CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/26/2013

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's         
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                
--------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    44  Frontier Academy           (  17:40.9  1:10:43.6   0:33.2)
=========================================
  1      4  Chris Baker SR                      17:16.9     5   ( 30) Josiah Davis SO                     18:26.6
  2     12  Drake Bytnar SR                     17:47.5     6   ( 34) Cody Jones FR                       18:31.5
  3     13  Sean Tyrrell SR                     17:49.1
  4     15  Brody Lewis SO                      17:50.1

  2.    55  Lamar                      (  17:43.3  1:10:53.0   1:16.6)
=========================================
  1      3  Josh Davis SR                       16:59.2     5   ( 43) Matthew Hartshorn SO                18:45.9
  2      8  Jake Rogers SO                      17:29.1     6   ( 89) Kevin Gregg SR                      19:45.8
  3     20  Zach Watson JR                      18:08.9
  4     24  Caleb Crum SO                       18:15.8

  3.    66  Alamosa                    (  17:53.1  1:11:32.2   1:05.6)
=========================================
  1      6  Isaiah DeLaCerda FR                 17:27.3     5   ( 41) Caleb Palmer FR                     18:39.5
  2      7  Jericho Ulibarri JR                 17:28.0     6   ( 42) Austin Chavez SO                    18:42.3
  3     18  Miguel Baltazar FR                  18:04.0
  4     35  Chance Canty SO                     18:32.9

  4.   107  Peak to Peak               (  18:20.8  1:13:23.2   0:15.8)
=========================================
  1     22  Calvin Riss JR                      18:13.0     5   ( 70) Alex Mowery SO                      19:25.1
  2     26  Kyler Meehan SR                     18:18.4     6   (102) Isaac Ruble SO                      20:14.9
  3     27  Liam Healy SR                       18:23.0
  4     32  Kyle Seeberger SR                   18:28.8

  5.   135  Platte Canyon              (  18:16.4  1:13:05.3   2:44.2)
=========================================
  1      1  Jacob Benson SR                     16:46.0     5   (103) Craig Beckfield SO                  20:21.1
  2     23  Mason Phillips JR                   18:15.5     6   (108) Jarrod Puseman SO                   20:44.6
  3     37  Josh Kiser JR                       18:33.6
  4     74  Isaac Conrad SO                     19:30.2

  6.   139  Salida                     (  18:17.8  1:13:11.2   2:25.5)
=========================================
  1      2  Taylor Stack SO                     16:50.2     5   ( 71) Kelly Cannon SR                     19:25.3
  2     25  Avery Martinez SR                   18:16.8     6   ( 90) Caleb Johnson SR                    19:46.4
  3     48  Russell Orris SO                    18:48.5
  4     64  Evan Smith JR                       19:15.7

  7.   172  Estes park                 (  18:45.1  1:15:00.4   0:52.6)
=========================================
  1     28  Kirk McMillan SR                    18:24.8     5   ( 88) garrett murray SR                   19:45.3
  2     29  Dylan zurfluh FR                    18:26.5     6   (113) zack schwarz SO                     22:03.1
  3     49  rhett dacuag FR                     18:51.7
  4     66  eric todd FR                        19:17.4

  8.   175  Faith Christian            (  18:39.2  1:14:36.8   1:53.3)
=========================================
  1      5  Luke Yeager SR                      17:22.9     5   ( 81) Josh Marquardt SO                   19:39.5
  2     51  Andrew Renfrow SR                   18:56.4     6   ( 98) Zach Steitz SR                      20:02.2
  3     54  Matthew Judson SO                   19:01.3
  4     65  Alex Fox JR                         19:16.2

  9.   177  Olathe                     (  18:42.6  1:14:50.2   1:48.6)
=========================================
  1     11  Freddie Ramirez SR                  17:43.5     5   ( 96) Aaron Lenihan JR                    20:00.9
  2     33  Kurik Mattics JR                    18:31.4     6   (107) Eduardo Alcaraz JR                  20:37.0
  3     56  Taylor Dement JR                    19:03.2
  4     77  Austin Loveless JR                  19:32.1

 10.   189  Buena Vista                (  18:50.2  1:15:20.8   1:19.2)
=========================================
  1     21  Ethan Greiner JR                    18:09.6     5   ( 75) Patrick Huffman JR                  19:30.4
  2     36  Evan Walters SR                     18:33.0     6   ( 82) Sawyer Huffman JR                   19:39.7
  3     59  Colton Walters SO                   19:09.4
  4     73  Chaz Tipton SR                      19:28.8

 11.   199  Brush                      (  18:50.7  1:15:22.7   1:59.8)
=========================================
  1     10  Ryan Dollerschell SR                17:43.2     5   ( 87) Zach Taylor FR                      19:44.7
  2     47  Adam Marcus FR                      18:48.1     6   ( 95) Pablo Gutierrez SR                  19:57.3
  3     57  Zacc Winn JR                        19:08.4
  4     85  Toby Uhrig FR                       19:43.0

 12.   203  Sterling                   (  18:54.7  1:15:38.8   2:08.7)
=========================================
  1     16  Eric Hernandez SR                   17:59.7     5   (105) Eric Etl SR                         20:26.9
  2     38  Isaac Bernatchez SO                 18:36.2     6   (116) Abraham Arguello SO                 23:06.6
  3     50  Marc Tapparo SR                     18:54.5
  4     99  Kyle Etl SO                         20:08.4

 13.   205  Gunnison                   (  18:56.3  1:15:45.2   0:28.3)
=========================================
  1     44  DeAndre Adamich SO                  18:46.0     5   ( 91) Will Powell SO                      19:49.3
  2     45  Cooper Wiens SO                     18:46.6     6   ( 94) Matt Howard SR                      19:53.3
  3     53  Branden Husiman-Nevin SO            18:58.3
  4     63  Caleb Mueller SO                    19:14.3

 14.   210  St Mary's                  (  18:58.1  1:15:52.3   1:14.7)
=========================================
  1     19  Andy Tapparo SR                     18:07.9     5   (109) Andrew Maal SO                      20:57.4
  2     61  Connor Gosselin SR                  19:10.6     6   (117) Mike Klopfenstein JR                23:08.2
  3     62  Joe VanSant JR                      19:11.2
  4     68  Matt Telli JR                       19:22.6

 15.   212  Holy Family                (  18:53.0  1:15:32.0   2:07.2)
=========================================
  1      9  Aaron Hillman SR                    17:34.1     5   (104) Ryan Wells SO                       20:23.1
  2     40  Dillon Roddy SR                     18:38.0     6   (106) Michael Sloan JR                    20:35.4
  3     80  Tristan Smith SR                    19:38.6
  4     83  Tanner Price FR                     19:41.3

 16.   245  University                 (  19:10.7  1:16:42.7   0:57.7)
=========================================
  1     39  Daniel Coles JR                     18:37.3     5   ( 84) Nathan Coleman SR                   19:41.6
  2     55  Sam Kirkpatrick FR                  19:02.9     6   ( 93) Uriah Little Owl JR                 19:52.6
  3     72  Bridger Menlove JR                  19:27.5
  4     79  Robert Schreibman SR                19:35.0

 17.   256  Bishop Machebeuf           (  19:29.8  1:17:59.0   3:21.3)
=========================================
  1     17  Ben Espinola JR                     18:03.5     5   (112) Pete Espinola JR                    21:58.3
  2     31  John Lowrey SR                      18:28.7     6   (119) Jesus Perez FR                      23:41.0
  3     97  James Joseph SO                     20:02.0
  4    111  Kyler Hensel FR                     21:24.8

 18.   257  Aspen                      (  19:16.1  1:17:04.4   0:35.0)
=========================================
  1     52  Taggart Solomon JR                  18:58.1     5   ( 92) Mikey George SR                     19:50.9
  2     58  Seamus Crowley SR                   19:09.3     6   (110) Coen Needell JR                     21:11.7
  3     69  Alex Wells SR                       19:23.9
  4     78  Reece Johnson JR                    19:33.1

 19.   272  Bayfield                   (  19:47.7  1:19:10.5   4:36.7)
=========================================
  1     14  Luke Webb JR                        17:49.9     4    115  Joey Sandrey FR                     22:26.6
  2     67  Caleb Sapa JR                       19:22.0     5   (118) Alex Svanes FR                      23:22.8
  3     76  Alex Knight FR                      19:32.0

 20.   292  Pagosa Springs             (  19:27.9  1:17:51.6   1:22.8)
=========================================
  1     46  Tyler Greenly SR                    18:47.1     5   (101) Chris Archuleta JR                  20:11.4
  2     60  Nick Hutcherson SO                  19:10.1     6   (114) Ben Miller JR                       22:22.4
  3     86  Mason Chronowski SR                 19:44.5
  4    100  Liam Obrien SO                      20:09.9




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's                 
                                                   
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  865 Jacob Benson               SR Platte Canyon              16:46.0  5:24 
     2   1 1028 Taylor Stack               SO Salida                     16:50.2  5:26 
     3   1  622 Josh Davis                 SR Lamar                      16:59.2  5:29 
     4   1   72 Zach Walsh                 JR Basalt                     17:10.4  5:32 
     5   1  485 Chris Baker                SR Frontier Academy           17:16.9  5:34 
     6   1  442 Luke Yeager                SR Faith Christian            17:22.9  5:36 
     7   1   25 Isaiah DeLaCerda           FR Alamosa                    17:27.3  5:38 
     8   2   27 Jericho Ulibarri           JR Alamosa                    17:28.0  5:38 
     9   2  626 Jake Rogers                SO Lamar                      17:29.1  5:38 
    10   1  582 Aaron Hillman              SR Holy Family                17:34.1  5:40 
    11   1  146 Ryan Dollerschell          SR Brush                      17:43.2  5:43 
    12   1  781 Freddie Ramirez            SR Olathe                     17:43.5  5:43 
    13   1  680 Marcus Rodholm             SR Manitou Springs            17:47.1  5:44 
    14   2  486 Drake Bytnar               SR Frontier Academy           17:47.5  5:44 
    15   3  490 Sean Tyrrell               SR Frontier Academy           17:49.1  5:45 
    16   1  100 Luke Webb                  JR Bayfield                   17:49.9  5:45 
    17   4  489 Brody Lewis                SO Frontier Academy           17:50.1  5:45 
    18   1  617 Robert Tekansik            SR Lake County                17:53.4  5:46 
    19   1  607 Austin Fisher              SR Jefferson Academy          17:54.2  5:46 
    20   1 1084 Eric Hernandez             SR Sterling                   17:59.7  5:48 
    21   1  110 Ben Espinola               JR Bishop Machebeuf           18:03.5  5:49 
    22   3   22 Miguel Baltazar            FR Alamosa                    18:04.0  5:49 
    23   1 1014 Andy Tapparo               SR St Mary's                  18:07.9  5:51 
    24   3  627 Zach Watson                JR Lamar                      18:08.9  5:51 
    25   1  158 Ethan Greiner              JR Buena Vista                18:09.6  5:51 
    26   1  833 Calvin Riss                JR Peak to Peak               18:13.0  5:52 
    27   2  869 Mason Phillips             JR Platte Canyon              18:15.5  5:53 
    28   4  621 Caleb Crum                 SO Lamar                      18:15.8  5:53 
    29   2 1025 Avery Martinez             SR Salida                     18:16.8  5:54 
    30   1  614 Jim Giltner                SO Kent Denver                18:17.3  5:54 
    31   2  831 Kyler Meehan               SR Peak to Peak               18:18.4  5:54 
    32   3  830 Liam Healy                 SR Peak to Peak               18:23.0  5:56 
    33   1  404 Kirk McMillan              SR Estes park                 18:24.8  5:56 
    34   2  408 Dylan zurfluh              FR Estes park                 18:26.5  5:57 
    35   5  487 Josiah Davis               SO Frontier Academy           18:26.6  5:57 
    36   2  114 John Lowrey                SR Bishop Machebeuf           18:28.7  5:57 
    37   4  835 Kyle Seeberger             SR Peak to Peak               18:28.8  5:57 
    38   2  780 Kurik Mattics              JR Olathe                     18:31.4  5:58 
    39   6  488 Cody Jones                 FR Frontier Academy           18:31.5  5:58 
    40   4   23 Chance Canty               SO Alamosa                    18:32.9  5:59 
    41   2  163 Evan Walters               SR Buena Vista                18:33.0  5:59 
    42   3  868 Josh Kiser                 JR Platte Canyon              18:33.6  5:59 
    43   2 1081 Isaac Bernatchez           SO Sterling                   18:36.2  6:00 
    44   1 1159 Daniel Coles               JR University                 18:37.3  6:00 
    45   2  584 Dillon Roddy               SR Holy Family                18:38.0  6:00 
    46   5   26 Caleb Palmer               FR Alamosa                    18:39.5  6:01 
    47   6   24 Austin Chavez              SO Alamosa                    18:42.3  6:02 
    48   1  247 Brandon Swenson            FR Clear Creek                18:43.2  6:02 
    49   5  624 Matthew Hartshorn          SO Lamar                      18:45.9  6:03 
    50   1  547 DeAndre Adamich            SO Gunnison                   18:46.0  6:03 
    51   2  552 Cooper Wiens               SO Gunnison                   18:46.6  6:03 
    52   1  792 Tyler Greenly              SR Pagosa Springs             18:47.1  6:03 
    53   2  148 Adam Marcus                FR Brush                      18:48.1  6:04 
    54   3 1026 Russell Orris              SO Salida                     18:48.5  6:04 
    55   1  518 Joel Carrasco              JR Grand Valley               18:50.4  6:04 
    56   3  403 rhett dacuag               FR Estes park                 18:51.7  6:05 
    57   3 1085 Marc Tapparo               SR Sterling                   18:54.5  6:06 
    58   2  440 Andrew Renfrow             SR Faith Christian            18:56.4  6:06 
    59   1  331 Hayelom Fitsum             FR Denver School of Science   18:56.5  6:06 
    60   1  616 Gage Mayo                  SO La Junta                   18:57.2  6:06 
    61   1   69 Taggart Solomon            JR Aspen                      18:58.1  6:07 
    62   1 1086 Ryan Grover                SR Strasburg                  18:58.2  6:07 
    63   3  549 Branden Husiman-Nevin      SO Gunnison                   18:58.3  6:07 
    64   1  257 Danny Marsh                SR colorado springs christian 18:58.9  6:07 
    65   3  438 Matthew Judson             SO Faith Christian            19:01.3  6:08 
    66   2 1161 Sam Kirkpatrick            FR University                 19:02.9  6:08 
    67   3  777 Taylor Dement              JR Olathe                     19:03.2  6:08 
    68   3  151 Zacc Winn                  JR Brush                      19:08.4  6:10 
    69   2   65 Seamus Crowley             SR Aspen                      19:09.3  6:10 
    70   3  162 Colton Walters             SO Buena Vista                19:09.4  6:10 
    71   2  793 Nick Hutcherson            SO Pagosa Springs             19:10.1  6:11 
    72   2 1010 Connor Gosselin            SR St Mary's                  19:10.6  6:11 
    73   3 1016 Joe VanSant                JR St Mary's                  19:11.2  6:11 
    74   1  249 Sam Jorgensen              SR Coal Ridge                 19:12.6  6:11 
    75   4  550 Caleb Mueller              SO Gunnison                   19:14.3  6:12 
    76   2  248 Noah Crisler               JR Coal Ridge                 19:15.6  6:12 
    77   4 1027 Evan Smith                 JR Salida                     19:15.7  6:12 
    78   4  437 Alex Fox                   JR Faith Christian            19:16.2  6:13 
    79   4  407 eric todd                  FR Estes park                 19:17.4  6:13 
    80   2   98 Caleb Sapa                 JR Bayfield                   19:22.0  6:14 
    81   4 1015 Matt Telli                 JR St Mary's                  19:22.6  6:15 
    82   3   70 Alex Wells                 SR Aspen                      19:23.9  6:15 
    83   5  832 Alex Mowery                SO Peak to Peak               19:25.1  6:15 
    84   5 1023 Kelly Cannon               SR Salida                     19:25.3  6:16 
    85   3 1162 Bridger Menlove            JR University                 19:27.5  6:16 
    86   4  161 Chaz Tipton                SR Buena Vista                19:28.8  6:17 
    87   1  498 Dominic Carrese            JR Fountain Valley            19:30.1  6:17 
    88   4  866 Isaac Conrad               SO Platte Canyon              19:30.2  6:17 
    89   5  159 Patrick Huffman            JR Buena Vista                19:30.4  6:17 
    90   3   96 Alex Knight                FR Bayfield                   19:32.0  6:18 
    91   4  779 Austin Loveless            JR Olathe                     19:32.1  6:18 
    92   4   67 Reece Johnson              JR Aspen                      19:33.1  6:18 
    93   4 1163 Robert Schreibman          SR University                 19:35.0  6:19 
    94   3  586 Tristan Smith              SR Holy Family                19:38.6  6:20 
    95   5  439 Josh Marquardt             SO Faith Christian            19:39.5  6:20 
    96   6  160 Sawyer Huffman             JR Buena Vista                19:39.7  6:20 
    97   4  583 Tanner Price               FR Holy Family                19:41.3  6:21 
    98   5 1158 Nathan Coleman             SR University                 19:41.6  6:21 
    99   4  150 Toby Uhrig                 FR Brush                      19:43.0  6:21 
   100   3  791 Mason Chronowski           SR Pagosa Springs             19:44.5  6:22 
   101   5  149 Zach Taylor                FR Brush                      19:44.7  6:22 
   102   5  405 garrett murray             SR Estes park                 19:45.3  6:22 
   103   6  623 Kevin Gregg                SR Lamar                      19:45.8  6:22 
   104   6 1024 Caleb Johnson              SR Salida                     19:46.4  6:22 
   105   5  551 Will Powell                SO Gunnison                   19:49.3  6:23 
   106   5   66 Mikey George               SR Aspen                      19:50.9  6:24 
   107   6 1160 Uriah Little Owl           JR University                 19:52.6  6:24 
   108   6  548 Matt Howard                SR Gunnison                   19:53.3  6:25 
   109   6  147 Pablo Gutierrez            SR Brush                      19:57.3  6:26 
   110   1  954 Byran Ramos                JR RIDGEVIEW ACADEMY          20:00.2  6:27 
   111   5  778 Aaron Lenihan              JR Olathe                     20:00.9  6:27 
   112   3  113 James Joseph               SO Bishop Machebeuf           20:02.0  6:27 
   113   6  441 Zach Steitz                SR Faith Christian            20:02.2  6:27 
   114   4 1083 Kyle Etl                   SO Sterling                   20:08.4  6:29 
   115   4  795 Liam Obrien                SO Pagosa Springs             20:09.9  6:30 
   116   5  790 Chris Archuleta            JR Pagosa Springs             20:11.4  6:30 
   117   6  834 Isaac Ruble                SO Peak to Peak               20:14.9  6:32 
   118   5  864 Craig Beckfield            SO Platte Canyon              20:21.1  6:34 
   119   5  587 Ryan Wells                 SO Holy Family                20:23.1  6:34 
   120   5 1082 Eric Etl                   SR Sterling                   20:26.9  6:35 
   121   6  585 Michael Sloan              JR Holy Family                20:35.4  6:38 
   122   6  776 Eduardo Alcaraz            JR Olathe                     20:37.0  6:39 
   123   6  870 Jarrod Puseman             SO Platte Canyon              20:44.6  6:41 
   124   5 1012 Andrew Maal                SO St Mary's                  20:57.4  6:45 
   125   6   68 Coen Needell               JR Aspen                      21:11.7  6:50 
   126   4  112 Kyler Hensel               FR Bishop Machebeuf           21:24.8  6:54 
   127   5  111 Pete Espinola              JR Bishop Machebeuf           21:58.3  7:05 
   128   6  406 zack schwarz               SO Estes park                 22:03.1  7:06 
   129   6  794 Ben Miller                 JR Pagosa Springs             22:22.4  7:13 
   130   4   97 Joey Sandrey               FR Bayfield                   22:26.6  7:14 
   131   6 1080 Abraham Arguello           SO Sterling                   23:06.6  7:27 
   132   6 1011 Mike Klopfenstein          JR St Mary's                  23:08.2  7:27 
   133   5   99 Alex Svanes                FR Bayfield                   23:22.8  7:32 
   134   6  115 Jesus Perez                FR Bishop Machebeuf           23:41.0  7:38