Lake Marion Triathlon -
Lakeville, MN
8/18/2013

race logo










					                                                         LAKE MARION TRIATHLON
                                            Antlers Park  -  Lakeville, MN - August 18, 2013
                                                     1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6      19 Dennis Dane             Golden Valley      MN  33 M     4 23:48  1:28  1:24    1 1:03:58 23.3  0:32    1   35:42  5:46 2:05:22 
    2   2/6      97 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  22 M     2 22:29  1:23  1:23    2 1:04:28 23.1  0:29    6   39:39  6:24 2:08:26 
    3   3/6      33 Brian Gorman            Minneapolis        MN  20 M     1 22:22  1:22  1:14   15 1:07:48 22.0  0:38    7   39:40  6:24 2:11:39 
    4   4/6      75 Brandon Ordway          Maplewood          MN  31 M    15 28:31  1:45  1:40    3 1:04:29 23.1  0:51    2   38:07  6:09 2:13:37 
    5   5/6      56 Mike Ladendorf          Apple Valley       MN  31 M    13 28:21  1:44  1:27    8 1:06:29 22.4  0:29    3   38:36  6:14 2:15:20 
    6   6/6      87 Nate Sanders            Minneapolis        MN  30 M     6 24:21  1:30  1:52   14 1:07:17 22.2                          2:15:26 
    7   1/4     542 Cathy Yndestad          Apple Valley       MN  34 F     5 24:15  1:29  1:24   11 1:07:10 22.2  0:35   10   42:35  6:52 2:15:57 
    8   1/10     79 Randy Peterson          Northfield         MN  47 M    14 28:24  1:44  1:51    6 1:05:44 22.7  0:44   12   42:47  6:54 2:19:28 
    9   1/14     46 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  40 M    30 31:03  1:54  2:02    9 1:06:41 22.4  1:14    9   42:22  6:50 2:23:20 
   10   1/12     71 Jon Moynihan            Apple Alley        MN  35 M    11 27:59  1:43  2:15   29 1:12:53 20.5  1:00    4   39:22  6:21 2:23:27 
   11   1/13    111 Erik Vilen              Baxter             MN  33 M    10 27:52  1:42  2:08   18 1:09:43 21.4  1:02   14   43:10  6:58 2:23:53 
   12   2/14    101 Josh Sprague            Edina              MN  42 M    43 32:44  2:00  1:43   13 1:07:17 22.2  0:46   15   43:29  7:01 2:25:58 
   13   2/13     39 Erich Heneke            Rochester          MN  34 M    54 34:04  2:05  2:37    7 1:05:53 22.6  0:50   11   42:46  6:54 2:26:08 
   14   1/2     106 Peter Tabor             Minneapolis        MN  56 M    25 30:28  1:52  3:27    5 1:05:39 22.7  1:25   23   46:27  7:30 2:27:24 
   15   2/4       4 Olivia Bagnall          Lakeville          MN  22 F    16 28:33  1:45  1:29                           18   44:41  7:13 2:27:27 
   16   3/4     113 Robyn Wangberg          Winona             MN  34 F    21 29:47  1:49  2:15   24 1:12:01 20.7  0:48   20   45:03  7:16 2:29:52 
   17   4/4      11 Katie Buhr              Bloomington        MN  25 F     7 25:21  1:33  2:12   40 1:15:25 19.8  0:50   24   46:36  7:31 2:30:22 
   18   3/14     92 Matthew Schultz         Winona             MN  40 M    47 33:12  2:02  2:16   26 1:12:16 20.6  0:52    8   42:06  6:48 2:30:41 
   19   1/4      29 Catherine Fredrick      Farmington         MN  35 F    33 31:16  1:55  2:03   31 1:13:34 20.3  0:45   17   44:31  7:11 2:32:07 
   20   2/10      6 David Barnes            Lakeville          MN  46 M    32 31:11  1:55  2:49   38 1:15:22 19.8  1:10   13   42:50  6:55 2:33:20 
   21   3/13    100 Eben Spencer            Eden Prairie       MN  34 M    35 32:03  1:58  1:49    4 1:04:34 23.1  0:48   51   54:36  8:49 2:33:48 
   22   1/7      13 Amber Christman         Northfield         MN  28 F     8 25:43  1:35  2:44   39 1:15:22 19.8  1:11   33   49:26  7:59 2:34:25 
   23   2/4       1 Christine Agazzi        Eden Prairie       MN  37 F    20 29:46  1:49  2:43   36 1:14:33 20.0  0:53   25   46:46  7:33 2:34:39 
   24   4/14     90 Tom Schmidt             Elko               MN  41 M    23 30:12  1:51  2:51   17 1:09:13 21.5  1:40   40   51:22  8:17 2:35:16 
   25   2/12     76 Matt Perrine            Burnsville         MN  37 M    63 35:53  2:12  2:32   10 1:06:55 22.3  0:59   31   49:01  7:55 2:35:17 
   26   4/13     24 Brian Farrell           Excelsior          MN  30 M    37 32:09  1:58  2:15   42 1:15:35 19.7  0:53   19   44:42  7:13 2:35:32 
   27   5/13     61 Matt Lilla              Lakeville          MN  32 M    50 33:35  2:03  2:26   12 1:07:10 22.2  0:40   42   52:03  8:24 2:35:52 
   28   3/12     64 Kenneth Loehlein        Prior Lake         MN  36 M    41 32:35  2:00  2:11   22 1:11:32 20.8  0:59   30   48:48  7:53 2:36:05 
   29   3/10     34 Peter Hagen             Apple Valley       MN  45 M     9 27:19  1:40  2:14   41 1:15:29 19.8  0:55   37   50:33  8:10 2:36:27 
   30   1/5      54 Peter Kucharas          Eau Claire         MN  29 M    12 28:18  1:44  2:13   16 1:09:05 21.6  1:01   56   56:12  9:04 2:36:47 
   31   4/10     60 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  49 M    31 31:09  1:54  2:12   33 1:13:58 20.2  1:27   28   48:21  7:48 2:37:06 
   32   5/14     52 Matthew Koeppen         Chanhassen         MN  42 M    57 34:56  2:08  2:26   27 1:12:26 20.6  0:53   27   47:41  7:42 2:38:20 
   33   1/5     104 William Sterling        Bloomington        MN  54 M    28 30:55  1:54  3:55   32 1:13:55 20.2  2:06   26   47:37  7:41 2:38:26 
   34   5/10     32 Steve Gillies           Savage             MN  46 M    27 30:47  1:53  2:24   21 1:11:08 21.0  0:41   50   54:30  8:48 2:39:29 
   35   2/5      30 Gregg Garretson         Lakeville          MN  55 M    29 30:56  1:54  2:51   30 1:13:06 20.4  1:02   41   51:52  8:22 2:39:44 
   36   6/13    536 Andrew Peltier          Cambridge          MN  32 M    80 40:18  2:28  1:53   48 1:17:06 19.3  0:54    5   39:35  6:24 2:39:45 
   37   7/13     42 Casey Hutson            Farmington         MN  31 M    49 33:30  2:03  2:41   44 1:16:12 19.6  1:39   22   46:24  7:29 2:40:23 
   38   1/5      59 Shelly Larson           Lakeville          MN  43 F    18 29:11  1:47  2:35   73 1:23:27 17.9  1:17   16   44:10  7:08 2:40:38 
   39   6/14     44 Hiroyuki Itami          Rochester          MN  44 M    34 31:52  1:57  2:37   59 1:19:40 18.7  1:17   29   48:31  7:50 2:43:55 
   40   4/12     81 Nate Raas               Lakeville          MN  35 M    39 32:31  1:59  2:52   35 1:14:19 20.1  0:57   48   53:54  8:42 2:44:31 
   41   1/4     112 Janna Vilen             Baxter             MN  32 F    36 32:07  1:58  2:20   53 1:18:46 18.9  1:42   35   50:24  8:08 2:45:17 
   42   3/5       8 Bill Benning            Lakeville          MN  51 M    65 36:28  2:14  2:10   23 1:11:42 20.8  1:17   47   53:48  8:41 2:45:23 
   43   3/4      25 Laura Feist             Birchwood          MN  37 F    38 32:29  1:59  2:22   54 1:18:52 18.9  1:20   36   50:28  8:09 2:45:29 
   44   7/14     36 Bart Harvey             Lakeville          MN  41 M    60 35:26  2:10  2:36   25 1:12:04 20.7  1:44   49   54:17  8:46 2:46:03 
   45   5/12     12 Brian Cade              Lakeville          MN  39 M    70 37:18  2:17  4:03   43 1:15:54 19.6  0:53   34   49:51  8:03 2:47:57 
   46   6/12     55 Todd Lachinski          Foley              MN  35 M    67 36:41  2:15  2:27   46 1:16:17 19.5  1:07   43   52:26  8:28 2:48:57 
   47   2/4      84 Jessica Reisner         Minnetonka         MN  30 F    55 34:05  2:05  2:15   57 1:19:30 18.8  1:06   44   53:11  8:35 2:50:05 
   48   1/3     108 Millicent Thweatt       Lakeville          MN  50 F    17 28:42  1:45  2:49   65 1:21:01 18.4  1:09   57   56:47  9:10 2:50:25 
   49   2/5      83 Michelle Reed           Lakeville          MN  42 F    45 33:00  2:01  2:23   50 1:17:27 19.3  0:50   59   57:28  9:17 2:51:06 
   50   6/10     48 Troy Johnson            Lakeville          MN  47 M    52 33:54  2:04  2:09   28 1:12:34 20.5  0:55   74 1:01:37  9:57 2:51:07 
   51   4/5     114 Michael Wangsness       Woodbury           MN  39 M    48 33:29  2:03  3:55   37 1:14:46 19.9  1:34   60   57:39  9:18 2:51:21 
   52   2/3      69 Reva Moeller            Treasure Island    FL  53 F    56 34:18  2:06  3:38   67 1:22:09 18.1  0:59   38   51:13  8:16 2:52:15 
   53   7/10    109 Emanuel Trabuco         Rochester          MN  45 M    68 36:53  2:15  3:09   45 1:16:14 19.6  1:26   55   55:54  9:01 2:53:34 
   54   8/14      7 Rick Bauerly            Sauk Rapids        MN  44 M    86 41:18  2:32  2:28   20 1:11:08 21.0  1:34   62   57:50  9:20 2:54:15 
   55   9/14    545 Chris Raddatz           Farminton          MN  40 M    90 42:11  2:35  3:38   49 1:17:20 19.3  1:27   39   51:19  8:17 2:55:53 
   56   2/5      18 Jeff Daly               Shakopee           MN  53 M    75 38:56  2:23  2:09   47 1:16:57 19.4  0:59   61   57:45  9:19 2:56:45 
   57   2/7      67 Lindsay Mason           Hutchinson         MN  29 F    66 36:28  2:14  2:47   68 1:22:14 18.1  1:38   46   53:41  8:40 2:56:47 
   58   8/10     40 Randall Henkemeyer      Lakeville          MN  47 M    78 39:31  2:25  3:01   56 1:19:01 18.9  1:59   45   53:17  8:36 2:56:47 
   59   3/5      28 Katherine Forrester     Excelsior          MN  40 F    44 32:55  2:01  4:07   60 1:20:01 18.6  1:26   68   58:51  9:30 2:57:18 
   60   3/5      49 Timothy Jung            Minneapolis        MN  50 M    74 38:46  2:22  3:29   55 1:18:58 18.9  1:13   52   55:16  8:55 2:57:40 
   61   2/2     117 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  55 M    69 37:14  2:17  4:04   34 1:14:01 20.1  1:17   77 1:01:56 10:00 2:58:30 
   62   4/5      78 Rachael Peterson        Minnetonka         MN  40 F    19 29:33  1:49  2:47   78 1:24:34 17.6  1:36   72 1:00:28  9:46 2:58:56 
   63   4/4      17 Camilla Crosby          Farmington         MN  37 F    40 32:35  2:00  2:53   71 1:23:18 17.9  1:01   71 1:00:11  9:43 2:59:56 
   64   1/2     382 Pauline McJilton        Chaska             MN  46 F    79 39:51  2:26  2:15   52 1:18:41 18.9  1:01   65   58:20  9:25 3:00:05 
   65   3/7       3 Emily Allen             Bloomington        MN  28 F    87 41:28  2:32  2:47   58 1:19:30 18.8  1:08   53   55:41  8:59 3:00:33 
   66   4/7      93 Allison Scott           Chaska             MN  25 F    51 33:53  2:04  2:32   81 1:26:16 17.3  1:26   58   57:11  9:14 3:01:16 
   67   1/2     118 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  24 M   103 50:32  3:05  3:49   62 1:20:27 18.5  1:57   21   46:06  7:27 3:02:49 
   68   5/5      62 Matt Linder             St Paul            MN  28 M    84 40:40  2:29  2:19   19 1:11:00 21.0  1:47   90 1:07:42 10:56 3:03:26 
   69  10/14    543 Mike Meyer              Lakeville          MN  43 M    77 39:06  2:23  2:52   63 1:20:35 18.5  2:18   66   58:40  9:28 3:03:29 
   70   7/12    105 Jorge Suarez            Rosemount          MN  38 M    94 43:09  2:38  2:49   51 1:18:20 19.0  1:23   63   58:02  9:22 3:03:41 
   71   9/10     43 Thomas Illg             Apple Valley       MN  47 M    62 35:37  2:11  3:45   61 1:20:01 18.6  0:49   82 1:04:35 10:25 3:04:46 
   72  11/14     41 Bryan Hoff              Northfield         MN  44 M    96 43:22  2:39  3:35   86 1:27:50 17.0  2:12   32   49:04  7:55 3:06:02 
   73   8/12     26 Kevin Finley            Saint Paul         MN  35 M    73 38:13  2:20                          0:30   54   55:53  9:01 3:06:18 
   74   1/2      47 Gunnar Johnson          Lakeville          MN  16 M    64 35:56  2:12  2:19   80 1:26:03 17.3  1:14   73 1:01:32  9:56 3:07:02 
   75  12/14    102 Tony Stack              Inver Grove Height MN  42 M    59 35:25  2:10  4:56   66 1:21:34 18.3  3:00   78 1:03:32 10:15 3:08:25 
   76   1/1      21 Robbie Deming           St. Bonifacius     MN  29 M    71 38:08  2:20  3:12   69 1:22:22 18.1  1:32   84 1:05:32 10:35 3:10:44 
   77  10/10     96 Todd Sellner            Farmington         MN  49 M    46 33:05  2:01  3:45   85 1:27:09 17.1  1:45   85 1:05:36 10:35 3:11:17 
   78   9/12     74 Dennis Olson            Minneapolis        MN  37 M    58 35:01  2:09  4:11   88 1:28:59 16.8  2:29   75 1:01:43  9:58 3:12:21 
   79   5/7     103 Angela Starry           Saint Paul         MN  28 F    99 44:09  2:42  2:30   79 1:25:57 17.3  1:52   64   58:16  9:24 3:12:42 
   80   2/2      86 Craig Robrock           Savage             MN  15 M     3 23:39  1:27  2:30  102 1:34:50 15.7  1:14   95 1:10:47 11:25 3:12:58 
   81   6/7      94 Amanda Scott            Burnsville         MN  28 F    24 30:23  1:52  3:03   83 1:26:32 17.2  1:50   98 1:11:40 11:34 3:13:27 
   82   1/2      35 Elizabeth Hartell       Savage             MN  18 F    22 30:05  1:51  2:48   99 1:33:13 16.0  1:40   88 1:06:52 10:48 3:14:36 
   83   2/2      85 Brenda Robrock          Savage             MN  48 F    61 35:29  2:10  3:28  101 1:34:36 15.8  2:20   67   58:45  9:29 3:14:36 
   84   8/13      2 Christopher Allen       Bloomington        MN  33 M    76 39:02  2:23  3:11   70 1:22:56 18.0  1:26   91 1:08:03 10:59 3:14:36 
   85   4/5      10 Tony Brown              Lakeville          MN  51 M    72 38:09  2:20  4:54   64 1:20:55 18.4  4:50   89 1:07:19 10:52 3:16:05 
   86   1/3      98 Diane Shomper           Edina              MN  57 F    88 42:00  2:34  3:19   74 1:23:39 17.8  2:17   83 1:05:28 10:34 3:16:41 
   87   9/13     50 Adam Kelly              Coon Rapids        MN  34 M    82 40:29  2:29  4:41   90 1:29:14 16.7  2:15   70 1:00:08  9:42 3:16:45 
   88   3/4      58 Katie Landau            St. Paul           MN  30 F    85 40:43  2:29  2:23   91 1:29:24 16.7  1:18   80 1:04:32 10:25 3:18:18 
   89  10/13     45 Eric Jacobson           Eagan              MN  34 M   100 44:48  2:44  3:34   72 1:23:21 17.9  2:06   81 1:04:33 10:25 3:18:20 
   90   5/5      27 Colleen Finnegan        Eden Prairie       MN  44 F    53 34:02  2:05  3:56  103 1:37:38 15.3  3:31   69   59:20  9:35 3:18:26 
   91   4/4      65 Tara Loftus             Bloomington        MN  31 F    95 43:21  2:39  2:57   94 1:29:48 16.6  1:47   76 1:01:48  9:58 3:19:39 
   92  11/13     23 Tim Edmonson            Apple Valley       MN  33 M    97 43:47  2:41  3:46   76 1:24:27 17.7  5:27   86 1:06:08 10:40 3:23:35 
   93   7/7       9 Christie Berkseth-Rojas Minneapolis        MN  29 F    93 43:02  2:38  2:33   93 1:29:37 16.6  1:20   92 1:08:19 11:01 3:24:48 
   94  13/14    136 Hoon Yu                 Farmington         MN  44 M    89 42:10  2:35  3:33   84 1:26:54 17.2  2:30   96 1:10:51 11:26 3:25:56 
   95   2/2      77 Albert Peterson         Oakdale            MN  23 M    81 40:27  2:28  3:47   89 1:29:08 16.7  1:25   99 1:11:51 11:36 3:26:37 
   96  10/12      5 Dennis Ballesteros      Eagan              MN  37 M   106 54:22  3:19  3:49   77 1:24:32 17.6  1:13   79 1:04:18 10:23 3:28:12 
   97   2/3      37 Debra Hawkins           Lakeville          MN  55 F   104 51:16  3:08  2:19   87 1:28:15 16.9  1:35   87 1:06:11 10:41 3:29:33 
   98   1/1      80 Shannon Pettitt         Inver Grove Height MN  42 F    42 32:44  2:00  4:38   95 1:31:14 16.3  1:59  103 1:20:34 13:00 3:31:06 
   99   2/2      89 Haley Schindler         Lakeville          MN  16 F    26 30:35  1:52  3:36   97 1:31:55 16.2  2:25  104 1:22:46 13:21 3:31:16 
  100   3/3      72 Shannon Nelson          St Paul            MN  56 F    83 40:37  2:29  3:28  100 1:33:44 15.9  3:39   94 1:10:45 11:25 3:32:12 
  101  11/12     66 Mike Mamer              Phoenix            AZ  38 M    92 43:01  2:38  2:53   96 1:31:19 16.3  2:25  100 1:12:51 11:45 3:32:26 
  102  12/13     15 Jon Coronel             Rosemount          MN  34 M   105 52:53  3:14  2:27   75 1:24:18 17.7  1:56   97 1:11:33 11:33 3:33:05 
  103  13/13     31 Thomas Gillespie        Crystal            MN  31 M    91 42:44  2:37                          1:25  102 1:19:45 12:52 3:33:46 
  104  12/12     20 Nic Decapia             Eagan              MN  37 M   107 54:34  3:20  3:36   82 1:26:17 17.3  1:30   93 1:08:46 11:06 3:34:41 
  105  14/14    107 Dustin Taylor           Burnsville         MN  40 M   101 47:07  2:53  5:23   98 1:32:59 16.0  3:45  101 1:18:44 12:42 3:47:56 
  106   5/5      68 Richard Meidl           Lakeville          MN  54 M   102 49:12  3:00  4:43   92 1:29:31 16.7  2:51  106 1:32:37 14:57 3:58:52 
  107   3/3     119 Linda Wiard-Bauer       Minneapolis        MN  54 F    98 43:59  2:41  5:51  104 1:50:41 13.5  1:31  105 1:32:07 14:52 4:14:08 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  122 Farmtown's Finest                                1 42:03  2:34  2:19    1 1:21:55 18.2  0:46    1 1:01:23  9:54 3:08:24 
           Travis Sundvall , Andrew Van Dorn , Andy Bellows       


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  132 Zippy Chicks                                     2 26:23  1:37  1:30    1 1:18:38 19.0  0:33    1   47:48  7:43 2:34:51 
           Karin Yndestad , Lynne Nelson , Stephanie Peterson     
    2  121 (S)Hebrews 12                                    3 39:34  2:25  1:43    2 1:27:08 17.1  0:35    2   51:51  8:22 3:00:48 
           Gretchen Heinen , Jill Ellingson , Kristina Wright     
    3  128 The Grizzly Bears                                1 26:01  1:36  1:26    3 1:33:20 16.0  0:35    3 1:03:47 10:18 3:05:06 
           Stephanie Bierman , Katie Brellenthin , Zoe Zumbach    


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  123 Insignia                                         1 25:32  1:34  7:16    3 1:13:53 20.2  0:35    1   42:33  6:52 2:29:46 
           Alison Johnson , Glen Dall , Rachael Weber             
    2  125 Lakers 50                                        3 29:11  1:47  1:36    2 1:11:22 20.9  0:32    4   51:21  8:17 2:34:00 
           Lisa Lair , Scott Lair , Dave Anderson                 
    3  126 Parametric Technology Cor                        4 36:26  2:14  1:23    1 1:09:50 21.4  0:38    3   49:31  8:00 2:37:47 
           Jane Deppert , Kevin Larson , Jane Deppert             
    4  124 Interstate Molding                               5 38:43  2:22  1:35    4 1:16:57 19.4  0:31    2   49:23  7:58 2:47:06 
           Marilyn Rasmussen , Jon Klapperick , Josh Klapperick   
    5  130 United We Tri                                    2 28:24  1:44  1:22    5 1:20:14 18.6  0:32    5 1:02:21 10:04 2:52:51 
           Jackie Siemers , Brian Scott , Lauren Pickard          


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
 131 Joe Melsha              Fairmont           MN  47 M      1 26:32  1:38  1:30    1 1:14:11 20.1  0:32    1   22:59  3:43 2:05:42 
  70 Jonathan Morgan         Columbia Heights   MN  26 M      3 36:02  2:12  4:16    4 1:25:22 17.5  1:29    2   25:08  4:04 2:32:14 
  91 Kurt Schultz            Lakeville          MN  50 M      5 40:45  2:30  3:30    2 1:18:02 19.1  2:19    3   32:19  5:13 2:36:55 
  16 Darrell Coyle           Prior Lake         MN  52 M      2 33:56  2:05  2:59    3 1:23:32 17.8  1:49                            
  22 Warren Downing          Prior Lake         MN  37 M      6 43:43  2:40  6:40    5 1:34:33 15.8                                  
 129 Kole Krause             Farmington         MN  12 M      7 55:24  3:23  2:40                                                    
  38 Andy Hemenway           Rochester          MN  39 M      4 36:09  2:13  3:47                                                    
  53 Aaron Krause            Farmington         MN  39 M      8 61:21  3:45  4:16                                                    

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100 
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Brian Gorman            Minneapolis        MN  20 M   22:22  1:22 
    2 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  22 M   22:29  1:23 
    3 Craig Robrock           Savage             MN  15 M   23:39  1:27 
    4 Dennis Dane             Golden Valley      MN  33 M   23:48  1:28 
    5 Cathy Yndestad          Apple Valley       MN  34 F   24:15  1:29 
    6 Nate Sanders            Minneapolis        MN  30 M   24:21  1:30 
    7 Katie Buhr              Bloomington        MN  25 F   25:21  1:33 
    8 Amber Christman         Northfield         MN  28 F   25:43  1:35 
    9 Peter Hagen             Apple Valley       MN  45 M   27:19  1:40 
   10 Erik Vilen              Baxter             MN  33 M   27:52  1:42 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Dennis Dane             Golden Valley      MN  33 M 1:03:58 23.3 
    2 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  22 M 1:04:28 23.1 
    3 Brandon Ordway          Maplewood          MN  31 M 1:04:29 23.1 
    4 Eben Spencer            Eden Prairie       MN  34 M 1:04:34 23.1 
    5 Peter Tabor             Minneapolis        MN  56 M 1:05:39 22.7 
    6 Randy Peterson          Northfield         MN  47 M 1:05:44 22.7 
    7 Erich Heneke            Rochester          MN  34 M 1:05:53 22.6 
    8 Mike Ladendorf          Apple Valley       MN  31 M 1:06:29 22.4 
    9 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  40 M 1:06:41 22.4 
   10 Matt Perrine            Burnsville         MN  37 M 1:06:55 22.3 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run   
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Dennis Dane             Golden Valley      MN  33 M   35:42  5:46 
    2 Brandon Ordway          Maplewood          MN  31 M   38:07  6:09 
    3 Mike Ladendorf          Apple Valley       MN  31 M   38:36  6:14 
    4 Jon Moynihan            Apple Alley        MN  35 M   39:22  6:21 
    5 Andrew Peltier          Cambridge          MN  32 M   39:35  6:24 
    6 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  22 M   39:39  6:24 
    7 Brian Gorman            Minneapolis        MN  20 M   39:40  6:24 
    8 Matthew Schultz         Winona             MN  40 M   42:06  6:48 
    9 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  40 M   42:22  6:50 
   10 Cathy Yndestad          Apple Valley       MN  34 F   42:35  6:52 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   19 Dennis Dane             Golden Valley      MN  33    3 23:48  1:28  1:24    1 1:03:58 23.3  0:32    1   35:42  5:46 2:05:22 
    2   97 Kyle Serreyn            Lakeville          MN  22    2 22:29  1:23  1:23    2 1:04:28 23.1  0:29    4   39:39  6:24 2:08:26 
    3   33 Brian Gorman            Minneapolis        MN  20    1 22:22  1:22  1:14    6 1:07:48 22.0  0:38    5   39:40  6:24 2:11:39 
    4   75 Brandon Ordway          Maplewood          MN  31    6 28:31  1:45  1:40    3 1:04:29 23.1  0:51    2   38:07  6:09 2:13:37 
    5   56 Mike Ladendorf          Apple Valley       MN  31    5 28:21  1:44  1:27    4 1:06:29 22.4  0:29    3   38:36  6:14 2:15:20 
    6   87 Nate Sanders            Minneapolis        MN  30    4 24:21  1:30  1:52    5 1:07:17 22.2                          2:15:26 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ELITE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  542 Cathy Yndestad          Apple Valley       MN  34    1 24:15  1:29  1:24    1 1:07:10 22.2  0:35    1   42:35  6:52 2:15:57 
    2    4 Olivia Bagnall          Lakeville          MN  22    3 28:33  1:45  1:29                            2   44:41  7:13 2:27:27 
    3  113 Robyn Wangberg          Winona             MN  34    4 29:47  1:49  2:15    2 1:12:01 20.7  0:48    3   45:03  7:16 2:29:52 
    4   11 Katie Buhr              Bloomington        MN  25    2 25:21  1:33  2:12    3 1:15:25 19.8  0:50    4   46:36  7:31 2:30:22 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE CLYDESDALE RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   54 Peter Kucharas          Eau Claire         MN  29    1 28:18  1:44  2:13    1 1:09:05 21.6  1:01    3   56:12  9:04 2:36:47 
    2   30 Gregg Garretson         Lakeville          MN  55    2 30:56  1:54  2:51    4 1:13:06 20.4  1:02    1   51:52  8:22 2:39:44 
    3    8 Bill Benning            Lakeville          MN  51    4 36:28  2:14  2:10    3 1:11:42 20.8  1:17    2   53:48  8:41 2:45:23 
    4  114 Michael Wangsness       Woodbury           MN  39    3 33:29  2:03  3:55    5 1:14:46 19.9  1:34    4   57:39  9:18 2:51:21 
    5   62 Matt Linder             St Paul            MN  28    5 40:40  2:29  2:19    2 1:11:00 21.0  1:47    5 1:07:42 10:56 3:03:26 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE ATHENA RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   80 Shannon Pettitt         Inver Grove Height MN  42    1 32:44  2:00  4:38    1 1:31:14 16.3  1:59    1 1:20:34 13:00 3:31:06 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   79 Randy Peterson          Northfield         MN  47    5 28:24  1:44  1:51    3 1:05:44 22.7  0:44    6   42:47  6:54 2:19:28 
    2   46 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  40   10 31:03  1:54  2:02    5 1:06:41 22.4  1:14    4   42:22  6:50 2:23:20 
    3   71 Jon Moynihan            Apple Alley        MN  35    4 27:59  1:43  2:15   18 1:12:53 20.5  1:00    1   39:22  6:21 2:23:27 
    4  111 Erik Vilen              Baxter             MN  33    3 27:52  1:42  2:08   10 1:09:43 21.4  1:02    8   43:10  6:58 2:23:53 
    5  101 Josh Sprague            Edina              MN  42   18 32:44  2:00  1:43    8 1:07:17 22.2  0:46    9   43:29  7:01 2:25:58 
    6   39 Erich Heneke            Rochester          MN  34   25 34:04  2:05  2:37    4 1:05:53 22.6  0:50    5   42:46  6:54 2:26:08 
    7  106 Peter Tabor             Minneapolis        MN  56    7 30:28  1:52  3:27    2 1:05:39 22.7  1:25   13   46:27  7:30 2:27:24 
    8   92 Matthew Schultz         Winona             MN  40   20 33:12  2:02  2:16   15 1:12:16 20.6  0:52    3   42:06  6:48 2:30:41 
    9    6 David Barnes            Lakeville          MN  46   12 31:11  1:55  2:49   23 1:15:22 19.8  1:10    7   42:50  6:55 2:33:20 
   10  100 Eben Spencer            Eden Prairie       MN  34   14 32:03  1:58  1:49    1 1:04:34 23.1  0:48   31   54:36  8:49 2:33:48 
   11   90 Tom Schmidt             Elko               MN  41    6 30:12  1:51  2:51    9 1:09:13 21.5  1:40   24   51:22  8:17 2:35:16 
   12   76 Matt Perrine            Burnsville         MN  37   31 35:53  2:12  2:32    6 1:06:55 22.3  0:59   19   49:01  7:55 2:35:17 
   13   24 Brian Farrell           Excelsior          MN  30   15 32:09  1:58  2:15   25 1:15:35 19.7  0:53   10   44:42  7:13 2:35:32 
   14   61 Matt Lilla              Lakeville          MN  32   22 33:35  2:03  2:26    7 1:07:10 22.2  0:40   25   52:03  8:24 2:35:52 
   15   64 Kenneth Loehlein        Prior Lake         MN  36   17 32:35  2:00  2:11   13 1:11:32 20.8  0:59   18   48:48  7:53 2:36:05 
   16   34 Peter Hagen             Apple Valley       MN  45    2 27:19  1:40  2:14   24 1:15:29 19.8  0:55   22   50:33  8:10 2:36:27 
   17   60 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  49   11 31:09  1:54  2:12   20 1:13:58 20.2  1:27   16   48:21  7:48 2:37:06 
   18   52 Matthew Koeppen         Chanhassen         MN  42   26 34:56  2:08  2:26   16 1:12:26 20.6  0:53   15   47:41  7:42 2:38:20 
   19  104 William Sterling        Bloomington        MN  54    9 30:55  1:54  3:55   19 1:13:55 20.2  2:06   14   47:37  7:41 2:38:26 
   20   32 Steve Gillies           Savage             MN  46    8 30:47  1:53  2:24   12 1:11:08 21.0  0:41   30   54:30  8:48 2:39:29 
   21  536 Andrew Peltier          Cambridge          MN  32   46 40:18  2:28  1:53   31 1:17:06 19.3  0:54    2   39:35  6:24 2:39:45 
   22   42 Casey Hutson            Farmington         MN  31   21 33:30  2:03  2:41   27 1:16:12 19.6  1:39   12   46:24  7:29 2:40:23 
   23   44 Hiroyuki Itami          Rochester          MN  44   13 31:52  1:57  2:37   36 1:19:40 18.7  1:17   17   48:31  7:50 2:43:55 
   24   81 Nate Raas               Lakeville          MN  35   16 32:31  1:59  2:52   22 1:14:19 20.1  0:57   28   53:54  8:42 2:44:31 
   25   36 Bart Harvey             Lakeville          MN  41   29 35:26  2:10  2:36   14 1:12:04 20.7  1:44   29   54:17  8:46 2:46:03 
   26   12 Brian Cade              Lakeville          MN  39   37 37:18  2:17  4:03   26 1:15:54 19.6  0:53   21   49:51  8:03 2:47:57 
   27   55 Todd Lachinski          Foley              MN  35   34 36:41  2:15  2:27   29 1:16:17 19.5  1:07   26   52:26  8:28 2:48:57 
   28   48 Troy Johnson            Lakeville          MN  47   23 33:54  2:04  2:09   17 1:12:34 20.5  0:55   41 1:01:37  9:57 2:51:07 
   29  109 Emanuel Trabuco         Rochester          MN  45   35 36:53  2:15  3:09   28 1:16:14 19.6  1:26   34   55:54  9:01 2:53:34 
   30    7 Rick Bauerly            Sauk Rapids        MN  44   49 41:18  2:32  2:28   11 1:11:08 21.0  1:34   36   57:50  9:20 2:54:15 
   31  545 Chris Raddatz           Farminton          MN  40   51 42:11  2:35  3:38   32 1:17:20 19.3  1:27   23   51:19  8:17 2:55:53 
   32   18 Jeff Daly               Shakopee           MN  53   42 38:56  2:23  2:09   30 1:16:57 19.4  0:59   35   57:45  9:19 2:56:45 
   33   40 Randall Henkemeyer      Lakeville          MN  47   45 39:31  2:25  3:01   35 1:19:01 18.9  1:59   27   53:17  8:36 2:56:47 
   34   49 Timothy Jung            Minneapolis        MN  50   41 38:46  2:22  3:29   34 1:18:58 18.9  1:13   32   55:16  8:55 2:57:40 
   35  117 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  55   36 37:14  2:17  4:04   21 1:14:01 20.1  1:17   43 1:01:56 10:00 2:58:30 
   36  118 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  24   61 50:32  3:05  3:49   38 1:20:27 18.5  1:57   11   46:06  7:27 3:02:49 
   37  543 Mike Meyer              Lakeville          MN  43   44 39:06  2:23  2:52   39 1:20:35 18.5  2:18   38   58:40  9:28 3:03:29 
   38  105 Jorge Suarez            Rosemount          MN  38   54 43:09  2:38  2:49   33 1:18:20 19.0  1:23   37   58:02  9:22 3:03:41 
   39   43 Thomas Illg             Apple Valley       MN  47   30 35:37  2:11  3:45   37 1:20:01 18.6  0:49   47 1:04:35 10:25 3:04:46 
   40   41 Bryan Hoff              Northfield         MN  44   55 43:22  2:39  3:35   53 1:27:50 17.0  2:12   20   49:04  7:55 3:06:02 
   41   26 Kevin Finley            Saint Paul         MN  35   40 38:13  2:20                          0:30   33   55:53  9:01 3:06:18 
   42   47 Gunnar Johnson          Lakeville          MN  16   32 35:56  2:12  2:19   49 1:26:03 17.3  1:14   40 1:01:32  9:56 3:07:02 
   43  102 Tony Stack              Inver Grove Height MN  42   28 35:25  2:10  4:56   41 1:21:34 18.3  3:00   44 1:03:32 10:15 3:08:25 
   44   21 Robbie Deming           St. Bonifacius     MN  29   38 38:08  2:20  3:12   42 1:22:22 18.1  1:32   48 1:05:32 10:35 3:10:44 
   45   96 Todd Sellner            Farmington         MN  49   19 33:05  2:01  3:45   52 1:27:09 17.1  1:45   49 1:05:36 10:35 3:11:17 
   46   74 Dennis Olson            Minneapolis        MN  37   27 35:01  2:09  4:11   54 1:28:59 16.8  2:29   42 1:01:43  9:58 3:12:21 
   47   86 Craig Robrock           Savage             MN  15    1 23:39  1:27  2:30   61 1:34:50 15.7  1:14   54 1:10:47 11:25 3:12:58 
   48    2 Christopher Allen       Bloomington        MN  33   43 39:02  2:23  3:11   43 1:22:56 18.0  1:26   52 1:08:03 10:59 3:14:36 
   49   10 Tony Brown              Lakeville          MN  51   39 38:09  2:20  4:54   40 1:20:55 18.4  4:50   51 1:07:19 10:52 3:16:05 
   50   50 Adam Kelly              Coon Rapids        MN  34   48 40:29  2:29  4:41   56 1:29:14 16.7  2:15   39 1:00:08  9:42 3:16:45 
   51   45 Eric Jacobson           Eagan              MN  34   58 44:48  2:44  3:34   44 1:23:21 17.9  2:06   46 1:04:33 10:25 3:18:20 
   52   23 Tim Edmonson            Apple Valley       MN  33   57 43:47  2:41  3:46   47 1:24:27 17.7  5:27   50 1:06:08 10:40 3:23:35 
   53  136 Hoon Yu                 Farmington         MN  44   50 42:10  2:35  3:33   51 1:26:54 17.2  2:30   55 1:10:51 11:26 3:25:56 
   54   77 Albert Peterson         Oakdale            MN  23   47 40:27  2:28  3:47   55 1:29:08 16.7  1:25   57 1:11:51 11:36 3:26:37 
   55    5 Dennis Ballesteros      Eagan              MN  37   63 54:22  3:19  3:49   48 1:24:32 17.6  1:13   45 1:04:18 10:23 3:28:12 
   56   66 Mike Mamer              Phoenix            AZ  38   53 43:01  2:38  2:53   58 1:31:19 16.3  2:25   58 1:12:51 11:45 3:32:26 
   57   15 Jon Coronel             Rosemount          MN  34   62 52:53  3:14  2:27   46 1:24:18 17.7  1:56   56 1:11:33 11:33 3:33:05 
   58   31 Thomas Gillespie        Crystal            MN  31   52 42:44  2:37                          1:25   60 1:19:45 12:52 3:33:46 
   59   20 Nic Decapia             Eagan              MN  37   64 54:34  3:20  3:36   50 1:26:17 17.3  1:30   53 1:08:46 11:06 3:34:41 
   60  107 Dustin Taylor           Burnsville         MN  40   59 47:07  2:53  5:23   59 1:32:59 16.0  3:45   59 1:18:44 12:42 3:47:56 
   61   68 Richard Meidl           Lakeville          MN  54   60 49:12  3:00  4:43   57 1:29:31 16.7  2:51   61 1:32:37 14:57 3:58:52 
   62   16 Darrell Coyle           Prior Lake         MN  52   24 33:56  2:05  2:59   45 1:23:32 17.8  1:49                            
   63   22 Warren Downing          Prior Lake         MN  37   56 43:43  2:40  6:40   60 1:34:33 15.8                                  
   64   38 Andy Hemenway           Rochester          MN  39   33 36:09  2:13  3:47                                                    
   65   53 Aaron Krause            Farmington         MN  39   65 61:21  3:45  4:16                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   29 Catherine Fredrick      Farmington         MN  35    9 31:16  1:55  2:03    1 1:13:34 20.3  0:45    2   44:31  7:11 2:32:07 
    2   13 Amber Christman         Northfield         MN  28    1 25:43  1:35  2:44    3 1:15:22 19.8  1:11    4   49:26  7:59 2:34:25 
    3    1 Christine Agazzi        Eden Prairie       MN  37    5 29:46  1:49  2:43    2 1:14:33 20.0  0:53    3   46:46  7:33 2:34:39 
    4   59 Shelly Larson           Lakeville          MN  43    3 29:11  1:47  2:35   15 1:23:27 17.9  1:17    1   44:10  7:08 2:40:38 
    5  112 Janna Vilen             Baxter             MN  32   10 32:07  1:58  2:20    6 1:18:46 18.9  1:42    5   50:24  8:08 2:45:17 
    6   25 Laura Feist             Birchwood          MN  37   11 32:29  1:59  2:22    7 1:18:52 18.9  1:20    6   50:28  8:09 2:45:29 
    7   84 Jessica Reisner         Minnetonka         MN  30   17 34:05  2:05  2:15    8 1:19:30 18.8  1:06    8   53:11  8:35 2:50:05 
    8  108 Millicent Thweatt       Lakeville          MN  50    2 28:42  1:45  2:49   11 1:21:01 18.4  1:09   11   56:47  9:10 2:50:25 
    9   83 Michelle Reed           Lakeville          MN  42   14 33:00  2:01  2:23    4 1:17:27 19.3  0:50   13   57:28  9:17 2:51:06 
   10   69 Reva Moeller            Treasure Island    FL  53   18 34:18  2:06  3:38   12 1:22:09 18.1  0:59    7   51:13  8:16 2:52:15 
   11   67 Lindsay Mason           Hutchinson         MN  29   20 36:28  2:14  2:47   13 1:22:14 18.1  1:38    9   53:41  8:40 2:56:47 
   12   28 Katherine Forrester     Excelsior          MN  40   13 32:55  2:01  4:07   10 1:20:01 18.6  1:26   17   58:51  9:30 2:57:18 
   13   78 Rachael Peterson        Minnetonka         MN  40    4 29:33  1:49  2:47   17 1:24:34 17.6  1:36   20 1:00:28  9:46 2:58:56 
   14   17 Camilla Crosby          Farmington         MN  37   12 32:35  2:00  2:53   14 1:23:18 17.9  1:01   19 1:00:11  9:43 2:59:56 
   15  382 Pauline McJilton        Chaska             MN  46   21 39:51  2:26  2:15    5 1:18:41 18.9  1:01   15   58:20  9:25 3:00:05 
   16    3 Emily Allen             Bloomington        MN  28   24 41:28  2:32  2:47    9 1:19:30 18.8  1:08   10   55:41  8:59 3:00:33 
   17   93 Allison Scott           Chaska             MN  25   15 33:53  2:04  2:32   19 1:26:16 17.3  1:26   12   57:11  9:14 3:01:16 
   18  103 Angela Starry           Saint Paul         MN  28   29 44:09  2:42  2:30   18 1:25:57 17.3  1:52   14   58:16  9:24 3:12:42 
   19   94 Amanda Scott            Burnsville         MN  28    7 30:23  1:52  3:03   20 1:26:32 17.2  1:50   28 1:11:40 11:34 3:13:27 
   20   35 Elizabeth Hartell       Savage             MN  18    6 30:05  1:51  2:48   26 1:33:13 16.0  1:40   25 1:06:52 10:48 3:14:36 
   21   85 Brenda Robrock          Savage             MN  48   19 35:29  2:10  3:28   28 1:34:36 15.8  2:20   16   58:45  9:29 3:14:36 
   22   98 Diane Shomper           Edina              MN  57   25 42:00  2:34  3:19   16 1:23:39 17.8  2:17   23 1:05:28 10:34 3:16:41 
   23   58 Katie Landau            St. Paul           MN  30   23 40:43  2:29  2:23   22 1:29:24 16.7  1:18   22 1:04:32 10:25 3:18:18 
   24   27 Colleen Finnegan        Eden Prairie       MN  44   16 34:02  2:05  3:56   29 1:37:38 15.3  3:31   18   59:20  9:35 3:18:26 
   25   65 Tara Loftus             Bloomington        MN  31   27 43:21  2:39  2:57   24 1:29:48 16.6  1:47   21 1:01:48  9:58 3:19:39 
   26    9 Christie Berkseth-Rojas Minneapolis        MN  29   26 43:02  2:38  2:33   23 1:29:37 16.6  1:20   26 1:08:19 11:01 3:24:48 
   27   37 Debra Hawkins           Lakeville          MN  55   30 51:16  3:08  2:19   21 1:28:15 16.9  1:35   24 1:06:11 10:41 3:29:33 
   28   89 Haley Schindler         Lakeville          MN  16    8 30:35  1:52  3:36   25 1:31:55 16.2  2:25   29 1:22:46 13:21 3:31:16 
   29   72 Shannon Nelson          St Paul            MN  56   22 40:37  2:29  3:28   27 1:33:44 15.9  3:39   27 1:10:45 11:25 3:32:12 
   30  119 Linda Wiard-Bauer       Minneapolis        MN  54   28 43:59  2:41  5:51   30 1:50:41 13.5  1:31   30 1:32:07 14:52 4:14:08 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   47 Gunnar Johnson          Lakeville          MN  16    2 35:56  2:12  2:19    1 1:26:03 17.3  1:14    1 1:01:32  9:56 3:07:02 
    2   86 Craig Robrock           Savage             MN  15    1 23:39  1:27  2:30    2 1:34:50 15.7  1:14    2 1:10:47 11:25 3:12:58 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   35 Elizabeth Hartell       Savage             MN  18    1 30:05  1:51  2:48    2 1:33:13 16.0  1:40    1 1:06:52 10:48 3:14:36 
    2   89 Haley Schindler         Lakeville          MN  16    2 30:35  1:52  3:36    1 1:31:55 16.2  2:25    2 1:22:46 13:21 3:31:16 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  118 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  24    2 50:32  3:05  3:49    1 1:20:27 18.5  1:57    1   46:06  7:27 3:02:49 
    2   77 Albert Peterson         Oakdale            MN  23    1 40:27  2:28  3:47    2 1:29:08 16.7  1:25    2 1:11:51 11:36 3:26:37 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   21 Robbie Deming           St. Bonifacius     MN  29    1 38:08  2:20  3:12    1 1:22:22 18.1  1:32    1 1:05:32 10:35 3:10:44 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   13 Amber Christman         Northfield         MN  28    1 25:43  1:35  2:44    1 1:15:22 19.8  1:11    1   49:26  7:59 2:34:25 
    2   67 Lindsay Mason           Hutchinson         MN  29    4 36:28  2:14  2:47    3 1:22:14 18.1  1:38    2   53:41  8:40 2:56:47 
    3    3 Emily Allen             Bloomington        MN  28    5 41:28  2:32  2:47    2 1:19:30 18.8  1:08    3   55:41  8:59 3:00:33 
    4   93 Allison Scott           Chaska             MN  25    3 33:53  2:04  2:32    5 1:26:16 17.3  1:26    4   57:11  9:14 3:01:16 
    5  103 Angela Starry           Saint Paul         MN  28    7 44:09  2:42  2:30    4 1:25:57 17.3  1:52    5   58:16  9:24 3:12:42 
    6   94 Amanda Scott            Burnsville         MN  28    2 30:23  1:52  3:03    6 1:26:32 17.2  1:50    7 1:11:40 11:34 3:13:27 
    7    9 Christie Berkseth-Rojas Minneapolis        MN  29    6 43:02  2:38  2:33    7 1:29:37 16.6  1:20    6 1:08:19 11:01 3:24:48 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  111 Erik Vilen              Baxter             MN  33    1 27:52  1:42  2:08    4 1:09:43 21.4  1:02    3   43:10  6:58 2:23:53 
    2   39 Erich Heneke            Rochester          MN  34    6 34:04  2:05  2:37    2 1:05:53 22.6  0:50    2   42:46  6:54 2:26:08 
    3  100 Eben Spencer            Eden Prairie       MN  34    2 32:03  1:58  1:49    1 1:04:34 23.1  0:48    7   54:36  8:49 2:33:48 
    4   24 Brian Farrell           Excelsior          MN  30    3 32:09  1:58  2:15    5 1:15:35 19.7  0:53    4   44:42  7:13 2:35:32 
    5   61 Matt Lilla              Lakeville          MN  32    5 33:35  2:03  2:26    3 1:07:10 22.2  0:40    6   52:03  8:24 2:35:52 
    6  536 Andrew Peltier          Cambridge          MN  32    8 40:18  2:28  1:53    7 1:17:06 19.3  0:54    1   39:35  6:24 2:39:45 
    7   42 Casey Hutson            Farmington         MN  31    4 33:30  2:03  2:41    6 1:16:12 19.6  1:39    5   46:24  7:29 2:40:23 
    8    2 Christopher Allen       Bloomington        MN  33    7 39:02  2:23  3:11    8 1:22:56 18.0  1:26   11 1:08:03 10:59 3:14:36 
    9   50 Adam Kelly              Coon Rapids        MN  34    9 40:29  2:29  4:41   12 1:29:14 16.7  2:15    8 1:00:08  9:42 3:16:45 
   10   45 Eric Jacobson           Eagan              MN  34   12 44:48  2:44  3:34    9 1:23:21 17.9  2:06    9 1:04:33 10:25 3:18:20 
   11   23 Tim Edmonson            Apple Valley       MN  33   11 43:47  2:41  3:46   11 1:24:27 17.7  5:27   10 1:06:08 10:40 3:23:35 
   12   15 Jon Coronel             Rosemount          MN  34   13 52:53  3:14  2:27   10 1:24:18 17.7  1:56   12 1:11:33 11:33 3:33:05 
   13   31 Thomas Gillespie        Crystal            MN  31   10 42:44  2:37                          1:25   13 1:19:45 12:52 3:33:46 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  112 Janna Vilen             Baxter             MN  32    1 32:07  1:58  2:20    1 1:18:46 18.9  1:42    1   50:24  8:08 2:45:17 
    2   84 Jessica Reisner         Minnetonka         MN  30    2 34:05  2:05  2:15    2 1:19:30 18.8  1:06    2   53:11  8:35 2:50:05 
    3   58 Katie Landau            St. Paul           MN  30    3 40:43  2:29  2:23    3 1:29:24 16.7  1:18    4 1:04:32 10:25 3:18:18 
    4   65 Tara Loftus             Bloomington        MN  31    4 43:21  2:39  2:57    4 1:29:48 16.6  1:47    3 1:01:48  9:58 3:19:39 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   71 Jon Moynihan            Apple Alley        MN  35    1 27:59  1:43  2:15    3 1:12:53 20.5  1:00    1   39:22  6:21 2:23:27 
    2   76 Matt Perrine            Burnsville         MN  37    5 35:53  2:12  2:32    1 1:06:55 22.3  0:59    3   49:01  7:55 2:35:17 
    3   64 Kenneth Loehlein        Prior Lake         MN  36    3 32:35  2:00  2:11    2 1:11:32 20.8  0:59    2   48:48  7:53 2:36:05 
    4   81 Nate Raas               Lakeville          MN  35    2 32:31  1:59  2:52    4 1:14:19 20.1  0:57    6   53:54  8:42 2:44:31 
    5   12 Brian Cade              Lakeville          MN  39    8 37:18  2:17  4:03    5 1:15:54 19.6  0:53    4   49:51  8:03 2:47:57 
    6   55 Todd Lachinski          Foley              MN  35    7 36:41  2:15  2:27    6 1:16:17 19.5  1:07    5   52:26  8:28 2:48:57 
    7  105 Jorge Suarez            Rosemount          MN  38   11 43:09  2:38  2:49    7 1:18:20 19.0  1:23    8   58:02  9:22 3:03:41 
    8   26 Kevin Finley            Saint Paul         MN  35    9 38:13  2:20                          0:30    7   55:53  9:01 3:06:18 
    9   74 Dennis Olson            Minneapolis        MN  37    4 35:01  2:09  4:11   10 1:28:59 16.8  2:29    9 1:01:43  9:58 3:12:21 
   10    5 Dennis Ballesteros      Eagan              MN  37   13 54:22  3:19  3:49    8 1:24:32 17.6  1:13   10 1:04:18 10:23 3:28:12 
   11   66 Mike Mamer              Phoenix            AZ  38   10 43:01  2:38  2:53   11 1:31:19 16.3  2:25   12 1:12:51 11:45 3:32:26 
   12   20 Nic Decapia             Eagan              MN  37   14 54:34  3:20  3:36    9 1:26:17 17.3  1:30   11 1:08:46 11:06 3:34:41 
   13   22 Warren Downing          Prior Lake         MN  37   12 43:43  2:40  6:40   12 1:34:33 15.8                                  
   14   38 Andy Hemenway           Rochester          MN  39    6 36:09  2:13  3:47                                                    
   15   53 Aaron Krause            Farmington         MN  39   15 61:21  3:45  4:16                                                    

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   29 Catherine Fredrick      Farmington         MN  35    2 31:16  1:55  2:03    1 1:13:34 20.3  0:45    1   44:31  7:11 2:32:07 
    2    1 Christine Agazzi        Eden Prairie       MN  37    1 29:46  1:49  2:43    2 1:14:33 20.0  0:53    2   46:46  7:33 2:34:39 
    3   25 Laura Feist             Birchwood          MN  37    3 32:29  1:59  2:22    3 1:18:52 18.9  1:20    3   50:28  8:09 2:45:29 
    4   17 Camilla Crosby          Farmington         MN  37    4 32:35  2:00  2:53    4 1:23:18 17.9  1:01    4 1:00:11  9:43 2:59:56 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   46 Greg Johnson            Hermantown         MN  40    2 31:03  1:54  2:02    1 1:06:41 22.4  1:14    2   42:22  6:50 2:23:20 
    2  101 Josh Sprague            Edina              MN  42    4 32:44  2:00  1:43    2 1:07:17 22.2  0:46    3   43:29  7:01 2:25:58 
    3   92 Matthew Schultz         Winona             MN  40    5 33:12  2:02  2:16    6 1:12:16 20.6  0:52    1   42:06  6:48 2:30:41 
    4   90 Tom Schmidt             Elko               MN  41    1 30:12  1:51  2:51    3 1:09:13 21.5  1:40    8   51:22  8:17 2:35:16 
    5   52 Matthew Koeppen         Chanhassen         MN  42    6 34:56  2:08  2:26    7 1:12:26 20.6  0:53    4   47:41  7:42 2:38:20 
    6   44 Hiroyuki Itami          Rochester          MN  44    3 31:52  1:57  2:37    9 1:19:40 18.7  1:17    5   48:31  7:50 2:43:55 
    7   36 Bart Harvey             Lakeville          MN  41    8 35:26  2:10  2:36    5 1:12:04 20.7  1:44    9   54:17  8:46 2:46:03 
    8    7 Rick Bauerly            Sauk Rapids        MN  44   10 41:18  2:32  2:28    4 1:11:08 21.0  1:34   10   57:50  9:20 2:54:15 
    9  545 Chris Raddatz           Farminton          MN  40   12 42:11  2:35  3:38    8 1:17:20 19.3  1:27    7   51:19  8:17 2:55:53 
   10  543 Mike Meyer              Lakeville          MN  43    9 39:06  2:23  2:52   10 1:20:35 18.5  2:18   11   58:40  9:28 3:03:29 
   11   41 Bryan Hoff              Northfield         MN  44   13 43:22  2:39  3:35   13 1:27:50 17.0  2:12    6   49:04  7:55 3:06:02 
   12  102 Tony Stack              Inver Grove Height MN  42    7 35:25  2:10  4:56   11 1:21:34 18.3  3:00   12 1:03:32 10:15 3:08:25 
   13  136 Hoon Yu                 Farmington         MN  44   11 42:10  2:35  3:33   12 1:26:54 17.2  2:30   13 1:10:51 11:26 3:25:56 
   14  107 Dustin Taylor           Burnsville         MN  40   14 47:07  2:53  5:23   14 1:32:59 16.0  3:45   14 1:18:44 12:42 3:47:56 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   59 Shelly Larson           Lakeville          MN  43    1 29:11  1:47  2:35    3 1:23:27 17.9  1:17    1   44:10  7:08 2:40:38 
    2   83 Michelle Reed           Lakeville          MN  42    4 33:00  2:01  2:23    1 1:17:27 19.3  0:50    2   57:28  9:17 2:51:06 
    3   28 Katherine Forrester     Excelsior          MN  40    3 32:55  2:01  4:07    2 1:20:01 18.6  1:26    3   58:51  9:30 2:57:18 
    4   78 Rachael Peterson        Minnetonka         MN  40    2 29:33  1:49  2:47    4 1:24:34 17.6  1:36    5 1:00:28  9:46 2:58:56 
    5   27 Colleen Finnegan        Eden Prairie       MN  44    5 34:02  2:05  3:56    5 1:37:38 15.3  3:31    4   59:20  9:35 3:18:26 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   79 Randy Peterson          Northfield         MN  47    2 28:24  1:44  1:51    1 1:05:44 22.7  0:44    1   42:47  6:54 2:19:28 
    2    6 David Barnes            Lakeville          MN  46    5 31:11  1:55  2:49    5 1:15:22 19.8  1:10    2   42:50  6:55 2:33:20 
    3   34 Peter Hagen             Apple Valley       MN  45    1 27:19  1:40  2:14    6 1:15:29 19.8  0:55    4   50:33  8:10 2:36:27 
    4   60 David Leard             Rosemount          MN  49    4 31:09  1:54  2:12    4 1:13:58 20.2  1:27    3   48:21  7:48 2:37:06 
    5   32 Steve Gillies           Savage             MN  46    3 30:47  1:53  2:24    2 1:11:08 21.0  0:41    6   54:30  8:48 2:39:29 
    6   48 Troy Johnson            Lakeville          MN  47    7 33:54  2:04  2:09    3 1:12:34 20.5  0:55    8 1:01:37  9:57 2:51:07 
    7  109 Emanuel Trabuco         Rochester          MN  45    9 36:53  2:15  3:09    7 1:16:14 19.6  1:26    7   55:54  9:01 2:53:34 
    8   40 Randall Henkemeyer      Lakeville          MN  47   10 39:31  2:25  3:01    8 1:19:01 18.9  1:59    5   53:17  8:36 2:56:47 
    9   43 Thomas Illg             Apple Valley       MN  47    8 35:37  2:11  3:45    9 1:20:01 18.6  0:49    9 1:04:35 10:25 3:04:46 
   10   96 Todd Sellner            Farmington         MN  49    6 33:05  2:01  3:45   10 1:27:09 17.1  1:45   10 1:05:36 10:35 3:11:17 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  382 Pauline McJilton        Chaska             MN  46    2 39:51  2:26  2:15    1 1:18:41 18.9  1:01    1   58:20  9:25 3:00:05 
    2   85 Brenda Robrock          Savage             MN  48    1 35:29  2:10  3:28    2 1:34:36 15.8  2:20    2   58:45  9:29 3:14:36 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  104 William Sterling        Bloomington        MN  54    1 30:55  1:54  3:55    1 1:13:55 20.2  2:06    1   47:37  7:41 2:38:26 
    2   18 Jeff Daly               Shakopee           MN  53    5 38:56  2:23  2:09    2 1:16:57 19.4  0:59    3   57:45  9:19 2:56:45 
    3   49 Timothy Jung            Minneapolis        MN  50    4 38:46  2:22  3:29    3 1:18:58 18.9  1:13    2   55:16  8:55 2:57:40 
    4   10 Tony Brown              Lakeville          MN  51    3 38:09  2:20  4:54    4 1:20:55 18.4  4:50    4 1:07:19 10:52 3:16:05 
    5   68 Richard Meidl           Lakeville          MN  54    6 49:12  3:00  4:43    6 1:29:31 16.7  2:51    5 1:32:37 14:57 3:58:52 
    6   16 Darrell Coyle           Prior Lake         MN  52    2 33:56  2:05  2:59    5 1:23:32 17.8  1:49                            

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  108 Millicent Thweatt       Lakeville          MN  50    1 28:42  1:45  2:49    1 1:21:01 18.4  1:09    2   56:47  9:10 2:50:25 
    2   69 Reva Moeller            Treasure Island    FL  53    2 34:18  2:06  3:38    2 1:22:09 18.1  0:59    1   51:13  8:16 2:52:15 
    3  119 Linda Wiard-Bauer       Minneapolis        MN  54    3 43:59  2:41  5:51    3 1:50:41 13.5  1:31    3 1:32:07 14:52 4:14:08 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1  106 Peter Tabor             Minneapolis        MN  56    1 30:28  1:52  3:27    1 1:05:39 22.7  1:25    1   46:27  7:30 2:27:24 
    2  117 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  55    2 37:14  2:17  4:04    2 1:14:01 20.1  1:17    2 1:01:56 10:00 2:58:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 
    1   98 Diane Shomper           Edina              MN  57    2 42:00  2:34  3:19    1 1:23:39 17.8  2:17    1 1:05:28 10:34 3:16:41 
    2   37 Debra Hawkins           Lakeville          MN  55    3 51:16  3:08  2:19    2 1:28:15 16.9  1:35    2 1:06:11 10:41 3:29:33 
    3   72 Shannon Nelson          St Paul            MN  56    1 40:37  2:29  3:28    3 1:33:44 15.9  3:39    3 1:10:45 11:25 3:32:12 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish  
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== ======= 

Total Registered:                        135
Total Number of Team Finishers:            9
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    107
Number of Male   Finishers:               72
Number of Female Finishers:               35
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     16