Milwaukee's Lakefront Marathon -
Milwaukee, WI
10/6/2013

race logo










					                           33rd annual MILWAUKEE'S LAKEFRONT MARATHON
                          Milwaukee, WI  October 6, 2013   WI-10039-DM
                       Presented by the Badgerland Striders Running Club

                                  AWARD RECIPIENTS - MARATHON

                               FEMALE TOP 10 FINISHERS - MARATHON
                                (Awards to top 3 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1    10 Melissa Burkart       F    31 HUDSON WI         2:45:31  6:19 
    2     2 Amanda Daws           F    26 MILWAUKEE WI      2:58:26  6:49 
    3    14 Ruth Swedler          F    27 MILWAUKEE WI      3:04:20  7:02 
    4  2002 Kit McCaffrey         F    43 MANHATTAN KS      3:04:39  7:03 
    5     4 Corina Canitz         F    46 BROOKFIELD WI     3:07:07  7:09 
    6  1362 Emily Jurlina         F    25 CHICAGO IL        3:09:42  7:15 
    7  1731 Sarah Lundine         F    24 VILLA PARK IL     3:10:01  7:15 
    8    31 Abby Bouzan - Kaloust F    31 CHICAGO IL        3:12:37  7:21 
    9  3078 Katelynn Williams     F    25 MADISON WI        3:12:55  7:22 
   10    34 Yuko Kosugi           F    47 NEW YORK NY       3:13:24  7:23 

                                MALE TOP 10 FINISHERS - MARATHON
                                (Awards to top 3 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  2009 Ryan Meissen          M    35 MUKWONAGO WI      2:28:23  5:40 
    2     5 Zachary Meineke       M    25 WAUWATOSA WI      2:30:06  5:44 
    3  1381 Josh Kaplan           M    27 PORTLAND OR       2:34:12  5:53 
    4  1632 Kyle Larson           M    23 CHASKA MN         2:34:49  5:55 
    5    28 Dan Edstrom           M    37 DENVER CO         2:35:12  5:56 
    6  3039 Thomas Wells          M    25 BROWNTOWN WI      2:35:36  5:57 
    7     9 Micah Hernandez       M    30 WEST ALLIS WI     2:36:07  5:58 
    8    16 Kyle Fraser           M    33 MILWAUKEE WI      2:38:01  6:02 
    9    37 Rodee Schneider       M    32 APPLETON WI       2:38:57  6:04 
   10    12 Eric Pilling          M    40 SHOREWOOD WI      2:40:11  6:07 

               FIRST 3 OVERALL FEMALE(S) ARE EXCLUDED FROM ANY ADDITIONAL AWARDS

                FIRST 3 OVERALL MALE(S) ARE EXCLUDED FROM ANY ADDITIONAL AWARDS

                            FEMALE TOP MASTERS FINISHERS - MARATHON
                                (Awards to top 1 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  2002 Kit McCaffrey         F    43 MANHATTAN KS      3:04:39  7:03 

                             MALE TOP MASTERS FINISHERS - MARATHON
                                (Awards to top 1 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1    12 Eric Pilling          M    40 SHOREWOOD WI      2:40:11  6:07 

               FIRST 1 MASTERS FEMALE(S) ARE EXCLUDED FROM ANY ADDITIONAL AWARDS

                FIRST 1 MASTERS MALE(S) ARE EXCLUDED FROM ANY ADDITIONAL AWARDS

                         FEMALE TOP GRAND MASTERS FINISHERS - MARATHON
                                (Awards to top 1 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1    23 Georgine Kudrna       F    53 RACINE WI         3:17:46  7:33 

                          MALE TOP GRAND MASTERS FINISHERS - MARATHON
                                (Awards to top 1 finishers only)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  2777 Tim Stieber           M    51 SAUK CENTRE MN    2:54:11  6:39 

            FIRST 1 GRAND MASTERS FEMALE(S) ARE EXCLUDED FROM ANY ADDITIONAL AWARDS

             FIRST 1 GRAND MASTERS MALE(S) ARE EXCLUDED FROM ANY ADDITIONAL AWARDS


                           33rd annual MILWAUKEE'S LAKEFRONT MARATHON
                          Milwaukee, WI  October 6, 2013   WI-10039-DM
                       Presented by the Badgerland Striders Running Club

                            AGE DIVISION AWARD RECIPIENTS - MARATHON


                               FEMALES AGES 18 to 24  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1731 Sarah Lundine         F    24 VILLA PARK IL     3:09:41  7:15 
    2  3091 Carly Windt           F    23 GREENFIELD WI     3:17:17  7:32 
    3  1148 Rebecca Heller        F    22 NEW BERLIN WI     3:18:41  7:35 


                                MALES AGES 18 to 24  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1632 Kyle Larson           M    23 CHASKA MN         2:34:49  5:55 
    2   285 Peter Bolgert         M    24 PRINCETON NJ      2:41:14  6:09 
    3  2641 Brian Shonat          M    24 GRAFTON WI        2:46:25  6:21 


                               FEMALES AGES 25 to 29  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1362 Emily Jurlina         F    25 CHICAGO IL        3:09:39  7:14 
    2  3078 Katelynn Williams     F    25 MADISON WI        3:12:51  7:22 
    3    11 Courtney Susedik      F    27 SOUTH MILWAUKEE W 3:14:46  7:26 


                                MALES AGES 25 to 29  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  3039 Thomas Wells          M    25 BROWNTOWN WI      2:35:36  5:57 
    2    17 Alexander Devillers   M    25 MENOMONEE FALLS W 2:40:22  6:07 
    3  2190 Matt Peharda          M    25 LITTLETON CO      2:41:39  6:10 


                               FEMALES AGES 30 to 34  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1    31 Abby Bouzan - Kaloust F    31 CHICAGO IL        3:12:31  7:21 
    2  3148 Michelle Zerzanek     F    32 RACINE WI         3:15:58  7:29 
    3  2860 Rachel Teren          F    33 OCONOMOWOC WI     3:18:30  7:35 


                                MALES AGES 30 to 34  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1     9 Micah Hernandez       M    30 WEST ALLIS WI     2:36:07  5:58 
    2    16 Kyle Fraser           M    33 MILWAUKEE WI      2:38:01  6:02 
    3    37 Rodee Schneider       M    32 APPLETON WI       2:38:57  6:04 


                               FEMALES AGES 35 to 39  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1   361 Camille Brune         F    35 LA GRANGE IL      3:13:54  7:24 
    2    15 Kelly Ryan            F    38 SHOREWOOD WI      3:20:38  7:40 
    3  2191 Danielle Peiffer      F    38 PORT WASHINGTON W 3:22:37  7:44 



                                MALES AGES 35 to 39  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1    28 Dan Edstrom           M    37 DENVER CO         2:35:11  5:56 
    2    36 David McConville      M    38 WAUKESHA WI       2:42:44  6:13 
    3  1541 Matthew Krall         M    35 MADISON WI        2:50:24  6:30 


                               FEMALES AGES 40 to 44  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1    41 Allison Abbott        F    40 SHOREWOOD WI      3:17:45  7:33 
    2    27 Kristina Heinz        F    42 FRANKLIN WI       3:19:34  7:37 
    3  1342 Tyronna Johnson       F    44 CHICAGO IL        3:19:50  7:38 


                                MALES AGES 40 to 44  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1   109 James Arnold          M    43 METAMORA IL       2:51:07  6:32 
    2   733 Ed Edinger            M    44 WALWORTH WI       2:56:28  6:44 
    3  2377 Patrick Riley         M    40 DES MOINES IA     2:56:43  6:45 


                               FEMALES AGES 45 to 49  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1     4 Corina Canitz         F    46 BROOKFIELD WI     3:07:07  7:09 
    2    34 Yuko Kosugi           F    47 NEW YORK NY       3:13:17  7:23 
    3  1356 Laura Jortberg        F    46 GLENVIEW IL       3:19:53  7:38 


                                MALES AGES 45 to 49  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1939 Peter Montross        M    49 BROOKFIELD WI     3:05:54  7:06 
    2  1285 Sam Jackoyo           M    49 MILWAUKEE WI      3:06:29  7:07 
    3  1275 Joe Ingraffia         M    45 EVANSTON IL       3:07:29  7:10 


                               FEMALES AGES 50 to 54  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1437 Jeanette Kim          F    52 THIENSVILLE WI    3:26:00  7:52 
    2  2001 Kathy Waldron         F    54 GREEN BAY WI      3:32:03  8:06 
    3   873 Lori French           F    53 BETTENDORF IA     3:33:37  8:09 


                                MALES AGES 50 to 54  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1    93 James Angel           M    51 LAKEMOOR IL       2:59:08  6:50 
    2  1996 Rick Stefanovic       M    51 MILWAUKEE WI      3:04:11  7:02 
    3    47 Steven Abrahamson     M    51 PEWAUKEE WI       3:14:47  7:26 


                               FEMALES AGES 55 to 59  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  2854 Sherri Taylor         F    55 PORTAGE MI        3:44:38  8:35 
    2   748 Soon Elling           F    58 WHEATON IL        3:50:30  8:48 
    3  2905 Kathi Trilling        F    56 BROOKFIELD WI     3:59:13  9:08 



                                MALES AGES 55 to 59  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  2608 Bob Sejbl             M    56 IRONWOOD MI       3:12:08  7:20 
    2  1196 Tom Ho                M    55 WISCONSIN RAPIDS  3:12:47  7:22 
    3  3025 Ron Weber             M    55 HARTFORD WI       3:16:08  7:29 


                               FEMALES AGES 60 to 64  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  2722 Karen Spaude          F    61 RICHLAND MI       4:19:48  9:55 
    2  1418 Wendy Kennedy         F    60 LISLE IL          4:22:54 10:02 
    3  1059 Janet Hagen           F    64 MADISON WI        4:34:39 10:29 


                                MALES AGES 60 to 64  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1484 Paul Kmiecik          M    60 MIDDLETON WI      3:26:34  7:53 
    2  2659 Paul Sivanich         M    61 MEQUON WI         3:31:20  8:04 
    3  1727 Terry Lueders         M    62 NAPERVILLE IL     3:40:58  8:26 


                               FEMALES AGES 65 to 69  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1   363 Beverly Brunner       F    65 SOUTH MILWAUKEE W 3:54:33  8:57 
    2  2909 Phyllis Tubesing      F    65 WEST ALLIS WI     5:27:46 12:31 
    3  1012 Patricia Green        F    67 SHEBOYGAN WI      5:33:22 12:43 


                                MALES AGES 65 to 69  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1315 John Jenk             M    65 HALES CORNERS WI  3:17:30  7:32 
    2  2240 Roy Pirrung           M    65 PLYMOUTH WI       3:34:27  8:11 
    3  2425 John Rose             M    67 KENOSHA WI        3:49:41  8:46 


                               FEMALES AGES 70 to 79  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 


                                MALES AGES 70 to 79  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1388 Ken Kasprzak          M    70 GRAFTON WI        4:29:39 10:18 
    2  2141 James Orvick          M    70 OREGON WI         4:41:41 10:45 
    3    33 James Bahr            M    70 NEW BERLIN WI     5:29:02 12:33 


                               FEMALES AGES 80 to 99  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 


                                MALES AGES 80 to 99  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 



                                      ATHENAS  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1229 MacKenzie Hoops       F    26 CHICAGO IL        3:49:12  8:45 
    2  2115 Laura Ohm             F    42 PORTLAND OR       3:50:34  8:48 
    3  2025 Michelle Nason        F    41 CUDAHY WI         3:53:12  8:54 


                                    CLYDESDALES  -  MARATHON
                                  (3 awards in this division)

Place Bib   Name                  Sex Age City              Time    Pace     
===== ===== ===================== === === ================= ======= ===== 
    1  1080 Jason Handal          M    42 MEQUON WI         3:14:00  7:24 
    2   169 Mike Bauler           M    31 IXONIA WI         3:15:35  7:28 
    3   852 Darren Fortney        M    45 MIDDLETON WI      3:19:42  7:37