City of Lakes Loppet Festival -
Minneapolis, MN
2/2/2014

race logo










					

Pos	Lname	   Fname	No.	Total Tm	Diff	Gap	Class	City	State	Team
1	LaLonde	   Jesse	50088	1:19:48.0				M 30 - 39	Golden Valley	MN	Twin Six / BkB
2	Hinkens	   Jack	        50148	1:22:57.6	03:09.6	03:09.6	M 20 - 29	Hopkins		MN	
3	Meiser	   Joseph	50052	1:25:25.1	05:37.0	02:27.5	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
4	Henderson  Jay	        50126	1:26:23.5	06:35.4	58.41	M 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	hollywood cycles
5	Parker	   Jim	        50099	1:28:24.3	08:36.3	02:00.8	M 40 - 49	St Paul		MN	SPBRC
6	jaglo	   Jim	        50025	1:32:55.6	13:07.6	04:31.3	M 40 - 49	robbinsdale	MN	LCR
7	Morgan	   April	50020	1:33:32.4	13:44.4	36.755	F 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
8	peterson   josh	        50123	1:34:30.6	14:42.6	58.243	M 30 - 39	burnsville	MN	Penn Cycle
9	Van Ryswyk Jeremie	50022	1:34:56.9	15:08.8	26.228	M 30 - 39	Crystal		MN	LCR
10	mainguy	   david	50097	1:34:57.9	15:09.8	1.025	M 40 - 49	minneapolis	MN	Freewheel
11	Sur	   Chris	50122	1:35:00.0	15:11.9	2.082	M 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	
12	Pramann	   David	50120	1:36:18.7	16:30.7	01:18.7	M 50 - 59	BURNSVILLE	MN	
13	Schow	   Pete		50114	1:36:29.4	16:41.4	10.705	M 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	Penn Cycle
14	Guse	   Eric		50112	1:36:41.7	16:53.6	12.268	M 40 - 49	St Louis Park	MN	Penn Cycle
15	Pribyl	   Steve	50102	1:37:48.1	18:00.1	01:06.5	M 20 - 29	Maplewood	MN	
16	Kremer	   Justin	50036	1:38:07.6	18:19.6	19.48	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
17	Musto	   Danielle	50040	1:38:31.1	18:43.1	23.519	F 30 - 39	Grand Rapids	MI	Salsa/Twin Six
18	Johnson	   Casey	50051	1:40:01.2	20:13.2	01:30.1	M 30 - 39	Robbinsdale	MN	
19	Falkowski  Jonathan	50065	1:40:35.1	20:47.0	33.836	M 30 - 39	Lakeville	MN	
20	Robertson  Eric		50073	1:41:10.9	21:22.9	35.875	M 40 - 49	Eden Prairie	MN	Rough Riders
21	Ehlert	   Kevin	50081	1:41:17.8	21:29.7	6.842	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
22	Oachs	   David	50146	1:41:33.4	21:45.4	15.665	M 30 - 39	Woodbury	MN	NicolletBike.com
23	Kauth	   James	50005	1:41:43.0	21:54.9	9.539	M 40 - 49	Saint Paul	MN	Birchwood
24	Yore	   Steven	50057	1:42:02.3	22:14.3	19.32	M 40 - 49	Golden Valley	MN	
25	Geshel	   Brian	50147	1:42:14.3	22:26.2	11.966	M 30 - 39	Marquette	MI	BLACKROCKS
26	Bowman	   Andrew	50104	1:42:20.4	22:32.4	6.146	M 40 - 49	Harbor Springs	MI	
27	Brown	   Scott	50017	1:42:25.1	22:37.1	4.693	M 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	
28	Simula	   Evan		50143	1:42:32.9	22:44.9	7.812	M 20 - 29	Marquette	MI	Blackrocks Brewery
29	LaMere	   JP		50113	1:42:50.9	23:02.9	18.014	M 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	
30	Hoglund	   Dave		50037	1:42:54.6	23:06.6	3.662	M 50 - 59	Champlin	MN	
31	Johnson	   Josh		50130	1:43:00.6	23:12.5	5.956	M 30 - 39	Shakopee	MN	Twin City Bike Repair
32	Mielke	   Nathan	50050	1:43:28.6	23:40.6	28.079	M 30 - 39	Minnetonka	MN	
33	Weisbrod   Heath	50071	1:43:54.5	24:06.4	25.855	M 40 - 49	Saint Louis ParkMN	Angry Catfish Bicycle
34	CelichowskiMatt		50118	1:44:22.8	24:34.7	28.276	M 30 - 39	St Paul		MN	
35	Morgan	   Thomas	50078	1:46:56.1	27:08.1	02:33.4	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
36	Luce	   Andy		50139	1:47:46.9	27:58.9	50.781	M 40 - 49	Bloomington	MN	Silver Cycling
37	Colbert	   Jeff		50108	1:48:07.3	28:19.3	20.413	M 40 - 49	Cambridge	MN	LCR
38	Dolan	   Brendan	50079	1:48:15.4	28:27.4	8.119	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
39	balser	   chris	50138	1:48:19.1	28:31.0	3.638	M 40 - 49	minneapolis	MN	
40	Wright	   Rhonda	50064   1:48:24.3	28:36.3	5.216	F 30 - 39	Stanton		NE	Elkhorn valley racing
41	owen	   clifford	50014	1:48:32.1	28:44.1	7.845	M 40 - 49	orono		MN	
42	Nixon	   Doug		50094	1:49:05.7	29:17.7	33.58	M 40 - 49	Minnetonka	MN	Wookiee Juice Racing
43	Kueffer	   Fred		50023	1:49:35.0	29:46.9	29.23	M 30 - 39	Falcon Heights	MN	
44	Young	   Isaac	50111	1:50:57.7	31:09.6	01:22.7	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
45	Swenka	   Ben		50054	1:51:43.3	31:55.2	45.604	M 40 - 49	Hudson		WI	Sho-Air MN
46	Petrie	   Nathan	50091	1:52:28.8	32:40.8	45.541	M 30 - 39	Thunder Bay	Ontario	
47	Michael	   Steve	50149	1:52:59.5	33:11.4	30.659	M 30 - 39	New Hope	MN	MORC
48	Doyle	   Art		50012	1:53:12.6	33:24.6	13.167	M 50 - 59	Lakeland	MN	Art Doyle's Spokes and Pedals
49	Pretts	   Robert	50041	1:53:15.7	33:27.7	3.075	M 30 - 39	Coon Rapids	MN	Sho-Air MN/Chilkoot
50	Duchon	   Aaron	50089	1:53:37.2	33:49.2	21.501	M 20 - 29	Chanhassen	MN	A.D. Concepts
51	kelly	   chad		50074	1:53:46.7	33:58.6	9.448	M 40 - 49	edina		MN	
52	Henderson  Kristy	50127	1:53:57.4	34:09.4	10.732	F 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	hollywoodcycles
53	Elli	   Mark		50034	1:54:01.9	34:13.9	4.551	M 40 - 49	Edina		MN	
54	Sponholz   Mark		50124	1:54:07.8	34:19.8	5.877	M 30 - 39	Maple Grove	MN	
55	Hoppe	   Keith	50068	1:54:28.2	34:40.1	20.346	M 40 - 49	Eagan		MN	
56	Lapinski   Thomas	50008	1:54:32.6	34:44.5	4.406	M 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	Freewheel Bike
57	Seaburg	   Mark		50007	1:55:13.0	35:24.9	40.411	M 50 - 59	Hopkins		MN	
58	Byron	   Casey	50082	1:55:19.4	35:31.4	6.428	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
59	VanBockern Jeremiah	50134	1:55:29.3	35:41.3	9.898	M 30 - 39	Burnsville	MN	
60	Hartmann   Michael	50085	1:56:57.9	37:09.9	01:28.6	M 30 - 39	Edina		MN	
61	Cook	   Thomas	50098	1:56:59.8	37:11.7	1.812	M 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	TCBC
62	HendricksonDana		50141	1:58:04.2	38:16.1	01:04.4	M 40 - 49	Independence	MN	
63	Martindale Jill		50137	1:58:12.7	38:24.7	8.56	F 20 - 29	Grand Rapids	MI	Grand Rapids Bicycle Co
64	Hess	   Dwayne	50058	1:58:13.2	38:25.1	0.453	M 50 - 59	Farmington	MN	
65	Person	   Andrew	50080	1:58:33.6	38:45.5	20.37	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
66	Kratz	   Wil		50072	1:58:41.7	38:53.7	8.184	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	Hoigaards
67	Duggan	   Rob		50100	1:58:55.8	39:07.7	14.012	M 40 - 49	St. Louis Park 	MN	MN	
68	Clausen	   Ted		50002	2:01:42.1	41:54.1	02:46.3	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	One on One
69	LaCourse   Dave		50116	2:03:13.2	43:25.2	01:31.1	M 40 - 49	Belle Plaine	MN	
70	Krawczyk   Paul		50083	2:04:59.9	45:11.9	01:46.7	M 40 - 49	minneapolis	MN	
71	Larkin	   Brian	50105	2:05:39.9	45:51.9	40.036	M 50 - 59	Orono		MN	
72	Bell	   Randy	50047	2:05:42.4	45:54.4	2.512	M 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	Life Time
73	Strate	   Chelsea	50092	2:05:56.8	46:08.8	14.397	F 20 - 29	Richfield	MN	Einstein Racing
74	Brown	   Joshua	50076	2:05:59.9	46:11.9	3.1	M 30 - 39	Golden Valley	MN	
75	Jensen	   Noah		50110	2:06:18.1	46:30.0	18.146	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
76	friedly	   webb		50004	2:06:49.3	47:01.2	31.172	M 40 - 49	wayzata		MN	
77	Bartels	   Reid		50140	2:07:58.8	48:10.8	01:09.6	M 40 - 49	Eagan		MN	Wookiee Juice Racing
78	Plunkett   Thomas	50077	2:08:24.4	48:36.4	25.607	M 40 - 49	St. Paul	MN	
79	Flynn-KauthMartha	50045	2:08:33.0	48:44.9	8.547	F 40 - 49	Saint Paul	MN	Birchwood
80	Armstrong  Chris	50106	2:08:34.9	48:46.9	1.929	M 40 - 49	Rosemount	MN	
81	Porvaznik  Steve 	50132	2:09:06.0	49:17.9	31.08	M 50 - 59	Bloomington	MN	
82	Ingram	   Jeffrey	50117	2:10:17.4	50:29.3	01:11.4	M 60 - 69	Minnetonka	MN	
83	Grant	   Collin	50027	2:11:33.8	51:45.8	01:16.4	M 30 - 39	St. Louis Park	MN	
84	Schmidt	   Patricia	50128	2:12:12.2	52:24.1	38.363	F 40 - 49	Hampton		MN	Life Time Fitness/Penn Cycle
85	Barton	   Dave	        50061	2:13:50.8	54:02.7	01:38.6	M 40 - 49	Richfield	MN	
86	Cheesebro  Jack	        50003	2:15:35.1	55:47.0	01:44.3	M 60 - 69	Saint Louis ParkMN	LNR
87	Rowe	   Frank	50084	2;17:02.0	57:13.9	01:26.9	M 50 - 59	Plymouth	MN	Team Synergy
88	Smith	   Michael	50093	2:17:37.1	57:49.1	35.153	M 20 - 29	North Oaks	MN	Creature Crew
89	Austin	   Clay		50026	2:19:19.3	59:31.2	01:42.2	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
90	Lundberg   William	50145	2:20:29.0	00:41.0	01:09.7	M 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	
91	Grant	   Andrew	50028	2:21:49.6	02:01.5	01:20.6	M 30 - 39	Duluth		MN	
92	Wacek	   Lisa		50075	2:22:22.6	02:34.6	33.043	F 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	
93	Betts	   Graydon	50021	2:26:46.9	06:58.9	04:24.3	M 30 - 39	Maple Plain	MN	TC STANGS
94	Quistad	   Mark		50059	2:26:48.6	07:00.6	1.73	M 40 - 49	Bloomington	MN	
95	Mason	   Nick		50131	2:27:27.6	07:39.5	38.948	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
96	callaghan  tommy	50095	2:28:04.8	08:16.8	37.274	M 60 - 69	st anthony villaMN	
97	Graham	   Kalen	50096	2:29:45.5	09:57.5	01:40.7	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
98	Walsh	   Timothy	50142	2:30:51.4	11:03.4	01:05.9	M 60 - 69	Apple Valley	MN	Feed My Starving Childern
99	Jazdzewski Jeremiah	50101	2:36:20.5	16:32.4	05:29.0	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
100	Vedder	   Timm		50115	2:37:13.8	17:25.8	53.37	M 30 - 39	Sartell		MN	
101	Runice	   Paul		50086	2:37:39.8	17:51.8	25.981	M 50 - 59	Edina		MN	
102	Sioco	   Deo		50090	2:40:34.9	20:46.8	02:55.0	M 40 - 49	Roseville	MN	
103	Mannhardt  Justin	50136	2:41:02.9	21:14.9	28.078	M 20 - 29	Minneapolis	MN	The Hub Bicycle Co-Op
104	Ito	   Takahiro	50067	2:41:35.0	21:46.9	32.051	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
105	Brady	   Nathan	50125	2:43:06.2	23:18.2	01:31.3	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
106	Lein	   Drew		50069	2:43:16.3	23:28.3	10.113	M 20 - 29	Saint Paul	MN	
107	Sapia	   Gina		50035	2:44:03.0	24:15.0	46.681	F 40 - 49	Roseville	MN	
108	Urbaniak   David	50033	2:44:12.4	24:24.4	9.379	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
109	Slagle	   Ansel	50060	2:44:52.3	25:04.3	39.914	M 30 - 39	Savage		MN	
110	Swanson	   Julieann	50016	2;49:41.6	29:53.5	04:49.3	F 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	
111	Hartogh	   Steven	50121	2:55:17.2	35:29.2	05:35.7	M 50 - 59	St. Paul	MN	
112	Skoog	   James	50011	3:03:50.3	44:02.2	08:33.1	M 30 - 39	Minneapolis	MN	
113	Krawczyk   Janna	50129	3:21:56.2	02:08.1	18:05.9	F 40 - 49	Minneapolis	MN	
114	Samson	   Mike		50006					M 20 - 29	Minneapolis		MN	TC STANGS
115	Evans	   Gregory	50044					M 40 - 49	Prior Lake		MN	
116	Evans	   David	50053					M 70 +		Minneapolis		MN