CHSAA State Meet -
Colorado Springs, CO
10/26/2013

race logo










					                                           
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
        CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's        
       Norris-Penrose Event Center, Colorado Springs CO                                              
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.   110  Mountain Vista             (  17:12.6  1:26:03.0   1:06.5)
=========================================
  1      3  Connor Weaver SR                    16:34.5     5     49  Carson Hart SR                      17:41.0
  2     17  Andrew Walton SR                    17:13.8     6   ( 64) Paxton Smith SO                     17:57.1
  3     20  Tyler Matzke JR                     17:16.8     7   ( 96) Michael O Sullivan SO               18:20.7
  4     21  Blake Graf SR                       17:16.9

  2.   179  Fort Collins               (  17:26.4  1:27:11.8   0:49.6)
=========================================
  1     12  Luke Sheesley SR                    16:56.7     5     54  Duane Santistevan SR                17:46.3
  2     30  Remy Ponce-Pore SR                  17:22.9     6   ( 65) Henry Briggs JR                     17:58.1
  3     39  Conner Matthie JR                   17:29.5     7   ( 85) Antonio Calderon SO                 18:14.6
  4     44  Cam Dimas FR                        17:36.4

  3.   203  Arapahoe                   (  17:31.9  1:27:39.2   0:26.3)
=========================================
  1     26  Nick Petersen SR                    17:19.1     5     53  Louis Hood SR                       17:45.4
  2     38  Nick Maddalone SO                   17:28.1     6   ( 80) Chris Retzlaff SR                   18:11.4
  3     41  Nick Moore SR                       17:30.1     7   (136) Mason Brevig SO                     18:58.9
  4     45  Steven Goldy SO                     17:36.5

  4.   212  Heritage                   (  17:35.3  1:27:56.2   0:56.2)
=========================================
  1     15  Matt Berberick SR                   17:09.2     5     71  Ben Mahoney SR                      18:05.4
  2     29  John Lundy SR                       17:20.7     6   ( 78) Chris Pohs JR                       18:09.3
  3     46  Landon Baird SO                     17:38.1     7   ( 81) Zach Polonsky SR                    18:12.7
  4     51  Jeremy Romero SO                    17:42.8

  5.   235  Cherry Creek               (  17:36.3  1:28:01.4   1:36.1)
=========================================
  1      9  Noah Westfall SR                    16:50.1     5    102  Daniel Hamson FR                    18:26.2
  2     16  Shane Rhodes SR                     17:12.0     6   (108) Zach Steffen SR                     18:32.1
  3     47  Daniel Book JR                      17:39.8     7   (113) Kyle Moran FR                       18:34.9
  4     61  Connor Mackey SR                    17:53.3

  6.   249  Chaparral                  (  17:36.6  1:28:02.8   1:48.1)
=========================================
  1      8  Dom Compoz JR                       16:49.0     5    118  Austin Dennis SO                    18:37.1
  2     36  Travis Anderson SR                  17:27.0     6   (126) Landon Lundell JR                   18:48.3
  3     37  Alex Hebner SO                      17:27.5     7   (127) Jacob Mohlman SR                    18:48.4
  4     50  Devin Reasoner JR                   17:42.2

  7.   263  Monarch                    (  17:45.5  1:28:47.1   0:56.0)
=========================================
  1     22  Chay Weaver SR                      17:18.2     5     84  Max Ruth SR                         18:14.2
  2     35  Isaac Green FR                      17:26.6     6   (119) Matt Tubbs JR                       18:37.2
  3     52  Shaofan Sun SR                      17:43.0     7   (143) Parker Sitton SR                    19:08.9
  4     70  Ben Hogan SO                        18:05.1

  8.   269  Boulder                    (  17:46.3  1:28:51.3   0:46.7)
=========================================
  1     28  David Rieder JR                     17:20.2     5     73  Torin McDonald SR                   18:06.9
  2     40  Satchel Caldwell JR                 17:29.7     6   ( 99) Kyle Lewis SR                       18:24.2
  3     59  Sam Long SR                         17:51.7     7   (103) Dylan Moore SR                      18:26.7
  4     69  Brian Long SR                       18:02.8

  9.   277  Smoky Hill                 (  17:45.4  1:28:46.6   1:31.8)
=========================================
  1      6  Blake Yount JR                      16:47.9     5     92  Ryan Parker SR                      18:19.7
  2     23  Cody Miller JR                      17:18.3     6   (101) Philipp Coen SO                     18:25.9
  3     74  Simon Geday JR                      18:07.7     7   (114) Spencer Bradshaw SO                 18:35.3
  4     82  Michael Andress JR                  18:13.0

 10.   282  Pomona                     (  17:49.1  1:29:05.1   0:53.2)
=========================================
  1     27  Gavin Mason JR                      17:20.1     5     83  Ernest Franssen SO                  18:13.3
  2     43  Stephen May SR                      17:36.1     6   (131) Reid Fowler SR                      18:50.7
  3     62  Marcelo Laguera JR                  17:54.0     7   (153) Vincent Workman SO                  19:24.3
  4     67  Michael Berthold SR                 18:01.6

 11.   310  Rock Canyon                (  17:53.3  1:29:26.1   1:14.1)
=========================================
  1     14  Jake Blackburn JR                   17:04.1     5     89  Andy Tinlin SR                      18:18.2
  2     56  Adam Wendel SR                      17:47.6     6   ( 91) Seth Huber SR                       18:19.3
  3     75  Patrick May SO                      18:08.0     7   (124) Gabe Tauber JR                      18:45.6
  4     76  Conner Skoglund SR                  18:08.2

 12.   321  Rocky Mountain             (  17:55.0  1:29:35.0   1:04.8)
=========================================
  1     18  David Messerli SR                   17:15.2     5     93  Theo Champ SO                       18:20.0
  2     32  Bryan Hird SO                       17:23.4     6   (151) Dylan Hird SO                       19:21.1
  3     88  Walter Bordewyk SR                  18:17.2     7   (157) Frankie Caballero SR                19:30.7
  4     90  Zac Jennings SR                     18:19.2

 13.   331  Rampart                    (  17:52.7  1:29:23.1   1:44.1)
=========================================
  1      7  Ben Dingman SO                      16:48.4     5    109  Nathan Krumland SR                  18:32.5
  2     31  Reid Bartels SR                     17:23.0     6   (129) Robert Richardson SO                18:49.5
  3     77  Will Derrick SR                     18:08.6     7   (149) Greg Selinger SO                    19:19.2
  4    107  Cody Roth SO                        18:30.6

 14.   402  Grandview                  (  18:08.3  1:30:41.4   1:50.8)
=========================================
  1     19  Nathan Graham JR                    17:15.7     5    140  Sam Ehrhard SR                      19:06.5
  2     25  Craig Kinney SR                     17:19.0     6   (161) Grayson Abele SR                    19:42.6
  3     98  Jeff Southern SR                    18:20.9     7   (165) Mick Norton JR                      19:53.2
  4    120  Pravan Kalaga JR                    18:39.3

 15.   406  Pine Creek                 (  18:11.2  1:30:55.8   3:47.6)
=========================================
  1      2  Zachary Alhamra JR                  16:29.0     5    168  Devin Wright SR                     20:16.6
  2     13  Caleb Ingram SR                     17:03.3     6   (169) Kristian Carroll JR                 20:26.1
  3    106  Chris Turk SR                       18:30.3     7   (173) Michael Lafon FR                    21:14.1
  4    117  Tanner Palacios FR                  18:36.6

 16.   407  Thornton                   (  18:05.1  1:30:25.4   2:51.7)
=========================================
  1      4  Joshua Joseph JR                    16:40.4     5    158  Enrique Olivas-Giner FR             19:32.1
  2      5  Sean Paiz SR                        16:46.5     6   (171) Sean Johnston FR                    20:36.4
  3    105  Jake Keithley JR                    18:27.8     7   (172) Draven McKinley Thornto SR          21:06.2
  4    135  Mark Rose SR                        18:58.6

 17.   412  Poudre                     (  18:10.3  1:30:51.1   2:19.9)
=========================================
  1     10  Paul Miller SR                      16:54.6     5    146  Billy Linkenheil SR                 19:14.5
  2     63  Henry Raymond SO                    17:55.7     6   (156) Will Daknis FR                      19:30.4
  3     72  Nick Hodges JR                      18:06.5     7   (163) Allen Zhou SR                       19:52.6
  4    121  Chris Kniegge SR                    18:39.8

 18.   414  Fairview                   (  18:09.9  1:30:49.5   0:53.2)
=========================================
  1     48  Adam Lund JR                        17:40.8     5    112  Joey Bovio SR                       18:34.0
  2     57  Richard Sanchez SR                  17:49.2     6   (123) Colin Crawford JR                   18:45.2
  3     97  Hal Schultz SR                      18:20.8     7   (134) Preston Cates SO                    18:57.3
  4    100  Greg Lund FR                        18:24.7

 19.   417  Denver East                (  17:57.2  1:29:45.7   3:00.5)
=========================================
  1      1  Cerake Geberkidane SR               15:48.2     5    128  Simon Bertron JR                    18:48.7
  2     79  Gavin DeCamillis SR                 18:11.3     6   (154) Levi DeHerrera SR                   19:27.8
  3     87  Jack Spano SO                       18:17.1     7   (170) Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle SR          20:34.4
  4    122  Stuart Gordon JR                    18:40.4

 20.   445  Fossil Ridge               (  18:14.8  1:31:13.7   1:27.4)
=========================================
  1     33  Keaton Schelir SO                   17:23.5     5    132  Dylan Ko FR                         18:50.9
  2     66  Joseph Krafsur SO                   17:58.5     6   (142) Jackson Powel SO                    19:08.6
  3    104  Ryan Baeverstad SR                  18:27.4     7   (148) Joshua Morse JR                     19:17.9
  4    110  Jonny Holsten JR                    18:33.4

 21.   460  Cherokee Trail             (  18:21.2  1:31:45.8   1:55.5)
=========================================
  1     24  Duncan Barnhill JR                  17:18.9     5    145  Jackson Cowley SO                   19:14.4
  2     60  Kyle Jones JR                       17:52.3     6   (160) Simon Holloway SO                   19:42.0
  3     94  Cody Jones SR                       18:20.3     7   (164) Brandon Bullock JR                  19:53.1
  4    137  Nate Thomas JR                      18:59.9

 22.   460  Dakota Ridge               (  18:19.1  1:31:35.3   2:33.7)
=========================================
  1     11  Carson Hume SR                      16:55.1     5    155  Chris King JR                       19:28.8
  2     68  Bradley Carney SR                   18:01.9     6   (166) Ben Rowland JR                      20:05.6
  3    111  Cameron Mattson SR                  18:33.9     7   (175) Joe Berg SO                         21:42.0
  4    115  Andrew Castagneri JR                18:35.6

 23.   484  ThunderRidge               (  18:25.8  1:32:09.0   1:55.2)
=========================================
  1     34  Paul Moore JR                       17:24.6     5    150  Brady Barker SR                     19:19.8
  2     58  Chandler Jenson JR                  17:49.3     6   (152) Kenyon Gale JR                      19:23.5
  3     95  Jack Lindauer SR                    18:20.4     7   (159) Reese Epper SO                      19:32.2
  4    147  Evan Stolk JR                       19:14.9

 24.   558  Mountain Range             (  18:41.9  1:33:29.2   2:00.7)
=========================================
  1     55  Josh Stamos SR                      17:47.4     5    162  Jared Brewick SO                    19:48.1
  2     86  Dylan Andrew SR                     18:15.8     6   (167) Steven McClure SR                   20:14.9
  3    125  Tristan Harsch SR                   18:48.2     7   (174) Lucas Droste SR                     21:29.6
  4    130  Matthew Kowalsky SR                 18:49.7

 25.   568  Fruita Monument            (  18:38.3  1:33:11.5   1:29.4)
=========================================
  1     42  Chuck Bisbee SR                     17:34.5     5    139  Marshall Gore SR                    19:03.9
  2    116  Keaton Brown SR                     18:36.4     6   (141) Kyle Kincaid JR                     19:06.8
  3    133  J.T. McLaughlin SO                  18:55.9     7   (144) Brock Curry JR                      19:13.4
  4    138  Russell McBreen SO                  19:00.8



                    
                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's                             
                                          
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time    Pace     
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======= ===== 
     1   1  319 Cerake Geberkidane         SR Denver East                15:48.2  5:06 
     2   1  851 Zachary Alhamra            JR Pine Creek                 16:29.0  5:19 
     3   1  756 Connor Weaver              SR Mountain Vista             16:34.5  5:21 
     4   1 1131 Joshua Joseph              JR Thornton                   16:40.4  5:22 
     5   2 1134 Sean Paiz                  SR Thornton                   16:46.5  5:24 
     6   1 1077 Blake Yount                JR Smoky Hill                 16:47.9  5:25 
     7   1  937 Ben Dingman                SO Rampart                    16:48.4  5:25 
     8   1  192 Dom Compoz                 JR Chaparral                  16:49.0  5:25 
     9   1  225 Noah Westfall              SR Cherry Creek               16:50.1  5:26 
    10   1  893 Paul Miller                SR Poudre                     16:54.6  5:27 
    11   1  297 Carson Hume                SR Dakota Ridge               16:55.1  5:27 
    12   1  456 Luke Sheesley              SR Fort Collins               16:56.7  5:28 
    13   1  517 Greg Eccher                SR Grand Junction             16:59.2  5:29 
    14   1  350 Jake Lucero                SR Douglas County             17:00.7  5:29 
    15   1  179 Forrest Barton             JR Castle VIew                17:01.7  5:29 
    16   2  853 Caleb Ingram               SR Pine Creek                 17:03.3  5:30 
    17   1  963 Jake Blackburn             JR Rock Canyon                17:04.1  5:30 
    18   1   58 Connor Lockwood            SR Arvada West                17:05.7  5:31 
    19   1  561 Matt Berberick             SR Heritage                   17:09.2  5:32 
    20   2  223 Shane Rhodes               SR Cherry Creek               17:12.0  5:33 
    21   2  755 Andrew Walton              SR Mountain Vista             17:13.8  5:33 
    22   1  997 David Messerli             SR Rocky Mountain             17:15.2  5:34 
    23   1  528 Nathan Graham              JR Grandview                  17:15.7  5:34 
    24   1  649 Ben Schneiderman           SR Liberty                    17:16.6  5:34 
    25   3  752 Tyler Matzke               JR Mountain Vista             17:16.8  5:34 
    26   4  750 Blake Graf                 SR Mountain Vista             17:16.9  5:34 
    27   1  705 Chay Weaver                SR Monarch                    17:18.2  5:35 
    28   2 1075 Cody Miller                JR Smoky Hill                 17:18.3  5:35 
    29   1  205 Duncan Barnhill            JR Cherokee Trail             17:18.9  5:35 
    30   2  530 Craig Kinney               SR Grandview                  17:19.0  5:35 
    31   1   48 Nick Petersen              SR Arapahoe                   17:19.1  5:35 
    32   1  877 Gavin Mason                JR Pomona                     17:20.1  5:35 
    33   1  124 David Rieder               JR Boulder                    17:20.2  5:35 
    34   2  562 John Lundy                 SR Heritage                   17:20.7  5:35 
    35   1  620 Noah Riley                 JR Lakewood                   17:21.4  5:36 
    36   2  454 Remy Ponce-Pore            SR Fort Collins               17:22.9  5:36 
    37   2  935 Reid Bartels               SR Rampart                    17:23.0  5:36 
    38   2  994 Bryan Hird                 SO Rocky Mountain             17:23.4  5:36 
    39   1  477 Keaton Schelir             SO Fossil Ridge               17:23.5  5:36 
    40   1 1149 Paul Moore                 JR ThunderRidge               17:24.6  5:37 
    41   2  699 Isaac Green                FR Monarch                    17:26.6  5:37 
    42   2  191 Travis Anderson            SR Chaparral                  17:27.0  5:37 
    43   3  194 Alex Hebner                SO Chaparral                  17:27.5  5:38 
    44   2   46 Nick Maddalone             SO Arapahoe                   17:28.1  5:38 
    45   1  348 Colton James-Wells         JR Doherty                    17:28.5  5:38 
    46   3  453 Conner Matthie             JR Fort Collins               17:29.5  5:38 
    47   2  118 Satchel Caldwell           JR Boulder                    17:29.7  5:38 
    48   3   47 Nick Moore                 SR Arapahoe                   17:30.1  5:38 
    49   1  491 Chuck Bisbee               SR Fruita Monument            17:34.5  5:40 
    50   2  878 Stephen May                SR Pomona                     17:36.1  5:40 
    51   4  452 Cam Dimas                  FR Fort Collins               17:36.4  5:40 
    52   4   44 Steven Goldy               SO Arapahoe                   17:36.5  5:41 
    53   3  560 Landon Baird               SO Heritage                   17:38.1  5:41 
    54   3  219 Daniel Book                JR Cherry Creek               17:39.8  5:42 
    55   1  433 Adam Lund                  JR Fairview                   17:40.8  5:42 
    56   5  751 Carson Hart                SR Mountain Vista             17:41.0  5:42 
    57   4  197 Devin Reasoner             JR Chaparral                  17:42.2  5:42 
    58   4  566 Jeremy Romero              SO Heritage                   17:42.8  5:43 
    59   3  704 Shaofan Sun                SR Monarch                    17:43.0  5:43 
    60   5   45 Louis Hood                 SR Arapahoe                   17:45.4  5:43 
    61   5  455 Duane Santistevan          SR Fort Collins               17:46.3  5:44 
    62   1  101 Michael Schleicher         SR Bear Creek                 17:46.9  5:44 
    63   1  728 Josh Stamos                SR Mountain Range             17:47.4  5:44 
    64   2  969 Adam Wendel                SR Rock Canyon                17:47.6  5:44 
    65   2   57 Joseph Horen               JR Arvada West                17:49.0  5:45 
    66   2  435 Richard Sanchez            SR Fairview                   17:49.2  5:45 
    67   2 1147 Chandler Jenson            JR ThunderRidge               17:49.3  5:45 
    68   3  121 Sam Long                   SR Boulder                    17:51.7  5:45 
    69   2  210 Kyle Jones                 JR Cherokee Trail             17:52.3  5:46 
    70   4  221 Connor Mackey              SR Cherry Creek               17:53.3  5:46 
    71   3  876 Marcelo Laguera            JR Pomona                     17:54.0  5:46 
    72   1  499 Devundrick Walker          SR Gateway                    17:55.2  5:47 
    73   2  894 Henry Raymond              SO Poudre                     17:55.7  5:47 
    74   6  754 Paxton Smith               SO Mountain Vista             17:57.1  5:47 
    75   1  125 Dan Mordecai               JR Brighton                   17:57.5  5:47 
    76   6  450 Henry Briggs               JR Fort Collins               17:58.1  5:47 
    77   2  474 Joseph Krafsur             SO Fossil Ridge               17:58.5  5:48 
    78   4  873 Michael Berthold           SR Pomona                     18:01.6  5:49 
    79   2  295 Bradley Carney             SR Dakota Ridge               18:01.9  5:49 
    80   4  120 Brian Long                 SR Boulder                    18:02.8  5:49 
    81   4  700 Ben Hogan                  SO Monarch                    18:05.1  5:50 
    82   5  563 Ben Mahoney                SR Heritage                   18:05.4  5:50 
    83   3  890 Nick Hodges                JR Poudre                     18:06.5  5:50 
    84   5  122 Torin McDonald             SR Boulder                    18:06.9  5:50 
    85   3 1074 Simon Geday                JR Smoky Hill                 18:07.7  5:51 
    86   3  965 Patrick May                SO Rock Canyon                18:08.0  5:51 
    87   4  966 Conner Skoglund            SR Rock Canyon                18:08.2  5:51 
    88   3  936 Will Derrick               SR Rampart                    18:08.6  5:51 
    89   6  564 Chris Pohs                 JR Heritage                   18:09.3  5:51 
    90   2  516 Allen Adair                JR Grand Junction             18:11.0  5:52 
    91   2  317 Gavin DeCamillis           SR Denver East                18:11.3  5:52 
    92   6   49 Chris Retzlaff             SR Arapahoe                   18:11.4  5:52 
    93   7  565 Zach Polonsky              SR Heritage                   18:12.7  5:52 
    94   4 1071 Michael Andress            JR Smoky Hill                 18:13.0  5:52 
    95   5  875 Ernest Franssen            SO Pomona                     18:13.3  5:52 
    96   5  702 Max Ruth                   SR Monarch                    18:14.2  5:53 
    97   7  451 Antonio Calderon           SO Fort Collins               18:14.6  5:53 
    98   2  722 Dylan Andrew               SR Mountain Range             18:15.8  5:53 
    99   3  321 Jack Spano                 SO Denver East                18:17.1  5:54 
   100   3  991 Walter Bordewyk            SR Rocky Mountain             18:17.2  5:54 
   101   5  968 Andy Tinlin                SR Rock Canyon                18:18.2  5:54 
   102   4  996 Zac Jennings               SR Rocky Mountain             18:19.2  5:54 
   103   6  964 Seth Huber                 SR Rock Canyon                18:19.3  5:54 
   104   5 1076 Ryan Parker                SR Smoky Hill                 18:19.7  5:54 
   105   5  993 Theo Champ                 SO Rocky Mountain             18:20.0  5:55 
   106   3 1202 Cody Jones                 SR Cherokee Trail             18:20.3  5:55 
   107   3 1148 Jack Lindauer              SR ThunderRidge               18:20.4  5:55 
   108   7  753 Michael O Sullivan         SO Mountain Vista             18:20.7  5:55 
   109   3  436 Hal Schultz                SR Fairview                   18:20.8  5:55 
   110   3  532 Jeff Southern              SR Grandview                  18:20.9  5:55 
   111   6  119 Kyle Lewis                 SR Boulder                    18:24.2  5:56 
   112   4  434 Greg Lund                  FR Fairview                   18:24.7  5:56 
   113   6 1073 Philipp Coen               SO Smoky Hill                 18:25.9  5:56 
   114   5  220 Daniel Hamson              FR Cherry Creek               18:26.2  5:57 
   115   7  123 Dylan Moore                SR Boulder                    18:26.7  5:57 
   116   3  471 Ryan Baeverstad            SR Fossil Ridge               18:27.4  5:57 
   117   3 1132 Jake Keithley              JR Thornton                   18:27.8  5:57 
   118   3  856 Chris Turk                 SR Pine Creek                 18:30.3  5:58 
   119   4  940 Cody Roth                  SO Rampart                    18:30.6  5:58 
   120   6  224 Zach Steffen               SR Cherry Creek               18:32.1  5:58 
   121   5  938 Nathan Krumland            SR Rampart                    18:32.5  5:59 
   122   4  472 Jonny Holsten              JR Fossil Ridge               18:33.4  5:59 
   123   1    1 Albert Santiago            SR Adams City                 18:33.7  5:59 
   124   3  299 Cameron Mattson            SR Dakota Ridge               18:33.9  5:59 
   125   5  430 Joey Bovio                 SR Fairview                   18:34.0  5:59 
   126   7  222 Kyle Moran                 FR Cherry Creek               18:34.9  5:59 
   127   2  619 Russ Hall                  SR Lakewood                   18:35.0  5:59 
   128   7 1072 Spencer Bradshaw           SO Smoky Hill                 18:35.3  5:59 
   129   4  296 Andrew Castagneri          JR Dakota Ridge               18:35.6  6:00 
   130   2  492 Keaton Brown               SR Fruita Monument            18:36.4  6:00 
   131   4  855 Tanner Palacios            FR Pine Creek                 18:36.6  6:00 
   132   5  193 Austin Dennis              SO Chaparral                  18:37.1  6:00 
   133   6  701 Matt Tubbs                 JR Monarch                    18:37.2  6:00 
   134   4  529 Pravan Kalaga              JR Grandview                  18:39.3  6:01 
   135   4  891 Chris Kniegge              SR Poudre                     18:39.8  6:01 
   136   4  320 Stuart Gordon              JR Denver East                18:40.4  6:01 
   137   6  432 Colin Crawford             JR Fairview                   18:45.2  6:03 
   138   7  967 Gabe Tauber                JR Rock Canyon                18:45.6  6:03 
   139   3  725 Tristan Harsch             SR Mountain Range             18:48.2  6:04 
   140   6  195 Landon Lundell             JR Chaparral                  18:48.3  6:04 
   141   7  196 Jacob Mohlman              SR Chaparral                  18:48.4  6:04 
   142   5  315 Simon Bertron              JR Denver East                18:48.7  6:04 
   143   6  939 Robert Richardson          SO Rampart                    18:49.5  6:04 
   144   4  726 Matthew Kowalsky           SR Mountain Range             18:49.7  6:04 
   145   6  874 Reid Fowler                SR Pomona                     18:50.7  6:04 
   146   5  473 Dylan Ko                   FR Fossil Ridge               18:50.9  6:04 
   147   3  497 J.T. McLaughlin            SO Fruita Monument            18:55.9  6:06 
   148   7  431 Preston Cates              SO Fairview                   18:57.3  6:07 
   149   4 1136 Mark Rose                  SR Thornton                   18:58.6  6:07 
   150   7   43 Mason Brevig               SO Arapahoe                   18:58.9  6:07 
   151   4  211 Nate Thomas                JR Cherokee Trail             18:59.9  6:07 
   152   4  496 Russell McBreen            SO Fruita Monument            19:00.8  6:08 
   153   5  494 Marshall Gore              SR Fruita Monument            19:03.9  6:09 
   154   5  527 Sam Ehrhard                SR Grandview                  19:06.5  6:10 
   155   6  495 Kyle Kincaid               JR Fruita Monument            19:06.8  6:10 
   156   6  476 Jackson Powel              SO Fossil Ridge               19:08.6  6:10 
   157   7  703 Parker Sitton              SR Monarch                    19:08.9  6:10 
   158   7  493 Brock Curry                JR Fruita Monument            19:13.4  6:12 
   159   5  207 Jackson Cowley             SO Cherokee Trail             19:14.4  6:12 
   160   5  892 Billy Linkenheil           SR Poudre                     19:14.5  6:12 
   161   4 1150 Evan Stolk                 JR ThunderRidge               19:14.9  6:12 
   162   7  475 Joshua Morse               JR Fossil Ridge               19:17.9  6:13 
   163   7  941 Greg Selinger              SO Rampart                    19:19.2  6:14 
   164   5 1144 Brady Barker               SR ThunderRidge               19:19.8  6:14 
   165   6  995 Dylan Hird                 SO Rocky Mountain             19:21.1  6:14 
   166   6 1146 Kenyon Gale                JR ThunderRidge               19:23.5  6:15 
   167   7  879 Vincent Workman            SO Pomona                     19:24.3  6:15 
   168   6  318 Levi DeHerrera             SR Denver East                19:27.8  6:16 
   169   5  298 Chris King                 JR Dakota Ridge               19:28.8  6:17 
   170   6  889 Will Daknis                FR Poudre                     19:30.4  6:17 
   171   7  992 Frankie Caballero          SR Rocky Mountain             19:30.7  6:17 
   172   5 1133 Enrique Olivas-Giner       FR Thornton                   19:32.1  6:18 
   173   7 1145 Reese Epper                SO ThunderRidge               19:32.2  6:18 
   174   6  208 Simon Holloway             SO Cherokee Trail             19:42.0  6:21 
   175   6  526 Grayson Abele              SR Grandview                  19:42.6  6:21 
   176   5  723 Jared Brewick              SO Mountain Range             19:48.1  6:23 
   177   7  895 Allen Zhou                 SR Poudre                     19:52.6  6:24 
   178   7  206 Brandon Bullock            JR Cherokee Trail             19:53.1  6:25 
   179   7  531 Mick Norton                JR Grandview                  19:53.2  6:25 
   180   6  300 Ben Rowland                JR Dakota Ridge               20:05.6  6:29 
   181   6  727 Steven McClure             SR Mountain Range             20:14.9  6:32 
   182   5  857 Devin Wright               SR Pine Creek                 20:16.6  6:32 
   183   6  852 Kristian Carroll           JR Pine Creek                 20:26.1  6:35 
   184   7  316 Sequoyah Copeland-Doyle    SR Denver East                20:34.4  6:38 
   185   6 1130 Sean Johnston              FR Thornton                   20:36.4  6:38 
   186   7 1135 Draven McKinley Thornto    SR Thornton                   21:06.2  6:48 
   187   7  854 Michael Lafon              FR Pine Creek                 21:14.1  6:51 
   188   7  724 Lucas Droste               SR Mountain Range             21:29.6  6:56 
   189   7  294 Joe Berg                   SO Dakota Ridge               21:42.0  7:00