MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/24/2013

race logo










					
        MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2013

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    71  Centennial                (  16:27.5  1:22:17.1   0:39.0)
========================================
  1      3  Ben Jack 11                         16:01.3     5     21  Jake Peterson 12                    16:40.3
  2     12  Reed Kurak  9                       16:25.5     6   ( 22) Joe Bourdage 12                     16:47.5
  3     15  Cole Arends 11                      16:30.9     7   ( 37) Tommy Rusco 12                      17:06.0
  4     20  Kevin Grow 12                       16:39.1

  2.    78  Mounds View               (  16:32.1  1:22:40.1   0:36.4)
========================================
  1      8  Andre Hessini 12                    16:15.3     5     25  Ryan Plasencia 12                   16:51.7
  2      9  Michael Hoff 12                     16:15.7     6   ( 27) Matt Anderson 11                    16:52.0
  3     13  Tony Duchenes 12                    16:26.9     7   ( 32) George Henson 12                    17:02.1
  4     23  Alex Plasencia 10                   16:50.5

  3.   103  Maple Grove               (  16:39.7  1:23:18.4   1:16.7)
========================================
  1      4  Mitchell Dickerson 11               16:09.3     5     47  Ken Ellingsen 12                    17:26.0
  2      5  Sean Heaton 12                      16:09.4     6   ( 58) Collin Clark 11                     17:35.8
  3     17  Alex Miley  9                       16:33.2     7   ( 60) Greg Brasier 12                     17:37.5
  4     30  Ryan Peterson 12                    17:00.5

  4.   122  St Michael-Albertville    (  16:42.7  1:23:33.4   1:18.2)
========================================
  1      1  Chase Cayo 11                       15:46.7     5     36  Keith Jorgenson 12                  17:04.9
  2     18  Jake Monseth 11                     16:36.4     6   ( 46) Jackson Connelly 10                 17:24.5
  3     33  Dominic Shovelain 12                17:02.3     7   ( 50) Christian Eiynck 11                 17:28.6
  4     34  Lukas Layton 10                     17:03.1

  5.   132  Rogers                    (  16:49.3  1:24:06.1   1:30.3)
========================================
  1      2  Reed Parent 12                      15:58.6     5     51  Karl Gorecki 11                     17:28.9
  2     19  Caleb Burke 11                      16:38.1     6   ( 53) Collin Young 11                     17:29.8
  3     29  Tyler Bethke 11                     16:59.1     7   ( 94) Jake Wald 12                        18:49.0
  4     31  Carl Parent 11                      17:01.4

  6.   133  Totino Grace              (  16:51.0  1:24:14.8   1:08.0)
========================================
  1      7  Joseph Louiselle 12                 16:15.2     5     45  Kellen Schmitz 12                   17:23.2
  2     11  Kevin Dado  9                       16:24.5     6   ( 59) Kendall Fritz 11                    17:36.9
  3     26  Blake Wolters 12                    16:51.9     7   ( 61) Grant Larios 12                     17:38.2
  4     44  James Thibault 11                   17:20.0

  7.   157  Osseo                     (  16:56.5  1:24:42.5   1:02.9)
========================================
  1     14  Adam Berkowitz 12                   16:29.0     5     54  Mitchell Dehmer 11                  17:31.9
  2     16  Mitch Cramer 11                     16:31.8     6   ( 71) Jason Schulte 12                    17:52.1
  3     35  Alex Naughton 12                    17:03.2     7   ( 76) Luc Robichaud 11                    17:56.9
  4     38  Tanner Wetzel 12                    17:06.6

  8.   199  Coon Rapids               (  17:08.4  1:25:41.7   1:22.0)
========================================
  1      6  Jackson Bednar 12                   16:12.0     5     56  Nathan Mueggenberg 10               17:34.0
  2     40  Paul Breitbach  8                   17:10.3     6   ( 62) Kyle Mehrhof 11                     17:38.6
  3     42  Emmett Haberman 12                  17:12.3     7   ( 66) David Dujmovic 12                   17:48.8
  4     55  Corey Vaillancourt 12               17:33.1

  9.   270  St Anthony                (  17:30.2  1:27:31.0   2:05.9)
========================================
  1     10  Nicholas Lawson 11                  16:19.3     5     85  Nick Gulachek 11                    18:25.2
  2     28  Cole Grotting 11                    16:56.1     6   ( 87) Tim Twohy 10                        18:28.8
  3     70  Cole Richmond 10                    17:51.6     7   ( 89) Thomas Demars 10                    18:30.2
  4     77  Marty O'Connell 11                  17:58.8

 10.   272  Blaine                    (  17:33.4  1:27:46.7   0:34.2)
========================================
  1     43  Ben Olson  8                        17:16.9     5     68  Ryan Morff 11                       17:51.1
  2     48  Peter Caron 11                      17:26.1     6   ( 75) Eric Hiel 12                        17:56.7
  3     49  Oliver Houghtling 12                17:27.0     7   ( 90) Brandon Olson  9                    18:30.2
  4     64  Carter Woetzel  9                   17:45.6

 11.   301  Irondale                  (  17:39.1  1:28:15.4   0:41.6)
========================================
  1     41  Filipos Gilbert  8                  17:11.8     5     72  Marcus Schultz 10                   17:53.4
  2     52  McEwan Rodefeld  9                  17:29.6     6   ( 91) Joey Lawson  8                      18:30.4
  3     67  Tim Axberg 10                       17:49.0     7   (101) Joe Kelner 12                       19:18.1
  4     69  Joey Jankowski 10                   17:51.6

 12.   374  Champlin Park             (  17:59.9  1:29:59.3   0:43.8)
========================================
  1     57  Aaron Kloeppner 10                  17:35.1     5     84  Luke Crandall  9                    18:18.9
  2     73  Dmitry Bierker 10                   17:53.9     6   ( 86) Alex Wachowiak 12                   18:26.1
  3     79  Ian Ivens  9                        18:02.0     7   ( 96) Tyler Sayles 12                     18:58.7
  4     81  Michael Volk 10                     18:09.4

 13.   377  Anoka                     (  17:58.4  1:29:51.8   0:32.0)
========================================
  1     63  Jeff Barstow 12                     17:39.2     5     82  Ken Gast 12                         18:11.2
  2     74  Harrison Redepenning 10             17:55.3     6   ( 97) John Lundberg 11                    19:04.2
  3     78  Brian Kraemer 12                    18:00.9     7   ( 99) Nathan Griffith 10                  19:10.1
  4     80  Cory Mecl 12                        18:05.2

 14.   417  Park Center               (  18:38.0  1:33:09.9   2:31.9)
========================================
  1     24  Robert Johnson 11                   16:51.2     5    104  Deontae Henderson 12                19:23.1
  2     88  Greg Miller  9                      18:29.7     6   (106) Nathaniel Johnson 11                19:35.8
  3     98  Bennett Evarts 12                   19:06.4     7   (109) Noah Arel 12                        20:07.9
  4    103  Nathan Olsen 12                     19:19.5

 15.   425  Fridley                   (  18:41.0  1:33:24.7   2:39.7)
========================================
  1     39  Ibrahim Barqadle 12                 17:09.7     5    108  Tyler Eskro  7                      19:49.4
  2     83  Matthew Mraz 11                     18:13.1     6   (110) Joe Gorman 12                       20:12.4
  3     95  Alex Poirier 12                     18:54.6     7   (112) Jakob Hofstad 10                    21:51.6
  4    100  Jack Fite 11                        19:17.9

 16.   457  Spring Lake Park          (  18:43.2  1:33:35.9   1:41.4)
========================================
  1     65  George Elsesser  9                  17:46.9     5    105  Jacob Ramirez 11                    19:28.3
  2     92  Jason O 11                          18:30.7     6   (107) Sam Johnson 11                      19:42.4
  3     93  Gullit Nyang 11                     18:31.6     7   (111) Josh Bayer 11                       20:58.6
  4    102  Philip Holloway 12                  19:18.4




        MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 24, 2013

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace     
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
    1   1  473 Chase Cayo                 11 St Michael-Albertville    15:46.7  5:05 
    2   1  451 Reed Parent                12 Rogers                    15:58.6  5:09 
    3   1  372 Ben Jack                   11 Centennial                16:01.3  5:10 
    4   1  414 Mitchell Dickerson         11 Maple Grove               16:09.3  5:12 
    5   2  416 Sean Heaton                12 Maple Grove               16:09.4  5:13 
    6   1  386 Jackson Bednar             12 Coon Rapids               16:12.0  5:13 
    7   1  486 Joseph Louiselle           12 Totino Grace              16:15.2  5:14 
    8   1  424 Andre Hessini              12 Mounds View               16:15.3  5:14 
    9   2  425 Michael Hoff               12 Mounds View               16:15.7  5:15 
   10   1  468 Nicholas Lawson            11 St Anthony                16:19.3  5:16 
   11   2  482 Kevin Dado                  9 Totino Grace              16:24.5  5:17 
   12   2  373 Reed Kurak                  9 Centennial                16:25.5  5:18 
   13   3  422 Tony Duchenes              12 Mounds View               16:26.9  5:18 
   14   1  430 Adam Berkowitz             12 Osseo                     16:29.0  5:19 
   15   3  368 Cole Arends                11 Centennial                16:30.9  5:19 
   16   2  431 Mitch Cramer               11 Osseo                     16:31.8  5:20 
   17   3  417 Alex Miley                  9 Maple Grove               16:33.2  5:20 
   18   2  479 Jake Monseth               11 St Michael-Albertville    16:36.4  5:21 
   19   2  447 Caleb Burke                11 Rogers                    16:38.1  5:22 
   20   4  371 Kevin Grow                 12 Centennial                16:39.1  5:22 
   21   5  375 Jake Peterson              12 Centennial                16:40.3  5:22 
   22   6  370 Joe Bourdage               12 Centennial                16:47.5  5:25 
   23   4  428 Alex Plasencia             10 Mounds View               16:50.5  5:26 
   24   1  443 Robert Johnson             11 Park Center               16:51.2  5:26 
   25   5  429 Ryan Plasencia             12 Mounds View               16:51.7  5:26 
   26   3  490 Blake Wolters              12 Totino Grace              16:51.9  5:26 
   27   6  421 Matt Anderson              11 Mounds View               16:52.0  5:26 
   28   2  466 Cole Grotting              11 St Anthony                16:56.1  5:28 
   29   3  446 Tyler Bethke               11 Rogers                    16:59.1  5:29 
   30   4  419 Ryan Peterson              12 Maple Grove               17:00.5  5:29 
   31   4  450 Carl Parent                11 Rogers                    17:01.4  5:29 
   32   7  423 George Henson              12 Mounds View               17:02.1  5:29 
   33   3  481 Dominic Shovelain          12 St Michael-Albertville    17:02.3  5:30 
   34   4  478 Lukas Layton               10 St Michael-Albertville    17:03.1  5:30 
   35   3  435 Alex Naughton              12 Osseo                     17:03.2  5:30 
   36   5  477 Keith Jorgenson            12 St Michael-Albertville    17:04.9  5:30 
   37   7  376 Tommy Rusco                12 Centennial                17:06.0  5:31 
   38   4  438 Tanner Wetzel              12 Osseo                     17:06.6  5:31 
   39   1  395 Ibrahim Barqadle           12 Fridley                   17:09.7  5:32 
   40   2  387 Paul Breitbach              8 Coon Rapids               17:10.3  5:32 
   41   1  406 Filipos Gilbert             8 Irondale                  17:11.8  5:33 
   42   3  389 Emmett Haberman            12 Coon Rapids               17:12.3  5:33 
   43   1  364 Ben Olson                   8 Blaine                    17:16.9  5:34 
   44   4  489 James Thibault             11 Totino Grace              17:20.0  5:35 
   45   5  488 Kellen Schmitz             12 Totino Grace              17:23.2  5:36 
   46   6  474 Jackson Connelly           10 St Michael-Albertville    17:24.5  5:37 
   47   5  415 Ken Ellingsen              12 Maple Grove               17:26.0  5:37 
   48   2  360 Peter Caron                11 Blaine                    17:26.1  5:37 
   49   3  362 Oliver Houghtling          12 Blaine                    17:27.0  5:37 
   50   7  475 Christian Eiynck           11 St Michael-Albertville    17:28.6  5:38 
   51   5  448 Karl Gorecki               11 Rogers                    17:28.9  5:38 
   52   2  410 McEwan Rodefeld             9 Irondale                  17:29.6  5:38 
   53   6  454 Collin Young               11 Rogers                    17:29.8  5:38 
   54   5  432 Mitchell Dehmer            11 Osseo                     17:31.9  5:39 
   55   4  394 Corey Vaillancourt         12 Coon Rapids               17:33.1  5:39 
   56   5  393 Nathan Mueggenberg         10 Coon Rapids               17:34.0  5:40 
   57   1  381 Aaron Kloeppner            10 Champlin Park             17:35.1  5:40 
   58   6  413 Collin Clark               11 Maple Grove               17:35.8  5:40 
   59   6  483 Kendall Fritz              11 Totino Grace              17:36.9  5:41 
   60   7  412 Greg Brasier               12 Maple Grove               17:37.5  5:41 
   61   7  484 Grant Larios               12 Totino Grace              17:38.2  5:41 
   62   6  392 Kyle Mehrhof               11 Coon Rapids               17:38.6  5:41 
   63   1  352 Jeff Barstow               12 Anoka                     17:39.2  5:41 
   64   4  367 Carter Woetzel              9 Blaine                    17:45.6  5:43 
   65   1  456 George Elsesser             9 Spring Lake Park          17:46.9  5:44 
   66   7  388 David Dujmovic             12 Coon Rapids               17:48.8  5:44 
   67   3  403 Tim Axberg                 10 Irondale                  17:49.0  5:45 
   68   5  363 Ryan Morff                 11 Blaine                    17:51.1  5:45 
   69   4  407 Joey Jankowski             10 Irondale                  17:51.6  5:45 
   70   3  471 Cole Richmond              10 St Anthony                17:51.6  5:45 
   71   6  437 Jason Schulte              12 Osseo                     17:52.1  5:46 
   72   5  411 Marcus Schultz             10 Irondale                  17:53.4  5:46 
   73   2  378 Dmitry Bierker             10 Champlin Park             17:53.9  5:46 
   74   2  359 Harrison Redepenning       10 Anoka                     17:55.3  5:47 
   75   6  361 Eric Hiel                  12 Blaine                    17:56.7  5:47 
   76   7  436 Luc Robichaud              11 Osseo                     17:56.9  5:47 
   77   4  469 Marty O'Connell            11 St Anthony                17:58.8  5:48 
   78   3  355 Brian Kraemer              12 Anoka                     18:00.9  5:48 
   79   3  380 Ian Ivens                   9 Champlin Park             18:02.0  5:49 
   80   4  358 Cory Mecl                  12 Anoka                     18:05.2  5:50 
   81   4  384 Michael Volk               10 Champlin Park             18:09.4  5:51 
   82   5  353 Ken Gast                   12 Anoka                     18:11.2  5:52 
   83   2  401 Matthew Mraz               11 Fridley                   18:13.1  5:52 
   84   5  379 Luke Crandall               9 Champlin Park             18:18.9  5:54 
   85   5  467 Nick Gulachek              11 St Anthony                18:25.2  5:56 
   86   6  385 Alex Wachowiak             12 Champlin Park             18:26.1  5:57 
   87   6  472 Tim Twohy                  10 St Anthony                18:28.8  5:57 
   88   2  444 Greg Miller                 9 Park Center               18:29.7  5:58 
   89   7  464 Thomas Demars              10 St Anthony                18:30.2  5:58 
   90   7  365 Brandon Olson               9 Blaine                    18:30.2  5:58 
   91   6  409 Joey Lawson                 8 Irondale                  18:30.4  5:58 
   92   2  462 Jason O                    11 Spring Lake Park          18:30.7  5:58 
   93   3  461 Gullit Nyang               11 Spring Lake Park          18:31.6  5:58 
   94   7  453 Jake Wald                  12 Rogers                    18:49.0  6:04 
   95   3  402 Alex Poirier               12 Fridley                   18:54.6  6:06 
   96   7  382 Tyler Sayles               12 Champlin Park             18:58.7  6:07 
   97   6  357 John Lundberg              11 Anoka                     19:04.2  6:09 
   98   3  440 Bennett Evarts             12 Park Center               19:06.4  6:09 
   99   7  354 Nathan Griffith            10 Anoka                     19:10.1  6:11 
  100   4  398 Jack Fite                  11 Fridley                   19:17.9  6:13 
  101   7  408 Joe Kelner                 12 Irondale                  19:18.1  6:13 
  102   4  457 Philip Holloway            12 Spring Lake Park          19:18.4  6:13 
  103   4  445 Nathan Olsen               12 Park Center               19:19.5  6:14 
  104   5  441 Deontae Henderson          12 Park Center               19:23.1  6:15 
  105   5  463 Jacob Ramirez              11 Spring Lake Park          19:28.3  6:17 
  106   6  442 Nathaniel Johnson          11 Park Center               19:35.8  6:19 
  107   6  458 Sam Johnson                11 Spring Lake Park          19:42.4  6:21 
  108   5  397 Tyler Eskro                 7 Fridley                   19:49.4  6:23 
  109   7  439 Noah Arel                  12 Park Center               20:07.9  6:29 
  110   6  399 Joe Gorman                 12 Fridley                   20:12.4  6:31 
  111   7  455 Josh Bayer                 11 Spring Lake Park          20:58.6  6:46 
  112   7  400 Jakob Hofstad              10 Fridley                   21:51.6  7:03