CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/26/2013

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's         
                 Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    13  Hotchkiss                  (  21:00.0  1:02:59.8   0:52.5)
=========================================
  1      2  Natalie Anderson SR                 20:32.4     4   ( 13) Sophia Schelle SO                   22:08.1
  2      4  Jennifer Celis SR                   21:02.5     5   ( 20) Katy Parsons SO                     22:43.0
  3      7  Mae Anderson SO                     21:24.9

  2.    33  Lyons                      (  21:31.1  1:04:33.1   2:47.4)
=========================================
  1      1  Miriam Roberts SR                   19:44.3     4   ( 54) Kate Berreman JR                    25:37.3
  2     15  Sierra Tucker SO                    22:17.1     5   ( 56) Faith Myers JR                      25:40.2
  3     17  Jenna Anderson JR                   22:31.7

  3.    39  Vanguard                   (  22:03.9  1:06:11.6   0:54.5)
=========================================
  1      9  Jenny Smith SO                      21:32.6     4   ( 47) Jordyn Arcuri SR                    25:03.5
  2     14  Ariana Toland SO                    22:11.9     5   ( 51) Amanda Eubanks JR                   25:23.0
  3     16  Jenneah Lenzini JR                  22:27.1

  4.    40  Paonnia                    (  22:01.9  1:06:05.7   1:57.2)
=========================================
  1      5  Taylor Polson SR                    21:16.5     4   ( 42) Alicia Wilmore SO                   24:22.7
  2     10  Chelsea Meilner SO                  21:35.5     5   ( 46) Noelle Helmer SR                    24:59.3
  3     25  Braiden Clement SR                  23:13.7

  5.    54  Nederland                  (  22:18.3  1:06:54.9   1:45.2)
=========================================
  1     11  Bailey Kuechenmeister SR            21:41.2     4   ( 43) Rosemary Pineau SR                  24:30.4
  2     12  Sophia Lindenberger SO              21:47.3
  3     31  Mackenzie Radandt JR                23:26.4

  6.    56  Heritage Christian Academy (  22:23.7  1:07:11.1   3:44.9)
=========================================
  1      3  Rachel Rairdon SO                   21:00.6     4   ( 58) Ellie Beery SO                      26:15.6
  2      8  Rebekah Rairdon SO                  21:25.0     5   ( 59) Taylor Glasgow JR                   27:04.5
  3     45  Kyla Bruxvoort SR                   24:45.5

  7.    65  Resurrection Christian     (  22:59.4  1:08:58.0   0:40.4)
=========================================
  1     18  Rachel Meyers JR                    22:32.6     3     24  Kyra Hanson FR                      23:13.0
  2     23  Hannah Hartq SO                     23:12.4

  8.    71  Shining Mountain Waldorf   (  22:45.9  1:08:17.6   2:18.7)
=========================================
  1      6  Ginger Hutton JR                    21:16.7     4   ( 61) Inaya Shore SO                      29:15.9
  2     30  Paisley Sheehan JR                  23:25.5     5   ( 62) Kaitlyn Brown FR                    29:57.2
  3     35  Ella Baca FR                        23:35.4

  9.    83  Mancos                     (  23:16.5  1:09:49.4   1:10.3)
=========================================
  1     19  Emma Most FR                        22:41.0     4   ( 41) Kristin Adams JR                    24:16.0
  2     27  Hannah Skinner FR                   23:17.1     5   ( 48) Jessalyn Bay-Voit FR                25:03.6
  3     37  Kia Baikie SR                       23:51.3

 10.    83  Sargent                    (  23:13.7  1:09:41.0   0:57.7)
=========================================
  1     21  Makayla Garcia SO                   22:44.0     4   ( 53) Jaci Kenison FR                     25:33.1
  2     26  Sarah Storey SO                     23:15.3     5   ( 57) Marissa Storey SR                   26:10.5
  3     36  Grace Stults SR                     23:41.7

 11.    89  SkyView Academy            (  23:21.6  1:10:04.8   1:13.2)
=========================================
  1     22  Mary Satkowski JR                   22:45.5     4   ( 39) Cassie Lee FR                       24:06.6
  2     29  Cassie Unruh FR                     23:20.6     5   ( 50) Kayla Myers SO                      25:16.5
  3     38  Hannah Steller SO                   23:58.7

 12.   104  Denver Christian           (  23:49.3  1:11:27.7   1:23.1)
=========================================
  1     28  Abigail Miller SO                   23:19.0     4   ( 52) Mia Twinam SO                       25:27.6
  2     32  Baylee VerSteeg SR                  23:26.6     5   ( 60) Alyssa Ho FR                        28:18.1
  3     44  Caroline Komodore FR                24:42.1

 13.   107  Rocky Ford                 (  23:45.8  1:11:17.3   0:45.6)
=========================================
  1     33  Shaylin White SR                    23:29.1     4   ( 49) Hannah Cary SR                      25:05.4
  2     34  Emily Aragon FR                     23:33.5     5   ( 55) Deyanira Ponce SR                   25:37.9
  3     40  Kina Mora SR                        24:14.7




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's                             
                                   

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  667 Miriam Roberts             SR Lyons                      19:44.3  6:22 
     2   1  596 Natalie Anderson           SR Hotchkiss                  20:32.4  6:37 
     3   1  570 Rachel Rairdon             SO Heritage Christian Academy 21:00.6  6:46 
     4   2  597 Jennifer Celis             SR Hotchkiss                  21:02.5  6:47 
     5   1  817 Taylor Polson              SR Paonnia                    21:16.5  6:51 
     6   1 1037 Ginger Hutton              JR Shining Mountain Waldorf   21:16.7  6:51 
     7   1 1095 Anna Fake                  SO Telluride                  21:19.5  6:52 
     8   3  595 Mae Anderson               SO Hotchkiss                  21:24.9  6:54 
     9   2  571 Rebekah Rairdon            SO Heritage Christian Academy 21:25.0  6:54 
    10   1 1168 Jenny Smith                SO Vanguard                   21:32.6  6:57 
    11   2  816 Chelsea Meilner            SO Paonnia                    21:35.5  6:57 
    12   1  683 Bailey Walser              JR Merino                     21:40.6  6:59 
    13   1  757 Bailey Kuechenmeister      SR Nederland                  21:41.2  6:59 
    14   1  301 Jordyn Neely               SR Del Norte                  21:42.0  7:00 
    15   1  691 Layla Anzelc-Tolian        FR Moffat                     21:45.3  7:01 
    16   2  758 Sophia Lindenberger        SO Nederland                  21:47.3  7:01 
    17   1  836 Mattie Hlatki              SO Peyton                     22:04.0  7:07 
    18   4  599 Sophia Schelle             SO Hotchkiss                  22:08.1  7:08 
    19   2 1169 Ariana Toland              SO Vanguard                   22:11.9  7:09 
    20   2  668 Sierra Tucker              SO Lyons                      22:17.1  7:11 
    21   1  275 Elizabeth Kilpatrick       SR Crested Butte              22:25.1  7:13 
    22   3 1167 Jenneah Lenzini            JR Vanguard                   22:27.1  7:14 
    23   3  664 Jenna Anderson             JR Lyons                      22:31.7  7:16 
    24   1  952 Rachel Meyers              JR Resurrection Christian     22:32.6  7:16 
    25   1  677 Emma Most                  FR Mancos                     22:41.0  7:19 
    26   5  598 Katy Parsons               SO Hotchkiss                  22:43.0  7:19 
    27   1 1029 Makayla Garcia             SO Sargent                    22:44.0  7:19 
    28   1 1055 Mary Satkowski             JR SkyView Academy            22:45.5  7:20 
    29   1  574 Mackenzie Dill             SO Highland                   23:04.6  7:26 
    30   1   28 Maggie Berry               FR Alexander Dawson           23:06.3  7:27 
    31   1  663 Calli Benson               JR Lutheran                   23:06.5  7:27 
    32   1  681 Julia Eskelson             FR Meeker                     23:09.5  7:28 
    33   2  951 Hannah Hartq               SO Resurrection Christian     23:12.4  7:29 
    34   3  950 Kyra Hanson                FR Resurrection Christian     23:13.0  7:29 
    35   3  814 Braiden Clement            SR Paonnia                    23:13.7  7:29 
    36   2 1032 Sarah Storey               SO Sargent                    23:15.3  7:30 
    37   2  678 Hannah Skinner             FR Mancos                     23:17.1  7:30 
    38   1  312 Abigail Miller             SO Denver Christian           23:19.0  7:31 
    39   2 1057 Cassie Unruh               FR SkyView Academy            23:20.6  7:31 
    40   1  842 Tristina Altman            FR Pikes Peak Christian       23:21.8  7:32 
    41   1  282 Kayli Short                SO Custer County              23:22.5  7:32 
    42   2 1038 Paisley Sheehan            JR Shining Mountain Waldorf   23:25.5  7:33 
    43   3  760 Mackenzie Radandt          JR Nederland                  23:26.4  7:33 
    44   2  314 Baylee VerSteeg            SR Denver Christian           23:26.6  7:33 
    45   1  976 Shaylin White              SR Rocky Ford                 23:29.1  7:34 
    46   2  970 Emily Aragon               FR Rocky Ford                 23:33.5  7:35 
    47   3 1035 Ella Baca                  FR Shining Mountain Waldorf   23:35.4  7:36 
    48   2  274 Sam Crossett               SO Crested Butte              23:38.5  7:37 
    49   3 1033 Grace Stults               SR Sargent                    23:41.7  7:38 
    50   1  643 Olivia Couch               SO Liberty Commons            23:50.9  7:41 
    51   3  675 Kia Baikie                 SR Mancos                     23:51.3  7:41 
    52   3 1056 Hannah Steller             SO SkyView Academy            23:58.7  7:44 
    53   1 1185 Maggie Allen               FR Wiggins                    24:05.6  7:46 
    54   4 1053 Cassie Lee                 FR SkyView Academy            24:06.6  7:46 
    55   1  615 Beth Campbell              SR Kiowa                      24:11.3  7:48 
    56   1   34 Sara Taketatsu             JR Antonito                   24:14.1  7:49 
    57   3  974 Kina Mora                  SR Rocky Ford                 24:14.7  7:49 
    58   4  674 Kristin Adams              JR Mancos                     24:16.0  7:49 
    59   4  818 Alicia Wilmore             SO Paonnia                    24:22.7  7:51 
    60   4  759 Rosemary Pineau            SR Nederland                  24:30.4  7:54 
    61   1 1078 Allyson Grahn              JR South Baca                 24:39.9  7:57 
    62   3  311 Caroline Komodore          FR Denver Christian           24:42.1  7:58 
    63   3  568 Kyla Bruxvoort             SR Heritage Christian Academy 24:45.5  7:59 
    64   5  815 Noelle Helmer              SR Paonnia                    24:59.3  8:03 
    65   4 1165 Jordyn Arcuri              SR Vanguard                   25:03.5  8:04 
    66   5  676 Jessalyn Bay-Voit          FR Mancos                     25:03.6  8:04 
    67   2  281 Katlyn Freeburg            SO Custer County              25:04.4  8:05 
    68   4  971 Hannah Cary                SR Rocky Ford                 25:05.4  8:05 
    69   5 1054 Kayla Myers                SO SkyView Academy            25:16.5  8:09 
    70   5 1166 Amanda Eubanks             JR Vanguard                   25:23.0  8:11 
    71   4  313 Mia Twinam                 SO Denver Christian           25:27.6  8:12 
    72   4 1030 Jaci Kenison               FR Sargent                    25:33.1  8:14 
    73   4  665 Kate Berreman              JR Lyons                      25:37.3  8:15 
    74   5  975 Deyanira Ponce             SR Rocky Ford                 25:37.9  8:15 
    75   5  666 Faith Myers                JR Lyons                      25:40.2  8:16 
    76   5 1031 Marissa Storey             SR Sargent                    26:10.5  8:26 
    77   4  567 Ellie Beery                SO Heritage Christian Academy 26:15.6  8:28 
    78   1  188 Samantha Carson            SO Centennial                 26:19.0  8:29 
    79   5  569 Taylor Glasgow             JR Heritage Christian Academy 27:04.5  8:43 
    80   1  189 Ashley Carter              FR Center                     27:31.2  8:52 
    81   5  310 Alyssa Ho                  FR Denver Christian           28:18.1  9:07 
    82   4 1039 Inaya Shore                SO Shining Mountain Waldorf   29:15.9  9:26 
    83   5 1036 Kaitlyn Brown              FR Shining Mountain Waldorf   29:57.2  9:39