Dick Beardsley Half Marathon and 5K -
Detroit Lakes, MN
9/7/2013

race logo










					
                                            Dick Beardsley Half Marathon
                                      September 7th, 2013 - Detroit Lakes, MN
                                                 RELAY TEAM RESULTS

  Place Rca/Tot  Div No.   Team                      Name                    Sex Teammate Name             Sex Split   Time    Pace  
  ===== ======== === ===== ========================= ======================= === ========================= === ======= ======= ===== 
      1   1/12   M    2059 See What the Day Brings   Mitch Evink             M   John Goll                 M     40:55 1:23:50  6:24 
      2   1/27   X    2027 Tortoise and the Hare     Chad Wallin             M   Kellie Meyer              F     38:45 1:28:31  6:46 
      3   2/27   X    2069 Old and Young             Christina Floding       F   Jason Stallman            M     46:20 1:31:16  6:58 
      4   2/12   M    2063 Schaan Brothers           Jacob Schaan            M   Lucas Schaan              M     44:13 1:32:23  7:03 
      5   3/27   X    2056 HARD CHARGE               Cameron Aakre           M   Lindsay Babb              F     50:19 1:38:50  7:33 
      6   4/27   X    2068 Boatman                   Jay Boatman             M   Lisa Boatman              F   1:05:41 1:38:53  7:33 
      7   1/32   F    2053 Spark Girls               Laurie Yliniemi         F   Michelle Sonnenberg       F     47:11 1:44:25  7:58 
      8   3/12   M    2052 Team Grastrom             Tim Graff               M   Troy Stenstrom            M     50:42 1:45:07  8:02 
      9   2/32   F    2010 Team 26!                  Sara Oldenkamp          F   Lori Hochhalter           F     53:17 1:45:57  8:05 
     10   5/27   X    2030 If you're not 1st,you're  Jacinta Riedinger       F   Michael Carlson           M     52:29 1:48:41  8:18 
     11   4/12   M    2036 Double A Foltz            Aaron Foltz             M   Allen Foltz               M     57:59 1:48:46  8:18 
     12   6/27   X    2026 The Quarter Marathoners   Michael Stearns         M   Jillene Fritch-Gallatin   F     58:53 1:49:43  8:23 
     13   7/27   X    2038 Its not a Ragnar...       Jamaica Schlauderaff    F   Kelly Schlauderaff        M   1:00:48 1:49:55  8:24 
     14   8/27   X    2008 Hearding Cats             Shanna Olschlager       F   Chad Olschlager           M     52:22 1:50:15  8:25 
     15   5/12   M    2064 Team Foltz                Ken Foltz               M   Lonny Casavan             M     56:50 1:50:20  8:25 
     16   9/27   X    2035 PGI                       Pausha Mastre           F   Danny Mastre              M   1:26:11 1:51:03  8:29 
     17   3/32   F    2058 Iron Girls Back For More  Shelly Schneider        F   Christie Rall             F     56:34 1:52:06  8:34 
     18  10/27   X    2011 Buckwild                  Matthew Rogers          M   Tiffany Rogers            F     58:34 1:52:32  8:35 
     19   6/12   M    2073 Dano's Drafters           Keith Forbort           M   Aaron Schmidt             M     57:08 1:53:05  8:38 
     20   4/32   F    2060 Double Cousins            Caron Goll              F   Doreen Richter            F     57:31 1:53:47  8:41 
     21  11/27   X    2043 Full House                Kurt Philion            M   Sara Dally                F     55:33 1:54:05  8:43 
     22   7/12   M    2074 danois drafters I         David Johnson           M   Mark Weber                M     57:08 1:56:08  8:52 
     23   8/12   M    2017 Wildcats                  Shawn Brekke            M   Shane Martin              M   1:00:42 1:56:52  8:55 
     24   9/12   M    2001 Team Ramrod               Grant Rufus             M   Jacob Distel              M     55:49 1:57:05  8:56 
     25  10/12   M    2072 Circuit Breakers          William Keating         M   Ryan MacMaster            M     52:44 1:57:44  8:59 
     26   5/32   F    2054 2 Moms on the Run         Meade Davis             F   Sara Pender               F     51:27 1:59:09  9:06 
     27   6/32   F    2037 Kickin Ashpalt            Carrie Vogel            F   Dani Waltzing             F   1:01:52 1:59:32  9:08 
     28  12/27   X    2006 Range Girls               Jodi Schreurs           F   Nick Randall              M   1:01:58 2:00:00  9:10 
     29   7/32   F    2024 Chicks with Kicks         Amanda Guler            F   Jessica Sjostrom          F   1:01:48 2:00:01  9:10 
     30  13/27   X    2048 Pheather                  Heather Joyce           F   Phil Siek                 M   1:01:04 2:00:16  9:11 
     31   8/32   F    2057 Team Langworthy           Joelle Langworthy       F   Tammy Langworthy          F   1:01:19 2:01:20  9:16 
     32  14/27   X    2019 Boo Bear                  Ashlyn Jasken           F   Eric Hoban                M     58:23 2:01:42  9:17 
     33  11/12   M    2050 Team JB Weller            Colin Clarke            M   Kurt Kooyer               M   1:09:56 2:02:21  9:20 
     34   9/32   F    2067 Dolls with Balls          Keshia Ratz             F   Lacey Stoll               F     59:19 2:02:52  9:23 
     35  15/27   X    2040 We Used to be FAST!       Teresa Blilie           F   Kevin Hruska              M     58:42 2:03:46  9:27 
     36  16/27   X    2023 Red River Runners Grand F Mike Hergert            M   Stacy Kusler              F   1:06:04 2:05:02  9:33 
     37  10/32   F    2014 Knudson/Ulland            Alleyne Knudson         F   Tamara Ulland             F     59:08 2:06:31  9:40 
     38  17/27   X    2041 Hovdenes                  Hilary Hovdenes         F   Matt Hovdenes             M   1:08:09 2:06:54  9:41 
     39  18/27   X    2044 Young and Old             Laura Paakh             F   Brad Ulland               M     57:45 2:06:57  9:42 
     40  19/27   X    2033 nutty professors          Sonja Wentling          F   Jonathan Steinwand        M   1:03:15 2:07:17  9:43 
     41  20/27   X    2034 Two Mox                   Lynsey Mogck            F   Devin Mogck               M     55:48 2:09:07  9:51 
     42  11/32   F    2042 Sole Sisters              Shawn Hagstrom          F   Michelle Norby            F   1:02:39 2:09:30  9:53 
     43  21/27   X    2045 Stavanger                 Alissa Stavenger        F   Brian Stavenger           M   1:02:06 2:10:18  9:57 
     44  12/32   F    2051 Running Babes             Jen Thompson            F   Stacy Satrom              F   1:05:16 2:12:12 10:05 
     45  13/32   F    2071 Baldwin Girls             Mary Krogstad           F   Sadie Woinanwitz          F   1:04:35 2:13:55 10:13 
     46  14/32   F    2062 The Chug-A-Lugs           Cassie Kostka           F   Erin Lindberg             F   1:10:02 2:14:13 10:15 
     47  15/32   F    2028 Anna & Jill               Anna Mueller            F   Jill Halvorson            F   1:13:34 2:14:20 10:15 
     48  16/32   F    2032 '85 Vintage Girls         Joan Baltezore          F   Tracey Waswick            F     57:57 2:14:53 10:18 
     49  22/27   X    2018 Shack Attack              Natasha Shack           F   Jason Shack               M   1:10:25 2:16:41 10:26 
     50  17/32   F    2002 Bar Flys                  Kari Wehri              F   Stephanie Kringlie        F   1:10:20 2:18:02 10:32 
     51  18/32   F    2009 Twisted Sister            Nancy Hovanes           F   Kelly Kita                F   1:05:43 2:18:12 10:33 
     52  19/32   F    2012 Flaten                    Ingrid Anderson         F   Singne Flaten             F   1:01:32 2:18:43 10:35 
     53  20/32   F    2015 Team Neloop               Jessica Toop            F   Michelle Nelson           F   1:00:18 2:19:24 10:38 
     54  21/32   F    2029 none                      Trisha Baker            F   Darcy Kasprick            F   1:06:14 2:20:32 10:44 
     55  22/32   F    2007 Roadrunners               Lindsay Riley           F   Jess Danzeisen            F   1:05:54 2:21:20 10:47 
     56  12/12   M    2061 St. Joe Homies            Shane Johnson           M   Chad Hausmann             M   1:03:10 2:22:16 10:52 
     57  23/27   X    2039 J & P                     Jennifer White          F   Paul White                M   1:06:07 2:22:49 10:54 
     58  24/27   X    2025 why the hell              Bridgette Sandahl       F   Jim Benjamin              M   1:26:40 2:23:00 10:55 
     59  23/32   F    2013 Run Now Wine Later        Jill Mattson            F   Heidi Rodgers             F   1:13:51 2:26:23 11:10 
     60  24/32   F    2021 Team LMH                  Jackie Kraling          F   Stacey Nosbusch           F   1:10:54 2:27:31 11:16 
     61  25/27   X    2049 Team Hedberg              Mollie Hedberg          F   Tom Hedberg               M   1:03:36 2:27:36 11:16 
     62  25/32   F    2022 VAC SS Teachers           Dawn Fisher             F   Melissa Hinman            F   1:30:26 2:29:57 11:27 
     63  26/32   F    2055 Sarah's Minions           Kayla Johnson           F   Cardeay Nelson            F   1:12:53 2:31:30 11:34 
     64  27/32   F    2003 Has Beens                 Reile Jordheim          F   Jennifer Nelson           F   1:20:05 2:32:06 11:37 
     65  28/32   F    2065 Team Oanes                Amanda Oanes            F   Grete Oanes               F   1:14:33 2:34:12 11:46 
     66  29/32   F    2020 ND/MN Sistas              Shelly Thompson         F   Tonya Anderson            F   1:16:07 2:40:48 12:16 
     67  26/27   X    2031 Harpoon Harrys            Kevin Erickson          M   Jen Orth                  F   1:21:44 2:52:08 13:08 
     68  30/32   F    2046 Kindred Spirits           Karen Hertsgaard        F   Polly Roe                 F   1:21:47 2:54:10 13:18 
     69  31/32   F    2066 Go Graham                 Steph Winjum            F   Staci Mmalikowski         F     59:04               
     70  32/32   F    2070 MVP                       Vicki Singer            F   Michelle Neuhauser        F   1:10:40               
     71  27/27   X    2004 E-Squared                 Judy Eriksson           F   Benjamin Eriksson         M   1:24:37               
  
  results by Mtec Results             results posted at: www.mtecresults.com