Medtronic Twin Cities Marathon -
Saint Paul, MN
10/3/2010

race logo










					
       Twin Cities Marathon - Female Wheelchair Results

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta 5k      10k     Half    30k     Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
      1   F201 Christina Ripp           30   F Lakewood             CO    14:58   28:40   59:15 1:25:19 2:02:43 
      2   F202 Sandra Rush              49   F Fallbrook            CA    19:32   37:13 1:15:30 1:47:41 2:37:22 

       Twin Cities Marathon - Male Wheelchair Results

  Place Bib    Name                    Age Sex Town                 Sta 5k      10k     Half    30k     Time    
  ===== ====== ======================= === === ==================== === ======= ======= ======= ======= ======= 
      1    201 Saul Mendoza             43   M Wimberley            TX    12:07   23:43   49:45 1:10:56 1:41:58 
      2    216 Adam Bleakney            35   M Savoy                IL    12:20   23:55   50:18 1:10:58 1:42:07 
      3    203 Aaron Pike               24   M Champaign            IL    12:20   23:54   50:18 1:10:58 1:44:06 
      4    217 Ryan Chalmers            21   M Champaign            IL    13:54   27:18   56:52 1:21:02 1:55:48 
      5    202 Scott Parson             51   M San Jose             CA    13:36   26:40   55:46 1:20:10 1:56:41 
      6    205 Grant Berthiaume         48   M Tucson               AZ    14:53   28:45   59:15 1:24:19 2:02:25 
      7    206 James Lily               40   M Brookfield           IL    16:21   31:15 1:04:33 1:31:39 2:12:10 
      8    209 Ryan Barnett             40   M Duluth               GA            31:19 1:04:34 1:32:30 2:17:43 
      9    214 Sam Tabaka               31   M Rogers               MN    16:56   33:06 1:09:18 1:38:26 2:20:36 
     10    210 Ben Hulin                28   M South Bend           IN    18:59   36:30 1:12:38 1:42:52 2:24:08 
     11    211 Marcelo Ordaz-Cruz       29   M Crystal              MN    18:09   34:26 1:09:47 1:38:44 2:24:09 
     12    208 Edwin Figueroa           39   M Commerce             CA    17:09   33:20 1:17:58 1:47:31 2:32:49 
     13    212 Dave Eckstrom            55   M Stillwater           MN    21:12   40:48 1:24:57 2:00:31 2:56:04 
     14    215 Peter Lassen             71   M Los Angeles          CA    36:22 1:12:54 2:35:40 3:50:16 5:46:54 
     15    204 Peter Park               32   M Lake Eleinore        CA    15:50   30:52 1:03:26 1:30:14