SDHSAA State Meet -
Rapid City, SD
10/26/2013

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
              SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys
                         Rapid City, South Dakota
                             October 26, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    75  Todd County               (  18:04.92  1:12:19.70   1:05.60)
========================================
  1      4  Tobias Weddell 11                   17:29.90     5   ( 54) Daniel Whirlwind Soldier 11         19:06.45
  2     16  Gabriel Red Kettle 12               18:00.55     6   ( 78) Sylvan White Hat  9                 20:04.55
  3     22  Donald Aquallo  8                   18:13.75
  4     33  John Hacker  9                      18:35.50

  2.    76  Flandreau                 (  18:07.57  1:12:30.30   0:37.00)
========================================
  1     12  Anthony Julson 10                   17:56.05     5   ( 71) Travis Pinnick 11                   19:55.85
  2     15  Dylan Erickson 10                   18:00.45     6   ( 86) Andrew Julson  8                    20:46.65
  3     17  Geno Taylor Burshiem 12             18:00.75
  4     32  Guy Zephier 12                      18:33.05

  3.    78  Garretson                 (  18:09.06  1:12:36.25   0:54.80)
========================================
  1      6  Evan Fick 10                        17:40.85     5   ( 43) Tait Johnson 11                     18:49.75
  2     10  Josh Powell  9                      17:54.35     6   ( 56) Sam Powell 12                       19:08.10
  3     28  Jacob Fitzgerald 10                 18:25.40
  4     34  Josh Liester 11                     18:35.65

  4.    85  Custer                    (  17:49.72  1:11:18.90   2:24.95)
========================================
  1      1  Logan Burns 12                      16:27.85     5   ( 57) Matt Dvorak 12                      19:11.75
  2      3  Brennan Witt 12                     17:19.95     6   ( 72) Ben Wahlstrom  8                    19:56.40
  3     35  Patrick Witt 10                     18:38.30
  4     46  Shane Herman 11                     18:52.80

  5.   106  Miller                    (  18:19.53  1:13:18.15   1:19.75)
========================================
  1      7  Cole Sargent  9                     17:44.95     5   ( 67) Beau Keeter 11                      19:50.90
  2      8  Mason Breitling 11                  17:46.80     6   ( 79) Hunter Russell  8                   20:07.65
  3     38  Trey Waldrop 10                     18:41.70
  4     53  Jc Forman  9                        19:04.70

  6.   110  Beresford                 (  18:22.51  1:13:30.05   1:10.70)
========================================
  1     11  Peter Auch 10                       17:55.85     5   ( 58) Cole Homandberg  9                  19:20.05
  2     21  Mike Erlandson 10                   18:11.80     6   ( 64) Jake Limmer  8                      19:40.15
  3     23  Riley Schaap 12                     18:15.85
  4     55  Nick O'Connell 11                   19:06.55

  7.   113  Lennox                    (  18:25.93  1:13:43.75   0:49.30)
========================================
  1     13  Mitchell Peters 10                  17:57.20     5   ( 51) Josh Friese 12                      18:57.85
  2     24  Austin Weischedel 11                18:19.20     6   ( 74) Devon Jongeling  9                  20:01.15
  3     37  Nathan Timmerman 11                 18:40.85
  4     39  Creighton Raabe 11                  18:46.50

  8.   124  West Central              (  18:28.10  1:13:52.40   0:49.15)
========================================
  1     18  Garrett Miles 12                    18:01.90     5   ( 52) Derick Peters  8                    18:59.40
  2     30  Ryan Titus 10                       18:29.65     6   ( 73) Taylor Otheim 10                    19:57.90
  3     31  Gabe Smith 10                       18:29.80
  4     45  Benjamin Miles 10                   18:51.05

  9.   132  St. Thomas More           (  18:32.16  1:14:08.65   2:30.95)
========================================
  1      2  Lucas Julian  9                     17:15.35     5   ( 69) Sean Maher 10                       19:52.80
  2     29  Sam Hanzlik 12                      18:27.45     6   ( 77) Henry Garcia  8                     20:03.60
  3     36  Jared Kovall-Scarlett 11            18:39.55
  4     65  Ryan Krump 10                       19:46.30

 10.   132  Madison                   (  18:31.45  1:14:05.80   0:56.80)
========================================
  1     14  Garrett Hubbell 10                  17:59.55     4     49  Dallas Fernau 11                    18:56.35
  2     25  Hunter Streff 10                    18:20.10
  3     44  Reid Guse 12                        18:49.80

 11.   153  Redfield/doland           (  18:40.98  1:14:43.95   1:46.10)
========================================
  1      5  John Noyes 11                       17:37.50     4     59  Trey Cosato  9                      19:23.60
  2     42  Caleb McNeil 10                     18:48.65     5   ( 66) Deion Beardemphl 11                 19:47.25
  3     47  Evin Millar 11                      18:54.20

 12.   185  Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      (  19:12.37  1:16:49.50   3:26.50)
========================================
  1      9  Dillon Jacoby 12                    17:50.80     4     93  Andy White Eyes  9                  21:17.30
  2     20  Xavier Norris 12                    18:07.05     5   ( 96) Deehawk Moran 12                    22:04.35
  3     63  Caleb Lebeau 12                     19:34.35

 13.   209  Milbank                   (  19:12.93  1:16:51.75   1:47.20)
========================================
  1     27  Alex Humpton 12                     18:24.30     5   ( 84) Carter Foell 11                     20:44.75
  2     41  Noble Karels 11                     18:48.30     6   ( 95) Kody Johnson  9                     21:34.05
  3     61  Jimmy Lusk 12                       19:27.65
  4     80  Dylan Johnson 10                    20:11.50

 14.   212  Dakota Valley             (  19:17.61  1:17:10.45   2:42.55)
========================================
  1     19  Graham Bacon 12                     18:02.75     5   ( 87) Chris Okine  9                      20:47.75
  2     48  Charlie Long 10                     18:55.15     6   ( 94) Alex Fernando 12                    21:24.90
  3     60  Cole Peterson 12                    19:27.25
  4     85  Jon Green  9                        20:45.30

 15.   215  Pine Ridge                (  19:19.00  1:17:16.00   1:51.80)
========================================
  1     26  Darrell Lays Bad 10                 18:21.75     5   ( 88) Misun Mills 11                      20:50.00
  2     40  Mark Cedar Face 10                  18:48.05     6   ( 89) Ian Spotted Bear 10                 20:50.65
  3     68  Jesse Pulliam 10                    19:52.65
  4     81  Jerome Slow Bear 11                 20:13.55

 16.   291  Aberdeen Roncalli         (  20:00.45  1:20:01.80   1:05.90)
========================================
  1     62  Will Geyer 10                       19:28.65     5   ( 90) Alex Bellefeuille 12                20:53.85
  2     70  Daniel Holmstrom 11                 19:55.65     6   ( 92) Zach Hammrich 11                    21:16.40
  3     76  Justin Rosebrock 11                 20:02.95
  4     83  Noah Knapp  8                       20:34.55

 17.   298  Webster Area              (  20:04.23  1:20:16.95   2:01.05)
========================================
  1     50  Rob Wiley 12                        18:57.25     4     91  Ty Dunse  9                         20:58.30
  2     75  Connor Fischer  8                   20:01.25
  3     82  Alex Leschisin  9                   20:20.15




              South Dakota High School Activities Association
                 State Cross Country Meet - Class "A" Boys
                               5 Kilometers
                        (TmPl = Team Scoring Place)


 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  454 Logan Burns                12 Custer                    16:27.85  5:18 
     2   1  488 Eric Yager                 12 Hot Springs               16:56.40  5:28 
     3   1  533 Lucas Julian                9 St. Thomas More           17:15.35  5:34 
     4   2  458 Brennan Witt               12 Custer                    17:19.95  5:35 
     5   1  541 Tobias Weddell             11 Todd County               17:29.90  5:38 
     6   1  528 John Noyes                 11 Redfield/doland           17:37.50  5:41 
     7   1  480 Evan Fick                  10 Garretson                 17:40.85  5:42 
     8   1  470 Hunter Paulsen             11 Elk Point-Jefferson       17:41.70  5:42 
     9   1  520 Jack Fast Wolf             10 Red Cloud                 17:44.35  5:43 
    10   1  510 Cole Sargent                9 Miller                    17:44.95  5:43 
    11   2  507 Mason Breitling            11 Miller                    17:46.80  5:44 
    12   1  529 Caleb Deweerd               9 Sioux Falls Christian     17:49.25  5:45 
    13   1  447 Dillon Jacoby              12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      17:50.80  5:45 
    14   1  490 Nathan Finster             11 Lead-Deadwood             17:52.80  5:46 
    15   2  484 Josh Powell                 9 Garretson                 17:54.35  5:46 
    16   1  479 Ethan Youngbird            10 Flandreau Indian          17:54.65  5:46 
    17   1  435 Peter Auch                 10 Beresford                 17:55.85  5:47 
    18   1  474 Anthony Julson             10 Flandreau                 17:56.05  5:47 
    19   1  493 Mitchell Peters            10 Lennox                    17:57.20  5:47 
    20   1  499 Garrett Hubbell            10 Madison                   17:59.55  5:48 
    21   2  472 Dylan Erickson             10 Flandreau                 18:00.45  5:48 
    22   2  540 Gabriel Red Kettle         12 Todd County               18:00.55  5:48 
    23   3  476 Geno Taylor Burshiem       12 Flandreau                 18:00.75  5:48 
    24   1  471 Nick Zolnowsky             11 Ethan/parkston            18:01.60  5:49 
    25   1  552 Garrett Miles              12 West Central              18:01.90  5:49 
    26   1  460 Graham Bacon               12 Dakota Valley             18:02.75  5:49 
    27   1  452 Rawson Yost                11 Clark/willow Lake         18:03.00  5:49 
    28   2  450 Xavier Norris              12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      18:07.05  5:50 
    29   2  436 Mike Erlandson             10 Beresford                 18:11.80  5:52 
    30   3  538 Donald Aquallo              8 Todd County               18:13.75  5:53 
    31   3  440 Riley Schaap               12 Beresford                 18:15.85  5:53 
    32   2  496 Austin Weischedel          11 Lennox                    18:19.20  5:54 
    33   1  558 Coleton Schuyler           11 Winner                    18:19.60  5:54 
    34   2  500 Hunter Streff              10 Madison                   18:20.10  5:55 
    35   1  517 Darrell Lays Bad           10 Pine Ridge                18:21.75  5:55 
    36   1  502 Alex Humpton               12 Milbank                   18:24.30  5:56 
    37   3  481 Jacob Fitzgerald           10 Garretson                 18:25.40  5:56 
    38   2  532 Sam Hanzlik                12 St. Thomas More           18:27.45  5:57 
    39   1  544 Nick Dion                  12 Wagner                    18:29.65  5:58 
    40   2  556 Ryan Titus                 10 West Central              18:29.65  5:58 
    41   3  554 Gabe Smith                 10 West Central              18:29.80  5:58 
    42   2  487 Tristan Old Horse           9 Hot Springs               18:30.70  5:58 
    43   4  477 Guy Zephier                12 Flandreau                 18:33.05  5:59 
    44   2  530 Caden Skinner              12 Sioux Falls Christian     18:33.75  5:59 
    45   4  539 John Hacker                 9 Todd County               18:35.50  6:00 
    46   4  483 Josh Liester               11 Garretson                 18:35.65  6:00 
    47   3  459 Patrick Witt               10 Custer                    18:38.30  6:00 
    48   1  446 Jacob Lopez                10 Chamberlain               18:38.30  6:00 
    49   3  534 Jared Kovall-Scarlett      11 St. Thomas More           18:39.55  6:01 
    50   3  495 Nathan Timmerman           11 Lennox                    18:40.85  6:01 
    51   1  466 Zane Schumaker             11 Dell Rapids               18:41.30  6:01 
    52   3  512 Trey Waldrop               10 Miller                    18:41.70  6:02 
    53   1  467 Trevor Hinderaker          10 Deubrook Area             18:45.40  6:03 
    54   4  494 Creighton Raabe            11 Lennox                    18:46.50  6:03 
    55   2  521 Santana Red Feather        12 Red Cloud                 18:47.10  6:03 
    56   2  478 Clinton Ten Fingers        12 Flandreau Indian          18:47.95  6:04 
    57   2  515 Mark Cedar Face            10 Pine Ridge                18:48.05  6:04 
    58   2  505 Noble Karels               11 Milbank                   18:48.30  6:04 
    59   2  526 Caleb McNeil               10 Redfield/doland           18:48.65  6:04 
    60   1  537 Bradan Phelps              10 Tea Area                  18:49.75  6:04 
    61   5  482 Tait Johnson               11 Garretson                 18:49.75  6:04 
    62   3  498 Reid Guse                  12 Madison                   18:49.80  6:04 
    63   4  551 Benjamin Miles             10 West Central              18:51.05  6:05 
    64   4  456 Shane Herman               11 Custer                    18:52.80  6:05 
    65   3  527 Evin Millar                11 Redfield/doland           18:54.20  6:06 
    66   2  462 Charlie Long               10 Dakota Valley             18:55.15  6:06 
    67   4  497 Dallas Fernau              11 Madison                   18:56.35  6:06 
    68   1  550 Rob Wiley                  12 Webster Area              18:57.25  6:07 
    69   5  491 Josh Friese                12 Lennox                    18:57.85  6:07 
    70   5  555 Derick Peters               8 West Central              18:59.40  6:07 
    71   1  441 Kyle Klinnert              11 Bon Homme                 19:01.85  6:08 
    72   1  513 Justin Krell               11 Mt. Vernon/plankinton     19:03.30  6:08 
    73   4  508 Jc Forman                   9 Miller                    19:04.70  6:09 
    74   1  443 Brandon Barrett            11 Britton-Hecla             19:05.75  6:09 
    75   5  542 Daniel Whirlwind Soldie    11 Todd County               19:06.45  6:10 
    76   4  439 Nick O'Connell             11 Beresford                 19:06.55  6:10 
    77   3  486 Gabe Davila                12 Hot Springs               19:07.25  6:10 
    78   6  485 Sam Powell                 12 Garretson                 19:08.10  6:10 
    79   2  489 Morgan Fairbairn            8 Lead-Deadwood             19:08.75  6:10 
    80   5  455 Matt Dvorak                12 Custer                    19:11.75  6:11 
    81   1  453 Trenton Traversie          11 Crow Creek                19:19.00  6:14 
    82   5  437 Cole Homandberg             9 Beresford                 19:20.05  6:14 
    83   4  525 Trey Cosato                 9 Redfield/doland           19:23.60  6:15 
    84   3  522 Dylan Tobacco              10 Red Cloud                 19:26.95  6:16 
    85   3  465 Cole Peterson              12 Dakota Valley             19:27.25  6:16 
    86   3  506 Jimmy Lusk                 12 Milbank                   19:27.65  6:16 
    87   1  430 Will Geyer                 10 Aberdeen Roncalli         19:28.65  6:17 
    88   1  468 Brett Knutson              12 Deuel                     19:33.95  6:18 
    89   3  448 Caleb Lebeau               12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      19:34.35  6:18 
    90   2  557 Patrick Aeschbacher        12 Winner                    19:38.05  6:20 
    91   6  438 Jake Limmer                 8 Beresford                 19:40.15  6:20 
    92   2  445 Morgan Hauke               11 Chamberlain               19:43.60  6:21 
    93   2  442 Nathaniel Klinnert          8 Bon Homme                 19:44.40  6:22 
    94   4  535 Ryan Krump                 10 St. Thomas More           19:46.30  6:22 
    95   5  523 Deion Beardemphl           11 Redfield/doland           19:47.25  6:23 
    96   2  469 Colin Magedanz             11 Deuel                     19:49.40  6:23 
    97   5  511 Beau Keeter                11 Miller                    19:50.90  6:24 
    98   3  518 Jesse Pulliam              10 Pine Ridge                19:52.65  6:24 
    99   5  536 Sean Maher                 10 St. Thomas More           19:52.80  6:24 
   100   2  545 Trajan Holiday             10 Wagner                    19:54.90  6:25 
   101   2  432 Daniel Holmstrom           11 Aberdeen Roncalli         19:55.65  6:25 
   102   5  475 Travis Pinnick             11 Flandreau                 19:55.85  6:25 
   103   6  457 Ben Wahlstrom               8 Custer                    19:56.40  6:26 
   104   6  553 Taylor Otheim              10 West Central              19:57.90  6:26 
   105   6  492 Devon Jongeling             9 Lennox                    20:01.15  6:27 
   106   2  548 Connor Fischer              8 Webster Area              20:01.25  6:27 
   107   3  434 Justin Rosebrock           11 Aberdeen Roncalli         20:02.95  6:28 
   108   6  531 Henry Garcia                8 St. Thomas More           20:03.60  6:28 
   109   6  543 Sylvan White Hat            9 Todd County               20:04.55  6:28 
   110   6  509 Hunter Russell              8 Miller                    20:07.65  6:29 
   111   4  503 Dylan Johnson              10 Milbank                   20:11.50  6:30 
   112   4  519 Jerome Slow Bear           11 Pine Ridge                20:13.55  6:31 
   113   3  549 Alex Leschisin              9 Webster Area              20:20.15  6:33 
   114   4  433 Noah Knapp                  8 Aberdeen Roncalli         20:34.55  6:38 
   115   5  501 Carter Foell               11 Milbank                   20:44.75  6:41 
   116   4  461 Jon Green                   9 Dakota Valley             20:45.30  6:41 
   117   6  473 Andrew Julson               8 Flandreau                 20:46.65  6:42 
   118   5  463 Chris Okine                 9 Dakota Valley             20:47.75  6:42 
   119   5  516 Misun Mills                11 Pine Ridge                20:50.00  6:43 
   120   6  514 Ian Spotted Bear           10 Pine Ridge                20:50.65  6:43 
   121   3  546 Ashton Zephier              9 Wagner                    20:51.30  6:43 
   122   5  429 Alex Bellefeuille          12 Aberdeen Roncalli         20:53.85  6:44 
   123   4  547 Ty Dunse                    9 Webster Area              20:58.30  6:46 
   124   6  431 Zach Hammrich              11 Aberdeen Roncalli         21:16.40  6:51 
   125   4  451 Andy White Eyes             9 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      21:17.30  6:52 
   126   6  464 Alex Fernando              12 Dakota Valley             21:24.90  6:54 
   127   6  504 Kody Johnson                9 Milbank                   21:34.05  6:57 
   128   5  449 Deehawk Moran              12 Cheyenne-Eagle Butte      22:04.35  7:07