YMCA Resolution Run -
Onalaska, WI
1/4/2014

race logo










					                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                  5k RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Keachen Abing            33 M   La Crosse          WI M     18:25   18:55           37:20 
  2 Nick Lechnir             45 M   La Crescent        MN M     19:43   19:22           39:05 
  3 David Maxwell            50 M   Westby             WI M     20:43   20:29           41:12 
  4 Rebecca Maxwell          17 F   Westby             WI F     20:42   20:43           41:25 
  5 Brooke Jorstad           15 F   La Crosse          WI F     21:24   20:58           42:22 
  6 Randy Haines             45 M   Onalaska           WI M     21:08   21:24           42:32 
  7 Jett Mickelson           12 M   La Crosse          WI M     21:35   22:10           43:45 
  8 Alex Kirchner            27 M   La Crosse          WI M     21:47   22:38           44:25 
  9 Rj Miller                55 M   La Crosse          WI M     22:00   22:28           44:28 
 10 Braxton Haines           14 M   Onalaska           WI M     21:02   24:12           45:14 
 11 John Chapman             53 M   Holmen             WI M     22:31   22:53           45:24 
 12 Jeff Wall                46 M   Holmen             WI M     22:51   23:28           46:19 
 13 John Meyer               64 M   Onalaska           WI M     23:51   23:13           47:04 
 14 James Duffrin            13 M   La Crosse          WI M     23:08   24:14           47:22 
 15 Steven Duffrin           43 M   La Crosse          WI M     23:14   24:38           47:52 
 16 Laura Gulso              35 F   Black River Falls  WI F     24:34   23:22           47:56 
 17 Rachel Davis             15 F   Boscobel           WI F     22:59   25:18           48:17 
 18 Crystal (sha Drey        38 F   Onalaska           WI F     24:08   24:19           48:27 
 19 Stacy Kurutz             21 F   Menomonee Falls    WI F     24:19   24:30           48:49 
 20 Sandy Wall               47 F   Holmen             WI F     25:39   24:52           50:31 
 21 Jill Abing               33 F   La Crosse          WI F     24:32   26:13           50:45 
 22 Mark Hanson              53 M   Onalaska           WI M     25:05   25:41           50:46 
 23 Carli Haines             16 F   Boscobel           WI F     25:08   26:06           51:14 
 24 Bruce Hegge              52 M   Spring Grove       MN M     25:02   26:15           51:17 
 25 Kari Hanson              42 F   Onalaska           WI F     25:56   25:55           51:51 
 26 Heather Stern            33 F   Holmen             WI F     26:08   26:17           52:25 
 27 Evan Ziemann             36 M   Onalaska           WI M     26:17   26:09           52:26 
 28 Ashley Kniech            22 F   Onalaska           WI F     25:32   26:55           52:27 
 29 Katalina Stai            16 F   Winona             MN F     29:04   23:28           52:32 
 30 Carey Falkenberry        38 M   La Crosse          WI M     26:34   26:56           53:30 
 31 Rachelle Hagen           39 F   La Crosse          WI F     26:36   27:14           53:50 
 32 Linda Miller             56 F   La Crosse          WI F     26:35   27:22           53:57 
 33 Emily Vance              38 F   Onalaska           WI F     26:36   27:31           54:07 
 34 Gina Fellenz             48 F   La Crosse          WI F     27:08   27:06           54:14 
 35 Lisa Newman              35 F   Holmen             WI F     27:31   26:46           54:17 
 36 Mary (shaela Bahr        38 F   Onalaska           WI F     26:47   27:57           54:44 
 37 Luke Bjorklund           11 M   Westby             WI M     27:26   28:10           55:36 
 38 Jessica Flaten           27 F   Onalaska           WI F     27:46   28:06           55:52 
 39 Timothy Buckley          58 M   Onalaska           WI M     27:55   28:34           56:29 
 40 Kevin Gagermeier         40 M   Holmen             WI M     27:10   29:24           56:34 
 41 Wade Welper              47 M   La Crescent        MN M     27:44   29:27           57:11 
 42 Maryann Baldwin          53 F   De Soto            WI F     28:37   28:45           57:22 
 43 Alison Evans             29 F   La Crosse          WI F     28:28   28:58           57:26 
 44 Alexandra Garbers        19 F   Holmen             WI F     28:29   28:58           57:27 
 45 Patricia Lefebvre        48 F   Onalaska           WI F     29:30   28:57           58:27 
 46 Chrissy Burkhart         24 F   La Crosse          WI F     29:11   29:17           58:28 
 47 Rebecca Deetz            55 F   La Crosse          WI F     29:47   29:44           59:31 
 48 Pamela Hoth              33 F   Bangor             WI F     28:53   30:40           59:33 
 49 Quinn Seston             24 M   La Crosse          WI M     29:52   29:41           59:33 
 50 Carmen Rolbiecki         58 F   Trempealeau        WI F     30:54   29:33         1:00:27 
 51 Sue Gasser               55 F   Tomah              WI F     29:51   30:59         1:00:50 
 52 Marla Sutton             35 F   Viroqua            WI F     32:50   28:33         1:01:23 
 53 Michelle Dahl            34 F   Trempealeau        WI F     30:40   31:05         1:01:45 
 54 Lori Nigon               55 F   La Crosse          WI F     30:49   31:02         1:01:51 
 55 Sara Brennan             19 F   Onalaska           WI F     30:06   31:46         1:01:52 
 56 Kaylee Vanderbush        19 F   Onalaska           WI F     30:06   31:46         1:01:52 
 57 Carlene Ulrich           51 F   La Crosse          WI F     30:48   31:14         1:02:02 
 58 Hillary Hall             25 F   Holmen             WI F     33:48   29:27         1:03:15 
 59 Maria Freismuth          36 F   Sparta             WI F     31:00   32:24         1:03:24 
 60 Melissa Schmitz          24 F   Sparta             WI F     32:36   33:28         1:06:04 
 61 Angie Jones              41 F   Onalaska           WI F     33:51   32:43         1:06:34 
 62 Valerie Hanson           53 F   Onalaska           WI F     33:27   33:41         1:07:08 
 63 Jessica Pollock          39 F   Kendall            WI F     34:09   33:27         1:07:36 
 64 Tracy Helixon            43 F   Onalaska           WI F     33:57   34:24         1:08:21 
 65 Natalie Cogswell         39 F   Black River Falls  WI F     34:27   33:55         1:08:22 
 66 Lisa McGrath             49 F   Brookyn            WI F     35:32   34:15         1:09:47 
 67 Maria Klema              39 F   Tomah              WI F     34:08   36:35         1:10:43 
 68 Jade Moseti              33 F   La Crosse          WI F     36:54   38:58         1:15:52 
 69 Maria Reiland            65 F   Sparta             WI F     40:14   38:18         1:18:32 
 70 Kes Houston               8 F   Holmen             WI F     40:33   38:22         1:18:55 
 71 Dennis Houston           42 M   Holmen             WI M     40:34   38:23         1:18:57 
 72 Dana Jackson             36 F   Trempealeau        WI F     39:43   39:15         1:18:58 
 73 Sommer Dean-Shananaquet  32 F   Onalaska           WI F     41:29   40:04         1:21:33 
 74 Luke Shananaquet         34 M   Onalaska           WI M     41:29   40:04         1:21:33 
 75 Linda Kinstler           67 F   Caledonia          MN F     40:41   41:35         1:22:16 
 76 Jasmine Valentine        26 F   West Salem         WI F     41:29   40:58         1:22:27 
 77 Eric Valentine           27 M   West Salem         WI M     41:30   40:58         1:22:28 
 78 Andy Cogswell            45 M   Black River Falls  WI M     44:08   43:07         1:27:15 
 79 Lisa Hemker              44 F   Sparta             WI F     50:19   41:31         1:31:50 
 80 Julie Linhart            48 F   Bangor             WI F     50:20   41:31         1:31:51 
 81 Siranda Jacobs           26 F   La Crosse          WI F     52:00   44:04         1:36:04 
 82 David Swiergosz          34 M   Tomah              WI M     52:01   44:05         1:36:06 
 83 Loy Pollock              58 F   Elroy              WI F     53:49   51:39         1:45:28 
 84 Kim Candahl              55 F   La Crosse          WI F     53:33   53:04         1:46:37 
 85 Kathy Morgan             52 F   West Salem         WI F     54:51   53:04         1:47:55 
 86 Jaunita Affeldt          79 F   La Crosse          WI F     55:02   53:12         1:48:14 
 87 Marissa Buchholz         28 F   Wilton             WI F     58:03   51:35         1:49:38 
 88 Sharon Karis             57 F   Norwalk            WI F     58:18   51:46         1:50:04 
 89 Andrea Knutson           36 F   La Crosse          WI F   1:00:44   54:52         1:55:36 

Number of records: 89 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com

================================================================================
MALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Keachen Abing            33 M   La Crosse          WI   18:25   18:55           37:20 
  2 Nick Lechnir             45 M   La Crescent        MN   19:43   19:22           39:05 
  3 David Maxwell            50 M   Westby             WI   20:43   20:29           41:12 
  4 Randy Haines             45 M   Onalaska           WI   21:08   21:24           42:32 
  5 Jett Mickelson           12 M   La Crosse          WI   21:35   22:10           43:45 
  6 Alex Kirchner            27 M   La Crosse          WI   21:47   22:38           44:25 
  7 Rj Miller                55 M   La Crosse          WI   22:00   22:28           44:28 
  8 Braxton Haines           14 M   Onalaska           WI   21:02   24:12           45:14 
  9 John Chapman             53 M   Holmen             WI   22:31   22:53           45:24 
 10 Jeff Wall                46 M   Holmen             WI   22:51   23:28           46:19 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5k SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Rebecca Maxwell          17 F   Westby             WI   20:42   20:43           41:25 
  2 Brooke Jorstad           15 F   La Crosse          WI   21:24   20:58           42:22 
  3 Laura Gulso              35 F   Black River Falls  WI   24:34   23:22           47:56 
  4 Rachel Davis             15 F   Boscobel           WI   22:59   25:18           48:17 
  5 Crystal (sha Drey        38 F   Onalaska           WI   24:08   24:19           48:27 
  6 Stacy Kurutz             21 F   Menomonee Falls    WI   24:19   24:30           48:49 
  7 Sandy Wall               47 F   Holmen             WI   25:39   24:52           50:31 
  8 Jill Abing               33 F   La Crosse          WI   24:32   26:13           50:45 
  9 Carli Haines             16 F   Boscobel           WI   25:08   26:06           51:14 
 10 Kari Hanson              42 F   Onalaska           WI   25:56   25:55           51:51 

                 WINTER RUNNING SERIES - OVERALL STANDINGS
                                5 MILE RUN

Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Sex Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == === ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Alex Polnaszek           32 M   La Crosse          WI M     30:32   31:15         1:01:47 
  2 Nick Berndt              28 M   La Crosse          WI M     31:07   31:01         1:02:08 
  3 Valerie Hubbard          28 F   Onalaska           WI F     31:11   31:48         1:02:59 
  4 Jamie Mannion            56 M   La Crosse          WI M     32:06   31:18         1:03:24 
  5 Erik Deetz               16 M   La Crosse          WI M     34:11   29:49         1:04:00 
  6 Zack Taylor              26 M   Onalaska           WI M     32:34   32:40         1:05:14 
  7 Daniel Deetz             53 M   La Crosse          WI M     34:14   34:57         1:09:11 
  8 Paul Bahr                56 M   Coon Valley        WI M     35:36   36:04         1:11:40 
  9 Matthew Wissbaum         31 M   La Crosse          WI M     37:07   34:37         1:11:44 
 10 Jay Wnuk                 45 M   Galesville         WI M     36:29   35:29         1:11:58 
 11 Jay Koca                 39 M   Tomah              WI M     36:24   35:46         1:12:10 
 12 Terry Stanton            53 M   Mindoro            WI M     35:49   36:28         1:12:17 
 13 Rob Kneifl               46 M   West Salem         WI M     37:34   37:22         1:14:56 
 14 Joseph Kaiser            36 M   La Crosse          WI M     36:46   38:17         1:15:03 
 15 Ralph Zerbe              62 M   Houston            MN M     38:38   36:32         1:15:10 
 16 Tiffany Jerome           38 F   Black River Falls  WI F     37:59   37:45         1:15:44 
 17 Jeremy Moritz            28 M   Trempealeau        WI M     37:11   39:08         1:16:19 
 18 Stephan Brunelle         48 M   Holmen             WI M     37:36   39:20         1:16:56 
 19 Ted Medinger             27 M   La Crosse          WI M     37:59   39:44         1:17:43 
 20 Tiffany Langen           26 F   La Crescent        MN F     39:33   38:18         1:17:51 
 21 Carla Swerman            51 F   La Crosse          WI F     38:48   39:51         1:18:39 
 22 Rachel Kemper            32 F   Holmen             WI F     41:39   41:04         1:22:43 
 23 Steve Meyer              46 M   Caledonia          MN M     40:40   42:03         1:22:43 
 24 Julie Quackenbush        38 F   West Salem         WI F     41:54   41:16         1:23:10 
 25 Daniel Klema             43 M   Tomah              WI M     42:07   41:35         1:23:42 
 26 James Murray             34 M   La Crosse          WI M     40:55   43:07         1:24:02 
 27 David Meyer              49 M   West Salem         WI M     41:26   43:04         1:24:30 
 28 Vernon Weisensel         32 M   Onalaska           WI M     43:01   42:04         1:25:05 
 29 Ka Lia Vang              25 F   Onalaska           WI F     42:21   44:12         1:26:33 
 30 Shari Hegland            40 F   Holmen             WI F     43:24   43:23         1:26:47 
 31 Michael Castle           46 M   La Crosse          WI M     43:50   44:30         1:28:20 
 32 Matthew Koel             32 M   Onalaska           WI M     43:25   45:07         1:28:32 
 33 Heather Wellendorf       34 F   Onalaska           WI F     43:39   45:03         1:28:42 
 34 Tim Wellendorf           36 M   Onalaska           WI M     43:39   45:03         1:28:42 
 35 Tianna Vanderhei         20 F   La Crosse          WI F     43:22   45:58         1:29:20 
 36 Tess Willson             20 F   La Crosse          WI F     43:22   45:58         1:29:20 
 37 Nikki Davies             40 F   Onalaska           WI F     43:52   46:26         1:30:18 
 38 Cindy Prindle            54 F   West Salem         WI F     45:07   45:53         1:31:00 
 39 Deb Brague               48 F   Winona             MN F     46:06   46:51         1:32:57 
 40 George Burns             13 M   La Crosse          WI M     46:42   48:05         1:34:47 
 41 Rickey Wegner            59 M   La Crosse          WI M     48:12   47:28         1:35:40 
 42 Monica Mohr              27 F   Onalaska           WI F     49:03   47:52         1:36:55 
 43 Alicia Duerst            28 F   La Crosse          WI F     56:37   40:24         1:37:01 
 44 Diane Thein              47 F   Galesville         WI F     48:26   49:30         1:37:56 
 45 Timothy Candahl          56 M   Lacrosse           WI M     49:04   49:09         1:38:13 
 46 Megan McGrath            29 F   Bangor             WI F     49:11   49:12         1:38:23 
 47 Lara Head                43 F   La Crosse          WI F     49:35   49:39         1:39:14 
 48 Brian Lehmann            34 M   Stoddard           WI M     56:17   45:37         1:41:54 
 49 Ginny Dankmeyer          35 F   Onalaska           WI F     51:30   50:33         1:42:03 
 50 Sheryl Stockhausen       45 F   Winona             MN F     54:16   48:07         1:42:23 
 51 Cindy Ahrens             54 F   Winona             MN F     54:16   49:00         1:43:16 
 52 Robert Duerst            27 M   La Crosse          WI M     56:36   46:43         1:43:19 
 53 Brad Phelps              52 M   Tomah              WI M     51:44   54:02         1:45:46 
 54 Tracey Stanton           52 F   Mindoro            WI F     52:03   54:07         1:46:10 
 55 Charlene Wegner          46 F   La Crosse          WI F     53:51   52:49         1:46:40 
 56 Amy Redepenning          49 F   Winona             MN F     55:28   51:39         1:47:07 
 57 Amy Spriggle             39 F   La Crosse          WI F     55:28   52:50         1:48:18 
 58 Stacy Suchla             38 F   Onalaska           WI F     50:52   58:03         1:48:55 
 59 Larry Schmidt            60 M   Sparta             WI M     53:31   57:32         1:51:03 
 60 Karen Flynn              49 F   Onalaska           WI F     58:17   56:52         1:55:09 
 61 Heather Sticka           21 F   La Crosse          WI F     48:26 1:07:56         1:56:22 

Number of records: 61 
results by Pickle Events                                       www.pickleevents.com


================================================================================
MALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Alex Polnaszek           32 M   La Crosse          WI   30:32   31:15         1:01:47 
  2 Nick Berndt              28 M   La Crosse          WI   31:07   31:01         1:02:08 
  3 Jamie Mannion            56 M   La Crosse          WI   32:06   31:18         1:03:24 
  4 Erik Deetz               16 M   La Crosse          WI   34:11   29:49         1:04:00 
  5 Zack Taylor              26 M   Onalaska           WI   32:34   32:40         1:05:14 
  6 Daniel Deetz             53 M   La Crosse          WI   34:14   34:57         1:09:11 
  7 Paul Bahr                56 M   Coon Valley        WI   35:36   36:04         1:11:40 
  8 Matthew Wissbaum         31 M   La Crosse          WI   37:07   34:37         1:11:44 
  9 Jay Wnuk                 45 M   Galesville         WI   36:29   35:29         1:11:58 
 10 Jay Koca                 39 M   Tomah              WI   36:24   35:46         1:12:10 

================================================================================
FEMALE 5 MILE SERIES RESULTS (TOP 10)
================================================================================
Eve Name                    Age Sex City               St Jingle  Resolut Heart   Total T    
=== ======================= === === ================== == ======= ======= ======= ======= 
  1 Valerie Hubbard          28 F   Onalaska           WI   31:11   31:48         1:02:59 
  2 Tiffany Jerome           38 F   Black River Falls  WI   37:59   37:45         1:15:44 
  3 Tiffany Langen           26 F   La Crescent        MN   39:33   38:18         1:17:51 
  4 Carla Swerman            51 F   La Crosse          WI   38:48   39:51         1:18:39 
  5 Rachel Kemper            32 F   Holmen             WI   41:39   41:04         1:22:43 
  6 Julie Quackenbush        38 F   West Salem         WI   41:54   41:16         1:23:10 
  7 Ka Lia Vang              25 F   Onalaska           WI   42:21   44:12         1:26:33 
  8 Shari Hegland            40 F   Holmen             WI   43:24   43:23         1:26:47 
  9 Heather Wellendorf       34 F   Onalaska           WI   43:39   45:03         1:28:42 
 10 Tianna Vanderhei         20 F   La Crosse          WI   43:22   45:58         1:29:20