Digicel Foundation 5K For Special Needs -
Kingston, JA
10/26/2013

race logo










					
                  DIGICEL FOUNDATION 5K FOR SPECIAL NEEDS
                    Ocean Boulevard, Downtown Kingston
                           October 26, 2013

               ********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

MALE

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1  4668 DAMION BENT	            M     DIGICEL                 15:58 
    2  4672 KIRK BROWN		    M     DIGICEL                 16:12
    3  4697 SHAWN PITTER	    M	  DIGICEL                 16:40

FEMALE

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1  2243 DANIELLE JAMES          F 24  MAVIS BANK HIGH         20:32 
    2  3555 ARIETA MARTIN           F 33  UNATTACHED              21:12
    3  3504 LATRICE MCGANN	    F 15  MAVIS BANK HIGH         22:26


               ********** OVERALL 5K WALK RESULTS **********

MALE

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1  7464 ANDRE SMITH	            M  32 UNATTACHED              33:35 
    2  9936 SHANE PRYCE		    M  22 UNATTACHED              33:39 
    3  7870 GARTH WILLIAMS	    M  17 UNATTACHED              37:30 

FEMALE

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1  7600 NYASHA HEAVEN           F 37  JAM DEAF                38:26 
    2  7327 PAULA SINCLAIR          F 39  UNATTACHED              39:18
    3  9523 LATOYA WALKER	    F     FRASER FONTAINE & KONG  40:16


               ********** OVERALL WHEELCHAIR RESULTS **********

MALE

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1  661  JENARD WILLIAMSOM	    M     JAMAICA PARALYMPICS     23:09
    2  656  SHELDON COX		    M     JAMAICA PARALYMPICS     24:43
    3  660  MARCUS BANTON	    M	  JAMAICA PARALYMPICS     24:47

FEMALE

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1  662  COLLENE MORRISON         F     JAMAICA PARALYMPICS    29:34
    2  664  CHERRY WHYTE             F     JAMAICA PARALYMPICS    32:37
    3  668  SHAUNELL HEADLEY         F     JAMAICA PARALYMPICS    34:18


              ********** PRESENTATION AWARDS **********

RUN

CHAMPION TEAM

Place Name                            
===== ======================= 
    1  DIGICEL

YOUNGEST FINISHER

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1 1906  AARON ALLEN             M  5  UNATTACED               50:48 	


OLDEST FINISHER

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1 270   AYAWNA MORGAN           F  82  DIGICEL    


WALK

CHAMPION TEAM

Place Name                            
===== ======================= 
    1  MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES


YOUNGEST FINISHER

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1 7409   MYLES MORRIS           M   7  OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB 	


OLDEST FINISHER

PLACE NO.   NAME                    S AGE TEAM                    TIME           
===== ===== ======================= = === ======================= =========== 
    1 7183   DOROTHY YOUNG          F  81  TEAM GENESIS    


LARGEST PARTICIPATING TEAM

Place Name                            
===== =========================== 
    1  MUSTARD SEED COMMUNITIES