Green Lake Triathlon -
Spicer, MN
8/11/2013

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 13.5 Mile Bike - 3 Mile Run
FINISHERS 229 (136 men, 93 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:26:00

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
516 Casey Miller M 34 Baxter MN 1 / 229 1 / 136 1 / 13 16:58 5:40
418 Jacob Braaten M 20 Glenwood MN 2 / 229 2 / 136 1 / 6 17:45 5:55
582 Joe Varpness M 17 Montevideo MN 3 / 229 3 / 136 1 / 10 18:19 6:07
602 Andy Zabel M 33 St. Joseph MN 4 / 229 4 / 136 2 / 13 18:35 6:12
528 Mark Ostroot M 16 Kasson MN 5 / 229 5 / 136 2 / 10 19:14 6:25
417 Danny Braaten M 24 Inver Grove Height MN 6 / 229 6 / 136 2 / 6 19:22 6:28
600 Paul Wymar M 41 Montevideo MN 7 / 229 7 / 136 1 / 16 19:27 6:29
671 Robert Brown M 38 Hopkins MN 8 / 229 8 / 136 1 / 15 19:43 6:35
558 Jeremy Schultz M 19 Eden Valley MN 9 / 229 9 / 136 3 / 10 19:46 6:36
462 Timothy Harmon M 34 Shakopee MN 10 / 229 10 / 136 3 / 13 19:56 6:39
535 Andrew Pearson M 32 Plymouth MN 11 / 229 11 / 136 4 / 13 19:57 6:39
555 Ivan Schleppenbach M 19 Saint Joseph MN 12 / 229 12 / 136 4 / 10 19:59 6:40
513 Ted McNamara M 46 Buffalo MN 13 / 229 13 / 136 1 / 19 20:01 6:41
569 Ryan Stoneburner M 34 Paynesville MN 14 / 229 14 / 136 5 / 13 20:11 6:44
329 Marty Janning M 48 Willmar MN 15 / 229 15 / 136 2 / 19 20:12 6:44
565 Tim Staloch M 32 Minneapolis MN 16 / 229 16 / 136 6 / 13 20:31 6:51
505 Michael Lybarger M 27 Minneapolis MN 17 / 229 17 / 136 1 / 16 20:40 6:54
543 Parker Roehl M 15 St. Bonifacius MN 18 / 229 18 / 136 1 / 4 20:45 6:55
564 Erik Sorenson M 31 Minneapolis MN 19 / 229 19 / 136 7 / 13 20:47 6:56
677 Jeff Beyor M 43 Buffalo MN 20 / 229 20 / 136 2 / 16 20:57 6:59
459 Theodore Birt M 25 Minneapolis MN 21 / 229 21 / 136 2 / 16 21:03 7:01
480 Jeff Jorgenson M 46 Brookings SD 22 / 229 22 / 136 3 / 19 21:24 7:08
650 Bryan Swenson M 59 Big Lake MN 23 / 229 23 / 136 1 / 9 21:25 7:09
460 Michael Hanson M 46 Spicer MN 24 / 229 24 / 136 4 / 19 21:29 7:10
547 Dylan Rudningen M 12 Sunburg MN 25 / 229 25 / 136 2 / 4 21:34 7:12
421 Mike Bratsch M 51 Danube MN 26 / 229 26 / 136 1 / 11 21:44 7:15
445 Scotty Erickson M 51 Ramsey MN 27 / 229 27 / 136 2 / 11 21:48 7:16
501 Mark Lindquist M 41 Buffalo MN 28 / 229 28 / 136 3 / 16 21:55 7:19
639 Josh Duerr M 36 Baxter MN 29 / 229 29 / 136 2 / 15 21:57 7:19
673 Kari Eckhoff F 26 Willmar MN 30 / 229 1 / 93 1 / 22 22:07 7:23
667 Taylor Neuman M 20 Willmar MN 31 / 229 30 / 136 3 / 6 22:08 7:23
546 Pete Royer M 54 Litchfield MN 32 / 229 31 / 136 3 / 11 22:08 7:23
470 Darrel Henry M 47 Murdock MN 33 / 229 32 / 136 5 / 19 22:09 7:23
567 Colin Stemper M 24 Minneapolis MN 34 / 229 33 / 136 4 / 6 22:10 7:24
651 Jake Tomczik M 38 Minneapolis MN 35 / 229 34 / 136 3 / 15 22:19 7:27
466 Michael Heaney M 45 Maple Grove MN 36 / 229 35 / 136 6 / 19 22:20 7:27
545 Mark Rosen M 49 Otsego MN 37 / 229 36 / 136 7 / 19 22:30 7:30
454 Ryan Gale M 37 Hugo MN 38 / 229 37 / 136 4 / 15 22:33 7:31
525 Tracy Newell F 42 Inver Grove Height MN 39 / 229 2 / 93 1 / 18 22:36 7:32
485 Kris Kolstad M 55 Willmar MN 40 / 229 38 / 136 2 / 9 22:40 7:34
438 Bryan De Groot M 57 Prinsburg MN 41 / 229 39 / 136 3 / 9 22:43 7:35
597 Josh Wilson M 34 Maple Lake MN 42 / 229 40 / 136 8 / 13 22:48 7:36
475 Daniel Jacobs M 52 Olivia MN 43 / 229 41 / 136 4 / 11 22:53 7:38
468 Ken Heitzman M 48 Spicer MN 44 / 229 42 / 136 8 / 19 23:02 7:41
508 Lisa Martin F 44 Bemidji MN 45 / 229 3 / 93 2 / 18 23:03 7:41
436 Michael Dahl M 19 St. James MN 46 / 229 43 / 136 5 / 10 23:06 7:42
580 Teresa Van Hyfte F 47 Hartford SD 47 / 229 4 / 93 1 / 11 23:06 7:42
644 Paul Johnson M 40 Excelsior MN 48 / 229 44 / 136 4 / 16 23:07 7:43
471 Paul Holm M 41 Fargo ND 49 / 229 45 / 136 5 / 16 23:07 7:43
432 Ryan Cross M 26 Hanover MN 50 / 229 46 / 136 3 / 16 23:10 7:44
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]