Duluth, MN
8/3/2013


DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 109 (62 men, 47 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:46:17

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
56 Brandon Ordway M 31 Maplewood MN 1 / 109 1 / 62 1 / 10 36:10 5:50
126 Jason Crisp M 33 Carlton MN 2 / 109 2 / 62 2 / 10 36:45 5:56
8 Leon Ball M 48 Minneapolis MN 3 / 109 3 / 62 1 / 8 37:07 6:00
1 Brian Bich M 47 Duluth MN 4 / 109 4 / 62 2 / 8 37:08 6:00
13 Andrew Broadmoore M 38 Duluth MN 5 / 109 5 / 62 1 / 11 37:25 6:02
44 Thomas Krenz M 52 Chisago City MN 6 / 109 6 / 62 1 / 7 38:40 6:15
2 Rhett Bonner M 49 Duluth MN 7 / 109 7 / 62 3 / 8 39:51 6:26
67 Nick Stromme M 36 Kloten ND 8 / 109 8 / 62 2 / 11 40:10 6:29
30 Dale Forde M 55 Golden Valley MN 9 / 109 9 / 62 1 / 9 40:13 6:30
73 Kirk Vesterstein M 52 Wayzata MN 10 / 109 10 / 62 2 / 7 40:22 6:31
68 Ladislaus Strzok M 29 St Paul MN 11 / 109 11 / 62 1 / 1 40:40 6:34
74 Erik Vilen M 33 Baxter MN 12 / 109 12 / 62 3 / 10 40:49 6:35
114 Molly Pennings F 38 Culver MN 13 / 109 1 / 47 1 / 8 41:09 6:39
3 Jesse Adams M 31 Duluth MN 14 / 109 13 / 62 4 / 10 41:11 6:39
100 Tiffany Kari F 33 Duluth MN 15 / 109 2 / 47 1 / 3 41:12 6:39
118 Jessica Rossing F 28 Duluth MN 16 / 109 3 / 47 1 / 12 41:50 6:45
14 Lee Brown M 21 Maple WI 17 / 109 14 / 62 1 / 6 41:51 6:45
47 Peter Lovis M 50 Thunder Bay ON 18 / 109 15 / 62 3 / 7 41:53 6:46
40 Bill Kelley M 41 Wrenshall MN 19 / 109 16 / 62 1 / 7 42:53 6:55
66 Matthew Stignani M 31 Minneapolis MN 20 / 109 17 / 62 5 / 10 42:54 6:56
102 Christel Kippenhan F 48 Bemidji MN 21 / 109 4 / 47 1 / 6 43:04 6:57
33 Matthew Haake M 31 Winona MN 22 / 109 18 / 62 6 / 10 43:25 7:01
16 Jeff Carver M 40 Duluth MN 23 / 109 19 / 62 2 / 7 43:30 7:01
116 Lesley Rockwood F 41 Park City UT 24 / 109 5 / 47 1 / 5 43:31 7:02
42 Kyle Kolquist M 35 Duluth MN 25 / 109 20 / 62 3 / 11 44:07 7:07
84 Michelle Breiland F 36 Duluth MN 26 / 109 6 / 47 2 / 8 44:35 7:12
64 David Soukup M 41 Eden Prairie MN 27 / 109 21 / 62 3 / 7 45:16 7:19
93 Beth Guck F 57 Andover MN 28 / 109 7 / 47 1 / 2 45:28 7:20
110 Marcia Migay F 37 Thunder Bay ON 29 / 109 8 / 47 3 / 8 45:42 7:23
43 Nate Kremer M 32 Edina MN 30 / 109 22 / 62 7 / 10 45:48 7:24
104 Caro Linn F 40 Duluth MN 31 / 109 9 / 47 2 / 5 45:55 7:25
124 Janice Watson Ryan F 53 Thunder Bay ON 32 / 109 10 / 47 1 / 4 46:02 7:26
83 Robin Brandt F 34 Minneapolis MN 33 / 109 11 / 47 2 / 3 46:04 7:26
62 Gordon Ryan M 59 Thunder Bay ON 34 / 109 23 / 62 2 / 9 46:09 7:27
78 Kjerstin Anderson F 27 Duluth MN 35 / 109 12 / 47 2 / 12 46:09 7:27
39 Rob Kaufman M 50 Chanhassen MN 36 / 109 24 / 62 4 / 7 46:11 7:27
17 Michael Clabaugh M 45 Duluth MN 37 / 109 25 / 62 4 / 8 47:04 7:36
127 Erika Heins F 43 Duluth MN 38 / 109 13 / 47 3 / 5 47:07 7:36
105 Sharon Lovis F 47 Thunder Bay ON 39 / 109 14 / 47 2 / 6 47:31 7:40
15 Roberto Bucci M 46 Thunder Bay ON 40 / 109 26 / 62 5 / 8 47:43 7:42
27 Dylan Esson M 35 Salt Lake City UT 41 / 109 27 / 62 4 / 11 48:06 7:46
35 Peter Hagen M 45 Apple Valley MN 42 / 109 28 / 62 6 / 8 48:27 7:49
63 Bill Schmitt M 60 Duluth MN 43 / 109 29 / 62 1 / 3 48:29 7:50
90 Amy Flessert F 29 Superior WI 44 / 109 15 / 47 3 / 12 48:39 7:51
46 Herman Lau M 35 Circle Pines MN 45 / 109 30 / 62 5 / 11 48:41 7:51
76 Terry Wiens M 56 Duluth MN 46 / 109 31 / 62 3 / 9 48:51 7:53
120 Sone Schutz F 29 Bloomington MN 47 / 109 16 / 47 4 / 12 49:18 7:58
119 Amy Schulz F 36 Saint Paul MN 48 / 109 17 / 47 4 / 8 49:19 7:58
75 Alexander Vogel M 20 Maple Grove MN 49 / 109 32 / 62 2 / 6 49:25 7:59
109 Elizabeth McArthur F 28 Minneapolis MN 50 / 109 18 / 47 5 / 12 49:32 8:00
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]