Duluth, MN
8/3/2013


DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 109 (62 men, 47 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:46:17

FIND RESULTS


Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
83 Robin Brandt F 34 Minneapolis MN 51 / 109 21 / 47 2 / 3 29:09 1:47 100yd
121 Kathryn Sederberg F 29 Duluth MN 52 / 109 22 / 47 5 / 12 29:18 1:48 100yd
115 Caitlin Powers F 28 Minneapolis MN 53 / 109 23 / 47 6 / 12 29:28 1:48 100yd
78 Kjerstin Anderson F 27 Duluth MN 54 / 109 24 / 47 7 / 12 29:47 1:49 100yd
49 Gunther Maurus M 52 Sartell MN 55 / 109 31 / 62 5 / 7 29:50 1:50 100yd
96 Sharon Hobbs F 54 St. Cloud MN 56 / 109 25 / 47 2 / 4 29:53 1:50 100yd
105 Sharon Lovis F 47 Thunder Bay ON 57 / 109 26 / 47 3 / 6 29:57 1:50 100yd
70 Gary Tabor M 47 Thunder Bay ON 58 / 109 32 / 62 5 / 8 30:04 1:50 100yd
15 Roberto Bucci M 46 Thunder Bay ON 59 / 109 33 / 62 6 / 8 30:13 1:51 100yd
67 Nick Stromme M 36 Kloten ND 60 / 109 34 / 62 5 / 11 30:24 1:52 100yd
5 Ranjit Baboolal M 58 Thunder Bay, ON 61 / 109 35 / 62 4 / 9 30:27 1:52 100yd
48 Caleb Maki M 36 Duluth MN 62 / 109 36 / 62 6 / 11 30:39 1:53 100yd
81 Kyan Bishop F 38 Atlanta GA 63 / 109 27 / 47 4 / 8 30:43 1:53 100yd
25 Rick Agar M 59 Duluth MN 64 / 109 37 / 62 5 / 9 30:44 1:53 100yd
64 David Soukup M 41 Eden Prairie MN 65 / 109 38 / 62 4 / 7 30:46 1:53 100yd
112 Karen Murphy F 40 Thunder Bay ON 66 / 109 28 / 47 5 / 5 31:08 1:54 100yd
111 Mary Moline F 54 Duluth MN 67 / 109 29 / 47 3 / 4 31:21 1:55 100yd
12 Dave Brandt M 55 Rochester MN 68 / 109 39 / 62 6 / 9 31:22 1:55 100yd
62 Gordon Ryan M 59 Thunder Bay ON 69 / 109 40 / 62 7 / 9 31:33 1:56 100yd
71 Matt Thell M 35 Plymouth MN 70 / 109 41 / 62 7 / 11 31:37 1:56 100yd
82 Jane Brandt F 55 Rochester MN 71 / 109 30 / 47 2 / 2 31:39 1:56 100yd
59 Walt Prahl M 60 Duluth MN 72 / 109 42 / 62 3 / 3 31:55 1:57 100yd
107 Cyndy MacKenzie F 47 Thunder Bay ON 73 / 109 31 / 47 4 / 6 32:04 1:58 100yd
114 Molly Pennings F 38 Culver MN 74 / 109 32 / 47 5 / 8 32:20 1:59 100yd
50 Jason Meyers M 30 Minneapolis MN 75 / 109 43 / 62 8 / 10 32:36 2:00 100yd
21 Aaron Day M 34 St. Paul MN 76 / 109 44 / 62 9 / 10 32:45 2:00 100yd
17 Michael Clabaugh M 45 Duluth MN 77 / 109 45 / 62 7 / 8 33:06 2:02 100yd
32 Jim Gaylord M 39 Duluth MN 78 / 109 46 / 62 8 / 11 33:19 2:02 100yd
47 Peter Lovis M 50 Thunder Bay ON 79 / 109 47 / 62 6 / 7 33:57 2:05 100yd
120 Sone Schutz F 29 Bloomington MN 80 / 109 33 / 47 8 / 12 34:00 2:05 100yd
89 Amy Eklund F 28 Crystal MN 81 / 109 34 / 47 9 / 12 34:01 2:05 100yd
128 Sandria Heegard F 37 Park Rapids MN 82 / 109 35 / 47 6 / 8 34:10 2:05 100yd
18 Marshall Comisar M 32 Maple Grove MN 83 / 109 48 / 62 10 / 10 34:12 2:06 100yd
122 Jessica Von Hertsenberg F 26 Ann Arbor MI 84 / 109 36 / 47 10 / 12 34:21 2:06 100yd
20 Mark Cooperrider M 57 Fort Washington PA 85 / 109 49 / 62 8 / 9 34:24 2:06 100yd
69 Chad Sufficool M 21 Fargo ND 86 / 109 50 / 62 3 / 6 34:27 2:06 100yd
124 Janice Watson Ryan F 53 Thunder Bay ON 87 / 109 37 / 47 4 / 4 34:32 2:07 100yd
46 Herman Lau M 35 Circle Pines MN 88 / 109 51 / 62 9 / 11 34:40 2:07 100yd
106 Allison Luther F 31 Thunder Bay ON 89 / 109 38 / 47 3 / 3 35:23 2:10 100yd
34 Kevin Hagen M 36 Hibbing MN 90 / 109 52 / 62 10 / 11 36:09 2:13 100yd
94 Rachael Hanel F 39 Madison Lake MN 91 / 109 39 / 47 7 / 8 36:16 2:13 100yd
86 Hannah Cooperrider F 25 Minneapolis MN 92 / 109 40 / 47 11 / 12 36:25 2:14 100yd
98 Michelle Jungels F 39 Brownton MN 93 / 109 41 / 47 8 / 8 36:37 2:14 100yd
129 Adam Vithoven M 24 Columbia Heights MN 94 / 109 53 / 62 4 / 6 36:45 2:15 100yd
10 Pete Began M 43 Barnum MN 95 / 109 54 / 62 5 / 7 37:42 2:18 100yd
77 Calvin Wing M 22 Superior WI 96 / 109 55 / 62 5 / 6 37:57 2:19 100yd
113 Kate Nyberg F 24 St. Anthony MN 97 / 109 42 / 47 3 / 4 37:57 2:19 100yd
76 Terry Wiens M 56 Duluth MN 98 / 109 56 / 62 9 / 9 38:07 2:20 100yd
51 Daniel Mills M 42 Thunder Bay ON 99 / 109 57 / 62 6 / 7 38:48 2:22 100yd
749 Amy Edelstein F 48 North Mankato MN 100 / 109 43 / 47 5 / 6 40:11 2:27 100yd
← 1-50    51-100    101-150→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]