Suburban East Conference Meet -
Stacy, MN
10/15/2013

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2013 Surburban East Conference Meet - Boy's Varsity
                Falcon Ridge Golf Course                  
                           October 15, 2013    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    34  Stillwater                (  16:06  1:20:26   0:27)
========================================
  1      3  Bailey Hesse-Withbroe  11       15:51     5     12  Alex Percival  11               16:18
  2      4  Tayler Aarness  12              15:56     6   ( 13) Sam Hanson  10                  16:20
  3      7  Allen-Michae Burback  11        16:09     7   ( 14) Tim Koenning  10                16:26
  4      8  Eli Krahn  10                   16:12

  2.    65  Mounds View               (  16:23  1:21:52   0:40)
========================================
  1      5  Andre Hessini  12               16:01     5     19  George Henson  12               16:41
  2      6  Michael Hoff  12                16:06     6   ( 20) Ryan Plasencia  12              16:43
  3     17  Tony Duchenes  12               16:32     7   ( 21) Alex Plasencia  10              16:45
  4     18  Matt Anderson  11               16:32

  3.   119  White Bear Lake           (  16:53  1:24:24   0:37)
========================================
  1     16  Alex Thiele  11                 16:30     5     29  Fernando Benitez  10            17:07
  2     22  William Schlafke  11            16:46     6   ( 31) Daniel Allen  11                17:09
  3     24  Sean Radebaugh  10              16:57     7   ( 32) Owen Parker  11                 17:10
  4     28  Garrett Shah  11                17:04

  4.   144  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  16:59  1:24:52   1:43)
========================================
  1      2  Jacob McDermott  12             15:42     5     38  Daniel Johnson  10              17:25
  2     33  William Zastrow  11             17:10     6   ( 44) Brandon Steer  11               17:36
  3     34  Conor Leyden  11                17:12     7   ( 53) Cole Bredhal                    17:55
  4     37  Dillon Diekmann   9             17:23

  5.   152  Woodbury                  (  17:05  1:25:25   1:36)
========================================
  1      9  Nick Wareham  11                16:14     5     49  Jeremy Storvick  12             17:50
  2     11  Taylor Voit  12                 16:17     6   ( 56) Paul Henning  11                17:59
  3     35  Joe Romain   9                  17:18     7   ( 61) Grant Wittman   7               18:15
  4     48  Dan Buchmeier  12               17:46

  6.   154  East Ridge                (  17:10  1:25:50   0:30)
========================================
  1     23  Marcus Haskins   9              16:56     5     39  Roman Faller  12                17:26
  2     26  Aaron Gorden  12                16:59     6   ( 40) Andrew Berg  11                 17:32
  3     30  Ryan Schiferl  12               17:08     7   ( 46) Nathan Tigges  12               17:43
  4     36  Peter Betz  10                  17:21

  7.   192  Forest Lake               (  17:27  1:27:11   0:53)
========================================
  1     25  Quinn Duffy  11                 16:59     5     51  John Reiling  11                17:52
  2     27  Chris Delgado  11               17:00     6   ( 66) Nathan Patterson  10            18:35
  3     42  Davis Long  10                  17:35
  4     47  Riley Schilling  11             17:45

  8.   209  Roseville Area            (  17:31  1:27:31   1:29)
========================================
  1     15  Collin Kiley  10                16:26     5     54  Hans Knutson  11                17:55
  2     43  Josh Christiansen  11           17:36     6   ( 57) Josh Reece  11                  18:00
  3     45  Haruhi Shimasaki  10            17:39     7   ( 58) Graham Seignious  12            18:06
  4     52  Dan Wahlstedt  12               17:55

  9.   219  Hastings                  (  17:35  1:27:53   3:02)
========================================
  1      1  Zack Benning  12                15:29     5     64  Nick Johnson  10                18:31
  2     41  Will Caturia  11                17:34     6   ( 67) Finley Myers  11                18:38
  3     50  Kyle Gudmunson  10              17:52     7   ( 68) Bobby Verchota  11              19:19
  4     63  Nate Holm  10                   18:27

 10.   246  Park Cottage Grove        (  17:47  1:28:55   2:05)
========================================
  1     10  Evan Bonneson  12               16:16     5     62  Ryan Tolkinen  11               18:21
  2     55  Opiew Omot  11                  17:57     6   ( 65) Connor Gabbert  12              18:35
  3     59  Kyle Mohr  12                   18:08     7   ( 69) Josh Williamson  10             19:19
  4     60  Scott Burazin   9               18:13



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
            2013 Suburban East Conference Meet - Girl's Varsity
                 Falcon Ridge Golf Course                
    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    31  East Ridge                (  14:25  1:12:04   0:47)
========================================
  1      1  Bailey Ness  12                 13:58     5     12  Sandra Gramer  12               14:45
  2      2  Emily Betz  11                  14:03     6   ( 13) Megan Schiferl   9              14:54
  3      7  Brenley Goertzen  11            14:38     7   ( 18) Anna Betz  10                   15:09
  4      9  Olivia Hummel  10               14:40

  2.    69  Forest Lake               (  15:00  1:14:57   1:01)
========================================
  1      5  Emma Benner  10                 14:32     5     24  Maria Valentin   9              15:33
  2      8  Allison Bartlett   9            14:39     6   ( 27) Miranda Overland   9            15:36
  3     10  Caroline Schoessow   8          14:44     7   ( 32) Jessica Overland   7            15:45
  4     22  Amanda Fortilli   9             15:29

  3.    78  Roseville Area            (  14:59  1:14:53   1:20)
========================================
  1      3  Caroline Brisbois  12           14:11     5     23  Emmy Inwards  12                15:31
  2     16  Naomi Boehm   9                 14:56     6   ( 25) Isabel Bibeau   8               15:33
  3     17  Lindsey Lee  10                 15:03     7   ( 34) Emily Dyson  12                 15:49
  4     19  Adriana Barnes   7              15:12

  4.   100  White Bear Lake           (  15:10  1:15:47   1:41)
========================================
  1      4  Bethany Kozak  12               14:19     5     38  Jenna Baker  12                 16:00
  2     14  Allison Ternes  12              14:55     6   ( 42) Emily Zoborowski   8            16:17
  3     15  Katelyn Galvin  10              14:55     7   ( 43) Jordan Gast   7                 16:18
  4     29  Emily Brockberg   7             15:38

  5.   135  Stillwater                (  15:32  1:17:39   1:15)
========================================
  1      6  Abby Lange  11                  14:37     5     35  Lauren Lampright  11            15:52
  2     30  Haley Beech  12                 15:40     6   ( 40) Claire Patterson   9            16:05
  3     31  Kyra Anderson   9               15:42     7   ( 41) Bria Eder-Zdechlik  12          16:05
  4     33  Cela Peterson  10               15:48

  6.   159  Woodbury                  (  15:48  1:18:56   1:14)
========================================
  1     20  Haley Orf   8                   15:16     5     46  Cat Henning  11                 16:30
  2     26  Katlyn Ableidinger  10          15:33     6   ( 57) Pauline Aamodt  12              17:10
  3     28  Kathleen Danielson  10          15:36     7   ( 60) Maggie Wilson 9TH               17:11
  4     39  Julia Voss  11                  16:01

  7.   192  Mounds View               (  16:07  1:20:34   1:54)
========================================
  1     11  Riley McGinnity   9             14:44     5     49  Talia Miller   9                16:38
  2     37  Elle Conlin   8                 15:58     6   ( 59) Sarah Dhols-Graff  11           17:11
  3     47  Erin Saemrow   9                16:37     7   ( 64) Kate Speilman  11               17:21
  4     48  Anna Solfest  11                16:37

  8.   217  Park Cottage Grove        (  16:23  1:21:54   1:56)
========================================
  1     21  Rebekah Schulte  11             15:20     5     62  Bailey Aasen  11                17:16
  2     36  Cameron Anderson  10            15:55     6   ( 67) Nicole Hiber  10                18:09
  3     44  Maddyson Jeske  10              16:21     7   ( 68) Kristina Juenemann  12          18:34
  4     54  Taylor Rumpca  10               17:02

  9.   262  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  16:53  1:24:21   0:46)
========================================
  1     45  Natalie Kelly  12               16:24     5     58  Kate Grumbles  10               17:10
  2     51  Rachel Oberst  12               16:45     6   ( 61) Maggie Johnson  12              17:13
  3     52  Bridget Mountain  12            16:53     7   ( 69) Amelia Richardson  10           18:36
  4     56  Maureen Hughes  11              17:09

 10.   286  Hastings                  (  17:11  1:25:54   1:02)
========================================
  1     50  Michaela Mills  12              16:44     5     65  Kailee Harrington  11           17:46
  2     53  Abberly Smith   9               17:00     6   ( 66) Rachel Peterson  11             17:48
  3     55  Quinn Myers  10                 17:05     7   ( 70) Taylor Engstrom  12             19:05
  4     63  Ciara Christensen  10           17:19



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        2013 Surburban East Conference Meet - Boy's Junior Varsity
                Falcon Ridge Golf Course                  
                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    15  Stillwater                (  17:05  1:25:25   0:29)
========================================
  1      1  Edoardo Tagliaferri  12         16:48     5      5  David Holmes  10                17:17
  2      2  John Huntley  11                16:50     6   ( 11) Isaac Krahn   8                 17:23
  3      3  Jonathon Breckheimer  10        17:14     7   ( 12) Chase Johnson  12               17:28
  4      4  Josh Daum  11                   17:16

  2.    44  Mounds View               (  17:23  1:26:51   0:18)
========================================
  1      6  Grant Delaune  10               17:17     5     13  Matt Erickson  12               17:35
  2      7  Tim Pease   9                   17:18     6   ( 15) Ben Schuldes  12                17:49
  3      8  Hans Adamsson  10               17:19     7   ( 16) Ben Snuggerud  11               17:50
  4     10  Noah Pilgrim  12                17:22

  3.    90  White Bear Lake           (  17:54  1:29:30   0:52)
========================================
  1      9  Jeff Blom  11                   17:20     5     23  Oren Wright  10                 18:12
  2     17  Cole Rau  10                    17:52     6   ( 24) Jeff Bance   9                  18:15
  3     19  Logan McGruder  12              17:56     7   ( 25) Ryan Burke  12                  18:16
  4     22  Josiah Wickstrom  10            18:10

  4.   123  East Ridge                (  18:14  1:31:06   0:31)
========================================
  1     18  David Huffman  12               17:54     5     30  Christain Yonkoski  12          18:25
  2     21  Nathan Strom  10                18:07     6   ( 33) Phillip Harris  10              18:28
  3     26  Evan Anderson  10               18:18     7   ( 34) Joseph Moynihan   9             18:30
  4     28  Charles Betz  10                18:22

  5.   150  Roseville Area            (  18:27  1:32:12   0:47)
========================================
  1     20  Aivaras Bartkaitis  10          18:00     5     37  Kevin Holmes   9                18:47
  2     27  Isaac Miller  10                18:19     6   ( 38) Dan Lee   7                     18:50
  3     31  Devon Chiodo  11                18:26     7   ( 39) Tyler Graham  11                18:52
  4     35  Wilson Pietruszewski  12        18:40

  6.   191  Forest Lake               (  18:50  1:34:10   0:39)
========================================
  1     32  Gabe Walstrom  10               18:27     5     42  Joe Nolan   7                   19:06
  2     36  Ryan Mead   8                   18:46     6   ( 43) Max Kelley   8                  19:17
  3     40  Will Valentin   8               18:53     7   ( 44) Hunter Damon   7                19:24
  4     41  Spencer Kotys   8               18:58

  7.   216  Woodbury                  (  19:29  1:37:23   2:23)
========================================
  1     14  Eric Shumaker  10               17:43     5     54  Tyler Tretter   8               20:06
  2     47  Michael Merthan   8             19:47     6   ( 59) Ryan Topp  11                   20:56
  3     49  Lucas Orf  10                   19:48     7   ( 63) David Vouk  10                  21:00
  4     52  Caleb Brooks   9                19:59

  8.   224  Hastings                  (  19:32  1:37:36   1:36)
========================================
  1     29  Will Breircliffe  10            18:25     5     53  Seth Greengo  10                20:01
  2     45  Austin Reuter  12               19:32     6   ( 57) Victor Lindgren   9             20:46
  3     46  Isaiah Gardell  12              19:39     7   ( 62) Nicholaus Sampson   9           21:00
  4     51  Brandon Haraldson   9           19:59

  9.   277  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  20:31  1:42:33   1:12)
========================================
  1     48  John Fox   9                    19:47     5     61  Karl Jaschke   9                20:59
  2     50  Michael Fortuna  11             19:57     6   ( 66) Nathan Odahl  11                21:36
  3     58  Patrick Rosemark  11            20:54     7   ( 67) Jacob Martin  11                21:37
  4     60  Robert Hofmann  10              20:56

 10.   308  Park Cottage Grove        (  21:15  1:46:11   2:16)
========================================
  1     55  Matt Moran  11                  20:19     5     68  Scott Sexton   9                22:35
  2     56  Charles Ruffin  12              20:23     6   ( 69) Thomas Ohmann   8               22:52
  3     64  Aaron Jenkins  11               21:27     7   ( 70) Jason Fye  12                   23:18
  4     65  Hunter Froelich   9             21:27



                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        2013 Suburban East Conference Meet - Girl's Junior Varsity
                 Falcon Ridge Golf Course                
                        
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    42  Roseville Area            (  16:45  1:23:45   0:18)
========================================
  1      5  Sonja Swanson  11               16:35     5     12  Sophia Miliotis  11             16:53
  2      6  Heidi Carlson  12               16:37     6   ( 19) Allison Moseley   7             17:13
  3      8  Alejandra Barnes  10            16:47     7   ( 22) Samantha Eide  10               17:22
  4     11  Amelia Bowser   9               16:53

  2.    53  White Bear Lake           (  16:51  1:24:12   0:18)
========================================
  1      7  Isabel Brown  10                16:38     5     14  Leah Motzko  10                 16:56
  2      9  Sophie Perron  12               16:50     6   ( 17) Elise Ogden   9                 17:04
  3     10  Olivia Schwintek   7            16:53     7   ( 20) Emma Deutsch   9                17:13
  4     13  Rebekah Lundy  11               16:55

  3.    68  East Ridge                (  16:52  1:24:19   1:31)
========================================
  1      1  Paige Stearns   9               16:00     5     26  Emily Burlog  11                17:31
  2      4  Ellie Tupper  12                16:32     6   ( 29) Joanna Gramer  10               17:33
  3     16  Delaney Goertzen   7            17:01     7   ( 33) Kathleen Marcus  11             17:45
  4     21  Emily Chandler  11              17:15

  4.    92  Stillwater                (  17:09  1:25:44   1:14)
========================================
  1      3  Kendra Anderson   9             16:30     5     32  Anya Nelson  10                 17:44
  2     15  Emma Rettner  10                16:56     6   ( 34) Danielle Snow   9               17:47
  3     18  Emma Fischer  10                17:11     7   ( 35) Kaitlyn Huntley  10             17:52
  4     24  Abrielle Prunty  10             17:23

  5.   122  Forest Lake               (  17:21  1:26:45   1:34)
========================================
  1      2  Madison Clepper  11             16:19     5     36  Katie Soukkala   9              17:53
  2     25  Kallie Liston  10               17:23     6   ( 37) Laura Bailey   8                17:54
  3     28  Vanessa Weigel   8              17:32     7   ( 39) Molly Mead  11                  18:01
  4     31  Maggie Longsdorf  10            17:38

  6.   158  Mounds View               (  17:42  1:28:29   0:40)
========================================
  1     23  Mara Balzer  10                 17:22     5     40  Emma Blume  11                  18:02
  2     27  Emily Ruan  10                  17:32     6   ( 41) Emily Hohenshell  12            18:08
  3     30  Grace Ebert  10                 17:34     7   ( 42) Noelle Laske  10                18:22
  4     38  Colleen Patty  12               17:59

  7.   225  Park Cottage Grove        (  20:54  1:44:28   5:24)
========================================
  1     43  Paige Archambeau  10            18:32     4     46  Leah Christiansen   9           21:25
  2     44  Amanda Grein  12                20:10     5     47  Michaela Silvis  10             23:56
  3     45  Erin Tolkinen  12               20:25