MSHSL Section 4AA Cross Country -
Falcon Heights, MN
10/27/2010











					                                
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
           MSHSL Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Girls               
                           University of Minnesota GC
                                October 27, 2010
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    52  East Ridge                (  15:49.52  1:19:07.60)
========================================
  1      1  Bailey Ness  9                  15:15.12     5     17  Abbey Beissler  9               16:10.42
  2      7  Brenley Goertzen  8             15:38.62     6   ( 29) Taylor Rumpca  7                16:35.07
  3     13  Emily Betz  8                   16:00.77     7   ( 31) Sarah Nesheim 10                16:46.22
  4     14  Taylor Jackson 10               16:02.67
   
  2.    53  Roseville Area            (  15:48.70  1:19:03.50)
========================================
  1      2  Becca Dyson 12                  15:19.17     5     19  Olivia Hanson 10                16:17.72
  2      3  Sammy Nielsen 10                15:19.87     6   ( 39) Sophia Salmanpour 12            17:03.02
  3     11  Emma Gray 12                    15:54.22     7   ( 41) Betsy Cogan 12                  17:08.17
  4     18  Maddie Williams 12              16:12.52
   
  3.    81  White Bear Lake           (  15:59.19  1:19:55.95)
========================================
  1      4  Kelsey Coulter 12               15:22.97     5     32  Sam Prouty  8                   16:47.67
  2      5  Allison Ternes  9               15:23.07     6   ( 36) Janelle Yonker 11               16:58.27
  3     10  Bethany Kozak  9                15:46.12     7   ( 40) Laura Handke  9                 17:03.67
  4     30  Rachel Kaiser 12                16:36.12
   
  4.   105  Mahtomedi                 (  16:20.62  1:21:43.10)
========================================
  1     12  Natalie St. Martin  8           15:58.72     5     27  Shannon Walsh  8                16:31.77
  2     20  Megan Lauzon 12                 16:19.97     6   ( 28) Elizabeth Gregory 10            16:34.37
  3     22  Jordan Lutz  9                  16:23.37     7   ( 33) Paige Briedinger  8             16:51.87
  4     24  Megan McGill 12                 16:29.27
   
  5.   150  Tartan                    (  16:38.55  1:23:12.75)
========================================
  1      6  Shaelyn Sorensen  9             15:30.42     5     48  Alie Mack 10                    17:20.92
  2     16  Erika Nolby  7                  16:10.02     6   ( 61) Madison Allen-Hanson  9         17:57.72
  3     38  Michelle Nitardy 12             16:59.97     7   ( 69) Clara Boyle 10                  18:16.27
  4     42  Rebecca Wesley 12               17:11.42
   
  6.   169  Woodbury                  (  16:50.93  1:24:14.65)
========================================
  1     15  Lauren Domski 12                16:07.32     5     49  Catherine Henning  8            17:24.17
  2     25  Lauren Smith  7                 16:30.82     6   ( 60) Baranick Darby 11               17:54.42
  3     37  Ainslee Neu 10                  16:58.27     7   ( 68) Shock Skye  8                   18:15.52
  4     43  Emily Twohig 11                 17:14.07
   
  7.   185  Highland Park             (  16:55.79  1:24:38.95)
========================================
  1      8  Sophie Ristau 12                15:42.02     5     63  Alexa Ries  8                   18:04.72
  2      9  Elana Breitenbucher  9          15:42.27     6   ( 78) Claire Atmore 12                18:43.07
  3     47  Mai Richards 12                 17:19.22     7   ( 89) Carolin Brodtmann 10            20:02.92
  4     58  Ruth Grenke 11                  17:50.72
   
  8.   213  Stillwater                (  17:12.74  1:26:03.70)
========================================
  1     23  Caitlin Hewes 12                16:26.02     5     67  Addie Sobczak 10                18:12.42
  2     34  Maria Morley 10                 16:54.07     6   ( 71) Kristen Mueller 12              18:18.92
  3     44  Emma Wilhelm 11                 17:15.22
  4     45  Elise Buchman 10                17:15.97
   
  9.   256  North                     (  17:31.18  1:27:35.90)
========================================
  1     21  Julia Colling 12                16:21.72     5     65  Heidi Florin 12                 18:10.02
  2     53  Gabrielle Murphy 11             17:30.57     6   ( 73) Jenna Kauhanen 11               18:24.47
  3     55  Charlotte Gill 11               17:34.37     7   ( 74) Carrie Colling 11               18:25.32
  4     62  Emily Vander Linden 12          17:59.22
   
 10.   269  St Paul Central           (  17:35.30  1:27:56.50)
========================================
  1     50  Mekea Larson 12                 17:27.77     5     59  Zoe McCully  9                  17:52.82
  2     51  Teaghan Persons 10              17:27.92     6   ( 70) Julia Barton 10                 18:17.57
  3     52  Ella Coben 12                   17:29.77     7   ( 81) Grace Hersey 10                 18:46.57
  4     57  Maleta Moulsoff  7              17:38.22
   
 11.   277  Hill-Murray               (  17:40.18  1:28:20.90)
========================================
  1     26  Anna Maurer  9                  16:31.02     5     75  Cheryl Peick 12                 18:27.82
  2     54  Katie Stolz 12                  17:32.72     6   ( 77) Anne Lampright 11               18:34.82
  3     56  Johnna Patterson  7             17:38.02     7   ( 79) Ashley Ayers 11                 18:43.72
  4     66  Jenna Dominik 12                18:11.32
   
 12.   310  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  18:04.21  1:30:21.05)
========================================
  1     35  Monique Holod 11                16:54.67     5     83  Maddie Johnson 11               19:05.37
  2     46  Laura Modl 11                   17:18.22     6   ( 87) Catherine Krezowski 12          19:57.02
  3     64  Rachel Oberst  9                18:06.82     7   ( 88) Caroline Degnan  9              20:01.72
  4     82  Stephanie Lindblom 12           18:55.97
   
 13.   424  Harding                   (  19:42.03  1:38:30.15)
========================================
  1     72  Cinthya Bermudez 12             18:22.97     5     92  Sara Kirchner 12                20:42.52
  2     84  Lauren Rodriguez 11             19:29.32     6   ( 93) Shyanne Ziegler 10              20:51.52
  3     86  Mautaui Tongrit-Green 11        19:41.27     7   ( 94) Karina Lopez 11                 21:15.42
  4     90  Faithanne Noyer  9              20:14.07
   
 14.   427  Como Park                 (  19:52.44  1:39:22.20)
========================================
  1     76  Sophie Nielsen 11               18:33.12     5     95  Mary Kate Davini 12             21:51.92
  2     80  Kate Wackett 10                 18:46.42     6   ( 96) Mara Keyes 12                   22:41.92
  3     85  Rachel Lee 12                   19:34.72     7   ( 97) Laura Burnes 12                 22:51.32
  4     91  Geneva Cole 12                  20:36.02




                          Minnesota State High School League - Section 4AA
                                Sectional Cross Country Meet - Girls
                                 October 27, 2010  - 4 Kilometers
                      

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  128 Bailey Ness                 9 East Ridge                15:15.12  6:09 
     2   1  174 Becca Dyson                12 Roseville Area            15:19.17  6:10 
     3   2  177 Sammy Nielsen              10 Roseville Area            15:19.87  6:11 
     4   1  231 Kelsey Coulter             12 White Bear Lake           15:22.97  6:12 
     5   2  238 Allison Ternes              9 White Bear Lake           15:23.07  6:12 
     6   1  228 Shaelyn Sorensen            9 Tartan                    15:30.42  6:15 
     7   2  123 Brenley Goertzen            8 East Ridge                15:38.62  6:18 
     8   1  209 Sophie Ristau              12 Highland Park             15:42.02  6:20 
     9   2  203 Elana Breitenbucher         9 Highland Park             15:42.27  6:20 
    10   3  234 Bethany Kozak               9 White Bear Lake           15:46.12  6:21 
    11   3  175 Emma Gray                  12 Roseville Area            15:54.22  6:24 
    12   1  157 Natalie St. Martin          8 Mahtomedi                 15:58.72  6:26 
    13   3  122 Emily Betz                  8 East Ridge                16:00.77  6:27 
    14   4  125 Taylor Jackson             10 East Ridge                16:02.67  6:28 
    15   1  242 Lauren Domski              12 Woodbury                  16:07.32  6:30 
    16   2  226 Erika Nolby                 7 Tartan                    16:10.02  6:31 
    17   5  121 Abbey Beissler              9 East Ridge                16:10.42  6:31 
    18   4  179 Maddie Williams            12 Roseville Area            16:12.52  6:32 
    19   5  176 Olivia Hanson              10 Roseville Area            16:17.72  6:34 
    20   2  154 Megan Lauzon               12 Mahtomedi                 16:19.97  6:35 
    21   1  162 Julia Colling              12 North                     16:21.72  6:35 
    22   3  155 Jordan Lutz                 9 Mahtomedi                 16:23.37  6:36 
    23   1  212 Caitlin Hewes              12 Stillwater                16:26.02  6:37 
    24   4  156 Megan McGill               12 Mahtomedi                 16:29.27  6:39 
    25   2  248 Lauren Smith                7 Woodbury                  16:30.82  6:39 
    26   1  146 Anna Maurer                 9 Hill-Murray               16:31.02  6:39 
    27   5  159 Shannon Walsh               8 Mahtomedi                 16:31.77  6:40 
    28   6  153 Elizabeth Gregory          10 Mahtomedi                 16:34.37  6:41 
    29   6  129 Taylor Rumpca               7 East Ridge                16:35.07  6:41 
    30   4  233 Rachel Kaiser              12 White Bear Lake           16:36.12  6:41 
    31   7  127 Sarah Nesheim              10 East Ridge                16:46.22  6:45 
    32   5  235 Sam Prouty                  8 White Bear Lake           16:47.67  6:46 
    33   7  152 Paige Briedinger            8 Mahtomedi                 16:51.87  6:48 
    34   2  215 Maria Morley               10 Stillwater                16:54.07  6:48 
    35   1  113 Monique Holod              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:54.67  6:49 
    36   6  239 Janelle Yonker             11 White Bear Lake           16:58.27  6:50 
    37   3  246 Ainslee Neu                10 Woodbury                  16:58.27  6:50 
    38   3  225 Michelle Nitardy           12 Tartan                    16:59.97  6:51 
    39   6  178 Sophia Salmanpour          12 Roseville Area            17:03.02  6:52 
    40   7  232 Laura Handke                9 White Bear Lake           17:03.67  6:52 
    41   7  172 Betsy Cogan                12 Roseville Area            17:08.17  6:54 
    42   4  229 Rebecca Wesley             12 Tartan                    17:11.42  6:55 
    43   4  249 Emily Twohig               11 Woodbury                  17:14.07  6:57 
    44   3  219 Emma Wilhelm               11 Stillwater                17:15.22  6:57 
    45   4  211 Elise Buchman              10 Stillwater                17:15.97  6:57 
    46   2  117 Laura Modl                 11 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:18.22  6:58 
    47   3  207 Mai Richards               12 Highland Park             17:19.22  6:59 
    48   5  224 Alie Mack                  10 Tartan                    17:20.92  6:59 
    49   5  243 Catherine Henning           8 Woodbury                  17:24.17  7:01 
    50   1  195 Mekea Larson               12 St Paul Central           17:27.77  7:02 
    51   2  199 Teaghan Persons            10 St Paul Central           17:27.92  7:02 
    52   3  192 Ella Coben                 12 St Paul Central           17:29.77  7:03 
    53   2  168 Gabrielle Murphy           11 North                     17:30.57  7:03 
    54   2  149 Katie Stolz                12 Hill-Murray               17:32.72  7:04 
    55   3  165 Charlotte Gill             11 North                     17:34.37  7:05 
    56   3  147 Johnna Patterson            7 Hill-Murray               17:38.02  7:06 
    57   4  198 Maleta Moulsoff             7 St Paul Central           17:38.22  7:06 
    58   4  206 Ruth Grenke                11 Highland Park             17:50.72  7:11 
    59   5  197 Zoe McCully                 9 St Paul Central           17:52.82  7:12 
    60   6  241 Baranick Darby             11 Woodbury                  17:54.42  7:13 
    61   6  221 Madison Allen-Hanson        9 Tartan                    17:57.72  7:14 
    62   4  169 Emily Vander Linden        12 North                     17:59.22  7:15 
    63   5  208 Alexa Ries                  8 Highland Park             18:04.72  7:17 
    64   3  119 Rachel Oberst               9 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:06.82  7:18 
    65   5  163 Heidi Florin               12 North                     18:10.02  7:19 
    66   4  143 Jenna Dominik              12 Hill-Murray               18:11.32  7:20 
    67   5  218 Addie Sobczak              10 Stillwater                18:12.42  7:20 
    68   7  247 Shock Skye                  8 Woodbury                  18:15.52  7:21 
    69   7  223 Clara Boyle                10 Tartan                    18:16.27  7:22 
    70   6  191 Julia Barton               10 St Paul Central           18:17.57  7:22 
    71   6  216 Kristen Mueller            12 Stillwater                18:18.92  7:23 
    72   1  133 Cinthya Bermudez           12 Harding                   18:22.97  7:24 
    73   6  167 Jenna Kauhanen             11 North                     18:24.47  7:25 
    74   7  161 Carrie Colling             11 North                     18:25.32  7:25 
    75   5  148 Cheryl Peick               12 Hill-Murray               18:27.82  7:26 
    76   1  108 Sophie Nielsen             11 Como Park                 18:33.12  7:28 
    77   6  145 Anne Lampright             11 Hill-Murray               18:34.82  7:29 
    78   6  201 Claire Atmore              12 Highland Park             18:43.07  7:32 
    79   7  141 Ashley Ayers               11 Hill-Murray               18:43.72  7:33 
    80   2  109 Kate Wackett               10 Como Park                 18:46.42  7:34 
    81   7  193 Grace Hersey               10 St Paul Central           18:46.57  7:34 
    82   4  116 Stephanie Lindblom         12 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:55.97  7:38 
    83   5  114 Maddie Johnson             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:05.37  7:41 
    84   2  137 Lauren Rodriguez           11 Harding                   19:29.32  7:51 
    85   3  107 Rachel Lee                 12 Como Park                 19:34.72  7:53 
    86   3  138 Mautaui Tongrit-Green      11 Harding                   19:41.27  7:56 
    87   6  115 Catherine Krezowski        12 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:57.02  8:02 
    88   7  111 Caroline Degnan             9 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:01.72  8:04 
    89   7  204 Carolin Brodtmann          10 Highland Park             20:02.92  8:04 
    90   4  136 Faithanne Noyer             9 Harding                   20:14.07  8:09 
    91   4  103 Geneva Cole                12 Como Park                 20:36.02  8:18 
    92   5  134 Sara Kirchner              12 Harding                   20:42.52  8:20 
    93   6  139 Shyanne Ziegler            10 Harding                   20:51.52  8:24 
    94   7  135 Karina Lopez               11 Harding                   21:15.42  8:34 
    95   5  104 Mary Kate Davini           12 Como Park                 21:51.92  8:48 
    96   6  106 Mara Keyes                 12 Como Park                 22:41.92  9:08 
    97   7  102 Laura Burnes               12 Como Park                 22:51.32  9:12 


                         Minnesota State High School League - Section 4AA
                              Sectional Cross Country Meet - Girls JV
                                     - 4 Kilometers -
                      

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  171 Bailey Cogan               10 Roseville Area            16:39.95  6:43 
     2   2 2607 Robyn Holmes                8 Roseville Area            16:54.25  6:49 
     3   3 2595 Johanna Barnick            11 Roseville Area            16:59.65  6:51 
     4   4 2616 Anna Nelson                10 Roseville Area            17:01.90  6:52 
     5   1 2683 Sophie Perron               9 White Bear Lake           17:05.15  6:53 
     6   2  237 Katie Schlafke             12 White Bear Lake           17:12.85  6:56 
     7   3  236 Emily Purdham               9 White Bear Lake           17:13.15  6:56 
     8   5 2610 Alyssa Kroschel            11 Roseville Area            17:18.75  6:58 
     9   4 2679 Katie LeTourneau           11 White Bear Lake           17:20.85  6:59 
    10   1  124 Sandra Gramer               9 East Ridge                17:22.25  7:00 
    11   1 2697 Lucy Evans                 12 Woodbury                  17:25.15  7:01 
    12   5 2667 Ari Adams                  10 White Bear Lake           17:31.10  7:03 
    13   6 2613 Erin Matthew               10 Roseville Area            17:34.15  7:05 
    14   6 2674 Ari Higgins                10 White Bear Lake           17:35.55  7:05 
    15   1  151 Alexandra Benjamin         10 Mahtomedi                 17:36.70  7:06 
    16   2  126 Erin Kenney                 9 East Ridge                17:44.60  7:09 
    17   2  245 Lesley Lance               11 Woodbury                  17:47.15  7:10 
    18   3 2692 Sevold Allyson             12 Woodbury                  17:49.00  7:11 
    19   2  158 Anna Walsh                 11 Mahtomedi                 17:52.15  7:12 
    20   3 2543 Jessica Lepel              11 East Ridge                17:55.30  7:13 
    21   1  194 Anna Kazlauskas             8 St Paul Central           17:57.55  7:14 
    22   1  213 Kaitlin Johnston           12 Stillwater                17:59.10  7:15 
    23   7 2602 Susan Drache               11 Roseville Area            18:01.80  7:16 
    24   8 2596 Erin Birdsall              11 Roseville Area            18:03.95  7:17 
    25   3 2582 Laura Moore                 9 Mahtomedi                 18:06.40  7:18 
    26   7 2668 Jenna Baker                 9 White Bear Lake           18:07.65  7:18 
    27   4 2568 Bailey Anderson            10 Mahtomedi                 18:08.15  7:18 
    28   4 2549 Ellie Tupper                9 East Ridge                18:12.45  7:20 
    29   9 2606 Siri Ericson               10 Roseville Area            18:12.70  7:20 
    30  10 2615 Mary McJilton              11 Roseville Area            18:13.60  7:20 
    31   8 2676 Dayna Johnson              12 White Bear Lake           18:16.10  7:21 
    32   9 2671 Grace Eggan                12 White Bear Lake           18:17.20  7:22 
    33   5 2584 Megan O'Connor             12 Mahtomedi                 18:20.10  7:23 
    34  10 2673 Hailey Hall                12 White Bear Lake           18:21.45  7:24 
    35   5 2541 Gabby Crumley               8 East Ridge                18:24.75  7:25 
    36   2 2654 Hannah Kennedy             10 Stillwater                18:28.85  7:27 
    37  11 2620 Simone Richardson          12 Roseville Area            18:29.40  7:27 
    38  11 2677 Marissa Knutson            10 White Bear Lake           18:31.75  7:28 
    39   6 2572 Amanda Engen               12 Mahtomedi                 18:31.90  7:28 
    40   1  166 Marissa Gill                8 North                     18:32.50  7:28 
    41   2 2588 Amanda Carlson             12 North                     18:34.70  7:29 
    42   3  214 Kelcie Kempenich           11 Stillwater                18:39.60  7:31 
    43   2  196 Emma McCartney             12 St Paul Central           18:40.10  7:31 
    44  12 2691 Elaina Townley              8 White Bear Lake           18:40.15  7:31 
    45   3  164 Chelsea Gilbert            12 North                     18:41.00  7:32 
    46  13 2669 Siri Brochman               8 White Bear Lake           18:41.55  7:32 
    47  12 2612 Hannah Kuhne               12 Roseville Area            18:42.25  7:32 
    48   4 2646 Erika Buchholz             10 Stillwater                18:42.50  7:32 
    49   4 2695 Katie Class                11 Woodbury                  18:45.30  7:33 
    50   7 2574 CeCe Ingberg               12 Mahtomedi                 18:45.35  7:33 
    51  13 2603 Maria Drapinski            10 Roseville Area            18:45.80  7:33 
    52  14 2680 Kristi Longendyke          10 White Bear Lake           18:47.35  7:34 
    53   1  202 Erin Bjork                 11 Highland Park             18:47.70  7:34 
    54   8 2579 Brianna McIntrye           11 Mahtomedi                 18:49.40  7:35 
    55  14 2608 Emmy Inwards                9 Roseville Area            18:49.60  7:35 
    56   6 2551 Sophia Zavoral              7 East Ridge                18:50.95  7:36 
    57  15 2684 Caroline Potts             12 White Bear Lake           18:56.80  7:38 
    58  16 2670 Bethany Chaplin             9 White Bear Lake           18:57.35  7:38 
    59  15 2619 Morgan Richardson          10 Roseville Area            18:58.15  7:38 
    60   7 2548 Alyssa Ronquilo            12 East Ridge                18:59.70  7:39 
    61  17 2690 Hannah Thompson             8 White Bear Lake           19:03.00  7:40 
    62  16 2623 Isabel Seibert              8 Roseville Area            19:04.85  7:41 
    63   5 2653 Kenzie Kast                12 Stillwater                19:06.60  7:42 
    64   4 2586 Jane Baude                  7 North                     19:06.70  7:42 
    65  17 2625 Anna Sneltjes              12 Roseville Area            19:07.50  7:42 
    66   1  112 Jessica Furth              10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:09.65  7:43 
    67   3 2636 Helen Wieffering           11 St Paul Central           19:10.40  7:43 
    68   6 2648 Maddie Gerrard             10 Stillwater                19:13.05  7:44 
    69   8 2550 Maddison Zavoral           10 East Ridge                19:14.90  7:45 
    70   1  227 Rachel Roettger             9 Tartan                    19:15.05  7:45 
    71  18 2687 Laura Sevcik                9 White Bear Lake           19:16.35  7:46 
    72  18 2609 Ellie Krienke              11 Roseville Area            19:16.95  7:46 
    73  19 2678 Megan Kratzke               9 White Bear Lake           19:17.00  7:46 
    74   1  144 Paige Freeberg             10 Hill-Murray               19:17.25  7:46 
    75   7 2651 Natalie Harrison            9 Stillwater                19:18.95  7:47 
    76   9 2577 Alyssa Long                 9 Mahtomedi                 19:20.45  7:47 
    77  19 2605 Samantha Eide               7 Roseville Area            19:22.55  7:48 
    78  10 2580 Abby Miles                  9 Mahtomedi                 19:26.50  7:50 
    79   8 2652 Justine Jones              10 Stillwater                19:28.20  7:51 
    80  20 2689 Morgan Strohbehn           10 White Bear Lake           19:28.30  7:51 
    81   2 2521 Grace Anderson              9 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:29.05  7:51 
    82  21 2685 Paige Roust                12 White Bear Lake           19:29.95  7:51 
    83   3 2537 Kiah Selmer                11 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:30.25  7:51 
    84   4 2628 Jessie Austin              11 St Paul Central           19:30.40  7:51 
    85  20 2598 Cherry Cloud               11 Roseville Area            19:32.25  7:52 
    86  21 2624 Heather Seignious           7 Roseville Area            19:36.85  7:54 
    87   9 2545 Sarah Moechnig              9 East Ridge                19:37.70  7:54 
    88  10 2547 Jackie Renzetti            10 East Ridge                19:39.20  7:55 
    89   9 2655 Emily Knudson              12 Stillwater                19:40.65  7:56 
    90  11 2575 Claire Kochevar            12 Mahtomedi                 19:43.60  7:57 
    91  22 2672 Eleana Gjerde               9 White Bear Lake           19:43.75  7:57 
    92   5 2593 Alexa Stilp                11 North                     19:44.90  7:57 
    93  10 2660 Christine Prentice         11 Stillwater                19:48.90  7:59 
    94   5 2694 Danielle Belisle           11 Woodbury                  19:53.10  8:01 
    95  12 2585 Jocey Zajac                11 Mahtomedi                 19:55.40  8:01 
    96  11 2540 Logan Bartz                 9 East Ridge                19:56.55  8:02 
    97  11 2645 Christine Boening          12 Stillwater                19:57.75  8:02 
    98  23 2681 Mari Meuwissen             10 White Bear Lake           19:57.85  8:02 
    99   5 2632 Madeline Driscoll          10 St Paul Central           19:59.85  8:03 
   100   6 2700 Tiffany Kettering           8 Woodbury                  20:05.20  8:05 
   101   2 2637 Olivia Atmore               7 Highland Park             20:05.80  8:06 
   102   2 2564 Rachel Ogren                9 Hill-Murray               20:06.75  8:06 
   103   3  142 Mikayla Curtis             11 Hill-Murray               20:06.90  8:06 
   104   2 2663 Rachel Brooks              10 Tartan                    20:07.20  8:06 
   105   4 2561 Sarah Dow                   8 Hill-Murray               20:07.95  8:06 
   106  13 2581 Alexis Miles               11 Mahtomedi                 20:10.70  8:08 
   107  22 2618 Cassie Pearson             12 Roseville Area            20:14.95  8:09 
   108  24 2686 Emily Sevcik               12 White Bear Lake           20:16.40  8:10 
   109   4 2536 Ashley Rud                 11 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:17.00  8:10 
   110   7 2699 Abby Johnson                8 Woodbury                  20:18.40  8:11 
   111  12 2647 Lea Edwards                10 Stillwater                20:29.30  8:15 
   112  13 2656 Mackenzie Luttinen         10 Stillwater                20:29.60  8:15 
   113  25 2682 Brittany Patricelli        10 White Bear Lake           20:34.20  8:17 
   114  14 2570 Ella Engels                11 Mahtomedi                 20:34.65  8:17 
   115   6 2589 Shannon Doherty            12 North                     20:36.05  8:18 
   116   5 2563 Abbie Mooney               10 Hill-Murray               20:41.15  8:20 
   117   7 2592 Lauren O'Brien             12 North                     20:42.40  8:20 
   118  12 2544 Molly Mcvey                 8 East Ridge                20:45.65  8:22 
   119   5 2529 Hannah Kuenster            12 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:48.15  8:23 
   120   3  222 Carly Boyle                 8 Tartan                    20:48.90  8:23 
   121   6 2565 Anna Schwartz              11 Hill-Murray               20:52.75  8:25 
   122   6 2523 Martha Boyle               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:59.40  8:27 
   123  15 2571 Libbie Engels              11 Mahtomedi                 21:00.10  8:27 
   124   7 2528 Claire Harrington          11 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:02.45  8:28 
   125   8 2533 Lisa Murray                11 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:02.45  8:28 
   126   8 2587 Caitlin Blom               12 North                     21:10.20  8:32 
   127  23 2594 Grace Alexander            10 Roseville Area            21:10.55  8:32 
   128   1  101 Ida Bek                    11 Como Park                 21:12.85  8:33 
   129  24 2626 Sam Strom                  10 Roseville Area            21:16.60  8:34 
   130  16 2583 Moody Natassja             10 Mahtomedi                 21:21.30  8:36 
   131   9 2532 Phoenix Mongin             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:22.90  8:37 
   132   7 2558 Shannon Conroy             12 Hill-Murray               21:25.00  8:37 
   133   8 2557 Margaret Butler            12 Hill-Murray               21:25.05  8:38 
   134   8 2693 Emily Beedle               11 Woodbury                  21:25.30  8:38 
   135   3 2640 Adeline O'Keefe            10 Highland Park             21:29.75  8:39 
   136  25 2601 Ann Dion                    8 Roseville Area            21:49.05  8:47 
   137   9 2560 Kyla Donovan                7 Hill-Murray               21:51.85  8:48 
   138   9 2701 Anna-Claire Neu            10 Woodbury                  22:02.05  8:52 
   139  13 2542 Alejandra Headley           9 East Ridge                22:06.60  8:54 
   140  26 2597 Bianca Brogger              8 Roseville Area            22:07.05  8:54 
   141  17 2573 Brienne Francis             9 Mahtomedi                 22:10.95  8:56 
   142  18 2576 Nicole Kroeschel           10 Mahtomedi                 22:11.10  8:56 
   143  27 2611 Sharina Kuhn               12 Roseville Area            22:15.20  8:58 
   144   4 2638 Sigrun Brynjarsdottir      12 Highland Park             22:17.10  8:58 
   145   6 2630 Claire Boyle               10 St Paul Central           22:17.60  8:59 
   146  28 2614 Nicole McGuigan            10 Roseville Area            22:24.65  9:01 
   147   1 2555 Hannah Potts                9 Harding                   22:25.20  9:02 
   148  29 2600 Danielle Dickson           12 Roseville Area            22:25.45  9:02 
   149  14 2657 Raquel MacSwain            12 Stillwater                22:29.90  9:04 
   150   2 2556 Brittany Robertson          9 Harding                   22:30.80  9:04 
   151  15 2650 Justine Harri              12 Stillwater                22:32.25  9:05 
   152  16 2661 Gaby Ruiz-Colon            11 Stillwater                22:46.15  9:10 
   153   4 2666 Molly Wistl                10 Tartan                    22:47.85  9:11 
   154  10 2526 Theresa Conley             12 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:55.40  9:14 
   155  17 2643 Sarah Allen                11 Stillwater                22:56.65  9:14 
   156   3  132 Viviana Baltazar           10 Harding                   22:58.35  9:15 
   157  11 2531 Katherine McCloughan       11 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:04.70  9:18 
   158   7 2634 Shannon Mazzara            12 St Paul Central           23:05.85  9:18 
   159  14 2539 Victoria Alfano            11 East Ridge                23:15.15  9:22 
   160  12 2525 Hannah Clancy              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:16.90  9:23 
   161  30 2622 Kelsey Schreck             12 Roseville Area            23:20.45  9:24 
   162   8 2629 Maya Barton                 7 St Paul Central           23:32.25  9:29 
   163  10 2566 Taylor Swanson             12 Hill-Murray               23:39.15  9:31 
   164  18 2659 Karen Novitch              10 Stillwater                23:51.20  9:36 
   165   5 2639 Hannah Campbell             9 Highland Park             23:57.75  9:39 
   166   4 2554 Erika Bahr                 11 Harding                   24:01.55  9:40 
   167   2  105 Vittoria Donadei           12 Como Park                 24:07.15  9:43 
   168  15 2552 Jenny Zhu                   9 East Ridge                26:11.95 10:33 
   169  11 2559 Maria Dolezal              11 Hill-Murray               27:11.35 10:57 

                                
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
           MSHSL Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Girls
                         Goodrich Golf Course           
                               October 28, 2009  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    18  Roseville Area            (  16:58.90  1:24:54.50)
========================================
  1      1  Bailey Cogan 10                 16:39.95     5      8  Alyssa Kroschel 11              17:18.75
  2      2  Robyn Holmes  8                 16:54.25     6   ( 13) Erin Matthew 10                 17:34.15
  3      3  Johanna Barnick 11              16:59.65     7   ( 23) Susan Drache 11                 18:01.80
  4      4  Anna Nelson 10                  17:01.90
   
  2.    39  White Bear Lake           (  17:16.62  1:26:23.10)
========================================
  1      5  Sophie Perron  9                17:05.15     5     12  Ari Adams 10                    17:31.10
  2      6  Katie Schlafke 12               17:12.85     6   ( 14) Ari Higgins 10                  17:35.55
  3      7  Emily Purdham  9                17:13.15     7   ( 25) Jenna Baker  9                  18:07.65
  4      9  Katie LeTourneau 11             17:20.85
   
  3.   102  East Ridge                (  17:55.87  1:29:39.35)
========================================
  1     10  Sandra Gramer  9                17:22.25     5     29  Gabby Crumley  8                18:24.75
  2     16  Erin Kenney  9                  17:44.60     6   ( 41) Sophia Zavoral  7               18:50.95
  3     20  Jessica Lepel 11                17:55.30     7   ( 42) Alyssa Ronquilo 12              18:59.70
  4     27  Ellie Tupper  9                 18:12.45
   
  4.   112  Mahtomedi                 (  18:00.70  1:30:03.50)
========================================
  1     15  Alexandra Benjamin 10           17:36.70     5     28  Megan O'Connor 12               18:20.10
  2     19  Anna Walsh 11                   17:52.15     6   ( 31) Amanda Engen 12                 18:31.90
  3     24  Laura Moore  9                  18:06.40     7   ( 39) CeCe Ingberg 12                 18:45.35
  4     26  Bailey Anderson 10              18:08.15
   
  5.   138  Woodbury                  (  18:19.94  1:31:39.70)
========================================
  1     11  Lucy Evans 12                   17:25.15     5     54  Danielle Belisle 11             19:53.10
  2     17  Lesley Lance 11                 17:47.15     6   ( 56) Tiffany Kettering  8            20:05.20
  3     18  Sevold Allyson 12               17:49.00     7   ( 62) Abby Johnson  8                 20:18.40
  4     38  Katie Class 11                  18:45.30
   
  6.   166  Stillwater                (  18:35.33  1:32:56.65)
========================================
  1     22  Kaitlin Johnston 12             17:59.10     5     43  Kenzie Kast 12                  19:06.60
  2     30  Hannah Kennedy 10               18:28.85     6   ( 47) Maddie Gerrard 10               19:13.05
  3     34  Kelcie Kempenich 11             18:39.60     7   ( 49) Natalie Harrison  9             19:18.95
  4     37  Erika Buchholz 10               18:42.50
   
  7.   198  North                     (  18:55.96  1:34:39.80)
========================================
  1     32  Marissa Gill  8                 18:32.50     5     53  Alexa Stilp 11                  19:44.90
  2     33  Amanda Carlson 12               18:34.70     6   ( 63) Shannon Doherty 12              20:36.05
  3     36  Chelsea Gilbert 12              18:41.00     7   ( 65) Lauren O'Brien 12               20:42.40
  4     44  Jane Baude  7                   19:06.70
   
  8.   209  St Paul Central           (  19:03.66  1:35:18.30)
========================================
  1     21  Anna Kazlauskas  8              17:57.55     5     55  Madeline Driscoll 10            19:59.85
  2     35  Emma McCartney 12               18:40.10     6   ( 73) Claire Boyle 10                 22:17.60
  3     46  Helen Wieffering 11             19:10.40     7   ( 74) Shannon Mazzara 12              23:05.85
  4     52  Jessie Austin 11                19:30.40
   
  9.   273  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  19:50.82  1:39:14.10)
========================================
  1     45  Jessica Furth 10                19:09.65     5     66  Hannah Kuenster 12              20:48.15
  2     50  Grace Anderson  9               19:29.05     6   ( 68) Martha Boyle 12                 20:59.40
  3     51  Kiah Selmer 11                  19:30.25     7   ( 69) Claire Harrington 11            21:02.45
  4     61  Ashley Rud 11                   20:17.00
   
 10.   289  Hill-Murray               (  20:04.00  1:40:20.00)
========================================
  1     48  Paige Freeberg 10               19:17.25     5     64  Abbie Mooney 10                 20:41.15
  2     58  Rachel Ogren  9                 20:06.75     6   ( 67) Anna Schwartz 11                20:52.75
  3     59  Mikayla Curtis 11               20:06.90     7   ( 70) Shannon Conroy 12               21:25.00
  4     60  Sarah Dow  8                    20:07.95
   
 11.   315  Highland Park             (  21:19.62  1:46:38.10)
========================================
  1     40  Erin Bjork 11                   18:47.70     4     72  Sigrun Brynjarsdottir 12        22:17.10
  2     57  Olivia Atmore  7                20:05.80     5     75  Hannah Campbell  9              23:57.75
  3     71  Adeline O'Keefe 10              21:29.75