Upper Midwest Endurance Challenge -
Minneapolis, MN
11/5/2013

race logo










					
         UMEC Leaders                                            


================================================================================
     FEMALE OVERALL - TOP 3 OVERALL - determined by Chip Time
================================================================================
 8967 Amanda Demler            Boulder        CO  38  3:49:16  4:10:05  3:24:21  11:23:42 
 8048 Rebecca Peterson         Duluth         MN  41  3:22:47  3:37:57  4:35:04  11:35:48 
 6446 Claire Kiewel            St Paul        MN  34  3:50:36  4:01:25  3:53:53  11:45:54 

================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 34     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 6446 Claire Kiewel            St Paul        MN  34  3:50:36  4:01:25  3:53:53  11:45:54 
 8940 Carla Maas               Chaska         MN  32  3:30:31  3:38:22  5:02:05  12:10:58 
 7852 Megan Kack               Minneapolis    MN  25  3:38:56  3:39:09  5:40:50  12:58:55 

Number of records: 3 

================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 8967 Amanda Demler            Boulder        CO  38  3:49:16  4:10:05  3:24:21  11:23:42 

Number of records: 1 

================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 8048 Rebecca Peterson         Duluth         MN  41  3:22:47  3:37:57  4:35:04  11:35:48 
 6698 Phyllis Mahan            Golden Valley  MN  44  5:04:14  5:26:44  6:07:10  16:38:08 
 7474 Corinne Wright           Minneapolis    MN  40  5:02:29  5:19:16  6:32:35  16:54:20 

Number of records: 3 

================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 8593 Beth Ponka               Thunder Bay    ON  46  4:06:27  3:58:44  5:23:08  13:28:19 
 7617 Kathleen Simon           St Paul        MN  47  4:30:35  4:33:08  4:51:20  13:55:03 
 7784 Beth Lindberg            Lake Nebagamon WI  46  5:14:05  4:54:41  6:12:18  16:21:04 

Number of records: 3 

================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 7298 Anne Olson               Ladysmith      WI  52  4:00:46  4:16:59  4:24:21  12:42:06 
 6578 Marise Widmer            St Paul        MN  53  3:58:40  3:56:38  5:05:26  13:00:44 
 6417 Carla Lavere             Minnetonka     MN  53  4:04:46  4:00:09  6:12:43  14:17:38 

Number of records: 3 

================================================================================
     FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (Top 3)
================================================================================

Number of records: 0 

         UMEC Leaders                                            


================================================================================
     MALE OVERALL - TOP 3 OVERALL - determined by Chip Time
================================================================================
  598 Jim Keyes                Thunder Bay    ON  51  2:59:34  2:55:36  3:08:32   9:03:42 
 3917 Jon Lindberg             Lake Nebagamon WI  51  2:51:32  2:46:22  3:38:37   9:16:31 
  788 Tom Prentice             Lake Elmo      MN  53  2:58:59  2:55:42  3:34:33   9:29:14 


================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 34     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 2842 Kellen Witschen          Aurora         MN  21  3:26:25  3:47:02  2:22:40   9:36:07 
 2762 Per Lundmark             Champlin       MN  21  3:35:43  3:31:52  2:57:48  10:05:23 
 3059 Nate Ley                 Elk River      MN  19  3:27:53  3:21:13  3:27:58  10:17:04 

Number of records: 3 

================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 1306 Graeme Webster           Minneapolis    MN  36  3:29:00  3:23:01  5:12:58  12:04:59 
 2704 Eric Olson               Luck           WI  37  5:12:45  5:25:51  4:32:15  15:10:51 

Number of records: 2 

================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 1691 Barry Sackett            Okoboji        IA  44  2:59:41  2:49:58  4:39:24  10:29:03 
 1589 John Renning             Cedar Rapids   IA  41  3:14:07  3:09:40  4:35:54  10:59:41 
  765 Chris Steensland         Hugo           MN  42  3:07:02  3:25:26  6:43:56  13:16:24 

Number of records: 3 

================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 3766 Robert Dado              Stillwater     MN  48  3:32:12  3:23:42  5:18:20  12:14:14 
 3768 Christopher Powers       Blaine         MN  47  3:18:01  4:09:27  5:21:44  12:49:12 
 3465 Clark Kerndt             Apple Valley   MN  45  3:33:29  3:28:29  6:06:01  13:07:59 

Number of records: 3 

================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (Top 3)
================================================================================
  598 Jim Keyes                Thunder Bay    ON  51  2:59:34  2:55:36  3:08:32   9:03:42 
 3917 Jon Lindberg             Lake Nebagamon WI  51  2:51:32  2:46:22  3:38:37   9:16:31 
  788 Tom Prentice             Lake Elmo      MN  53  2:58:59  2:55:42  3:34:33   9:29:14 

Number of records: 3 

================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 1148 Jeff Denney              Bloomington    MN  55  3:04:54  3:14:54  3:24:47   9:44:35 
  683 Ken Fenton               Waupaca        WI  55  3:25:45  3:28:20  6:23:20  13:17:25 
 2372 Allen Omernik            Hudson         WI  57  4:14:27  4:24:33  5:56:31  14:35:31 

Number of records: 3 

================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (Top 3)
================================================================================
  213 Dan Kimmel               Burnsville     MN  61  3:51:48  4:31:01  5:08:29  13:31:18 

Number of records: 1 


================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (Top 3)
================================================================================

Number of records: 0 

================================================================================
     MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (Top 3)
================================================================================
 3226 Leonard Coequyt          Hopkins        MN  70  3:54:22  3:48:59  4:36:35  12:19:56 

Number of records: 1