Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon -
Bismarck, ND
9/21/2013

race logo










					                      Kroll's Diner Bismarck Marathon
                               Bismarck, ND
                            September 21, 2013
                              MARATHON RELAY

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1  103 Washburn Distance                                              1:26:12 2:53:30  6:38 
           Steckler  Sem  Haugen  Holland  Richard 

    2    1 3 Fast 2 Furious                                               1:35:14 3:13:23  7:23 
           Doan  Doan  Doan  Doan  Doan 

    3   85 Steep Me A Cup of Tea - HalfToned Apparel                      1:32:17 3:19:11  7:37 
           Hintz  Wald  Hintz  Burke  Lepp 

    4  108 Your Pace or Mine                                              1:35:23 3:28:31  7:58 
           Hager  Hintz  Holleveot  Scherer  Anderson 

    5   24 Cheesy Coke Frogs                                              1:50:23 3:57:08  9:04 
           McMaster  Mathews  Frysinger  Riskedahl  Droog 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - FEMALE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   73 Relay, We're Doing This Again?                                 1:37:22 3:21:50  7:43 
           Mills  Price  Eckert  Anderson  Salwei 

    2   10 Allie KATs                                                             3:29:36  8:00 
           Thorson  Perreault  Stromme  Deutscher  Lindseth 

    3   89 Teachers With Sneakers                                                 3:32:06  8:06 
           Epseland  Hafner  Siewert  Nein  Rinas 

    4   87 Stride Pride                                                   2:03:00 3:47:18  8:41 
           Germolus  Striebel  House  Fedorchak  Wrigley 

    5   21 Buns on the Run                                                1:44:50 3:48:14  8:43 
           Bloms  Bieber  Herzog  Bieber  Ternes 

    6   50 Lengths for Laura                                              1:56:35 4:00:36  9:11 
           Miller  Renner  Swenson  Kostelecky  Gange 

    7    6 5 Girls Running                                                2:01:17 4:02:22  9:16 
           Geary  Richter  Johnsen  Lahr  Davison 

    8   54 Me TIme                                                        1:58:52 4:04:00  9:19 
           Wiseman  Obering  Darras  Goldmann  Usselman 

    9   38 Funner Runners                                                 1:55:23 4:04:01  9:19 
           Lund  Ostdahl  Neset  Wilhelmi  Rolfe 

   10   29 Dash'n Diva's                                                  1:54:53 4:05:13  9:22 
           Vasey  Elkin  House  Hineman  Russell 

   11    7 5 hoes no bros                                                 1:46:43 4:07:50  9:28 
           Frohlich  Johnson  Baumgartner  Rummel  Auer 

   12   18 Beulah-Hazen Ladies                                            2:08:53 4:10:09  9:33 
           Just  Garman  Olson  Hager  Graney 

   13   80 Running from the kids                                          2:03:32 4:10:19  9:34 
           Arne  Arnegard  Markewich  Longie  Ayd 

   14   79 Running Disaster                                                       4:16:39  9:48 
           Barman  Lalum  Landro  Howatt  Durick 

   15   39 Girls on the run                                               2:06:37 4:17:23  9:50 
           Utter  Sayler  Schaffner  Limke  Hieb 

   16  107 Winey Rum Princesses                                           1:57:45 4:19:36  9:55 
           McMaster  Matthews  Dahlen  Widolff  Urbach 

   17   20 Broom Riders of America                                        2:08:08 4:20:17  9:57 
           Schroeder  Barth  Deede  Gebhardt  Rader 

   18   31 Eat. Sleep. Run.                                               2:12:10 4:22:38 10:02 
           Brunelle  Hanson  Nenow  Mappes  Smith 

   19   32 Estrogen Express                                               2:14:41 4:27:55 10:14 
           Lakoduk  Pister  Fennern  Sadler  Brooking 

   20   11 Asphalt Kickers                                                2:11:44 4:28:54 10:16 
           Barstad  Gierszewski  Jahner  Ulmer  Kelsch 

   21   81 Rx Runners                                                     2:15:18 4:34:54 10:30 
           Koch  Freidig  Kraft-Boehm  Paluh  Bjorland 

   22   76 Rock Star Runners                                              2:02:56 4:40:28 10:43 
           Vanorny  Roth  Hasey  'vanorny' Lagasse  Kakela 

   23   49 Lean Green Running Machines                                    2:11:42 4:42:07 10:47 
           Bender  Jenkins  Riehl  Schurhamer  Sondrol 

   24   95 Ten Angry Glutes                                               2:14:41 4:44:52 10:53 
           Nankivel  Kitzman  Zachmann  Bock  Bodensteiner 

   25   46 Just For The Health Of It                                      2:19:42 4:46:02 10:56 
           Strasser  Greene  Schantz  Aasheim  Weisenburger 

   26   69 Race Girls                                                     2:05:45 4:46:59 10:58 
           Sailer  Pulver  Knudson  Flemmer  Anderson 

   27   72 Redneck Gals                                                   2:21:12 4:57:33 11:22 
           Meier  Wolf  Meier  Haak  Mittleider 

   28   51 Life Is Good                                                   2:37:55 4:59:34 11:27 
           Dahly  Lenihan  Steffl  Jangula  Erickson 

   29   13 Because We Can 3                                               2:43:37 5:15:08 12:02 
           Eckroth  Friesz  Friesz  Brewster  Schatz 

   30   70 Rath Farms                                                     2:23:59               
           Lindgren  Rath  Sand  Schon  Evenson 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - COED RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   63 Pastime Posse                                                          3:27:19  7:55 
           Shirek  Kennedy  Liner  Schauer  Knutson 

    2  104 We Thought They Said Rum!                                      1:39:19 3:27:48  7:56 
           Anderson  Gessele  Mittleider  Gessele  Haas 

    3   47 Kelsy Power's Yodeling Class Memorial Celebrity Ra             1:39:15 3:31:31  8:05 
           Binegar  Kunz  Binegar  Power  Power 

    4   97 The Fab 5                                                      1:46:07 3:33:24  8:09 
           Ibach  Schirado  Schirado  Schirado  Ibach 

    5   78 Run With the Bulls                                             1:42:36 3:33:33  8:10 
           Weeks  Dockter  Van Horn  Carlson  Carlson 

    6   33 Fast and the Furious                                           1:45:57 3:33:38  8:10 
           Wiese  Jessen  Davison  Wiese  Blotsky 

    7   25 CleanLikeLance                                                 1:39:44 3:37:38  8:19 
           Schulte  Olson  Keller  Guinn  Guinn 

    8    5 4holesnapole                                                   1:40:46 3:43:19  8:32 
           Schwab  Leintz  Kalvoda  Oyen  Leintz 

    9   22 Call a Cab!                                                    1:54:29 3:43:42  8:33 
           Reichenberger  Hagen  Carlson  Gerhardt  Hagen 

   10   30 deRock your Identity                                           1:46:36 3:46:32  8:39 
           Weygant  Homiston  Ibach  Roller  Roller 

   11  101 Traynor Herd Team 1                                            1:43:28 3:48:11  8:43 
           Pflipsen  Pflipsen  Pflipsen  Pflipsen  Pflipsen 

   12  102 Umerican Idols                                                 1:48:31 3:49:27  8:46 
           Slaba  Roberts  Engel  Schulz  Saunders 

   13   55 Mediocre                                                       1:57:24 3:50:15  8:48 
           Hoffman  Vettel  Lardy  Wanner  Perkins 

   14  105 We're Really Cyclists!                                         1:48:47 3:53:03  8:54 
           Deforest  Lillestol  Crawford  Doll  Sherman 

   15   16 Beginners Luck                                                 1:59:54 3:54:13  8:57 
           Stradinger  Martinez  Krueger  Joritz  Williamson 

   16   23 Call Me a Cab                                                  1:49:10 3:54:49  8:58 
           Stephens  Welk  Dickson  Dickson  Dickson 

   17    8 A Jack and Four Jill's                                         1:51:31 3:55:47  9:00 
           Sigl  Sigl  Navarrete  Iverson  Kraft 

   18   84 Sisters with Blisters (Plus a Dude)                            2:00:04 3:56:16  9:02 
           Nelson  Orloske  Orloske  Benz  Christian 

   19    2 4 Filkowski's and a Twist                                      1:46:04 3:57:57  9:05 
           Corbin  Filkowski  Filkowski  Filkowski  Twist 

   20   36 For Our Little Ones                                            1:42:06 3:58:58  9:08 
           Lenhardt  Lenhardt  Weisbeck  Lenhardt  Lenhardt 

   21   15 Beerathoners                                                   1:53:59 3:59:44  9:09 
           Stevenson  Miller  Hummel  Ohlsen  Longie 

   22   27 Cruisin Cousins                                                1:55:45 4:00:15  9:11 
           Jore  Eskelson  Quitberg  Eskelson  Quitberg 

   23   48 KXMB-TV                                                        1:58:20 4:01:30  9:14 
           Gustin  Gerhardt  Schaeffer  Gerving  Piepenburg 

   24   65 PB & Jelly Legs                                                1:49:52 4:02:51  9:17 
           Oakland  Broderick  Lagasse  Longie  Greicar 

   25   45 Jake's Joggers                                                 2:08:53 4:06:37  9:25 
           Hirschkorn  Schwartz  Julson  Weidner  Weidner 

   26   60 Off Like a Prom Dress                                          1:52:12 4:12:03  9:38 
           Jablonski  Dickerson  Oster  Harris  Nybakken 

   27   44 Jackson 5                                                      1:58:44 4:13:24  9:41 
           Jackson  Jackson  Flynn  Jackson  Jackson 

   28    4 4 Squids and Ryan                                              2:05:32 4:14:20  9:43 
           Hilmoe  Nytz  Nytz  Hilmoe  Hilmoe 

   29   90 Team Challenger                                                2:05:44 4:14:30  9:43 
           Green  Suess  Green  Keller  Suess 

   30   26 Cool Runnings                                                  1:50:10 4:16:50  9:49 
           Evert  Sailer  Maier  Young  Linneman 

   31   66 Power Hour                                                     2:06:20 4:17:45  9:51 
           Henke  Henke  Hilzendeger  Mayer  Mayer 

   32   94 Team Turbo                                                     2:07:36 4:17:47  9:51 
           Brucker  Gruebele  Leingang  Ressler  Neary 

   33  106 Where's The Finish (WTF)                                       1:58:35 4:21:46 10:00 
           Brooking  Pladsen  Kraft  Jessen  Pladsen 

   34   19 Bison Pride                                                    2:11:57 4:22:16 10:01 
           Schill  Hoffarth  Scheresky  Scheresky  Kohler 

   35   35 Feelin Squatchy                                                2:08:41 4:22:30 10:02 
           Fleckenstein  Hornbacher  Wipf  Fleckenstein  Davison 

   36   42 Hooligans                                                      1:59:00 4:25:46 10:09 
           Artz  Bohn  Bosch  Martian  Ryckman 

   37   41 Got the Runs                                                   2:20:42 4:26:49 10:11 
           Johnson  Stentoft  Klatt  Stentoft  Johnson 

   38   93 Team Marty                                                     2:00:06 4:27:50 10:14 
           Kuntz  Burger  Shirek  Greenstein  Schable 

   39   40 Got Chicked                                                    2:20:46 4:39:23 10:40 
           Meissner  Jonckowski  Johnson  Johnson  Kroh 

   40   74 Road Runners                                                   2:05:16 4:40:26 10:43 
           Klimpel  Klimpel  Seil  Abrahamson  Hamilton 

   41    3 4 Girls, a Guy and a Relay Race                                2:13:02 4:42:22 10:47 
           Keller  Fricke  Ost  Flagstad  Meiers 

   42   17 Bettys Warriors                                                2:14:41 4:45:04 10:53 
           Marcellais  Brien  Marcellais  Lafloe  Renault 

   43   52 Mack5                                                          2:02:32 4:50:33 11:06 
           Mack  Mack  Albrecht  Orr  Mack 

   44   77 Run or Die Trying                                              2:17:12 4:54:00 11:14 
           Glass  Glass  Wentz  Miller  Nistler 

   45   12 Because We Can 2                                               2:25:00 5:08:01 11:46 
           Trautman  Thomas  Boeshans  Trautman  Bleyle 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - MASTERS RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1  100 Tired But Fun                                                  1:49:16 3:42:27  8:30 
           Redmann  Gabriel  Mogck  Suko  Redmann 

    2   61 Old Friends                                                    1:58:17 3:58:28  9:07 
           Kivisto  Steckler  Walker  Walker  Steckler 

    3   86 Still Beerly Movin'                                            2:17:35 4:13:21  9:41 
           Olsen  Sorensen  Schafer  Hoffman  Johnson 

    4   57 Mom's Favorites                                                2:01:06 4:14:37  9:44 
           Klabunde  Schraad  Schraad  Aandal  Aandal 

    5   99 The Loping Interlopers                                         1:54:58 4:17:17  9:50 
           Sharp  Dientsmann  Roningen  Gaebe  Goettle 


=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS - CORPORATE RELAY
=======================================================================================

Place No.  Team / Members                                                 Split   Time    Pace 
===== ==== ============================================================== ======= ======= =====
    1   37 Four Directions Clinic                                         1:27:49 3:00:46  6:54 
           Gayton  Carry Moccasin  Iron Eyes  Little Moon  Greybull 

    2   82 Sanford Health West                                            1:27:07 3:17:47  7:33 
           Watkins  Koester  McDonald  Belzer-Curl  Howard 

    3   92 Team GRE                                                       1:34:23 3:31:30  8:05 
           Boehm  Sommer  Lemer  Hocker  Wimer 

    4   62 Paramount Builders                                             1:41:45 3:35:39  8:14 
           Stoeckel  Leftwich  Roloff  Nysether  Glueckert 

    5   56 Mid Dakota RUNS                                                1:51:02 3:42:14  8:29 
           Lein  Grenz  Grenz  Grenz  Happel 

    6   58 Montana-Dakota Utilities Co.                                   1:59:16 3:55:50  9:01 
           Neigum  Heilman  Pfennig  Johnson  Hendrickson 

    7   68 Prosecuties                                                    1:50:30 3:57:02  9:03 
           Nesvig  Deitz  McAllister  Redmann  Rice 

    8   88 SWCA Bakken the Saddle                                         2:06:11 4:02:22  9:16 
           Fettes  McCarty  Schleicher  Picka  Wandler 

    9   91 Team Generation                                                2:01:12 4:02:37  9:16 
           Rossow  Soma  Rudningen  Harring  Schmidt 

   10   28 Dakota Family Dental                                           1:59:51 4:06:00  9:24 
           Nichols-Johnson  Wahus  Vaira  Arndt  Johnson 

   11   64 Pathways Chiropractic & Wellness                               1:46:36 4:13:59  9:42 
           Holwegner  Koch  Patchen  Koch  Wacha 

   12   43 ITD                                                            2:04:56 4:14:52  9:44 
           Hinderer  Dutke  Bradford  Jahner  Rush 

   13   53 MAGIC MILES                                                    2:10:01 4:17:56  9:51 
           Hancock  Engh  Snortland  Hancock  Denne 

   14   98 The Ford Boys                                                  2:08:59 4:20:59  9:58 
           Mikesh  White  Wahl  Lickteig  Griffith 

   15   34 Fast Money                                                     2:21:31 4:27:16 10:13 
           Hellman  Beld  Thorpe  Mack  Muckle 

   16   67 Prairie Rose North                                             2:08:04 4:33:13 10:26 
           Hertz  Gall  Ehlis  Gerhardt  Frederick 

   17   71 Recovery Racers                                                2:05:17 4:39:32 10:41 
           Ell  Snyder  Hatlestad  Johnson  Carlson 

   18   59 Northern Plains Lab                                            2:24:51 4:48:58 11:02 
           Miller  Wildeman  Dillmann  Bondley  Cook 

   19   75 Roadrunners                                                    2:10:35 5:03:28 11:35 
           Artz  Ranum  Nwozo  McCabe  Miller 

   20   83 SHSND                                                          2:32:56 5:10:16 11:51 
           Meidinger  Scheet  Scheet  Murray  Bjorness 


Total Registered:                       108
Total Number of Finishers:              104
Did not finish race or did not start:     3