CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/26/2013

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's       
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                                
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    35  Salida                     (  20:43.2  1:22:52.6   0:58.3)
=========================================
  1      3  Sydney Fesenmeyer SO                20:16.8     5   ( 25) Olivia Lowe SO                      21:39.4
  2      6  Phoebe Powell SO                    20:34.1     6   ( 30) Kaitlyn Moltz SO                    21:49.4
  3     10  Taryn Ceglowski FR                  20:46.6
  4     16  Bari Beasley FR                     21:15.1

  2.    94  Estes park                 (  21:23.6  1:25:34.1   2:09.5)
=========================================
  1      4  kelsi lasota SR                     20:21.3     5   ( 53) laurel todd SR                      22:37.1
  2     11  lily martin FR                      20:53.3     6   ( 90) maddy paul SR                       24:30.8
  3     29  holli holmes JR                     21:48.7
  4     50  bizzy palmer SR                     22:30.8

  3.   106  Holy Family                (  21:32.1  1:26:08.2   1:51.8)
=========================================
  1      9  Lindsey Chavez SR                   20:36.8     5   ( 49) Emma Stokes SO                      22:28.9
  2     13  Olivia Bartoletti SO                20:59.4     6   ( 64) Emily Campbell FR                   23:01.8
  3     36  Katie Chavez SO                     22:03.4
  4     48  Eva Naperkowski SO                  22:28.6

  4.   110  Frontier Academy           (  21:33.5  1:26:13.9   3:47.2)
=========================================
  1      2  Makayla Santos SR                   20:07.3     5   ( 84) Jennifer Bowles SO                  24:18.3
  2      7  Taylor Bancroft SR                  20:34.4     6   ( 89) Molly Sears FR                      24:25.8
  3     23  Megan Murray SR                     21:37.7
  4     78  Emily Root SO                       23:54.5

  5.   115  Moffat County              (  21:43.5  1:26:53.7   1:18.4)
=========================================
  1     14  Brenna Ciesco SR                    21:00.8     5   ( 68) Aubrey Campbell JR                  23:16.6
  2     26  Emily Womble SO                     21:39.6     6   ( 95) Delaney Baker JR                    24:39.4
  3     31  Makayla Johnson SO                  21:54.1
  4     44  Kaylee Durham FR                    22:19.2

  6.   135  Kent Denver                (  21:58.1  1:27:52.4   0:25.8)
=========================================
  1     27  Julia Jaschke SO                    21:40.9     5   ( 75) Chloe Hancock SO                    23:40.7
  2     33  Caroline Kawula SO                  21:58.2     6   ( 80) Molly Murphy SO                     24:05.5
  3     37  Sam Shaffer FR                      22:06.6
  4     38  Erica Seff SO                       22:06.7

  7.   136  Pagosa Springs             (  21:53.7  1:27:34.8   2:56.8)
=========================================
  1      5  Emily Bryant SR                     20:31.0     5   ( 81) Dana Danielson SR                   24:06.6
  2     18  Olivia Reinhardt SO                 21:21.9     6   ( 93) Delaney Khung FR                    24:37.3
  3     41  Taylor Lee-Hammer SO                22:14.1
  4     72  Maddie Greenly FR                   23:27.8

  8.   161  St Mary's                  (  22:08.5  1:28:33.7   3:05.7)
=========================================
  1      8  Elena Slavoski SR                   20:35.7     5   ( 98) Sophie Rickey SO                    24:48.5
  2     32  Miranda Mitchell SR                 21:55.9     6   (117) Anna Wahl FR                        27:06.9
  3     45  Bailey Neppl JR                     22:20.7
  4     76  Morgan Baldwin SR                   23:41.4

  9.   162  Peak to Peak               (  22:09.8  1:28:39.0   2:02.8)
=========================================
  1     15  Dallas Frisbie JR                   21:05.9     5   ( 71) Katharine Kia JR                    23:27.0
  2     20  Mallory Oveson SR                   21:30.0     6   ( 79) Natalie Mitchell SO                 23:58.4
  3     60  Alice Oveson SR                     22:54.4
  4     67  Sophie Lehman SO                    23:08.7

 10.   163  Alamosa                    (  22:12.6  1:28:50.1   1:16.1)
=========================================
  1     21  Brianna Corona JR                   21:31.5     5   ( 73) Nicole Broyles SR                   23:35.0
  2     39  Paige DeGolyer SO                   22:08.7     6   ( 74) Katelyn Miller SO                   23:38.2
  3     46  Brianna Apodaca SR                  22:22.3
  4     57  Emily Sowards SO                    22:47.6

 11.   169  Bayfield                   (  21:52.2  1:27:28.8   6:06.5)
=========================================
  1      1  Eva Lou Edwards SR                  18:41.6     5   ( 99) Maggie Zink SR                      24:51.6
  2     28  Bridget Goddard FR                  21:42.8     6   (105) Danielle Miller SR                  25:00.5
  3     43  Aubree Lorenzen SO                  22:16.3
  4     97  Lexa Fleming SO                     24:48.1

 12.   180  Colorado Academy           (  22:22.2  1:29:28.5   1:29.5)
=========================================
  1     19  Jess Masinter JR                    21:27.8     5   ( 69) Anna Gallagher SO                   23:20.0
  2     47  Ella Annest SO                      22:27.0     6   ( 70) Ellecia Tovar JR                    23:26.0
  3     52  Christina Bear SO                   22:36.4
  4     62  Sophie Cannon FR                    22:57.3

 13.   192  Gunnison                   (  22:36.2  1:30:24.8   2:52.8)
=========================================
  1     24  Kirstin Whiting SR                  21:38.1     4     91  Akyla Mazzuca SO                    24:30.9
  2     35  Michaela Butts FR                   22:01.5     5   (106) Annie Schoenmakers FR               25:12.1
  3     42  Maddie Manning SR                   22:14.3

 14.   206  Aspen                      (  22:39.5  1:30:37.8   1:47.9)
=========================================
  1     34  Ryley Sutton SR                     21:58.9     5   ( 86) Hannah Dodge SR                     24:20.2
  2     40  Megan Woodrow SR                    22:10.5     6   (104) Nina Beidleman SO                   25:00.0
  3     55  Tierney Sutton SO                   22:41.6
  4     77  Shayla DeYoung JR                   23:46.8

 15.   245  Buena Vista                (  23:09.3  1:32:37.1   3:36.4)
=========================================
  1     12  Whitney White FR                    20:58.0     5   (107) Brooke Dearstyne JR                 25:14.6
  2     56  Sarah Pascarelli SR                 22:46.1     6   (110) Kaitie Workman JR                   25:43.8
  3     85  Cheyenne Hargrove JR                24:18.6
  4     92  Madelyne Cope SO                    24:34.4

 16.   258  University                 (  23:19.0  1:33:15.9   3:33.2)
=========================================
  1     17  Jenna Ptaschek JR                   21:21.6     5   (116) Mariah Crowe SR                     26:59.0
  2     58  Amie Bray SR                        22:50.8     6   (118) Emily Coleman FR                    27:16.1
  3     82  Clara Schuessler SR                 24:08.7
  4    101  Natalee Patchett SR                 24:54.8

 17.   277  Brush                      (  23:21.5  1:33:25.7   2:24.8)
=========================================
  1     51  Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet SO          22:31.4     5   (103) Cassandra Winn FR                   24:58.6
  2     59  Faith Bowen SO                      22:52.2     6   (113) Morgan Marcus SR                    26:16.7
  3     65  Sheyanne Warboys SR                 23:05.9
  4    102  Kami Sweenie SO                     24:56.2

 18.   297  Platte Canyon              (  23:59.7  1:35:58.8   5:06.5)
=========================================
  1     22  Meghan Gerritsen SO                 21:31.6     5   (115) Bibiana Bauer SR                    26:51.5
  2     61  Jessica Johnson SR                  22:55.2     6   (119) Jessica Boyd SR                     27:22.5
  3    100  Rosie Cook JR                       24:53.9
  4    114  Shannon Hessler SR                  26:38.1

 19.   310  Clear Creek                (  23:47.0  1:35:07.9   2:03.3)
=========================================
  1     54  Claire Werlin JR                    22:40.2     5   (111) Hunter Tonn SR                      25:46.6
  2     66  Hayden Hutcherson JR                23:06.8     6   (112) Anya Gould FR                       25:48.1
  3     94  Grace Diekman SR                    24:37.4
  4     96  Katie Sullivan SO                   24:43.5

 20.   321  Eaton                      (  24:01.1  1:36:04.3   1:26.7)
=========================================
  1     63  McKenzie Reiher FR                  22:58.8     5   (108) Abby Schott FR                      25:14.7
  2     83  Leah Garcia SO                      24:15.3     6   (109) Kaitlin Carey SO                    25:28.2
  3     87  Tayler Hays FR                      24:24.7
  4     88  Karalee Kothe SO                    24:25.5



                    
                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's                            
                                          
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1   87 Eva Lou Edwards            SR Bayfield                   18:41.6  6:01 
     2   1  483 Makayla Santos             SR Frontier Academy           20:07.3  6:29 
     3   1 1019 Sydney Fesenmeyer          SO Salida                     20:16.8  6:32 
     4   1  398 kelsi lasota               SR Estes park                 20:21.3  6:34 
     5   1  784 Emily Bryant               SR Pagosa Springs             20:31.0  6:37 
     6   2 1022 Phoebe Powell              SO Salida                     20:34.1  6:38 
     7   2  479 Taylor Bancroft            SR Frontier Academy           20:34.4  6:38 
     8   1 1008 Elena Slavoski             SR St Mary's                  20:35.7  6:38 
     9   1   71 Hailey Swirbul             SO Basalt                     20:36.0  6:38 
    10   1  579 Lindsey Chavez             SR Holy Family                20:36.8  6:39 
    11   1  684 Tabor Scholl               JR Middle Park                20:38.2  6:39 
    12   3 1018 Taryn Ceglowski            FR Salida                     20:46.6  6:42 
    13   2  399 lily martin                FR Estes park                 20:53.3  6:44 
    14   1  156 Whitney White              FR Buena Vista                20:58.0  6:45 
    15   2  576 Olivia Bartoletti          SO Holy Family                20:59.4  6:46 
    16   1  687 Brenna Ciesco              SR Moffat County              21:00.8  6:46 
    17   1  824 Dallas Frisbie             JR Peak to Peak               21:05.9  6:48 
    18   4 1017 Bari Beasley               FR Salida                     21:15.1  6:51 
    19   1 1155 Jenna Ptaschek             JR University                 21:21.6  6:53 
    20   2  789 Olivia Reinhardt           SO Pagosa Springs             21:21.9  6:53 
    21   1  254 Jess Masinter              JR Colorado Academy           21:27.8  6:55 
    22   2  829 Mallory Oveson             SR Peak to Peak               21:30.0  6:56 
    23   1   18 Brianna Corona             JR Alamosa                    21:31.5  6:56 
    24   1  861 Meghan Gerritsen           SO Platte Canyon              21:31.6  6:56 
    25   3  481 Megan Murray               SR Frontier Academy           21:37.7  6:58 
    26   1  546 Kirstin Whiting            SR Gunnison                   21:38.1  6:58 
    27   5 1020 Olivia Lowe                SO Salida                     21:39.4  6:59 
    28   2  690 Emily Womble               SO Moffat County              21:39.6  6:59 
    29   1  609 Julia Jaschke              SO Kent Denver                21:40.9  6:59 
    30   2   89 Bridget Goddard            FR Bayfield                   21:42.8  7:00 
    31   3  397 holli holmes               JR Estes park                 21:48.7  7:02 
    32   6 1021 Kaitlyn Moltz              SO Salida                     21:49.4  7:02 
    33   3  689 Makayla Johnson            SO Moffat County              21:54.1  7:03 
    34   2 1004 Miranda Mitchell           SR St Mary's                  21:55.9  7:04 
    35   2  610 Caroline Kawula            SO Kent Denver                21:58.2  7:05 
    36   1   62 Ryley Sutton               SR Aspen                      21:58.9  7:05 
    37   1  330 Rainie Toll                JR Denver School of Science   21:59.9  7:05 
    38   2  542 Michaela Butts             FR Gunnison                   22:01.5  7:06 
    39   3  578 Katie Chavez               SO Holy Family                22:03.4  7:06 
    40   3  613 Sam Shaffer                FR Kent Denver                22:06.6  7:07 
    41   4  612 Erica Seff                 SO Kent Denver                22:06.7  7:08 
    42   2   19 Paige DeGolyer             SO Alamosa                    22:08.7  7:08 
    43   2   64 Megan Woodrow              SR Aspen                      22:10.5  7:09 
    44   1  606 Mariah Archuleta           SO Jefferson Academy          22:10.9  7:09 
    45   3  788 Taylor Lee-Hammer          SO Pagosa Springs             22:14.1  7:10 
    46   3  543 Maddie Manning             SR Gunnison                   22:14.3  7:10 
    47   3   90 Aubree Lorenzen            SO Bayfield                   22:16.3  7:11 
    48   4  688 Kaylee Durham              FR Moffat County              22:19.2  7:12 
    49   3 1005 Bailey Neppl               JR St Mary's                  22:20.7  7:12 
    50   3   16 Brianna Apodaca            SR Alamosa                    22:22.3  7:13 
    51   2  250 Ella Annest                SO Colorado Academy           22:27.0  7:14 
    52   4  580 Eva Naperkowski            SO Holy Family                22:28.6  7:15 
    53   5  581 Emma Stokes                SO Holy Family                22:28.9  7:15 
    54   1  871 Darian Hale                SO Platte Valley              22:30.4  7:15 
    55   4  400 bizzy palmer               SR Estes park                 22:30.8  7:15 
    56   1  140 Kaelyn Araujo-Vuittonet    SO Brush                      22:31.4  7:15 
    57   1  256 Hannah Struttmann          SR colorado springs christian 22:33.0  7:16 
    58   3  251 Christina Bear             SO Colorado Academy           22:36.4  7:17 
    59   5  402 laurel todd                SR Estes park                 22:37.1  7:17 
    60   1  246 Claire Werlin              JR Clear Creek                22:40.2  7:18 
    61   3   63 Tierney Sutton             SO Aspen                      22:41.6  7:19 
    62   2  155 Sarah Pascarelli           SR Buena Vista                22:46.1  7:20 
    63   4   21 Emily Sowards              SO Alamosa                    22:47.6  7:21 
    64   2 1152 Amie Bray                  SR University                 22:50.8  7:22 
    65   2  141 Faith Bowen                SO Brush                      22:52.2  7:22 
    66   3  828 Alice Oveson               SR Peak to Peak               22:54.4  7:23 
    67   2  863 Jessica Johnson            SR Platte Canyon              22:55.2  7:23 
    68   4  252 Sophie Cannon              FR Colorado Academy           22:57.3  7:24 
    69   1  379 McKenzie Reiher            FR Eaton                      22:58.8  7:24 
    70   6  577 Emily Campbell             FR Holy Family                23:01.8  7:25 
    71   3  144 Sheyanne Warboys           SR Brush                      23:05.9  7:27 
    72   2  243 Hayden Hutcherson          JR Clear Creek                23:06.8  7:27 
    73   4  826 Sophie Lehman              SO Peak to Peak               23:08.7  7:27 
    74   5  686 Aubrey Campbell            JR Moffat County              23:16.6  7:30 
    75   5  253 Anna Gallagher             SO Colorado Academy           23:20.0  7:31 
    76   6  255 Ellecia Tovar              JR Colorado Academy           23:26.0  7:33 
    77   5  825 Katharine Kia              JR Peak to Peak               23:27.0  7:33 
    78   4  786 Maddie Greenly             FR Pagosa Springs             23:27.8  7:34 
    79   1  605 Kiara Mattern              FR James Irwin Charter        23:27.9  7:34 
    80   5   17 Nicole Broyles             SR Alamosa                    23:35.0  7:36 
    81   6   20 Katelyn Miller             SO Alamosa                    23:38.2  7:37 
    82   5  608 Chloe Hancock              SO Kent Denver                23:40.7  7:38 
    83   4 1003 Morgan Baldwin             SR St Mary's                  23:41.4  7:38 
    84   4   60 Shayla DeYoung             JR Aspen                      23:46.8  7:40 
    85   4  482 Emily Root                 SO Frontier Academy           23:54.5  7:42 
    86   6  827 Natalie Mitchell           SO Peak to Peak               23:58.4  7:43 
    87   6  611 Molly Murphy               SO Kent Denver                24:05.5  7:46 
    88   5  785 Dana Danielson             SR Pagosa Springs             24:06.6  7:46 
    89   3 1156 Clara Schuessler           SR University                 24:08.7  7:47 
    90   2  375 Leah Garcia                SO Eaton                      24:15.3  7:49 
    91   5  480 Jennifer Bowles            SO Frontier Academy           24:18.3  7:50 
    92   3  154 Cheyenne Hargrove          JR Buena Vista                24:18.6  7:50 
    93   5   61 Hannah Dodge               SR Aspen                      24:20.2  7:50 
    94   3  376 Tayler Hays                FR Eaton                      24:24.7  7:52 
    95   4  377 Karalee Kothe              SO Eaton                      24:25.5  7:52 
    96   6  484 Molly Sears                FR Frontier Academy           24:25.8  7:52 
    97   6  401 maddy paul                 SR Estes park                 24:30.8  7:54 
    98   4  544 Akyla Mazzuca              SO Gunnison                   24:30.9  7:54 
    99   4  152 Madelyne Cope              SO Buena Vista                24:34.4  7:55 
   100   6  787 Delaney Khung              FR Pagosa Springs             24:37.3  7:56 
   101   3  240 Grace Diekman              SR Clear Creek                24:37.4  7:56 
   102   6  685 Delaney Baker              JR Moffat County              24:39.4  7:57 
   103   4  244 Katie Sullivan             SO Clear Creek                24:43.5  7:58 
   104   4   88 Lexa Fleming               SO Bayfield                   24:48.1  7:59 
   105   5 1007 Sophie Rickey              SO St Mary's                  24:48.5  8:00 
   106   5   93 Maggie Zink                SR Bayfield                   24:51.6  8:01 
   107   3  860 Rosie Cook                 JR Platte Canyon              24:53.9  8:01 
   108   4 1154 Natalee Patchett           SR University                 24:54.8  8:02 
   109   4  143 Kami Sweenie               SO Brush                      24:56.2  8:02 
   110   5  145 Cassandra Winn             FR Brush                      24:58.6  8:03 
   111   6   59 Nina Beidleman             SO Aspen                      25:00.0  8:03 
   112   6   91 Danielle Miller            SR Bayfield                   25:00.5  8:03 
   113   5  545 Annie Schoenmakers         FR Gunnison                   25:12.1  8:07 
   114   5  153 Brooke Dearstyne           JR Buena Vista                25:14.6  8:08 
   115   5  380 Abby Schott                FR Eaton                      25:14.7  8:08 
   116   6  374 Kaitlin Carey              SO Eaton                      25:28.2  8:12 
   117   6  157 Kaitie Workman             JR Buena Vista                25:43.8  8:17 
   118   5  245 Hunter Tonn                SR Clear Creek                25:46.6  8:18 
   119   6  242 Anya Gould                 FR Clear Creek                25:48.1  8:19 
   120   6  142 Morgan Marcus              SR Brush                      26:16.7  8:28 
   121   4  862 Shannon Hessler            SR Platte Canyon              26:38.1  8:35 
   122   5  858 Bibiana Bauer              SR Platte Canyon              26:51.5  8:39 
   123   5 1153 Mariah Crowe               SR University                 26:59.0  8:42 
   124   6 1009 Anna Wahl                  FR St Mary's                  27:06.9  8:44 
   125   6 1157 Emily Coleman              FR University                 27:16.1  8:47 
   126   6  859 Jessica Boyd               SR Platte Canyon              27:22.5  8:49