SDHSAA State Meet -
Rapid City, SD
10/26/2013

race logo










					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
              SDHSAA State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys
                         Rapid City, South Dakota
                             October 26, 2013
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    32  Sioux Falls Lincoln       (  16:29.35  1:22:26.75   1:00.65)
========================================
  1      2  Will Lauer 11                       16:00.10     5     12  Gabe Peters  9                      17:00.75
  2      3  Free Bump 12                        16:09.20     6   ( 14) Tyler Dobson 11                     17:07.50
  3      4  Nathan Schroeder 11                 16:18.95     7   ( 19) Anders Rasmussen 11                 17:13.05
  4     11  Dreux Selzler 11                    16:57.75

  2.    95  Sioux Falls Roosevelt     (  17:11.23  1:25:56.15   1:01.40)
========================================
  1      6  Jesus Urtusuastegui 11              16:46.60     5     41  Daniel Armstrong 10                 17:48.00
  2      9  Isaac Iverson 12                    16:52.75     6   ( 53) Seth Iverson  9                     18:08.25
  3     10  Tyler Slaba 11                      16:53.25     7   ( 63) Thane Hein  9                       18:21.85
  4     29  Lukas Nelson 11                     17:35.55

  3.   111  Rapid City Stevens        (  17:20.18  1:26:40.90   0:55.75)
========================================
  1      8  Mark Poston 11                      16:49.20     5     36  Jake Schlepp 11                     17:44.95
  2     16  Connor Haaland 11                   17:10.50     6   ( 48) Tristan Christoffer  9              18:03.55
  3     20  Tom Pfeifle 11                      17:16.90     7   ( 58) Bryce Blank 11                      18:16.95
  4     31  Andrew Jones 11                     17:39.35

  4.   150  Sioux Falls O'gorman      (  17:35.77  1:27:58.85   0:33.45)
========================================
  1     18  Ethan Knobloch 11                   17:12.20     5     37  Tiegen Lindner 10                   17:45.65
  2     28  Rodrigo Balmaceda 11                17:34.60     6   ( 81) Preston Knobloch  9                 18:42.25
  3     32  Joseph Schmidt 11                   17:41.90     7   ( 88) Ryan Westendorf 10                  18:50.85
  4     35  Cole Edwards 10                     17:44.50

  5.   154  Brandon Valley            (  17:35.75  1:27:58.75   1:01.50)
========================================
  1     17  Jacob Hegland 10                    17:11.05     5     55  Matthew Skadsen 11                  18:12.55
  2     22  Mitchell Selken 11                  17:21.75     6   ( 86) Adam Presler 12                     18:49.15
  3     26  Jakob Hanna  9                      17:29.25     7   ( 90) Brady Zell 12                       18:54.90
  4     34  Cody Dutson 11                      17:44.15

  6.   215  Yankton                   (  17:45.23  1:28:46.15   2:19.95)
========================================
  1      5  Brice Cowman 12                     16:19.95     5     77  Kyle Bergeson 11                    18:39.90
  2     24  Justin Grode 12                     17:22.05     6   ( 89) Brady Jaquith  8                    18:54.55
  3     50  Sam Gusso 10                        18:06.25     7   (105) Brody McClure 11                    19:25.05
  4     59  Andrew Peitz 10                     18:18.00

  7.   224  Sturgis Brown             (  17:55.66  1:29:38.30   1:30.30)
========================================
  1     15  Jacob Simmons 11                    17:09.90     4     47  David Reinhardt 12                  18:02.30
  2     38  Brandon Delzer  9                   17:46.40     5     78  Cayden Noble 11                     18:40.20
  3     46  Gabe Harms 11                       17:59.50

  8.   246  Harrisburg                (  18:01.21  1:30:06.05   1:24.30)
========================================
  1     13  Greyson Zamora 11                   17:03.35     5     68  Olis Medrano  8                     18:27.65
  2     45  Connor Bollweg 12                   17:59.00     6   ( 69) Zach Lanier  9                      18:28.35
  3     54  Wil Johnson  9                      18:09.50     7   ( 70) Cody Bollweg 12                     18:30.45
  4     66  Alexander Auch  9                   18:26.55

  9.   251  Pierre T.F. Riggs         (  18:03.89  1:30:19.45   1:03.05)
========================================
  1     23  Jebben Keyes 10                     17:21.95     5     65  Seth McKinley 10                    18:25.00
  2     49  Porter Jones  9                     18:04.20     6   ( 92) Micah Howard 11                     19:01.75
  3     52  Jack Wollman 10                     18:08.05     7   (104) Jamaal Covey 11                     19:23.75
  4     62  Bennett Eisenbeisz 11               18:20.25

 10.   251  Brookings                 (  17:48.07  1:29:00.35   3:14.75)
========================================
  1      1  Addison Dehaven 12                  15:34.30     5     85  Mike Rynearson 10                   18:49.05
  2     44  Ray Munsterman 10                   17:57.85     6   ( 96) Brawley Lamer  9                    19:05.40
  3     60  John Olson 10                       18:19.50     7   (102) Justice Lamer 11                    19:20.65
  4     61  Graham Dehaven 10                   18:19.65

 11.   258  Sioux Falls Washington    (  18:02.03  1:30:10.15   1:49.75)
========================================
  1      7  Logan Swenson 11                    16:48.35     5     76  Jacob Haugen 11                     18:38.10
  2     43  Ethan Beck 11                       17:50.95     6   ( 87) Dillon Vanderfeen 11                18:49.95
  3     57  Austin Severson 12                  18:16.45     7   ( 94) David Eichman 11                    19:03.75
  4     75  Andrew Heck 11                      18:36.30

 12.   272  Rapid City Central        (  18:07.71  1:30:38.55   1:46.10)
========================================
  1     25  Andrew Cottier  9                   17:25.30     5     98  Ryan Stiles 11                      19:11.40
  2     27  Taran Vollmer 10                    17:30.20     6   ( 99) Tallon Brey 12                      19:11.70
  3     40  Tristan Deming  9                   17:47.35     7   (103) Jacoby New Holy 12                  19:22.15
  4     82  Hudson Wheeler 11                   18:44.30

 13.   302  Aberdeen Central          (  18:15.85  1:31:19.25   1:45.75)
========================================
  1     21  Tanner Peltier 11                   17:19.00     5     95  Jonathan Fisk 10                    19:04.75
  2     39  Patrick Woods 11                    17:46.95     6   (113) Lucas Heiser 10                     20:36.30
  3     64  Micah Reierson 11                   18:24.20     7   (114) Chauncy Goethals 10                 20:52.50
  4     83  Seth Moore 12                       18:44.35

 14.   308  Spearfish                 (  18:20.14  1:31:40.70   0:57.90)
========================================
  1     33  Joseph Barnes 11                    17:42.55     5     79  Slayton Ludens 10                   18:40.45
  2     56  Justin Harris 10                    18:15.65     6   ( 80) Trevor Sigmond 12                   18:42.10
  3     67  Kevin Coffield 12                   18:26.60     7   ( 97) Jj Bressler 10                      19:07.75
  4     73  Henry Plummer 12                    18:35.45

 15.   311  Watertown                 (  18:20.79  1:31:43.95   1:09.85)
========================================
  1     30  Nick Reiffenberger 11               17:37.80     5     84  Austin Vanderweide 11               18:47.65
  2     51  Gabe Syhre  8                       18:07.75     6   (100) Bret Leininger 12                   19:15.15
  3     72  Dillon Bollinger  9                 18:34.95     7   (101) Jackson Neal 10                     19:17.05
  4     74  Brady Bollinger  9                  18:35.80

 16.   441  Mitchell                  (  19:14.19  1:36:10.95   2:26.05)
========================================
  1     42  Riley Cowins 10                     17:49.10     5    111  Luke Bartl 12                       20:15.15
  2     71  Caleb Larson 10                     18:31.30     6   (112) Rusty Munsen  9                     20:23.45
  3    107  Isaiah Munsen 12                    19:39.10     7   (115) Josh Loecker  9                     21:53.30
  4    110  Christian Fossum 10                 19:56.30

 17.   507  Huron                     (  19:26.17  1:37:10.85   0:56.70)
========================================
  1     91  Arthur Hines 12                     18:55.65     4    108  Landon Claeys  9                    19:42.70
  2     93  Brenden Corbett  9                  19:03.05     5    109  Ryan Chase 10                       19:52.35
  3    106  Edsson Quispe-Laura  9              19:37.10




                 South Dakota High School Activities Association
                   State Cross Country Meet - Class "AA" Boys
                                  5 Kilometers


Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
    1   1  735 Addison Dehaven            12 Brookings                 15:34.30  5:01 
    2   1  787 Will Lauer                 11 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:00.10  5:10 
    3   2  785 Free Bump                  12 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:09.20  5:12 
    4   3  790 Nathan Schroeder           11 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:18.95  5:16 
    5   1  834 Brice Cowman               12 Yankton                   16:19.95  5:16 
    6   1  742 Caleb Diggs                12 Douglas                   16:43.95  5:24 
    7   1  805 Jesus Urtusuastegui        11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     16:46.60  5:24 
    8   1  811 Logan Swenson              11 Sioux Falls Washington    16:48.35  5:25 
    9   1  783 Mark Poston                11 Rapid City Stevens        16:49.20  5:25 
   10   2  801 Isaac Iverson              12 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     16:52.75  5:26 
   11   3  804 Tyler Slaba                11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     16:53.25  5:27 
   12   4  791 Dreux Selzler              11 Sioux Falls Lincoln       16:57.75  5:28 
   13   5  788 Gabe Peters                 9 Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:00.75  5:29 
   14   1  751 Greyson Zamora             11 Harrisburg                17:03.35  5:30 
   15   6  786 Tyler Dobson               11 Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:07.50  5:31 
   16   1  825 Jacob Simmons              11 Sturgis Brown             17:09.90  5:32 
   17   2  780 Connor Haaland             11 Rapid City Stevens        17:10.50  5:32 
   18   1  730 Jacob Hegland              10 Brandon Valley            17:11.05  5:32 
   19   1  794 Ethan Knobloch             11 Sioux Falls O'gorman      17:12.20  5:33 
   20   7  789 Anders Rasmussen           11 Sioux Falls Lincoln       17:13.05  5:33 
   21   3  782 Tom Pfeifle                11 Rapid City Stevens        17:16.90  5:34 
   22   1  725 Tanner Peltier             11 Aberdeen Central          17:19.00  5:35 
   23   2  732 Mitchell Selken            11 Brandon Valley            17:21.75  5:36 
   24   1  768 Jebben Keyes               10 Pierre T.F. Riggs         17:21.95  5:36 
   25   2  836 Justin Grode               12 Yankton                   17:22.05  5:36 
   26   1  772 Andrew Cottier              9 Rapid City Central        17:25.30  5:37 
   27   3  729 Jakob Hanna                 9 Brandon Valley            17:29.25  5:38 
   28   2  776 Taran Vollmer              10 Rapid City Central        17:30.20  5:39 
   29   2  792 Rodrigo Balmaceda          11 Sioux Falls O'gorman      17:34.60  5:40 
   30   4  803 Lukas Nelson               11 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     17:35.55  5:40 
   31   1  830 Nick Reiffenberger         11 Watertown                 17:37.80  5:41 
   32   4  781 Andrew Jones               11 Rapid City Stevens        17:39.35  5:41 
   33   3  797 Joseph Schmidt             11 Sioux Falls O'gorman      17:41.90  5:42 
   34   1  813 Joseph Barnes              11 Spearfish                 17:42.55  5:42 
   35   4  728 Cody Dutson                11 Brandon Valley            17:44.15  5:43 
   36   4  793 Cole Edwards               10 Sioux Falls O'gorman      17:44.50  5:43 
   37   5  784 Jake Schlepp               11 Rapid City Stevens        17:44.95  5:43 
   38   5  796 Tiegen Lindner             10 Sioux Falls O'gorman      17:45.65  5:43 
   39   2  820 Brandon Delzer              9 Sturgis Brown             17:46.40  5:44 
   40   2  727 Patrick Woods              11 Aberdeen Central          17:46.95  5:44 
   41   3  773 Tristan Deming              9 Rapid City Central        17:47.35  5:44 
   42   5  799 Daniel Armstrong           10 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     17:48.00  5:44 
   43   1  758 Riley Cowins               10 Mitchell                  17:49.10  5:45 
   44   2  806 Ethan Beck                 11 Sioux Falls Washington    17:50.95  5:45 
   45   2  739 Ray Munsterman             10 Brookings                 17:57.85  5:47 
   46   2  747 Connor Bollweg             12 Harrisburg                17:59.00  5:48 
   47   3  821 Gabe Harms                 11 Sturgis Brown             17:59.50  5:48 
   48   4  824 David Reinhardt            12 Sturgis Brown             18:02.30  5:49 
   49   6  779 Tristan Christoffer         9 Rapid City Stevens        18:03.55  5:49 
   50   2  767 Porter Jones                9 Pierre T.F. Riggs         18:04.20  5:49 
   51   3  837 Sam Gusso                  10 Yankton                   18:06.25  5:50 
   52   2  831 Gabe Syhre                  8 Watertown                 18:07.75  5:51 
   53   3  770 Jack Wollman               10 Pierre T.F. Riggs         18:08.05  5:51 
   54   6  802 Seth Iverson                9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     18:08.25  5:51 
   55   3  748 Wil Johnson                 9 Harrisburg                18:09.50  5:51 
   56   5  733 Matthew Skadsen            11 Brandon Valley            18:12.55  5:52 
   57   2  816 Justin Harris              10 Spearfish                 18:15.65  5:53 
   58   3  810 Austin Severson            12 Sioux Falls Washington    18:16.45  5:53 
   59   7  778 Bryce Blank                11 Rapid City Stevens        18:16.95  5:54 
   60   4  839 Andrew Peitz               10 Yankton                   18:18.00  5:54 
   61   3  740 John Olson                 10 Brookings                 18:19.50  5:54 
   62   4  736 Graham Dehaven             10 Brookings                 18:19.65  5:54 
   63   4  765 Bennett Eisenbeisz         11 Pierre T.F. Riggs         18:20.25  5:55 
   64   7  800 Thane Hein                  9 Sioux Falls Roosevelt     18:21.85  5:55 
   65   3  726 Micah Reierson             11 Aberdeen Central          18:24.20  5:56 
   66   5  769 Seth McKinley              10 Pierre T.F. Riggs         18:25.00  5:56 
   67   4  745 Alexander Auch              9 Harrisburg                18:26.55  5:57 
   68   3  815 Kevin Coffield             12 Spearfish                 18:26.60  5:57 
   69   5  750 Olis Medrano                8 Harrisburg                18:27.65  5:57 
   70   6  749 Zach Lanier                 9 Harrisburg                18:28.35  5:57 
   71   7  746 Cody Bollweg               12 Harrisburg                18:30.45  5:58 
   72   2  760 Caleb Larson               10 Mitchell                  18:31.30  5:58 
   73   3  827 Dillon Bollinger            9 Watertown                 18:34.95  5:59 
   74   2  744 Morton Payne               11 Douglas                   18:35.25  5:59 
   75   4  818 Henry Plummer              12 Spearfish                 18:35.45  6:00 
   76   4  826 Brady Bollinger             9 Watertown                 18:35.80  6:00 
   77   4  809 Andrew Heck                11 Sioux Falls Washington    18:36.30  6:00 
   78   5  808 Jacob Haugen               11 Sioux Falls Washington    18:38.10  6:00 
   79   5  833 Kyle Bergeson              11 Yankton                   18:39.90  6:01 
   80   5  823 Cayden Noble               11 Sturgis Brown             18:40.20  6:01 
   81   5  817 Slayton Ludens             10 Spearfish                 18:40.45  6:01 
   82   6  819 Trevor Sigmond             12 Spearfish                 18:42.10  6:02 
   83   6  795 Preston Knobloch            9 Sioux Falls O'gorman      18:42.25  6:02 
   84   4  777 Hudson Wheeler             11 Rapid City Central        18:44.30  6:02 
   85   4  724 Seth Moore                 12 Aberdeen Central          18:44.35  6:02 
   86   5  832 Austin Vanderweide         11 Watertown                 18:47.65  6:03 
   87   5  741 Mike Rynearson             10 Brookings                 18:49.05  6:04 
   88   6  731 Adam Presler               12 Brandon Valley            18:49.15  6:04 
   89   6  812 Dillon Vanderfeen          11 Sioux Falls Washington    18:49.95  6:04 
   90   7  798 Ryan Westendorf            10 Sioux Falls O'gorman      18:50.85  6:04 
   91   6  838 Brady Jaquith               8 Yankton                   18:54.55  6:06 
   92   7  734 Brady Zell                 12 Brandon Valley            18:54.90  6:06 
   93   1  755 Arthur Hines               12 Huron                     18:55.65  6:06 
   94   6  766 Micah Howard               11 Pierre T.F. Riggs         19:01.75  6:08 
   95   2  754 Brenden Corbett             9 Huron                     19:03.05  6:08 
   96   7  807 David Eichman              11 Sioux Falls Washington    19:03.75  6:09 
   97   5  721 Jonathan Fisk              10 Aberdeen Central          19:04.75  6:09 
   98   6  737 Brawley Lamer               9 Brookings                 19:05.40  6:09 
   99   7  814 Jj Bressler                10 Spearfish                 19:07.75  6:10 
  100   5  775 Ryan Stiles                11 Rapid City Central        19:11.40  6:11 
  101   6  771 Tallon Brey                12 Rapid City Central        19:11.70  6:11 
  102   6  828 Bret Leininger             12 Watertown                 19:15.15  6:12 
  103   7  829 Jackson Neal               10 Watertown                 19:17.05  6:13 
  104   7  738 Justice Lamer              11 Brookings                 19:20.65  6:14 
  105   7  774 Jacoby New Holy            12 Rapid City Central        19:22.15  6:15 
  106   7  764 Jamaal Covey               11 Pierre T.F. Riggs         19:23.75  6:15 
  107   3  743 Jameson McClain            10 Douglas                   19:24.55  6:15 
  108   7  835 Brody McClure              11 Yankton                   19:25.05  6:15 
  109   3  756 Edsson Quispe-Laura         9 Huron                     19:37.10  6:19 
  110   3  762 Isaiah Munsen              12 Mitchell                  19:39.10  6:20 
  111   4  753 Landon Claeys               9 Huron                     19:42.70  6:21 
  112   5  752 Ryan Chase                 10 Huron                     19:52.35  6:24 
  113   4  759 Christian Fossum           10 Mitchell                  19:56.30  6:26 
  114   5  757 Luke Bartl                 12 Mitchell                  20:15.15  6:32 
  115   6  763 Rusty Munsen                9 Mitchell                  20:23.45  6:34 
  116   6  723 Lucas Heiser               10 Aberdeen Central          20:36.30  6:38 
  117   7  722 Chauncy Goethals           10 Aberdeen Central          20:52.50  6:44 
  118   7  761 Josh Loecker                9 Mitchell                  21:53.30  7:03