Saint Paul City Conference Meet -
Saint Paul, MN
10/14/2013

race logo










					

                    2013  ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE Meet
                        Battle Creek Regional Park
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            VARSITY BOYS - 5KM
                                TEAM SCORES
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    33  St. Paul Highland Park         (  17:08.3  1:25:41.4   1:36.9)
=============================================
  1      3  Micah Mather                          16:11.5     5     11  James Westby                          17:48.4
  2      4  Riley Quinlan                         16:58.8     6   ( 13) Jesse Brelje                          18:08.2
  3      6  Abram Donovan                         17:05.2     7   ( 22) Grant Palas                           19:25.2
  4      9  Kris Johnson                          17:37.5

  2.    53  St. Paul Central               (  17:45.2  1:28:45.8   1:24.1)
=============================================
  1      7  Simon Brown                           17:10.7     5     16  Luke Horton                           18:34.8
  2      8  William Dean                          17:11.4     6   ( 19) Keagan McCully                        18:54.6
  3     10  Spencer Warejoncas                    17:47.5     7   ( 23) Abda Nebi                             19:29.3
  4     12  Paul Ihlenfeldt                       18:01.4

  3.    83  St. Paul Como Park             (  18:38.3  1:33:11.2   2:32.3)
=============================================
  1      5  Marshal Landrum                       17:00.3     5     25  Alex Konkol                           19:32.6
  2     15  Luke Larson                           18:34.6     6   ( 26) Jacob Heiberger                       19:34.6
  3     17  John Proper                           18:40.6     7   ( 27) Stefan Hankerson                      19:38.9
  4     21  Matt Klein                            19:23.1

  4.    94  St. Paul Harding               (  18:51.5  1:34:17.2   4:27.0)
=============================================
  1      2  Mohamed Abdirahman                    16:02.7     5     31  Royals Randolph                       20:29.7
  2     14  Roman Moises                          18:29.8     6   ( 34) Bonilla Chris                         21:25.4
  3     18  Aman Urji                             18:47.2     7   ( 41) Tyler Fricke                          27:43.3
  4     29  Aman Abdissa                          20:27.8

  5.   135  Washington Technology Magnet   (  21:16.8  1:46:23.7   8:02.1)
=============================================
  1      1  Ashenafi Hatte                        16:00.9     5     39  Christian Banks                       24:03.0
  2     20  Heron Lopez                           19:21.0     6   ( 40) Christian Patten                      25:10.3
  3     37  Tong Thao                             22:56.7
  4     38  Yang Vang                             24:02.1

  6.   147  St. Paul Johnson               (  20:30.9  1:42:34.3   1:44.9)
=============================================
  1     24  Khalil Christiansen                   19:30.0     5     33  Anthony Gonzales                      21:14.9
  2     28  Victor Wang                           20:14.9     6   ( 35) Zachary Schinzing                     22:33.1
  3     30  Ryan Gandrud                          20:29.2     7   ( 36) Kristofer Robison                     22:52.2
  4     32  Brian Blahna                          21:05.3



Incomplete Teams:

St. Paul Humboldt             
         Thanawut Sangthongsatit




                    2013  ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE Meet
                        Battle Creek Regional Park
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            VARSITY BOYS - 5KM
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

 Place TmPl Name                    Grade Team                           Time      Pace     
 ===== ==== ======================= ===== ============================== ========= ===== 
     1    1 Ashenafi Hatte             11 Washington Technology Magnet     16:00.9  5:10 
     2    2 Mohamed Abdirahman         11 St. Paul Harding                 16:02.7  5:10 
     3    3 Micah Mather               10 St. Paul Highland Park           16:11.5  5:13 
     4    4 Riley Quinlan              11 St. Paul Highland Park           16:58.8  5:28 
     5    5 Marshal Landrum            12 St. Paul Como Park               17:00.3  5:29 
     6    6 Abram Donovan              10 St. Paul Highland Park           17:05.2  5:30 
     7    7 Simon Brown                11 St. Paul Central                 17:10.7  5:32 
     8    8 William Dean               11 St. Paul Central                 17:11.4  5:32 
     9    9 Kris Johnson                9 St. Paul Highland Park           17:37.5  5:41 
    10   10 Spencer Warejoncas         10 St. Paul Central                 17:47.5  5:44 
    11   11 James Westby               12 St. Paul Highland Park           17:48.4  5:44 
    12   12 Paul Ihlenfeldt            11 St. Paul Central                 18:01.4  5:49 
    13   13 Jesse Brelje               11 St. Paul Highland Park           18:08.2  5:51 
    14   14 Roman Moises               11 St. Paul Harding                 18:29.8  5:58 
    15   15 Luke Larson                12 St. Paul Como Park               18:34.6  5:59 
    16   16 Luke Horton                12 St. Paul Central                 18:34.8  5:59 
    17   17 John Proper                11 St. Paul Como Park               18:40.6  6:01 
    18   18 Aman Urji                  12 St. Paul Harding                 18:47.2  6:03 
    19   19 Keagan McCully             11 St. Paul Central                 18:54.6  6:06 
    20   20 Heron Lopez                12 Washington Technology Magnet     19:21.0  6:14 
    21   21 Matt Klein                 11 St. Paul Como Park               19:23.1  6:15 
    22   22 Grant Palas                11 St. Paul Highland Park           19:25.2  6:16 
    23   23 Abda Nebi                  11 St. Paul Central                 19:29.3  6:17 
    24   24 Khalil Christiansen        12 St. Paul Johnson                 19:30.0  6:17 
    25   25 Alex Konkol                10 St. Paul Como Park               19:32.6  6:18 
    26   26 Jacob Heiberger            11 St. Paul Como Park               19:34.6  6:19 
    27   27 Stefan Hankerson           11 St. Paul Como Park               19:38.9  6:20 
    28   28 Victor Wang                12 St. Paul Johnson                 20:14.9  6:32 
    29   29 Aman Abdissa               11 St. Paul Harding                 20:27.8  6:36 
    30   30 Ryan Gandrud               12 St. Paul Johnson                 20:29.2  6:36 
    31   31 Royals Randolph            10 St. Paul Harding                 20:29.7  6:36 
    32   32 Brian Blahna               12 St. Paul Johnson                 21:05.3  6:48 
    33   33 Anthony Gonzales           11 St. Paul Johnson                 21:14.9  6:51 
    34   34 Bonilla Chris              11 St. Paul Harding                 21:25.4  6:54 
    35   35 Zachary Schinzing           9 St. Paul Johnson                 22:33.1  7:16 
    36   36 Kristofer Robison          10 St. Paul Johnson                 22:52.2  7:22 
    37   37 Tong Thao                   9 Washington Technology Magnet     22:56.7  7:24 
    38   38 Yang Vang                  10 Washington Technology Magnet     24:02.1  7:45 
    39   39 Christian Banks            12 Washington Technology Magnet     24:03.0  7:45 
    40      Thanawut Sangthongsatit    11 St. Paul Humboldt                24:16.1  7:49 
    41   40 Christian Patten           10 Washington Technology Magnet     25:10.3  8:07 
    42   41 Tyler Fricke               12 St. Paul Harding                 27:43.3  8:56