NorthShore Inline Marathon -
Duluth, MN
9/14/2013

race logo










					
                   NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON           
                       Rollerski Skate Awards    
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   7026 Matt Liebsch             Orono          MN   30 M   1:28:57 
    2   7041 Andre Watt               Duluth         MN   31 M   1:38:12 
    3   7013 Doug Debold              Wayzata        MN   23 M   1:45:07 
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   7042 Mattie Watts             New Brighton   MN   17 F   1:53:39 
    2   7015 Kathleen Dewahl          St Paul        MN   27 F   1:53:43 
    3   7036 Andrea Potyondy-Smith    Brooklyn Park  MN   37 F   2:09:59 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7032 Tamer Mische-Richter     Bloomington    MN   16 M   1:50:39 
    2   7019 Tyler Gilbert            St Paul        MN   18 M   1:53:22 
    3   7017 Jonah Gilbert            St Paul        MN   19 M   2:07:40 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7042 Mattie Watts             New Brighton   MN   17 F   1:53:39 
    2   7011 Haley Bock               Duluth         MN   17 F   2:51:39 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7013 Doug Debold              Wayzata        MN   23 M   1:45:07 
    2   7043 Kellen Witschen          Aurora         MN   21 M   1:50:08 
    3   7029 Per Lundmark             Champlin       MN   21 M   2:18:14 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7015 Kathleen Dewahl          St Paul        MN   27 F   1:53:43 
    2   7046 Lydia Anikin             Duluth         MN   22 F   2:47:14 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7026 Matt Liebsch             Orono          MN   30 M   1:28:57 
    2   7041 Andre Watt               Duluth         MN   31 M   1:38:12 
    3   7048 Eric Lindquist           Plymouth       MN   39 M   1:47:35 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7036 Andrea Potyondy-Smith    Brooklyn Park  MN   37 F   2:09:59 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7025 Scott Krohn              New Brighton   MN   42 M   2:11:17 
    2   7010 Jedd Beach               Chetek         WI   44 M   2:15:49 
    3   6140 Gardar Sigurdsson        Iowa City      IA   47 M   2:29:49 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49     (3)
================================================================================


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7012 Peter Dahlberg           North Oaks     MN   51 M   1:48:32 
    2   7028 Jan-Petter Lovald        Hopkins        MN   53 M   1:57:53 
    3   7031 David Melcher            Richfield      MN   57 M   2:10:42 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7047 Brance Modin             Cloquet        MN   62 M           
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7035 Odd Osland               Apple Valley   MN   72 M   3:04:23 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79     (3)
================================================================================




                   NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON           
                       Rollerski Classic Awards
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   7045 Mark Johnson             Duluth         MN   26 M   2:12:25 
    2   7003 Kurt Halverson           Lake Elmo      MN   48 M   2:26:40 
    3   7004 Ray Johnston             Lake Elmo      MN   55 M   2:35:38 
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7000 Kethan Dahlberg          North Oaks     MN   17 M   2:47:19 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7045 Mark Johnson             Duluth         MN   26 M   2:12:25 
    2   7007 Dan Wattenhofer          Champlin       MN   21 M   2:45:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7003 Kurt Halverson           Lake Elmo      MN   48 M   2:26:40 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49     (3)
================================================================================


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7004 Ray Johnston             Lake Elmo      MN   55 M   2:35:38 
    2   7005 Ed Neaton                Mahtomedi      MN   55 M   2:41:26 
    3   7001 John Dobbs               Lakeville      MN   53 M   3:16:17 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7006 Raymond Robbins          Plymouth       MN   61 M   3:29:09 
    2   7002 John Gould               Duluth         MN   61 M   3:37:15 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79     (3)
================================================================================