Minneapolis Duathlon -
Minneapolis, MN
8/25/2013

race logo










					
                             AWARDS LIST - 5K
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 25, 2013


================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Rebecca Marshall          9 F     57:15 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Oliver Bernstein         10 M     26:59 
    2 Michael Husemoller       15 M     57:13 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Rachael Johnson          22 F     33:54 
    2 Kristin Anderson         29 F     35:41 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Domenic Sherony          28 M     30:50 
    2 Rene Bosquez             28 M     46:08 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Karyn Sanem              36 F     26:53 
    2 Michelle Goodman         32 F     28:06 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Zachary Jones            37 M     21:44 
    2 Steve Stockey            35 M     25:30 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Maggie Seibel            42 F     26:54 
    2 Beth Johnson             43 F     31:31 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jeff Wellman             49 M     24:28 
    2 John Bernstein           49 M     27:00 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Diane Tiegs              58 F     27:57 
    2 Joann Kleven             50 F     32:29 


================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Ronald Szumski           55 M     26:17 
    2 Jay Broton               50 M     26:52 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Krisann Laszlo           61 F     36:20 
    2 Lynn Schwartz            63 F     55:19 

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Bob Maier                66 M     29:55 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE 5K RUN AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                     AWARDS LIST - ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 25, 2013


================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jack Olson               14 M   1:43:23 
    2 Nicholas Lougee          19 M   1:48:16 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Natalie Fox              27 F   1:43:38 
    2 Carrie Donohue           22 F   1:44:35 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 David Phillips           27 M   1:22:37 
    2 Matt Orzechowski         25 M   1:26:48 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Scudiero        30 F   1:29:14 
    2 Angela Kidd              36 F   1:29:54 


================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Mike Buenting            39 M   1:18:42 
    2 Dan Arlandson            37 M   1:20:11 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Laura Swartz             46 F   1:32:18 
    2 Beth Ihry                44 F   1:43:50 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Colin Smith              43 M   1:26:21 
    2 Daniel Currell           40 M   1:28:14 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Robin Tedlund            54 F   1:38:47 
    2 Kathryn Peters           56 F   1:50:49 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Stephen Clark            56 M   1:26:15 
    2 Rick Christenson         55 M   1:31:33 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Peggy Trager             67 F   2:06:15 

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 John Traul               61 M   1:42:51 
    2 Larry Purdy              67 M   1:44:49 

================================================================================
FEMALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE ROAD/TRIATHLON BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                         AWARDS LIST - HYBRID BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 25, 2013


================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Vanessa Politz           25 F   1:52:25 
    2 Samantha Hartig          29 F   1:59:20 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Michael Velin            25 M   1:51:47 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Lisa Reberg              36 F   1:46:22 
    2 Frida Douglass           31 F   1:54:42 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 John Golnitz             30 M   1:43:41 
    2 Ryan Holzwarth           37 M   1:46:45 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Amy Meckey               44 F   1:52:19 
    2 Erin Dalluge             44 F   2:01:31 

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Alan Gabriele            44 M   1:47:59 
    2 Robert Rimington         42 M   1:50:56 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Polo Portilla            50 M   1:49:19 
    2 Bruce Machmeier          57 M   1:52:00 

================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Thomas Leach             61 M   2:00:34 
    2 Dave Sibley              61 M   2:18:53 


================================================================================
FEMALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE HYBRID BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                         AWARDS LIST - HYBRID BIKE
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 25, 2013


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Rachael Ackerman         23 F   2:00:11 
    2 Kirsten Fosse            25 F   2:15:58 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Scott Palmer             23 M   1:43:49 
    2 Alex Carlson             25 M   2:15:52 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Elizabeth Mancuso        30 F   2:14:21 
    2 Jennifer Tucker          32 F   2:18:22 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jeff Spanier             39 M   1:46:31 
    2 Blake Walburg            34 M   1:48:41 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Annie Perkins            46 F   1:50:16 
    2 Sheri Skallet            49 F   2:14:57 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Kenneth Cooper           41 M   1:29:20 
    2 Paul Sterzinger          47 M   1:48:54 


================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sue Gertken              50 F   1:47:31 

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Jerry Washatka           52 M   1:53:13 
    2 Joe Anderson             53 M   1:56:18 

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE MOUNTAIN BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

                    AWARDS LIST - SINGLE SPEED BIKE   
                           MINNEAPOLIS DUATHLON
    West River Parkway at The Depot - Minneapolis, MN - August 25, 2013


================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Sarah Keller             25 F   2:06:13 

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  20 - 29    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Robby Cecil              28 M   1:42:14 
    2 Spenser Halterman        26 M   1:50:12 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Missy Burtzel            31 F   2:04:01 

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  30 - 39    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Austin Brown             39 M   1:52:01 


================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  40 - 49    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 Paul Svensson            47 M   1:43:26 
    2 Jeremy Norton            46 M   1:44:19 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  50 - 59    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================
    1 David Miel               50 M   1:54:44 

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  60 - 69    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
FEMALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================

================================================================================
MALE SINGLE SPEED BIKE AGE GROUP  70 - OVER    Top 2 Receive Awards
================================================================================


                            MALE TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 NO REGRETS : John Loquai , Jeremy Doden ,                                                 1:18:26   19:53    1:02   37:37    1:17   18:39 
    2 Soul Crushers : Dutch Rajkowski , Travis Wilhelmi ,                                       1:28:10   19:34    0:59   46:49    1:57   18:53 


                           FEMALE TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Land of 10000 Legs : Sarah Poggi , Abby Ekman ,                                           1:43:07   24:45    1:22   50:02    1:34   25:26 
    2 Team Rx : Kandace Schuft , Kristen Fischer ,                                              1:46:25   25:14    1:11   51:56    2:19   25:47 


                            MIXED TEAM CATEGORY
**********************************************************************************************  TIME      RUN1     TRN1 BIKE       TRN2   RUN2
    1 Paschke : Dan Erickson-Pasch , Jessica Paschke ,                                          1:35:25   21:44    0:57   49:47    1:47   21:12 
    2 Fox and the Hound : Neil Hetherington , Jody Nelson ,                                     1:37:42   22:49    1:24                   22:34