CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/26/2013

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's    
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                             
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.     6  Lyons                      (  16:32.7    49:38.1   0:31.8)
=========================================
  1      1  Paul Roberts SO                     16:19.6     4   ( 11) Matt Dillon JR                      17:56.7
  2      2  Marcel Such SR                      16:27.1     5   ( 21) Heath Fesenmeyer SR                 18:53.1
  3      3  Joel Such SO                        16:51.4

  2.    32  Crested Butte              (  17:52.5    53:37.4   1:28.4)
=========================================
  1      5  Forrest Smith SR                    17:02.6     4   ( 17) Kyle Boyle SR                       18:37.1
  2     12  Aiden Truettner SO                  18:03.8     5   ( 36) Conrad Truettner SO                 19:26.7
  3     15  Danny D'Aquila SR                   18:31.0

  3.    60  Rocky Ford                 (  18:33.1    55:39.2   1:47.9)
=========================================
  1      7  Rhett Hinkle SR                     17:25.0     4   ( 37) Erik Rocha SO                       19:33.4
  2     23  Mario George JR                     19:01.3     5   ( 46) Derrick Lucero FR                   19:41.0
  3     30  Adan Munoz JR                       19:12.9

  4.    60  Vanguard                   (  18:44.5    56:13.5   0:29.6)
=========================================
  1     16  Alex Hawkins JR                     18:33.2     4   ( 38) Miles Hatton SO                     19:33.7
  2     19  Jacob Evangelista SR                18:37.5     5   ( 43) Josh Briar JR                       19:38.1
  3     25  Harley Morgan FR                    19:02.8

  5.    61  Custer County              (  18:30.2    55:30.5   1:56.7)
=========================================
  1      8  Corey Lewenkamp JR                  17:28.2     4   ( 73) Michael Parsons FR                  22:20.6
  2     18  Dillon Wommack JR                   18:37.4
  3     35  Michael Franta JR                   19:24.9

  6.    66  Telluride                  (  18:35.2    55:45.6   2:16.9)
=========================================
  1      6  Jack Plantz SO                      17:19.8     4   ( 41) Sylvan Bald SO                      19:37.8
  2     20  Alfred Stauder SR                   18:49.1     5   ( 72) Brannon Cly SR                      22:18.2
  3     40  Cory Page SR                        19:36.7

  7.    72  SkyView Academy            (  18:32.5    55:37.3   2:45.4)
=========================================
  1      4  Ben Butler SO                       16:52.6     4   ( 53) Thor Hopkins SO                     20:34.7
  2     26  Isaac Holm JR                       19:06.7     5   ( 71) Dylan Bonds SO                      21:34.4
  3     42  Joseph Pippin FR                    19:38.0

  8.    74  Peyton                     (  18:55.2    56:45.6   1:02.5)
=========================================
  1     13  Tristan Heffner SR                  18:16.9     4   ( 49) Robby Schuemann SR                  20:00.2
  2     27  Garhett Shaw FR                     19:09.3     5   ( 50) Layne Higgins JR                    20:05.4
  3     34  Ryland Howard FR                    19:19.4

  9.    81  Hotchkiss                  (  18:51.0    56:33.0   2:22.8)
=========================================
  1      9  Andrew Tiedeman JR                  17:34.2     4   ( 58) Zack Allen FR                       20:54.4
  2     24  Tyrell Clock JR                     19:01.8     5   ( 68) Will Drbohlav SO                    21:30.6
  3     48  Bryce Homme JR                      19:57.0

 10.    84  Rye                        (  19:08.5    57:25.4   0:21.9)
=========================================
  1     22  Faris Blackhurst SO                 18:56.4     4   ( 51) Paul Slade JR                       20:24.1
  2     29  Nick Maroney JR                     19:10.7     5   ( 74) Sam Wolyn FR                        23:52.3
  3     33  Sam Ambler SR                       19:18.3

 11.   111  Denver Academy             (  19:27.9    58:23.5   2:58.5)
=========================================
  1     10  Andy O Dell JR                      17:52.9     4   ( 63) Sam DeLine SR                       21:07.6
  2     44  Zach Neal SR                        19:39.2     5   ( 69) Alex Crawford JR                    21:32.6
  3     57  John Newton JR                      20:51.4

 12.   116  Wiggins                    (  19:40.6    59:01.7   2:10.2)
=========================================
  1     14  Trevor Dye SO                       18:27.8     4   ( 56) Pete Kammerzell FR                  20:40.2
  2     47  Levi Shutts SR                      19:55.9     5   ( 66) Luke Eikenberg FR                   21:21.4
  3     55  Reid Ernst SO                       20:38.0

 13.   122  Alexander Dawson           (  19:50.7    59:32.1   1:55.8)
=========================================
  1     28  Chris Slade SO                      19:09.5     4   ( 67) Nick Timpe FR                       21:26.2
  2     32  Alec Timpe JR                       19:17.3     5   ( 70) Connor O'Grady JR                   21:33.8
  3     62  Eddie Altman SO                     21:05.3

 14.   128  Liberty Commons            (  19:49.7    59:29.0   1:17.9)
=========================================
  1     31  Chris Martinez SO                   19:15.8     4   ( 60) Daniel Hunt JR                      20:57.3
  2     45  Will Werst JR                       19:39.5     5   ( 61) Nate Caraway FR                     21:02.6
  3     52  Joe Caraway JR                      20:33.7

 15.   152  Paonnia                    (  20:22.7  1:01:07.9   1:21.0)
=========================================
  1     39  Jason Sturgis SR                    19:34.5     4   ( 64) Garrett Morgan JR                   21:08.4
  2     54  Tim Helmer FR                       20:37.9     5   ( 65) Jesse Reed JR                       21:15.1
  3     59  Zach Milner JR                      20:55.5



                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's                        
                                  
  
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  671 Paul Roberts               SO Lyons                      16:19.6  5:16 
     2   2  673 Marcel Such                SR Lyons                      16:27.1  5:18 
     3   3  672 Joel Such                  SO Lyons                      16:51.4  5:26 
     4   1 1059 Ben Butler                 SO SkyView Academy            16:52.6  5:26 
     5   1  278 Forrest Smith              SR Crested Butte              17:02.6  5:30 
     6   1 1099 Jack Plantz                SO Telluride                  17:19.8  5:35 
     7   1  978 Rhett Hinkle               SR Rocky Ford                 17:25.0  5:37 
     8   1  284 Corey Lewenkamp            JR Custer County              17:28.2  5:38 
     9   1  604 Andrew Tiedeman            JR Hotchkiss                  17:34.2  5:40 
    10   1  309 Andy O Dell                JR Denver Academy             17:52.9  5:46 
    11   4  669 Matt Dillon                JR Lyons                      17:56.7  5:47 
    12   2  279 Aiden Truettner            SO Crested Butte              18:03.8  5:49 
    13   1  837 Tristan Heffner            SR Peyton                     18:16.9  5:54 
    14   1 1079 Bryce Grahn                FR South Baca                 18:23.4  5:56 
    15   1  679 Justin Burton              SR Mancos                     18:26.9  5:57 
    16   1 1186 Trevor Dye                 SO Wiggins                    18:27.8  5:57 
    17   3  277 Danny D'Aquila             SR Crested Butte              18:31.0  5:58 
    18   1 1173 Alex Hawkins               JR Vanguard                   18:33.2  5:59 
    19   1  302 John Haefeli               SR Del Norte                  18:37.0  6:00 
    20   4  276 Kyle Boyle                 SR Crested Butte              18:37.1  6:00 
    21   2  286 Dillon Wommack             JR Custer County              18:37.4  6:00 
    22   2 1171 Jacob Evangelista          SR Vanguard                   18:37.5  6:00 
    23   1  572 Luke Gilliland             SO Heritage Christian Academy 18:44.0  6:02 
    24   2 1100 Alfred Stauder             SR Telluride                  18:49.1  6:04 
    25   5  670 Heath Fesenmeyer           SR Lyons                      18:53.1  6:05 
    26   1  999 Faris Blackhurst           SO Rye                        18:56.4  6:06 
    27   2  977 Mario George               JR Rocky Ford                 19:01.3  6:08 
    28   2  601 Tyrell Clock               JR Hotchkiss                  19:01.8  6:08 
    29   3 1174 Harley Morgan              FR Vanguard                   19:02.8  6:08 
    30   2 1060 Isaac Holm                 JR SkyView Academy            19:06.7  6:10 
    31   2  841 Garhett Shaw               FR Peyton                     19:09.3  6:10 
    32   1   31 Chris Slade                SO Alexander Dawson           19:09.5  6:10 
    33   2 1000 Nick Maroney               JR Rye                        19:10.7  6:11 
    34   1  782 Nate Fedel                 SO Ouray                      19:11.0  6:11 
    35   1 1040 Jordan Cherin              SO Shining Mountain Waldorf   19:12.3  6:11 
    36   3  981 Adan Munoz                 JR Rocky Ford                 19:12.9  6:12 
    37   1  647 Chris Martinez             SO Liberty Commons            19:15.8  6:12 
    38   1 1151 Jaen Chavez                JR Twin Peaks Charter Academy 19:16.8  6:13 
    39   2   32 Alec Timpe                 JR Alexander Dawson           19:17.3  6:13 
    40   3  998 Sam Ambler                 SR Rye                        19:18.3  6:13 
    41   3  839 Ryland Howard              FR Peyton                     19:19.4  6:14 
    42   1  190 Heriberto Gonzalez         FR Center                     19:20.1  6:14 
    43   1  682 Caleb Lange                SR Meeker                     19:22.7  6:15 
    44   3  283 Michael Franta             JR Custer County              19:24.9  6:15 
    45   5  280 Conrad Truettner           SO Crested Butte              19:26.7  6:16 
    46   1  761 James McNamara             JR Nederland                  19:33.3  6:18 
    47   4  983 Erik Rocha                 SO Rocky Ford                 19:33.4  6:18 
    48   4 1172 Miles Hatton               SO Vanguard                   19:33.7  6:18 
    49   1  823 Jason Sturgis              SR Paonnia                    19:34.5  6:18 
    50   1 1034 Logan Sessums              SO Sargent                    19:35.9  6:19 
    51   3 1098 Cory Page                  SR Telluride                  19:36.7  6:19 
    52   4 1096 Sylvan Bald                SO Telluride                  19:37.8  6:20 
    53   3 1062 Joseph Pippin              FR SkyView Academy            19:38.0  6:20 
    54   5 1170 Josh Briar                 JR Vanguard                   19:38.1  6:20 
    55   2  307 Zach Neal                  SR Denver Academy             19:39.2  6:20 
    56   2  648 Will Werst                 JR Liberty Commons            19:39.5  6:20 
    57   5  980 Derrick Lucero             FR Rocky Ford                 19:41.0  6:21 
    58   2  573 Stephen Simmons            JR Heritage Christian Academy 19:47.3  6:23 
    59   1  843 William Harmon             SR Pikes Peak Christian       19:53.7  6:25 
    60   2 1190 Levi Shutts                SR Wiggins                    19:55.9  6:25 
    61   3  603 Bryce Homme                JR Hotchkiss                  19:57.0  6:26 
    62   4  840 Robby Schuemann            SR Peyton                     20:00.2  6:27 
    63   5  838 Layne Higgins              JR Peyton                     20:05.4  6:28 
    64   2  783 Martin Torres              SO Ouray                      20:14.5  6:31 
    65   4 1001 Paul Slade                 JR Rye                        20:24.1  6:34 
    66   3  644 Joe Caraway                JR Liberty Commons            20:33.7  6:38 
    67   4 1061 Thor Hopkins               SO SkyView Academy            20:34.7  6:38 
    68   1   35 Gabe Romero                SO Antonito                   20:36.7  6:39 
    69   2  819 Tim Helmer                 FR Paonnia                    20:37.9  6:39 
    70   3 1188 Reid Ernst                 SO Wiggins                    20:38.0  6:39 
    71   4 1189 Pete Kammerzell            FR Wiggins                    20:40.2  6:40 
    72   3  308 John Newton                JR Denver Academy             20:51.4  6:43 
    73   4  600 Zack Allen                 FR Hotchkiss                  20:54.4  6:44 
    74   3  820 Zach Milner                JR Paonnia                    20:55.5  6:45 
    75   4  646 Daniel Hunt                JR Liberty Commons            20:57.3  6:45 
    76   5  645 Nate Caraway               FR Liberty Commons            21:02.6  6:47 
    77   3   29 Eddie Altman               SO Alexander Dawson           21:05.3  6:48 
    78   4  306 Sam DeLine                 SR Denver Academy             21:07.6  6:48 
    79   4  821 Garrett Morgan             JR Paonnia                    21:08.4  6:49 
    80   5  822 Jesse Reed                 JR Paonnia                    21:15.1  6:51 
    81   5 1187 Luke Eikenberg             FR Wiggins                    21:21.4  6:53 
    82   4   33 Nick Timpe                 FR Alexander Dawson           21:26.2  6:54 
    83   5  602 Will Drbohlav              SO Hotchkiss                  21:30.6  6:56 
    84   5  305 Alex Crawford              JR Denver Academy             21:32.6  6:57 
    85   5   30 Connor O'Grady             JR Alexander Dawson           21:33.8  6:57 
    86   5 1058 Dylan Bonds                SO SkyView Academy            21:34.4  6:57 
    87   5 1097 Brannon Cly                SR Telluride                  22:18.2  7:11 
    88   4  285 Michael Parsons            FR Custer County              22:20.6  7:12 
    89   5 1002 Sam Wolyn                  FR Rye                        23:52.3  7:41 
    90   1  953 Sawyer Pehkonen            SR Resurrection Christian