City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/2/2014

race logo










					                                                                       

         Skijoring - City of Lakes Loppet - Overall Results - 10km
                                     SUNDAY RESULTS
 Place No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Time      Pace     
 ===== ===== ======================= === === ================ == ========= ===== 
     1 40008 Mike Christman           33 M   Neenah           WI   25:12.1  2:32 
     2 40006 Adrian Swanson           24 M   Minneapolis      MN   25:29.7  2:33 
     3 40003 Dallas Johnson           48 M   Wayzata          MN   28:21.8  2:51 
     4 40017 Sierra Anderson          27 F   Duluth           MN   28:45.7  2:53 
     5 40022 Rebecca Voris            59 F   Anchorage        AK   29:08.6  2:55 
     6 40018 Allison Spoelhof         29 F   Duluth           MN   30:43.6  3:05 
     7 40021 Deanna Clark             36 F   Madison          WI   31:35.4  3:10 
     8 40005 Brad Moening             45 M   St Paul          MN   32:42.6  3:17 
     9 40015 Andrea Williams          33 F   Minneapolis      MN   33:42.5  3:23 
    10 40004 Mark Lindskoog           46 M   Mnneapolis       MN   34:14.0  3:26 
    11 40001 Damon Struyk             47 M   Golden Valley    MN   36:44.9  3:41 
    12 40007 Jerry Porter             50 M   Colfax           WI   37:52.8  3:48 
    13 40019 Erin Walsh               32 F   Minneapolis      MN   38:18.2  3:50 
    14 40010 Leanne Ritz              44 F   Maple Grove      MN   41:20.0  4:08 
    15 40012 Maggie Mitchell          23 F   Apple Valley     MN   41:40.1  4:10 
    16 40016 Joey Novacheck           23 M   Minneapolis      MN   41:53.7  4:12 
    17 40013 Alisha Natzel            24 F   Eagan            MN   44:40.2  4:29 
    18 40020 Sean Campbell            34 M   Mayer            MN 1:07:11.2  6:44 
    19 40028 Unknown Skijor                                      1:26:40.5  8:41 
 
                   



         Skijoring - City of Lakes Loppet - Overall Results - 10km
                             Combined Results
 No.   Name                    Age Sex City             St Saturday      Sunday    Total            
 ===== ======================= === === ================ == ============= ========= ============= 
 40008 Mike Christman           33 M   Neenah           WI       21:35.4   25:12.1       46:47.5 
 40006 Adrian Swanson           24 M   Minneapolis      MN       23:09.2   25:29.7       48:38.9 
 40003 Dallas Johnson           48 M   Wayzata          MN       25:56.1   28:21.8       54:17.9 
 40017 Sierra Anderson          27 F   Duluth           MN       26:22.8   28:45.7       55:08.5 
 40022 Rebecca Voris            59 F   Anchorage        AK       28:01.3   29:08.6       57:09.9 
 40018 Allison Spoelhof         29 F   Duluth           MN       27:36.1   30:43.6       58:19.7 
 40015 Andrea Williams          33 F   Minneapolis      MN       33:15.5   33:42.5     1:06:58.0 
 40007 Jerry Porter             50 M   Colfax           WI       39:15.3   37:52.8     1:17:08.1 
 40010 Leanne Ritz              44 F   Maple Grove      MN       43:19.8   41:20.0     1:24:39.8 
 

 
 results by Mtec Results