Milwaukee's Lakefront Marathon -
Milwaukee, WI
10/6/2013

race logo










					                           33rd annual MILWAUKEE'S LAKEFRONT MARATHON
                          Milwaukee, WI  October 6, 2013   WI-10039-DM
                       Presented by the Badgerland Striders Running Club

                                   CLAWS VS PAWS TEAM SCORING


  1. 4:09:39 CLAWS                                           
==========================================================
  1  2:30:04      5 Zachary Meineke       M 25 WAUWATOSA WI      
  2  2:56:52   1785 Steve Markson         M 25 WHITEFISH BAY WI  
  3  3:03:53    128 Nate Bahr             M 25 BROWN DEER WI     
  4  3:16:44   1363 Jason Jurss           M 40 CEDARBURG WI      
  5  3:31:32    816 Patrick Ferry         M 54 MEQUON WI         
  6  3:31:34    624 Russell Delap         M 56 BROOKFIELD WI     
  7  3:36:24   1864 Hannah Meineke        F 25 WAUWATOSA WI      
  8  3:38:58    182 Jordan Beck           M 30 CEDARBURG WI      
  9  3:43:57    884 Tyler Frisque         M 23 GRAFTON WI        
 10  3:47:40   2213 Roy Peterson          M 55 GRAFTON WI        
 11  3:52:24   2781 April Stolte          F 33 MEQUON WI         
 12  4:07:48    817 Tamara Ferry          F 53 MEQUON WI         
 13  4:15:29   1894 Steve Mickelson       M 50 BIG BEND WI       
 14  4:21:12   2226 Thomas Phillip        M 56 WALDO WI          
 15  4:25:53    347 Michael Brown         M 40 GRAFTON WI        
 16  4:28:28    883 Megan Frisque         F 22 MEQUON WI         
 17  4:29:08   1968 Ron Mudge             M 43 GERMANTOWN WI     
 18  4:29:12   2148 Daniel Paavola        M 57 CEDAR GROVE WI    
 19  4:30:16   1446 Kyle Kingsbury        M 20 MENOMONEE FALLS WI 
 20  4:32:20   1966 Gabriel Mucino        M 33 GLENDALE WI       
 21  4:34:03    369 Kasia Brzezicka       F 24 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 
 22  4:36:35    882 Justin Frisque        M 26 GRAFTON WI        
 23  4:37:19   1938 Steve Montreal        M 51 PORT WASHINGTON WI 
 24  4:43:48   2158 Matthew Paluchniak    M 23 SAUKVILLE WI      
 25  4:48:45   2782 Michael Stolte        M 33 MEQUON WI         
 26  5:08:21   3104 Andrew Wolfgram       M 21 CEDARBURG WI      
 27  5:18:40    858 Chad Fousel           M 31 CEDARBURG WI      
 28  5:32:48   1869 Alyssa Meixelsperger  F 28 GRAFTON WI        

  2. 4:11:07 PAWS                                            
==========================================================
  1  2:35:36   3039 Thomas Wells          M 25 BROWNTOWN WI      
  2  3:04:18   3021 Justin Weber          M 22 HARTFORD WI       
  3  3:06:16    372 Adam Buck             M 23 MANITOWOC WI      
  4  3:09:17    294 Ben Borton            M 24 MILWAUKEE WI      
  5  3:10:15   1300 Peter Jakubowski      M 28 SHOREWOOD WI      
  6  3:16:11   2527 Chris Schmid          M 47 MILWAUKEE WI      
  7  3:18:40   1763 Vikash Malik          M 31 MILWAUKEE WI      
  8  3:19:03   2097 Sean O'Rourke         M 52 MURRYSVILLE PA    
  9  3:19:14   2487 Arun Sarkar           M 35 MILWAUKEE WI      
 10  3:20:49   2287 Nick Puchacz          M 28 SUSSEX WI         
 11  3:21:07   3139 Nick Zanoni           M 53 WHITEFISH BAY WI  
 12  3:25:24   2634 Yangping Sheng        M 29 MILWAUKEE WI      
 13  3:26:39   1962 Caroline Mosley       F 24 WEST BEND WI      
 14  3:26:52   3013 Zach Watson           M 22 WIND LAKE WI      
 15  3:31:50   1332 Blake Johnson         M 24 MILWAUKEE WI      
 16  3:36:58    857 Alexander Foundos     M 31 MILWAUKEE WI      
 17  3:38:14   1175 Helaine Hickson       F 46 MILWAUKEE WI      
 18  3:39:06    335 Linda Britz           F 43 WHITEFISH BAY WI  
 19  3:43:10   2135 Abbi Orcholski        F 25 BROOKFIELD WI     
 20  3:45:45   1691 Robb Linnemanstons    M 57 MEQUON WI         
 21  3:46:51   2437 Paul Ross             M 42 WHITEFISH BAY WI  
 22  3:47:00   1122 Timothy Hathaway      M 39 MILWAUKEE WI      
 23  3:50:22   1667 Amy Lensing Tate      F 34 MILWAUKEE WI      
 24  3:51:38   1911 Nora Miller           F 38 CEDARBURG WI      
 25  3:53:50   2045 Jenny Nemke           F 38 MEQUON WI         
 26  3:53:57   1622 Lora Langowski        F 24 MILWAUKEE WI      
 27  3:57:10    930 Clare Geiger          F 29 MILWAUKEE WI      
 28  3:57:51   2412 Megan Roegner         F 23 MILWAUKEE WI      
 29  3:58:52   1216 Jane Hojan-Clark      F 53 BROOKFILED WI     
 30  4:07:28   2998 Greg Walz-Chojnacki   M 59 WAUWATOSA WI      
 31  4:08:23   2116 Jack Ohme             M 23 MILWAUKEE WI      
 32  4:17:57   2511 Brian Schermer        M 55 SHOREWOOD WI      
 33  4:22:31    274 Triena Bodart         F 44 WEST BEND WI      
 34  4:24:28   1338 Nicole Johnson        F 28 MILWAUKEE WI      
 35  4:32:20   1505 Marin Koebert         F 25 MILWAUKEE WI      
 36  4:32:21   1930 Louis Molina          M 42 WAUWATOSA WI      
 37  4:32:59   1934 Robert Monroe         M 49 LEBANNON IN       
 38  4:35:20   2119 Jeffrey Olenchek      M 59 MILWAUKEE WI      
 39  4:36:22    354 Sara Brozek           F 29 MILWAUKEE WI      
 40  4:37:12   2698 Krystal Smuda         F 20 STOUGHTON WI      
 41  4:47:05   1949 Francisco Mora        M 25 MILWAUKEE WI      
 42  4:47:55   1200 Lisa Hodkiewicz       F 27 FRANKLIN WI       
 43  4:48:13    450 Yomarie Castellano    F 33 GLENDALE WI       
 44  4:52:36   2145 Wilkistar Otieno      F 35 SHOREWOOD WI      
 45  4:56:23   1824 Sarah McCalvy         F 32 WEST ALLIS WI     
 46  5:06:39   2095 Joseph O'Halloran     M 25 MILWAUKEE WI      
 47  5:09:14   2501 Amy Schalk            F 33 BROOKFIELD WI     
 48  5:20:39   2063 Tony Nitz             M 22 NEW BERLIN WI     
 49  6:04:31   1648 Heather Lee           F 32 WEST ALLIS WI     
 50  6:06:52   1276 Katie Inman           F 21 MUSKEGO WI        
 51  6:09:35   2936 Chia Vang             F 42 OAK CREEK WI      
 52  6:15:19    386 Jessica Burch         F 33 MILWAUKEE WI      
 53  6:24:46   2924 Shannon Uhrig         F 29 SOUTH MILWAUKEE WI 


Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC.      www.SMAresults.com