 109 26 / 62 5 / 7 2:31:03
64 David Soukup M 41 Eden Prairie MN 34 / 109 27 / 62 3 / 7 2:31:44
62 Gordon Ryan M 59 Thunder Bay ON 35 / 109 28 / 62 2 / 9 2:32:33
66 Matthew Stignani M 31 Minneapolis MN 36 / 109 29 / 62 6 / 10 2:32:52
27 Dylan Esson M 35 Salt Lake City UT 38 / 109 30 / 62 5 / 11 2:33:50
33 Matthew Haake M 31 Winona MN 39 / 109 31 / 62 7 / 10 2:33:55
60 Erik Riker-Coleman M 41 Duluth MN 43 / 109 32 / 62 4 / 7 2:36:12
17 Michael Clabaugh M 45 Duluth MN 46 / 109 33 / 62 6 / 8 2:37:18
59 Walt Prahl M 60 Duluth MN 49 / 109 34 / 62 2 / 3 2:41:14
125 Jim Getchell M 58 Duluth MN 51 / 109 35 / 62 3 / 9 2:41:34
46 Herman Lau M 35 Circle Pines MN 55 / 109 36 / 62 6 / 11 2:44:53
49 Gunther Maurus M 52 Sartell MN 56 / 109 37 / 62 6 / 7 2:45:00
12 Dave Brandt M 55 Rochester MN 59 / 109 38 / 62 4 / 9 2:46:42
21 Aaron Day M 34 St. Paul MN 60 / 109 39 / 62 8 / 10 2:46:50
50 Jason Meyers M 30 Minneapolis MN 61 / 109 40 / 62 9 / 10 2:48:06
70 Gary Tabor M 47 Thunder Bay ON 64 / 109 41 / 62 7 / 8 2:49:56
34 Kevin Hagen M 36 Hibbing MN 65 / 109 42 / 62 7 / 11 2:50:20
5 Ranjit Baboolal M 58 Thunder Bay, ON 70 / 109 43 / 62 5 / 9 2:52:52
69 Chad Sufficool M 21 Fargo ND 72 / 109 44 / 62 3 / 6 2:53:16
76 Terry Wiens M 56 Duluth MN 73 / 109 45 / 62 6 / 9 2:54:21
71 Matt Thell M 35 Plymouth MN 74 / 109 46 / 62 8 / 11 2:54:34
20 Mark Cooperrider M 57 Fort Washington PA 75 / 109 47 / 62 7 / 9 2:54:49
32 Jim Gaylord M 39 Duluth MN 78 / 109 48 / 62 9 / 11 2:55:52
4 Mark D. Anderson M 61 Lombard IL 79 / 109 49 / 62 3 / 3 2:56:02
25 Rick Agar M 59 Duluth MN 81 / 109 50 / 62 8 / 9 2:56:19
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]