MSHSL Section 4AA Cross Country -
Falcon Heights, MN
10/27/2010











					                                         
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MSHSL - Section 4AA Crouss Country Meet - Boys
                           University of Minnesota GC
                                October 27, 2010
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    47  Stillwater                (  16:37.92  1:23:09.60)
========================================
  1      3  Tom Linner 11                   16:10.25     5     15  Sean Bjork 10                   16:55.05
  2      6  Eric Colvin 10                  16:25.55     6   ( 30) Brett Parendo 12                17:30.90
  3     10  Wayde Hall 10                   16:45.25     7   ( 38) Nate Hanson 11                  17:42.40
  4     13  Taylor Arness  9                16:53.50
   
  2.    56  Roseville                 (  16:43.17  1:23:35.85)
========================================
  1      4  Michael McBurney 12             16:14.65     5     18  Shane Carlson 11                16:58.20
  2      8  Sam Elfstrom 11                 16:37.30     6   ( 24) Matt Carlson 12                 17:13.25
  3     12  Tim Stenlund 12                 16:51.60     7   ( 36) Lucas Osborn 11                 17:39.00
  4     14  Sam Toso 11                     16:54.10
   
  3.    62  White Bear Lake           (  16:42.26  1:23:31.30)
========================================
  1      2  Joel Reichow 11                 16:08.05     5     20  Jared Bartz 10                  17:00.35
  2      7  Matt Meuwissen 12               16:27.60     6   ( 22) Grady Bell 11                   17:01.80
  3     16  Sean Scott 11                   16:57.10     7   ( 28) Mitchell Winters  9             17:25.35
  4     17  Chad Gjerde 12                  16:58.20
   
  4.   161  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:32.16  1:27:40.80)
========================================
  1      9  Kevin Docherty 10               16:38.20     5     50  Charlie Dorn 11                 18:14.70
  2     26  James Zastrow 12                17:15.90     6   ( 75) Dan Zastrow 10                  18:53.75
  3     37  Connor Nolan 12                 17:41.80     7   ( 77) Jake Krukowski 10               19:02.65
  4     39  Dominic Leyden 11               17:50.20
   
  5.   174  North St. Paul            (  17:32.35  1:27:41.75)
========================================
  1      1  matt berens 12                  15:58.70     5     79  joel krueger 12                 19:06.65
  2     21  ryan peterson 12                17:01.65     6   ( 84) austin zollner 10               19:17.90
  3     31  chris gill 12                   17:33.10     7   ( 86) micheal gooder 11               19:28.50
  4     42  steve olawsky 12                18:01.65
   
  6.   183  St Paul Central           (  17:47.16  1:28:55.80)
========================================
  1     11  Ahmed Bule 10                   16:50.35     5     47  Brian Petkov 10                 18:09.60
  2     34  Thomas Kendrick 12              17:37.95     6   ( 62) John McCarthy 12                18:35.15
  3     45  Elliot Parens 12                18:08.65     7   ( 68) Evan Heberlein 12               18:43.10
  4     46  Wolfe Williams 11               18:09.25
   
  7.   193  Woodbury                  (  17:49.56  1:29:07.80)
========================================
  1     25  Leighton Becher 12              17:14.30     5     49  Joseph Wacker 10                18:13.15
  2     35  Luke Wittman 11                 17:38.60     6   ( 55) Nicholas Wareham  8             18:21.10
  3     41  Nathan Orf  9                   17:57.65
  4     43  Taylor Voit  9                  18:04.10
   
  8.   195  Mahtomedi                 (  17:45.91  1:28:49.55)
========================================
  1     27  Cal Knickerbocker 11            17:18.15     5     74  Noah Kirkland 10                18:53.60
  2     29  Ben Mennell 11                  17:28.45     6   ( 78) Karl Buttermann 11              19:04.00
  3     32  Ryan Kirkland 11                17:34.55     7   ( 89) Gavin Westgate 12               20:06.20
  4     33  Drew Campbell 10                17:34.80
   
  9.   223  Como Park                 (  17:59.77  1:29:58.85)
========================================
  1     19  Nate Rue 11                     16:59.95     5     59  Evan Hanson 12                  18:27.55
  2     40  Chris Hutton 11                 17:55.35     6   ( 80) Adam Kusterman 12               19:11.25
  3     48  Abdisalan Hassan 11             18:13.05     7   ( 85) Luis Caballero 10               19:26.10
  4     57  Marshal Landrum 9T              18:22.95
   
 10.   248  East Ridge                (  18:07.49  1:30:37.45)
========================================
  1      5  Nate Roese 10                   16:24.30     5     76  Eric Schmidt 10                 19:01.75
  2     51  Ryan Schiferl  9                18:15.60     6   ( 88) Sam Scholz  9                   20:05.45
  3     53  Dylan Brooks 10                 18:16.75     7   ( 91) William Stefani  9              20:27.70
  4     63  Tom Dierberger 11               18:39.05
   
 11.   303  Highland Park             (  18:28.22  1:32:21.10)
========================================
  1     23  Kevin Coryell 11                17:06.15     5     81  Karl Amjad-Ali 11               19:14.60
  2     60  Nadhi Woliye 11                 18:28.40     6   ( 82) Steven Bender 11                19:15.20
  3     67  Robert Thurston 10              18:41.95     7   ( 83) Joe Peacock 10                  19:16.35
  4     72  Evan Haugh  8                   18:50.00
   
 12.   309  Tartan                    (  18:33.61  1:32:48.05)
========================================
  1     52  Joe Westcott 12                 18:16.40     5     69  Mark Wistl 10                   18:44.20
  2     58  Zach Jantz 12                   18:25.40     6   ( 70) Pat Buhl 12                     18:44.30
  3     64  Cole Mohrbacher 12              18:40.45     7   ( 87) Keegan Anderson 12              19:43.15
  4     66  Dylan Niemi 10                  18:41.60
   
 13.   319  Hill-Murray School        (  18:36.27  1:33:01.35)
========================================
  1     54  Andy Pierson 11                 18:17.75     4     71  Jack Kangas 12                  18:48.75
  2     56  Mitch McNamara 11               18:21.60     5     73  Jack Burkart 12                 18:52.35
  3     65  Josh Riegel 11                  18:40.90
   
 14.   380  Harding                   (  19:42.39  1:38:31.95)
========================================
  1     44  Elvis Mwamba 12                 18:06.35     5     93  Che Her 12                      20:57.75
  2     61  Joel Lopez 12                   18:32.00     6   ( 94) Philip Flanaghan 10             21:14.35
  3     90  Peter Kircher 11                20:19.75     7   ( 95) Rafael Roman 10                 21:37.30
  4     92  Abdi Dirie 11                   20:36.10



                         Minnesota State High School League - Section 4AA
                               Sectional Cross Country Meet - Boys
                                October 27, 2010  - 5 Kilometers
                    

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1  161 matt berens                12 North St. Paul            15:58.70  5:09 
     2   1  237 Joel Reichow               11 White Bear Lake           16:08.05  5:12 
     3   1  218 Tom Linner                 11 Stillwater                16:10.25  5:13 
     4   1  176 Michael McBurney           12 Roseville                 16:14.65  5:14 
     5   1  124 Nate Roese                 10 East Ridge                16:24.30  5:17 
     6   2  214 Eric Colvin                10 Stillwater                16:25.55  5:18 
     7   2  236 Matt Meuwissen             12 White Bear Lake           16:27.60  5:18 
     8   2  173 Sam Elfstrom               11 Roseville                 16:37.30  5:21 
     9   1  111 Kevin Docherty             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        16:38.20  5:22 
    10   3  215 Wayde Hall                 10 Stillwater                16:45.25  5:24 
    11   1  192 Ahmed Bule                 10 St Paul Central           16:50.35  5:26 
    12   3  178 Tim Stenlund               12 Roseville                 16:51.60  5:26 
    13   4  211 Taylor Arness               9 Stillwater                16:53.50  5:27 
    14   4  179 Sam Toso                   11 Roseville                 16:54.10  5:27 
    15   5  212 Sean Bjork                 10 Stillwater                16:55.05  5:27 
    16   3  238 Sean Scott                 11 White Bear Lake           16:57.10  5:28 
    17   4  233 Chad Gjerde                12 White Bear Lake           16:58.20  5:28 
    18   5  172 Shane Carlson              11 Roseville                 16:58.20  5:28 
    19   1  109 Nate Rue                   11 Como Park                 16:59.95  5:29 
    20   5  231 Jared Bartz                10 White Bear Lake           17:00.35  5:29 
    21   2  166 ryan peterson              12 North St. Paul            17:01.65  5:29 
    22   6  232 Grady Bell                 11 White Bear Lake           17:01.80  5:29 
    23   1  203 Kevin Coryell              11 Highland Park             17:06.15  5:31 
    24   6  171 Matt Carlson               12 Roseville                 17:13.25  5:33 
    25   1  241 Leighton Becher            12 Woodbury                  17:14.30  5:33 
    26   2  119 James Zastrow              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:15.90  5:34 
    27   1  155 Cal Knickerbocker          11 Mahtomedi                 17:18.15  5:35 
    28   7  239 Mitchell Winters            9 White Bear Lake           17:25.35  5:37 
    29   2  157 Ben Mennell                11 Mahtomedi                 17:28.45  5:38 
    30   6  219 Brett Parendo              12 Stillwater                17:30.90  5:39 
    31   3  162 chris gill                 12 North St. Paul            17:33.10  5:39 
    32   3  154 Ryan Kirkland              11 Mahtomedi                 17:34.55  5:40 
    33   4  152 Drew Campbell              10 Mahtomedi                 17:34.80  5:40 
    34   2  194 Thomas Kendrick            12 St Paul Central           17:37.95  5:41 
    35   2  248 Luke Wittman               11 Woodbury                  17:38.60  5:41 
    36   7  177 Lucas Osborn               11 Roseville                 17:39.00  5:41 
    37   3  115 Connor Nolan               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:41.80  5:42 
    38   7  216 Nate Hanson                11 Stillwater                17:42.40  5:42 
    39   4  114 Dominic Leyden             11 Cretin-Derham Hall        17:50.20  5:45 
    40   2  104 Chris Hutton               11 Como Park                 17:55.35  5:47 
    41   3  244 Nathan Orf                  9 Woodbury                  17:57.65  5:47 
    42   4  165 steve olawsky              12 North St. Paul            18:01.65  5:49 
    43   4  245 Taylor Voit                 9 Woodbury                  18:04.10  5:49 
    44   1  138 Elvis Mwamba               12 Harding                   18:06.35  5:50 
    45   3  196 Elliot Parens              12 St Paul Central           18:08.65  5:51 
    46   4  199 Wolfe Williams             11 St Paul Central           18:09.25  5:51 
    47   5  197 Brian Petkov               10 St Paul Central           18:09.60  5:51 
    48   3  103 Abdisalan Hassan           11 Como Park                 18:13.05  5:52 
    49   5  246 Joseph Wacker              10 Woodbury                  18:13.15  5:52 
    50   5  112 Charlie Dorn               11 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:14.70  5:53 
    51   2  125 Ryan Schiferl               9 East Ridge                18:15.60  5:53 
    52   1  228 Joe Westcott               12 Tartan                    18:16.40  5:53 
    53   3  122 Dylan Brooks               10 East Ridge                18:16.75  5:54 
    54   1  147 Andy Pierson               11 Hill-Murray School        18:17.75  5:54 
    55   6  247 Nicholas Wareham            8 Woodbury                  18:21.10  5:55 
    56   2  145 Mitch McNamara             11 Hill-Murray School        18:21.60  5:55 
    57   4  106 Marshal Landrum            9T Como Park                 18:22.95  5:56 
    58   2  224 Zach Jantz                 12 Tartan                    18:25.40  5:56 
    59   5  102 Evan Hanson                12 Como Park                 18:27.55  5:57 
    60   2  209 Nadhi Woliye               11 Highland Park             18:28.40  5:57 
    61   2  137 Joel Lopez                 12 Harding                   18:32.00  5:58 
    62   6  195 John McCarthy              12 St Paul Central           18:35.15  5:59 
    63   4  123 Tom Dierberger             11 East Ridge                18:39.05  6:01 
    64   3  226 Cole Mohrbacher            12 Tartan                    18:40.45  6:01 
    65   3  148 Josh Riegel                11 Hill-Murray School        18:40.90  6:01 
    66   4  227 Dylan Niemi                10 Tartan                    18:41.60  6:02 
    67   3  208 Robert Thurston            10 Highland Park             18:41.95  6:02 
    68   7  193 Evan Heberlein             12 St Paul Central           18:43.10  6:02 
    69   5  229 Mark Wistl                 10 Tartan                    18:44.20  6:02 
    70   6  223 Pat Buhl                   12 Tartan                    18:44.30  6:02 
    71   4  144 Jack Kangas                12 Hill-Murray School        18:48.75  6:04 
    72   4  204 Evan Haugh                  8 Highland Park             18:50.00  6:04 
    73   5  142 Jack Burkart               12 Hill-Murray School        18:52.35  6:05 
    74   5  153 Noah Kirkland              10 Mahtomedi                 18:53.60  6:05 
    75   6  118 Dan Zastrow                10 Cretin-Derham Hall        18:53.75  6:05 
    76   5  126 Eric Schmidt               10 East Ridge                19:01.75  6:08 
    77   7  113 Jake Krukowski             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:02.65  6:08 
    78   6  151 Karl Buttermann            11 Mahtomedi                 19:04.00  6:09 
    79   5  164 joel krueger               12 North St. Paul            19:06.65  6:10 
    80   6  105 Adam Kusterman             12 Como Park                 19:11.25  6:11 
    81   5  201 Karl Amjad-Ali             11 Highland Park             19:14.60  6:12 
    82   6  202 Steven Bender              11 Highland Park             19:15.20  6:12 
    83   7  207 Joe Peacock                10 Highland Park             19:16.35  6:13 
    84   6  167 austin zollner             10 North St. Paul            19:17.90  6:13 
    85   7  101 Luis Caballero             10 Como Park                 19:26.10  6:16 
    86   7  163 micheal gooder             11 North St. Paul            19:28.50  6:17 
    87   7  222 Keegan Anderson            12 Tartan                    19:43.15  6:21 
    88   6  127 Sam Scholz                  9 East Ridge                20:05.45  6:28 
    89   7  159 Gavin Westgate             12 Mahtomedi                 20:06.20  6:29 
    90   3  136 Peter Kircher              11 Harding                   20:19.75  6:33 
    91   7  128 William Stefani             9 East Ridge                20:27.70  6:36 
    92   4  133 Abdi Dirie                 11 Harding                   20:36.10  6:38 
    93   5  135 Che Her                    12 Harding                   20:57.75  6:45 
    94   1  182 Alfonso Xinastle           10 saint paul johnson        21:12.95  6:50 
    95   6  134 Philip Flanaghan           10 Harding                   21:14.35  6:51 
    96   7  139 Rafael Roman               10 Harding                   21:37.30  6:58 



                         Minnesota State High School League - Section 4AA
                               Sectional Cross Country Meet - Boys JV
                                     - 5 Kilometers -

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                      Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ======== ===== 
     1   1 4194 Ethan Anderson             11 Stillwater                17:34.86  5:40 
     2   2  213 Matt Chu                   11 Stillwater                17:41.81  5:42 
     3   1 4304 Colton Rod                 12 White Bear Lake           17:43.26  5:43 
     4   3 4227 Joey Sandor                12 Stillwater                17:49.06  5:45 
     5   2  235 Adam Luecke                10 White Bear Lake           17:52.31  5:46 
     6   4 4196 Joey Bauer                 12 Stillwater                17:53.76  5:46 
     7   5  217 Jack Keller                12 Stillwater                17:53.91  5:46 
     8   1  175 Tony Joyer                 10 Roseville                 17:55.46  5:47 
     9   3 4298 Carter Pasma                9 White Bear Lake           17:56.06  5:47 
    10   4 4268 Tom Anderson               10 White Bear Lake           17:56.51  5:47 
    11   2  174 Jacob Hasse                10 Roseville                 18:00.96  5:48 
    12   3 4108 Brian Comiskey             12 Roseville                 18:03.51  5:49 
    13   6 4212 Eric Johnson               12 Stillwater                18:04.46  5:50 
    14   4 4111 Evan Ferlic                 8 Roseville                 18:05.96  5:50 
    15   5 4303 Alex Rod                   11 White Bear Lake           18:06.01  5:50 
    16   7 4213 Evan Johnson               11 Stillwater                18:07.71  5:51 
    17   8  221 Alex Percival               8 Stillwater                18:10.46  5:51 
    18   9 4230 Edoardo Tactraferri         9 Stillwater                18:11.66  5:52 
    19  10 4200 Eric Corcoran              11 Stillwater                18:12.11  5:52 
    20   5 4122 Hunter Larson              10 Roseville                 18:12.76  5:52 
    21   6 4297 Connor Pariseau            12 White Bear Lake           18:23.16  5:56 
    22   6 4125 Kyle Marshall              11 Roseville                 18:24.56  5:56 
    23   7 4311 Joey Viavattine            10 White Bear Lake           18:25.96  5:56 
    24  11 4207 Nico Gibb                  12 Stillwater                18:26.71  5:57 
    25  12 4224 Erik Rodahl                12 Stillwater                18:29.26  5:58 
    26  13 4199 Josh Choe                  11 Stillwater                18:34.21  5:59 
    27   7 4117 Evan Kacmarynski           10 Roseville                 18:34.41  5:59 
    28   8 4270 Evans Billie               12 White Bear Lake           18:35.01  5:59 
    29   9 4307 Garrett Shah                8 White Bear Lake           18:36.71  6:00 
    30   8 4126 Lucas Mason                10 Roseville                 18:44.86  6:03 
    31  14 4223 Luke Richie                10 Stillwater                18:47.56  6:03 
    32  10 4283 Kyle Hansen                12 White Bear Lake           18:48.36  6:04 
    33   9 4118 Joseph Katzung              9 Roseville                 18:49.61  6:04 
    34  11 4308 Karl Solbert               10 White Bear Lake           18:49.96  6:04 
    35  12 4291 Adam Montividas            10 White Bear Lake           18:51.16  6:05 
    36  10 4105 Kevin Brooks               11 Roseville                 18:52.36  6:05 
    37  15 4225 Forrest Rosenbower         11 Stillwater                18:53.16  6:05 
    38  16 4231 Tyler Tomek                10 Stillwater                18:55.31  6:06 
    39  17 4197 Zach Bigaouette            10 Stillwater                18:56.46  6:06 
    40  13 4281 Robbie Fox                 12 White Bear Lake           18:56.66  6:06 
    41  14 4290 Logan McGruder              9 White Bear Lake           18:57.06  6:06 
    42  18 4201 Andrew Czarniak            11 Stillwater                18:59.41  6:07 
    43  19 4217 Paul Larson                10 Stillwater                19:01.61  6:08 
    44   1  225 Alex Johnson               12 Tartan                    19:03.71  6:09 
    45   2 4236 Sean Bruns                 11 Tartan                    19:05.31  6:09 
    46  11 4138 Matt Salvatore             10 Roseville                 19:05.46  6:09 
    47   1  117 Michael Vitek              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:06.41  6:09 
    48  20 4218 Dan Madden                 12 Stillwater                19:06.81  6:10 
    49   1 4037 Roman Faller                9 East Ridge                19:07.51  6:10 
    50   1  249 Tom Young                  10 Woodbury                  19:07.91  6:10 
    51   2 4024 Gabe Johnson               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:08.71  6:10 
    52  21 4203 Sam Desch                  11 Stillwater                19:11.31  6:11 
    53   1  198 Solomon Poulose            10 St Paul Central           19:14.91  6:12 
    54   3 4235 Gabe Bergstrom              9 Tartan                    19:15.56  6:12 
    55  12 4120 Steel Kilgore-Cavis         7 Roseville                 19:16.26  6:13 
    56  15 4314 Kevin Younker              12 White Bear Lake           19:16.81  6:13 
    57  22 4215 Ben Kollaja                11 Stillwater                19:17.66  6:13 
    58  13 4106 Greg Cantwell               8 Roseville                 19:20.66  6:14 
    59   2 4173 Matt Peterson              11 St Paul Central           19:21.81  6:14 
    60  23 4228 Isaac Secor                11 Stillwater                19:22.01  6:15 
    61  16 4273 Mitchell Brunkow           10 White Bear Lake           19:23.56  6:15 
    62  24 4202 Mike Desch                 11 Stillwater                19:24.01  6:15 
    63  14 4134 David Pellegrini            9 Roseville                 19:26.81  6:16 
    64   3  191 Ian Buck                   12 St Paul Central           19:27.91  6:16 
    65  17 4309 Steven Tessier             12 White Bear Lake           19:29.31  6:17 
    66  25 4233 Kellen Wessels             10 Stillwater                19:29.46  6:17 
    67  18 4278 Seth Coulter                9 White Bear Lake           19:29.66  6:17 
    68   4 4183 David Wehrwein             11 St Paul Central           19:30.51  6:17 
    69   5 4162 Aaron DeLaudrea            11 St Paul Central           19:30.91  6:17 
    70  15 4147 Dan Wahlstedt               9 Roseville                 19:31.66  6:18 
    71   1 4101 sheldon soccoman           10 North St. Paul            19:33.01  6:18 
    72   2 4099 casey peterson              9 North St. Paul            19:33.11  6:18 
    73   1  158 Aaron Moren                12 Mahtomedi                 19:34.91  6:19 
    74   3 4020 James Haider               11 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:35.81  6:19 
    75   6 4160 Gabe Bergin                11 St Paul Central           19:36.06  6:19 
    76   4 4021 Steven Hartman             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:38.56  6:20 
    77   5 4013 Greg Conlin                10 Cretin-Derham Hall        19:40.06  6:20 
    78  26 4204 Peter Downie               12 Stillwater                19:40.86  6:21 
    79   4 4234 Ryan Alme                  12 Tartan                    19:40.86  6:21 
    80  16 4143 Jacob Suciu                 9 Roseville                 19:41.06  6:21 
    81  17 4135 Wilson Pietruszewski        9 Roseville                 19:42.96  6:21 
    82   2 4330 Tyler Jordahl              10 Woodbury                  19:44.76  6:22 
    83   1 4065 Matt Anderson              12 Hill-Murray School        19:46.21  6:22 
    84   7 4164 Andrew Hinrichs            11 St Paul Central           19:46.81  6:22 
    85   5 4248 Alex Roettger              12 Tartan                    19:47.01  6:23 
    86   8 4171 Devin liljedahl            11 St Paul Central           19:47.66  6:23 
    87   9 4157 Mohamed Abdul              11 St Paul Central           19:47.86  6:23 
    88   2 4089 Quinn Meyer                 9 Mahtomedi                 19:48.71  6:23 
    89  27 4210 Joe Heiden                 12 Stillwater                19:50.61  6:24 
    90  18 4109 Sam Donovan                12 Roseville                 19:50.66  6:24 
    91  10 4169 Ned Leebrick-Stryk         10 St Paul Central           19:51.96  6:24 
    92   3 4324 R.J. Hafiz                 11 Woodbury                  19:52.86  6:24 
    93  28 4208 Michael Gilleo             10 Stillwater                19:55.41  6:25 
    94   4 4319 Dan Buchmeier               9 Woodbury                  19:55.51  6:25 
    95  19 4123 Will Majerus               12 Roseville                 19:56.86  6:26 
    96   1  205 Sam Nodler                 10 Highland Park             19:57.41  6:26 
    97  11 4182 Sam Weber                   9 St Paul Central           19:59.36  6:27 
    98  20 4132 Dan Nace                   10 Roseville                 20:00.81  6:27 
    99   6 4031 Zach Schreier              11 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:01.51  6:27 
   100  29 4222 Joe Quinn                  10 Stillwater                20:01.71  6:27 
   101  12 4172 Joe Nelson                 12 St Paul Central           20:02.46  6:28 
   102  21 4107 Josh Christiansen           8 Roseville                 20:02.81  6:28 
   103  19 4275 Connor Callahan             9 White Bear Lake           20:04.96  6:28 
   104   7 4027 Bryan Olander              12 Cretin-Derham Hall        20:05.06  6:28 
   105   2 4053 David Scholz                9 East Ridge                20:05.56  6:29 
   106   2 4190 Eli Simmer                 11 Highland Park             20:05.86  6:29 
   107   5 4316 Adam Albright               7 Woodbury                  20:05.96  6:29 
   108   3 4051 Eduardo Perez              11 East Ridge                20:06.21  6:29 
   109  22 4113 Shamus Greger               9 Roseville                 20:06.26  6:29 
   110   4  121 Sam Boardman                9 East Ridge                20:06.56  6:29 
   111   6 4247 Wade Korf                  11 Tartan                    20:06.71  6:29 
   112  23 4119 Collin Kiley                7 Roseville                 20:08.11  6:29 
   113  30 4226 Rob Rutscher               12 Stillwater                20:08.56  6:29 
   114   1  107 Keith Phelps               11 Como Park                 20:10.51  6:30 
   115  31 4211 Chase Johnson               9 Stillwater                20:11.36  6:30 
   116  20 4313 Justin Whitehouse           9 White Bear Lake           20:14.71  6:31 
   117  21 4276 Jon Carter                 11 White Bear Lake           20:16.66  6:32 
   118  24 4133 Andrew Paul                11 Roseville                 20:18.11  6:33 
   119  25 4112 Tyler Graham                8 Roseville                 20:19.61  6:33 
   120  22 4306 Mitchel Ryan               10 White Bear Lake           20:21.26  6:34 
   121  23 4296 Greg Osborne               11 White Bear Lake           20:22.31  6:34 
   122  26 4139 Graham Seignious            9 Roseville                 20:25.01  6:35 
   123   5  129 Nathan Tigges               9 East Ridge                20:25.61  6:35 
   124   3 4091 Tyler Piasienski            9 Mahtomedi                 20:28.26  6:36 
   125   2 4079 Andrew Van Deusen          12 Hill-Murray School        20:28.86  6:36 
   126   2  108 Adam Reece                 11 Como Park                 20:29.46  6:36 
   127   6 4326 Paul Henning                8 Woodbury                  20:32.16  6:37 
   128   7 4331 Quinlan Klett               9 Woodbury                  20:34.41  6:38 
   129   4 4080 Matt Beich                 11 Mahtomedi                 20:35.51  6:38 
   130   6 4038 Zachary Gehl                8 East Ridge                20:36.01  6:38 
   131   7 4046 Sean McCarty               10 East Ridge                20:36.51  6:38 
   132  24 4302 Kyle Roberts               12 White Bear Lake           20:40.51  6:40 
   133  25 4277 Jay Chase-Jacobus           9 White Bear Lake           20:42.16  6:40 
   134   8 4340 Jeremy Storvick             9 Woodbury                  20:42.61  6:40 
   135   5 4093 Morgan Turner              11 Mahtomedi                 20:42.61  6:40 
   136  27 4140 Nick Stenlund              10 Roseville                 20:44.91  6:41 
   137  28 4104 Alex Bradley                8 Roseville                 20:45.61  6:41 
   138   8 4055 Alex Slette                10 East Ridge                20:46.11  6:42 
   139   7 4246 Tyler Kogler               10 Tartan                    20:46.16  6:42 
   140   9 4318 Alex Bohn                  11 Woodbury                  20:47.71  6:42 
   141   3 4098 jake hunt                  11 North St. Paul            20:48.16  6:42 
   142  26 4292 Christian O'Brien          10 White Bear Lake           20:49.96  6:43 
   143  27 4289 Jake Marzitelli            10 White Bear Lake           20:51.86  6:43 
   144   9 4033 Carter Berg                10 East Ridge                20:53.06  6:44 
   145  29 4144 Ian Tierney                11 Roseville                 20:53.51  6:44 
   146  10 4048 Hieu Nguyen                11 East Ridge                20:55.66  6:45 
   147   1  132 Alex Bondeson              11 Harding                   20:56.71  6:45 
   148  32 4221 Nate Marquardt             12 Stillwater                20:57.31  6:45 
   149   8 4239 Peyton Floyd                8 Tartan                    20:57.61  6:45 
   150  10  242 Mitch Brist                12 Woodbury                  21:02.36  6:47 
   151  13 4179 Alexander Sherman          11 St Paul Central           21:02.91  6:47 
   152  11 4043 Quint Larson               11 East Ridge                21:04.51  6:48 
   153  28 4269 Nick Bibeau                10 White Bear Lake           21:05.56  6:48 
   154   4 4096 josh boice                  9 North St. Paul            21:05.96  6:48 
   155  14 4167 Haroun Khalid               9 St Paul Central           21:07.16  6:48 
   156   8 4018 Will Dunford               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:07.96  6:49 
   157  12 4045 Danny Mackey               11 East Ridge                21:09.11  6:49 
   158  11 4322 Corbin Dirkx               11 Woodbury                  21:09.71  6:49 
   159  12 4320 Kevin Cardinal             11 Woodbury                  21:09.71  6:49 
   160   9 4241 Brandon Heruth             12 Tartan                    21:11.16  6:50 
   161  15 4165 Luke Horton                 9 St Paul Central           21:11.46  6:50 
   162  30 4145 Aaron Vought               10 Roseville                 21:11.56  6:50 
   163  10 4240 Tyler Halverson            11 Tartan                    21:12.86  6:50 
   164   3 4073 Calvin Rueb                 9 Hill-Murray School        21:14.31  6:51 
   165   4 4066 Luke Burkart                9 Hill-Murray School        21:15.91  6:51 
   166  13 4325 Matt Hamilton              11 Woodbury                  21:18.41  6:52 
   167  33 4220 Joel Malwitz               10 Stillwater                21:18.66  6:52 
   168  16 4158 Nuradin Aliyi              10 St Paul Central           21:20.01  6:52 
   169   6 4086 Alladdin Makawoi           12 Mahtomedi                 21:20.36  6:53 
   170   7 4085 Sean Indrlie               10 Mahtomedi                 21:21.46  6:53 
   171  31 4129 Jacob McPherson             8 Roseville                 21:23.66  6:54 
   172   5 4077 Joe Scherping              12 Hill-Murray School        21:25.16  6:54 
   173  13 4059 Christian Yonkoski          9 East Ridge                21:25.16  6:54 
   174   3 4186 Jacob Johnson              10 Highland Park             21:25.31  6:54 
   175   9 4251 Brady Steigauf             10 Cretin-Derham Hall        21:28.06  6:55 
   176   8 4088 Andrew McIntyre             9 Mahtomedi                 21:28.31  6:55 
   177   9 4090 Sam Paakknonen             11 Mahtomedi                 21:30.06  6:56 
   178   3 4005 Justin Miller              12 Como Park                 21:30.56  6:56 
   179   5 4102 vincent toulouse           10 North St. Paul            21:31.81  6:56 
   180  10 4083 Dylan Grimes               10 Mahtomedi                 21:33.71  6:57 
   181  11 4081 Hans Buttermann             9 Mahtomedi                 21:35.06  6:57 
   182  12 4082 Jim Gannon                  9 Mahtomedi                 21:36.06  6:58 
   183   6 4100 william peterson           10 North St. Paul            21:38.41  6:58 
   184  34 4214 Mitchell Johnson            9 Stillwater                21:39.96  6:59 
   185  32 4114 Max Haight                 12 Roseville                 21:41.76  6:59 
   186  35 4195 Garret Aronson              9 Stillwater                21:44.86  7:00 
   187  14 4337 Andrew Sharbono            11 Woodbury                  21:46.36  7:01 
   188  36 4205 Zach Dreis                 12 Stillwater                21:48.61  7:02 
   189  14 4058 Killian Wilson              9 East Ridge                21:49.06  7:02 
   190  33 4137 Andrew Salmon               7 Roseville                 21:49.71  7:02 
   191   6 4068 Jonny Dolezal               9 Hill-Murray School        21:50.41  7:02 
   192  17 4170 Aaron Leving               10 St Paul Central           21:50.86  7:02 
   193  15 4040 Cannon Hacket               9 East Ridge                21:54.71  7:04 
   194  34 4121 Hans Knutson                8 Roseville                 21:57.36  7:05 
   195  11 4244 Garrett Johnson             9 Tartan                    22:00.11  7:05 
   196  15 4343 Justin Warner               8 Woodbury                  22:03.91  7:07 
   197  16 4338 Eric Shumaker               8 Woodbury                  22:05.26  7:07 
   198  10 4015 Sean Cullen                10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:05.36  7:07 
   199  11 4030 Tom Rieth                  11 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:07.71  7:08 
   200  12 4016 Colin Dean                 10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:13.96  7:10 
   201  16 4039 William Gramer             11 East Ridge                22:15.06  7:10 
   202   7 4070 Owen Holly                 12 Hill-Murray School        22:16.06  7:11 
   203  17 4334 Seth Neu                    8 Woodbury                  22:17.86  7:11 
   204   1 4156 Phengsaxon Xiong           10 saint paul johnson        22:18.41  7:11 
   205  13 4029 Alex Regala                 9 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:21.61  7:12 
   206  18 4177 John Schonebaum            10 St Paul Central           22:22.16  7:12 
   207  19 4178 Tyler Schultz              10 St Paul Central           22:22.51  7:13 
   208  35 4131 Isaac Miller                7 Roseville                 22:23.76  7:13 
   209  17 4047 Chris Murphy                8 East Ridge                22:24.86  7:13 
   210  36 4116 Grant Johnson               9 Roseville                 22:25.06  7:13 
   211  37 4209 Davis Gray                  9 Stillwater                22:26.56  7:14 
   212  18 4057 Cody VanDenEinde            9 East Ridge                22:27.46  7:14 
   213  14 4012 Stuart Cleveland           10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:34.96  7:17 
   214   8 4074 Sam Rustad                  9 Hill-Murray School        22:38.41  7:18 
   215  19 4034 Alex Burns                 11 East Ridge                22:40.56  7:18 
   216  29 4312 Grant Walby                10 White Bear Lake           22:44.86  7:20 
   217  20 4041 Jonathan Halbur            12 East Ridge                22:46.01  7:20 
   218   2  131 Zach Barabash              12 Harding                   22:46.11  7:20 
   219  21 4049 John Nocker                10 East Ridge                22:51.31  7:22 
   220  15 4032 Alex Steiner               10 Cretin-Derham Hall        22:51.76  7:22 
   221   9 4076 Zach Sasso                 12 Hill-Murray School        22:53.41  7:23 
   222   2 4151 Khalil Christiensen         9 saint paul johnson        22:57.31  7:24 
   223  13 4092 Sam Schroeder              11 Mahtomedi                 22:57.81  7:24 
   224  10 4078 Jake Tyler                 11 Hill-Murray School        22:58.76  7:24 
   225   4 4192 James Westby                9 Highland Park             23:00.16  7:25 
   226  12 4245 Casey Kingstrong            9 Tartan                    23:01.71  7:25 
   227  30 4305 Kyle Ross                  12 White Bear Lake           23:01.91  7:25 
   228  37 4148 Donovan Weiblen            10 Roseville                 23:02.86  7:26 
   229  11 4069 Matt Hermann               11 Hill-Murray School        23:05.16  7:26 
   230   7 4097 eric holmes                10 North St. Paul            23:08.06  7:27 
   231   3 4154 Paul Vang                  10 saint paul johnson        23:14.56  7:29 
   232  18 4321 Anthony Cockriel           12 Woodbury                  23:15.06  7:30 
   233  19 4323 Matt Gustafson             11 Woodbury                  23:15.16  7:30 
   234  16 4025 Jens Kvaal                 12 Cretin-Derham Hall        23:16.51  7:30 
   235  20 4166 Kevin Kendrick             10 St Paul Central           23:27.11  7:33 
   236   8 4094 alex berrett                9 North St. Paul            23:27.86  7:34 
   237  38 4136 Sam Radovich                7 Roseville                 23:35.46  7:36 
   238  20 4317 Alex Barker                12 Woodbury                  23:38.41  7:37 
   239  21 4341 Justin Tschida              7 Woodbury                  23:48.56  7:40 
   240   5 4185 James Grenke               10 Highland Park             23:49.11  7:40 
   241  12 4071 Kevin Johnson              10 Hill-Murray School        24:09.41  7:47 
   242   3 4063 Josh Wickert               11 Harding                   24:11.16  7:48 
   243  17 4014 Joe Conway                 12 Cretin-Derham Hall        24:40.11  7:57 
   244  13 4250 Tim Shearen                 9 Tartan                    24:40.66  7:57 
   245   4 4149 Charles Arrigoni           10 saint paul johnson        24:42.36  7:58 
   246  39 4124 Eric Manns                  8 Roseville                 24:47.76  7:59 
   247  14 4243 Colin Johnson               9 Tartan                    24:51.26  8:00 
   248   5 4153 Andy Johnson                9 saint paul johnson        24:57.61  8:03 
   249  21 4161 Nicolas Bolden             11 St Paul Central           25:06.31  8:05 
   250  40 4115 Ben Hartnett                9 Roseville                 25:08.36  8:06 
   251  22 4327 Brenton Holiday             9 Woodbury                  25:08.81  8:06 
   252   4 4003 Samuel Godfrey              7 Como Park                 25:15.41  8:08 
   253   6 4155 Joshua Xiong               10 saint paul johnson        25:16.21  8:09 
   254  18 4023 Peter Janke                12 Cretin-Derham Hall        25:16.76  8:09 
   255   9 4095 andy blom                  10 North St. Paul            25:22.41  8:11 
   256  22 4035 Naegeli Carter              8 East Ridge                25:27.96  8:12 
   257  41 4130 Nathan Meyer                8 Roseville                 25:28.66  8:13 
   258   4 4061 Charles McGregor           11 Harding                   25:32.16  8:14 
   259  42 4127 Jonathan McBurney           9 Roseville                 25:40.16  8:16 
   260  14 4084 Noah Hennes                 9 Mahtomedi                 25:46.86  8:18 
   261   6 4188 Mihn Nguyen                10 Highland Park             25:59.06  8:22 
   262  13 4075 Bobby Sabota               11 Hill-Murray School        26:09.91  8:26 
   263  23 4054 Blake Slete                 8 East Ridge                26:11.66  8:26 
   264  19 4011 Dillon Burke               12 Cretin-Derham Hall        26:43.36  8:37 
   265   7 4193 Ben White                  10 Highland Park             26:45.41  8:37 
   266  20 4026 Evan Lecy                  10 Cretin-Derham Hall        27:13.46  8:46 
   267  15 4249 Evan Severson               9 Tartan                    27:43.86  8:56 
   268   8 4187 Timothy Krall               7 Highland Park             27:54.11  8:59 
   269   5 4002 Alex Glebov                9T Como Park                 28:27.31  9:10 

                                         
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                 MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Boys
                          Goodrich Golf Course           
                               October 28, 2009  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    20  Stillwater                (  17:46.68  1:28:53.40)
========================================
  1      1  Ethan Anderson 11               17:34.86     5      7  Jack Keller 12                  17:53.91
  2      2  Matt Chu 11                     17:41.81     6   ( 13) Eric Johnson 12                 18:04.46
  3      4  Joey Sandor 12                  17:49.06     7   ( 16) Evan Johnson 11                 18:07.71
  4      6  Joey Bauer 12                   17:53.76
   
  2.    42  White Bear Lake           (  17:54.83  1:29:34.15)
========================================
  1      3  Colton Rod 12                   17:43.26     5     15  Alex Rod 11                     18:06.01
  2      5  Adam Luecke 10                  17:52.31     6   ( 18) Connor Pariseau 12              18:23.16
  3      9  Carter Pasma  9                 17:56.06     7   ( 20) Joey Viavattine 10              18:25.96
  4     10  Tom Anderson 10                 17:56.51
   
  3.    62  Roseville                 (  18:03.73  1:30:18.65)
========================================
  1      8  Tony Joyer 10                   17:55.46     5     17  Hunter Larson 10                18:12.76
  2     11  Jacob Hasse 10                  18:00.96     6   ( 19) Kyle Marshall 11                18:24.56
  3     12  Brian Comiskey 12               18:03.51     7   ( 21) Evan Kacmarynski 10             18:34.41
  4     14  Evan Ferlic  8                  18:05.96
   
  4.   154  St Paul Central           (  19:25.21  1:37:06.05)
========================================
  1     28  Solomon Poulose 10              19:14.91     5     33  Aaron DeLaudrea 11              19:30.91
  2     30  Matt Peterson 11                19:21.81     6   ( 38) Gabe Bergin 11                  19:36.06
  3     31  Ian Buck 12                     19:27.91     7   ( 44) Andrew Hinrichs 11              19:46.81
  4     32  David Wehrwein 11               19:30.51
   
  5.   160  Tartan                    (  19:22.49  1:36:52.45)
========================================
  1     22  Alex Johnson 12                 19:03.71     5     45  Alex Roettger 12                19:47.01
  2     23  Sean Bruns 11                   19:05.31     6   ( 57) Wade Korf 11                    20:06.71
  3     29  Gabe Bergstrom  9               19:15.56     7   ( 69) Tyler Kogler 10                 20:46.16
  4     41  Ryan Alme 12                    19:40.86
   
  6.   167  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  19:25.91  1:37:09.55)
========================================
  1     24  Michael Vitek 12                19:06.41     5     40  Greg Conlin 10                  19:40.06
  2     27  Gabe Johnson 12                 19:08.71     6   ( 50) Zach Schreier 11                20:01.51
  3     37  James Haider 11                 19:35.81     7   ( 51) Bryan Olander 12                20:05.06
  4     39  Steven Hartman 10               19:38.56
   
  7.   217  Woodbury                  (  19:45.40  1:38:47.00)
========================================
  1     26  Tom Young 10                    19:07.91     5     54  Adam Albright  7                20:05.96
  2     42  Tyler Jordahl 10                19:44.76     6   ( 63) Paul Henning  8                 20:32.16
  3     47  R.J. Hafiz 11                   19:52.86     7   ( 64) Quinlan Klett  9                20:34.41
  4     48  Dan Buchmeier  9                19:55.51
   
  8.   247  East Ridge                (  19:58.29  1:39:51.45)
========================================
  1     25  Roman Faller  9                 19:07.51     5     59  Nathan Tigges  9                20:25.61
  2     52  David Scholz  9                 20:05.56     6   ( 66) Zachary Gehl  8                 20:36.01
  3     55  Eduardo Perez 11                20:06.21     7   ( 67) Sean McCarty 10                 20:36.51
  4     56  Sam Boardman  9                 20:06.56
   
  9.   275  Mahtomedi                 (  20:14.00  1:41:10.00)
========================================
  1     36  Aaron Moren 12                  19:34.91     5     68  Morgan Turner 11                20:42.61
  2     46  Quinn Meyer  9                  19:48.71     6   ( 74) Alladdin Makawoi 12             21:20.36
  3     60  Tyler Piasienski  9             20:28.26     7   ( 75) Sean Indrlie 10                 21:21.46
  4     65  Matt Beich 11                   20:35.51
   
 10.   289  North St. Paul            (  20:30.41  1:42:32.05)
========================================
  1     34  sheldon soccoman 10             19:33.01     5     79  vincent toulouse 10             21:31.81
  2     35  casey peterson  9               19:33.11     6   ( 80) william peterson 10             21:38.41
  3     70  jake hunt 11                    20:48.16     7   ( 86) eric holmes 10                  23:08.06
  4     71  josh boice  9                   21:05.96
   
 11.   325  Hill-Murray School        (  20:50.09  1:44:10.45)
========================================
  1     43  Matt Anderson 12                19:46.21     5     76  Joe Scherping 12                21:25.16
  2     61  Andrew Van Deusen 12            20:28.86     6   ( 81) Jonny Dolezal  9                21:50.41
  3     72  Calvin Rueb  9                  21:14.31     7   ( 82) Owen Holly 12                   22:16.06
  4     73  Luke Burkart  9                 21:15.91
   
 12.   352  Highland Park             (  21:39.57  1:48:17.85)
========================================
  1     49  Sam Nodler 10                   19:57.41     5     88  James Grenke 10                 23:49.11
  2     53  Eli Simmer 11                   20:05.86     6   ( 93) Mihn Nguyen 10                  25:59.06
  3     77  Jacob Johnson 10                21:25.31     7   ( 94) Ben White 10                    26:45.41
  4     85  James Westby  9                 23:00.16
   
 13.   384  Como Park                 (  23:10.65  1:55:53.25)
========================================
  1     58  Keith Phelps 11                 20:10.51     4     91  Samuel Godfrey  7               25:15.41
  2     62  Adam Reece 11                   20:29.46     5     95  Alex Glebov 9T                  28:27.31
  3     78  Justin Miller 12                21:30.56
   
 14.   433  saint paul johnson        (  23:38.05  1:58:10.25)
========================================
  1     83  Phengsaxon Xiong 10             22:18.41     5     90  Andy Johnson  9                 24:57.61
  2     84  Khalil Christiensen  9          22:57.31     6   ( 92) Joshua Xiong 10                 25:16.21
  3     87  Paul Vang 10                    23:14.56
  4     89  Charles Arrigoni 10             24:42.36