SDHSAA State Meet -
Rapid City, SD
10/26/2013

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
              SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls
                         Rapid City, South Dakota
                             October 26, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    53  Garretson                 (  15:52.50  1:03:30.02   1:20.85)
========================================
  1      3  Carmen Bohl  8                      15:15.03     5   ( 58) Jaden Bly 10                        17:35.08
  2      4  Haley Sage 10                       15:15.18     6   ( 71) Macey Bohl  9                       17:59.28
  3     21  Peyton Sage  8                      16:23.93
  4     25  Teisha Carnicle 11                  16:35.88

  2.    66  Custer                    (  16:07.68  1:04:30.72   1:02.00)
========================================
  1      8  Tori Glazier  8                     15:41.38     5   ( 45) Tayler Carlson  8                   17:17.98
  2     12  Mattisen Kelley 11                  15:51.93     6   ( 76) Julianne Thomson  9                 18:06.68
  3     18  Jazmin Hitshew 10                   16:14.03
  4     28  Clara Sedlacek  7                   16:43.38

  3.    75  Madison                   (  16:09.73  1:04:38.92   2:02.10)
========================================
  1      2  Cami Streff  7                      15:00.38     5   ( 63) Brooklynn Hodges 12                 17:40.58
  2     14  Emily Hawkes 11                     16:02.73     6   ( 77) Ashley Stromberg  9                 18:11.63
  3     22  Maddie Nipe 11                      16:33.33
  4     37  Hailey Streff  9                    17:02.48

  4.    82  West Central              (  16:12.58  1:04:50.32   1:51.05)
========================================
  1      5  McKayla Wieczorek 12                15:18.23     5   ( 64) Ashley Hohn  8                      17:42.03
  2     10  Hanna Wahl 11                       15:43.43     6   ( 83) Jennifer Kuiken  9                  18:28.73
  3     26  Summer Smith 12                     16:39.38
  4     41  Kassidy Johnson  8                  17:09.28

  5.    83  Ethan/parkston            (  16:20.50  1:05:22.02   0:53.65)
========================================
  1     11  Taya Heisinger 10                   15:49.73     5   ( 48) Hannah Wegehaupt 11                 17:20.08
  2     20  Lexy Leischner  7                   16:14.58     6   ( 66) Katie Murtha 12                     17:47.78
  3     23  Jessica Endres  8                   16:34.33
  4     29  Patience Nesheim  7                 16:43.38

  6.   124  Beresford                 (  16:39.88  1:06:39.52   1:51.55)
========================================
  1      7  Ashlynn Atwood  9                   15:38.58     5   ( 57) Lexy Johnsen 11                     17:33.78
  2     19  Cait Savey  8                       16:14.28     6   ( 65) Shelby Bickett 12                   17:46.93
  3     44  Hannah Ebert  8                     17:16.53
  4     54  Caitlin Worth  9                    17:30.13

  7.   128  Mt. Vernon/plankinton     (  16:52.80  1:07:31.22   0:18.50)
========================================
  1     27  Lorna Gregerson  7                  16:39.88     5   ( 39) Savannah Schmidt  9                 17:03.83
  2     32  Lainey Gregerson  7                 16:54.83     6   ( 78) Becca Glanzer 12                    18:11.93
  3     34  Taylor Westendorf  8                16:58.13
  4     35  Savannah Risseeuw  7                16:58.38

  8.   140  Redfield/doland           (  16:40.26  1:06:41.07   2:31.65)
========================================
  1      1  Nicolette Schmidt  9                14:49.98     5   ( 61) Kate Gillette 10                    17:39.58
  2     42  Chloe Edgar 12                      17:10.73     6   ( 69) Isabel Blume  9                     17:52.08
  3     46  Sydney Moore 12                     17:18.73
  4     51  Tana Muellenberg  9                 17:21.63

  9.   148  Dakota Valley             (  16:55.33  1:07:41.32   2:39.50)
========================================
  1      6  Marisa Schulz  9                    15:37.88     5   ( 80) Alex Peters 10                      18:18.73
  2     30  Claire Johnson 10                   16:49.33     6   ( 85) Jenna Kittler 12                    18:49.43
  3     33  Carlie Long 10                      16:56.73
  4     79  Olivia Ohm 11                       18:17.38

 10.   168  Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      (  17:01.06  1:08:04.27   1:55.50)
========================================
  1     13  Destiny Beautiful Bald Eag 11       15:52.28     5   ( 73) Ranger Gunville  8                  18:02.53
  2     36  Xandria Norris  7                   17:01.98     6   ( 84) Dawnee Keckler 10                   18:45.23
  3     52  Ivy Norris  9                       17:22.23
  4     67  D'Aryn Lends His Horse 12           17:47.78

 11.   176  St. Thomas More           (  17:09.59  1:08:38.37   1:50.95)
========================================
  1     16  Klaire Kirsch  8                    16:07.18     5   ( 74) Shay Peterson 12                    18:04.13
  2     43  Kelly Cooper 11                     17:12.98     6   ( 82) Faith Hedeen  8                     18:27.13
  3     47  Caroline Landry  8                  17:20.08
  4     70  Morgan Gorman  7                    17:58.13

 12.   188  Hot Springs               (  17:19.38  1:09:17.52   3:15.35)
========================================
  1      9  Leah Deering 12                     15:42.83     4     86  Faith Bottum 11                     18:58.18
  2     38  Nicole Rue  7                       17:03.83     5   ( 89) Cassidy Skrdtlant 11                19:28.08
  3     55  Vanessa Sawyer 10                   17:32.68

 13.   191  Todd County               (  17:13.89  1:08:55.57   1:51.20)
========================================
  1     17  Amory Prue  9                       16:10.13     5   ( 91) Caitlyn Wilkie  9                   19:42.78
  2     40  Oskate Win One Star 11              17:04.23     6   ( 93) Tyra Swalley 11                     21:12.78
  3     62  Karli Prue  7                       17:39.88
  4     72  Raquel Colombe 11                   18:01.33

 14.   201  Webster Area              (  17:27.25  1:09:49.02   2:57.40)
========================================
  1     15  McKenzie Volesky  9                 16:05.48     5   ( 88) Kendra Johnson  7                   19:21.73
  2     24  Mariah Volesky  9                   16:35.48     6   ( 92) Delaney Aldrich  8                  20:12.78
  3     75  Emily Wiley  9                      18:05.18
  4     87  Hanna Leschisin 12                  19:02.88

 15.   211  Milbank                   (  17:25.58  1:09:42.32   0:15.95)
========================================
  1     49  Taylor Thue  7                      17:20.33     5   ( 68) Gabbi Cummins  7                    17:48.28
  2     50  Sophia Seffrood  8                  17:21.53     6   ( 81) Gabby Elvik  7                      18:21.98
  3     53  Elisabeth Schwenn  7                17:24.18
  4     59  Alexis Oliver  9                    17:36.28

 16.   237  Aberdeen Roncalli         (  17:55.26  1:11:41.07   2:44.95)
========================================
  1     31  Isabel Litzen  9                    16:51.83     4     90  Jami Ewart  7                       19:36.78
  2     56  Jianna Gellhaus  7                  17:33.78
  3     60  Mary Gutenkauf  7                   17:38.68




              South Dakota High School Activities Association
                State Cross Country Meet - Class "A" Girls
                               4 Kilometers


 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  413 Madisen Lavin               8 Vermillion                14:45.38  5:57 
     2   1  365 Mattie Shirley-Fairbair     7 Lead-Deadwood             14:47.38  5:58 
     3   1  392 Nicolette Schmidt           9 Redfield/doland           14:49.98  5:59 
     4   1  371 Cami Streff                 7 Madison                   15:00.38  6:03 
     5   1  350 Carmen Bohl                 8 Garretson                 15:15.03  6:09 
     6   2  353 Haley Sage                 10 Garretson                 15:15.18  6:09 
     7   1  427 McKayla Wieczorek          12 West Central              15:18.23  6:10 
     8   1  346 Sinona Flute                7 Flandreau                 15:33.08  6:16 
     9   1  366 Maisey Bainbridge           9 Lennox                    15:34.58  6:17 
    10   1  336 Marisa Schulz               9 Dakota Valley             15:37.88  6:18 
    11   1  306 Ashlynn Atwood              9 Beresford                 15:38.58  6:18 
    12   1  412 Riley Hallman               9 Tri-Valley                15:40.63  6:19 
    13   1  326 Tori Glazier                8 Custer                    15:41.38  6:19 
    14   1  399 Haylee Quick Bear           7 St. Francis Indian        15:41.88  6:19 
    15   1  359 Leah Deering               12 Hot Springs               15:42.83  6:20 
    16   2  426 Hanna Wahl                 11 West Central              15:43.43  6:20 
    17   1  324 Mikayla Prouty             11 Clark/willow Lake         15:45.38  6:21 
    18   1  341 Taya Heisinger             10 Ethan/parkston            15:49.73  6:23 
    19   2  328 Mattisen Kelley            11 Custer                    15:51.93  6:23 
    20   1  318 Destiny Beautiful Bald     11 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      15:52.28  6:24 
    21   1  312 Maddison Hajek             10 Bon Homme                 15:52.98  6:24 
    22   1  393 Audrey Brooks              12 Sioux Falls Christian     15:57.13  6:26 
    23   2  368 Emily Hawkes               11 Madison                   16:02.73  6:28 
    24   1  420 McKenzie Volesky            9 Webster Area              16:05.48  6:29 
    25   1  403 Klaire Kirsch               8 St. Thomas More           16:07.18  6:30 
    26   1  408 Amory Prue                  9 Todd County               16:10.13  6:31 
    27   3  327 Jazmin Hitshew             10 Custer                    16:14.03  6:32 
    28   2  310 Cait Savey                  8 Beresford                 16:14.28  6:32 
    29   2  342 Lexy Leischner              7 Ethan/parkston            16:14.58  6:33 
    30   2  347 Madeline Hursey             7 Flandreau                 16:21.28  6:35 
    31   1  428 Chloe Bartels               9 Winner                    16:23.83  6:36 
    32   3  354 Peyton Sage                 8 Garretson                 16:23.93  6:36 
    33   3  370 Maddie Nipe                11 Madison                   16:33.33  6:40 
    34   3  340 Jessica Endres              8 Ethan/parkston            16:34.33  6:41 
    35   2  419 Mariah Volesky              9 Webster Area              16:35.48  6:41 
    36   4  352 Teisha Carnicle            11 Garretson                 16:35.88  6:41 
    37   1  339 Josie Heeren               10 Elk Point-Jefferson       16:38.93  6:42 
    38   3  425 Summer Smith               12 West Central              16:39.38  6:43 
    39   1  382 Lorna Gregerson             7 Mt. Vernon/plankinton     16:39.88  6:43 
    40   1  316 Anna Byers                 11 Chamberlain               16:41.93  6:44 
    41   4  329 Clara Sedlacek              7 Custer                    16:43.38  6:44 
    42   4  344 Patience Nesheim            7 Ethan/parkston            16:43.38  6:44 
    43   2  394 Megan Deweerd              11 Sioux Falls Christian     16:45.23  6:45 
    44   2  331 Claire Johnson             10 Dakota Valley             16:49.33  6:47 
    45   2  364 Maddisen Larsen            10 Lead-Deadwood             16:50.33  6:47 
    46   1  304 Isabel Litzen               9 Aberdeen Roncalli         16:51.83  6:48 
    47   1  338 Cortney Bauman              8 Deubrook Area             16:51.93  6:48 
    48   1  395 Alyssa Haaland              9 Sioux Valley              16:54.18  6:49 
    49   1  305 Sierra Lawrence             8 Belle Fourche             16:54.58  6:49 
    50   2  381 Lainey Gregerson            7 Mt. Vernon/plankinton     16:54.83  6:49 
    51   1  315 Natalie Vanwyhe             9 Canton                    16:56.03  6:49 
    52   3  333 Carlie Long                10 Dakota Valley             16:56.73  6:50 
    53   3  385 Taylor Westendorf           8 Mt. Vernon/plankinton     16:58.13  6:50 
    54   4  383 Savannah Risseeuw           7 Mt. Vernon/plankinton     16:58.38  6:50 
    55   2  323 Xandria Norris              7 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      17:01.98  6:52 
    56   4  372 Hailey Streff               9 Madison                   17:02.48  6:52 
    57   2  360 Nicole Rue                  7 Hot Springs               17:03.83  6:52 
    58   5  384 Savannah Schmidt            9 Mt. Vernon/plankinton     17:03.83  6:52 
    59   3  348 Kathy Parsley               8 Flandreau                 17:03.93  6:52 
    60   2  407 Oskate Win One Star        11 Todd County               17:04.23  6:53 
    61   4  423 Kassidy Johnson             8 West Central              17:09.28  6:55 
    62   2  388 Chloe Edgar                12 Redfield/doland           17:10.73  6:55 
    63   2  400 Kelly Cooper               11 St. Thomas More           17:12.98  6:56 
    64   1  337 Lexi Snyder                12 Dell Rapids               17:14.23  6:57 
    65   3  308 Hannah Ebert                8 Beresford                 17:16.53  6:58 
    66   5  325 Tayler Carlson              8 Custer                    17:17.98  6:58 
    67   2  317 Ella Byers                  7 Chamberlain               17:17.98  6:58 
    68   3  390 Sydney Moore               12 Redfield/doland           17:18.73  6:58 
    69   3  404 Caroline Landry             8 St. Thomas More           17:20.08  6:59 
    70   5  345 Hannah Wegehaupt           11 Ethan/parkston            17:20.08  6:59 
    71   1  379 Taylor Thue                 7 Milbank                   17:20.33  6:59 
    72   1  414 Margaret Barnett            7 Wagner                    17:21.08  6:59 
    73   2  415 Sadie Eitemiller           10 Wagner                    17:21.38  6:59 
    74   2  378 Sophia Seffrood             8 Milbank                   17:21.53  7:00 
    75   4  391 Tana Muellenberg            9 Redfield/doland           17:21.63  7:00 
    76   3  322 Ivy Norris                  9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      17:22.23  7:00 
    77   1  386 Christi Sioux Bob          12 Red Cloud                 17:23.33  7:00 
    78   3  377 Elisabeth Schwenn           7 Milbank                   17:24.18  7:01 
    79   2  397 Cassie Rawden               8 Sioux Valley              17:27.98  7:02 
    80   4  311 Caitlin Worth               9 Beresford                 17:30.13  7:03 
    81   3  361 Vanessa Sawyer             10 Hot Springs               17:32.68  7:04 
    82   2  302 Jianna Gellhaus             7 Aberdeen Roncalli         17:33.78  7:04 
    83   5  309 Lexy Johnsen               11 Beresford                 17:33.78  7:04 
    84   3  396 Brinn Jensen               12 Sioux Valley              17:34.38  7:05 
    85   1  356 Skylar Ross                 9 Hill City                 17:35.08  7:05 
    86   5  349 Jaden Bly                  10 Garretson                 17:35.08  7:05 
    87   4  376 Alexis Oliver               9 Milbank                   17:36.28  7:05 
    88   3  303 Mary Gutenkauf              7 Aberdeen Roncalli         17:38.68  7:06 
    89   5  389 Kate Gillette              10 Redfield/doland           17:39.58  7:07 
    90   3  409 Karli Prue                  7 Todd County               17:39.88  7:07 
    91   5  369 Brooklynn Hodges           12 Madison                   17:40.58  7:07 
    92   5  422 Ashley Hohn                 8 West Central              17:42.03  7:08 
    93   6  307 Shelby Bickett             12 Beresford                 17:46.93  7:10 
    94   6  343 Katie Murtha               12 Ethan/parkston            17:47.78  7:10 
    95   4  321 D'Aryn Lends His Horse     12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      17:47.78  7:10 
    96   5  374 Gabbi Cummins               7 Milbank                   17:48.28  7:10 
    97   6  387 Isabel Blume                9 Redfield/doland           17:52.08  7:12 
    98   1  313 Ashley Fosness              9 Britton-Hecla             17:54.88  7:13 
    99   2  398 Emma Larvie                 9 St. Francis Indian        17:56.78  7:14 
   100   4  401 Morgan Gorman               7 St. Thomas More           17:58.13  7:14 
   101   2  367 Halie Mechels              12 Lennox                    17:58.73  7:15 
   102   6  351 Macey Bohl                  9 Garretson                 17:59.28  7:15 
   103   4  406 Raquel Colombe             11 Todd County               18:01.33  7:16 
   104   5  319 Ranger Gunville             8 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      18:02.53  7:16 
   105   5  405 Shay Peterson              12 St. Thomas More           18:04.13  7:17 
   106   3  421 Emily Wiley                 9 Webster Area              18:05.18  7:17 
   107   6  330 Julianne Thomson            9 Custer                    18:06.68  7:18 
   108   3  363 Mara Jacobs                 8 Lead-Deadwood             18:08.38  7:18 
   109   6  373 Ashley Stromberg            9 Madison                   18:11.63  7:20 
   110   6  380 Becca Glanzer              12 Mt. Vernon/plankinton     18:11.93  7:20 
   111   2  314 Sally Peterson             11 Canton                    18:16.08  7:21 
   112   4  334 Olivia Ohm                 11 Dakota Valley             18:17.38  7:22 
   113   5  335 Alex Peters                10 Dakota Valley             18:18.73  7:23 
   114   6  375 Gabby Elvik                 7 Milbank                   18:21.98  7:24 
   115   2  357 Sammy Woodward              9 Hill City                 18:27.08  7:26 
   116   6  402 Faith Hedeen                8 St. Thomas More           18:27.13  7:26 
   117   6  424 Jennifer Kuiken             9 West Central              18:28.73  7:27 
   118   6  320 Dawnee Keckler             10 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      18:45.23  7:33 
   119   6  332 Jenna Kittler              12 Dakota Valley             18:49.43  7:35 
   120   4  358 Faith Bottum               11 Hot Springs               18:58.18  7:38 
   121   4  418 Hanna Leschisin            12 Webster Area              19:02.88  7:40 
   122   5  417 Kendra Johnson              7 Webster Area              19:21.73  7:48 
   123   5  362 Cassidy Skrdtlant          11 Hot Springs               19:28.08  7:50 
   124   4  301 Jami Ewart                  7 Aberdeen Roncalli         19:36.78  7:54 
   125   5  411 Caitlyn Wilkie              9 Todd County               19:42.78  7:56 
   126   6  416 Delaney Aldrich             8 Webster Area              20:12.78  8:08 
   127   6  410 Tyra Swalley               11 Todd County               21:12.78  8:33