Duluth, MN
8/3/2013


DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 109 (62 men, 47 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:46:17

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
1 Brian Bich M 47 Duluth MN 1 / 109 1 / 62 1 / 8 58:51 25.3 MPH
2 Rhett Bonner M 49 Duluth MN 2 / 109 2 / 62 2 / 8 58:59 25.2 MPH
126 Jason Crisp M 33 Carlton MN 3 / 109 3 / 62 1 / 10 1:02:37 23.8 MPH
13 Andrew Broadmoore M 38 Duluth MN 4 / 109 4 / 62 1 / 11 1:03:35 23.4 MPH
73 Kirk Vesterstein M 52 Wayzata MN 5 / 109 5 / 62 1 / 7 1:03:40 23.4 MPH
56 Brandon Ordway M 31 Maplewood MN 6 / 109 6 / 62 2 / 10 1:03:46 23.3 MPH
44 Thomas Krenz M 52 Chisago City MN 7 / 109 7 / 62 2 / 7 1:03:50 23.3 MPH
40 Bill Kelley M 41 Wrenshall MN 8 / 109 8 / 62 1 / 7 1:04:29 23.1 MPH
8 Leon Ball M 48 Minneapolis MN 9 / 109 9 / 62 3 / 8 1:04:50 23.0 MPH
15 Roberto Bucci M 46 Thunder Bay ON 10 / 109 10 / 62 4 / 8 1:05:01 22.9 MPH
63 Bill Schmitt M 60 Duluth MN 11 / 109 11 / 62 1 / 3 1:05:03 22.9 MPH
68 Ladislaus Strzok M 29 St Paul MN 12 / 109 12 / 62 1 / 1 1:05:24 22.8 MPH
116 Lesley Rockwood F 41 Park City UT 13 / 109 1 / 47 1 / 5 1:05:46 22.6 MPH
16 Jeff Carver M 40 Duluth MN 14 / 109 13 / 62 2 / 7 1:06:13 22.5 MPH
3 Jesse Adams M 31 Duluth MN 15 / 109 14 / 62 3 / 10 1:07:14 22.1 MPH
67 Nick Stromme M 36 Kloten ND 16 / 109 15 / 62 2 / 11 1:07:17 22.1 MPH
52 Nathan Monette M 39 Finlayson MN 17 / 109 16 / 62 3 / 11 1:07:18 22.1 MPH
39 Rob Kaufman M 50 Chanhassen MN 18 / 109 17 / 62 3 / 7 1:08:27 21.7 MPH
30 Dale Forde M 55 Golden Valley MN 19 / 109 18 / 62 1 / 9 1:08:39 21.7 MPH
74 Erik Vilen M 33 Baxter MN 20 / 109 19 / 62 4 / 10 1:08:54 21.6 MPH
62 Gordon Ryan M 59 Thunder Bay ON 21 / 109 20 / 62 2 / 9 1:10:23 21.1 MPH
49 Gunther Maurus M 52 Sartell MN 22 / 109 21 / 62 4 / 7 1:10:42 21.0 MPH
47 Peter Lovis M 50 Thunder Bay ON 23 / 109 22 / 62 5 / 7 1:10:46 21.0 MPH
53 Skeeter Moore M 50 Duluth MN 24 / 109 23 / 62 6 / 7 1:10:56 21.0 MPH
83 Robin Brandt F 34 Minneapolis MN 25 / 109 2 / 47 1 / 3 1:11:12 20.9 MPH
104 Caro Linn F 40 Duluth MN 26 / 109 3 / 47 2 / 5 1:11:22 20.9 MPH
75 Alexander Vogel M 20 Maple Grove MN 27 / 109 24 / 62 1 / 6 1:11:26 20.8 MPH
92 Lori Green F 50 Fort Frances ON 28 / 109 4 / 47 1 / 4 1:11:35 20.8 MPH
84 Michelle Breiland F 36 Duluth MN 29 / 109 5 / 47 1 / 8 1:11:44 20.7 MPH
102 Christel Kippenhan F 48 Bemidji MN 30 / 109 6 / 47 1 / 6 1:11:44 20.7 MPH
118 Jessica Rossing F 28 Duluth MN 31 / 109 7 / 47 1 / 12 1:12:03 20.7 MPH
64 David Soukup M 41 Eden Prairie MN 32 / 109 25 / 62 3 / 7 1:12:12 20.6 MPH
12 Dave Brandt M 55 Rochester MN 33 / 109 26 / 62 3 / 9 1:12:13 20.6 MPH
60 Erik Riker-Coleman M 41 Duluth MN 34 / 109 27 / 62 4 / 7 1:12:37 20.5 MPH
35 Peter Hagen M 45 Apple Valley MN 35 / 109 28 / 62 5 / 8 1:12:42 20.5 MPH
59 Walt Prahl M 60 Duluth MN 36 / 109 29 / 62 2 / 3 1:12:49 20.4 MPH
17 Michael Clabaugh M 45 Duluth MN 37 / 109 30 / 62 6 / 8 1:13:28 20.3 MPH
42 Kyle Kolquist M 35 Duluth MN 38 / 109 31 / 62 4 / 11 1:13:35 20.2 MPH
27 Dylan Esson M 35 Salt Lake City UT 39 / 109 32 / 62 5 / 11 1:13:38 20.2 MPH
100 Tiffany Kari F 33 Duluth MN 40 / 109 8 / 47 2 / 3 1:13:54 20.1 MPH
14 Lee Brown M 21 Maple WI 41 / 109 33 / 62 2 / 6 1:14:40 19.9 MPH
46 Herman Lau M 35 Circle Pines MN 42 / 109 34 / 62 6 / 11 1:14:46 19.9 MPH
78 Kjerstin Anderson F 27 Duluth MN 43 / 109 9 / 47 2 / 12 1:14:59 19.8 MPH
108 Kristin Manion F 45 Saint Louis Park MN 44 / 109 10 / 47 2 / 6 1:15:01 19.8 MPH
110 Marcia Migay F 37 Thunder Bay ON 45 / 109 11 / 47 2 / 8 1:15:26 19.7 MPH
66 Matthew Stignani M 31 Minneapolis MN 46 / 109 35 / 62 5 / 10 1:16:01 19.6 MPH
21 Aaron Day M 34 St. Paul MN 47 / 109 36 / 62 6 / 10 1:16:30 19.5 MPH
43 Nate Kremer M 32 Edina MN 48 / 109 37 / 62 7 / 10 1:16:31 19.4 MPH
125 Jim Getchell M 58 Duluth MN 49 / 109 38 / 62 4 / 9 1:16:42 19.4 MPH
34 Kevin Hagen M 36 Hibbing MN 50 / 109 39 / 62 7 / 11 1:16:42 19.4 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]