Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon -
Knoxville, TN
3/30/2014

race logo










					
                    
------------------------------------------------------------
       Team Results - Half Marathon - Coed                   
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Runners Market                            
          1:12:37 1:14:21 1:21:21 = 3:48:19
         Stewart Ellington, Alan Horton, Gina Rouse
   2.  Health Shoppe                             
          1:23:56 1:25:07 1:26:32 = 4:15:35
         Paul Horton, Rebecca McDowell, Tim Gregory
   3.  Team TVA 1/2                              
          1:14:44 1:17:17 1:56:40 = 4:28:41
         Bob Adams, Bradley Adams, Jenny Ricks
   4.  New Balance Knoxville                     
          1:29:29 1:40:17 1:55:26 = 5:05:12
         Roger Payne, Kelley Darnell, Becky Grant
   5.  Thunder Thighs                            
          1:32:19 1:35:07 1:58:47 = 5:06:13
         Scott Mason, Tyler Johnson, Erin Johnston
   6.  KTC Socialites                            
          1:29:20 1:39:50 1:58:38 = 5:07:48
         Dylan Allen, Mike Parton, Brenda Fleeman
   7.  PetSafe                                   
          1:33:12 1:51:47 1:57:09 = 5:22:08
         Courtney Valentine, Randy Boyd, Rebecca Dotson
   8.  BLUEgrass Runners                         
          1:46:29 1:47:42 1:54:55 = 5:29:06
         Mark Warmoth, Chrissie Tune, Sandra Nichols
   9.  Gas Passers                               
          1:41:40 1:59:22 2:27:18 = 6:08:20
         Adam Roth, Ron Pitkanen, Elizabeth Michael
  10.  ORNL FCU - Half                           
          1:47:12 2:06:18 2:18:23 = 6:11:53
         David Wasilko, Brooke Hunt, Tristan Moore
  11.  WBIR-TV                                   
          1:43:13 1:43:24 2:51:32 = 6:18:09
         Nathan Higgins, Travis Worsowicz, Lee Starnes
  12.  Team Really                               
          1:53:17 2:00:09 2:26:33 = 6:19:59
         Sally Joines, Bob Walker, David Joines
  13.  Red Delicious                             
          1:45:45 2:05:24 2:29:17 = 6:20:26
         Audrey Springer, Jennifer Gerard, Conrad Vaughan
  14.  Kickin Asphalt                           
          2:10:48 2:10:48 2:46:29 = 7:08:05
         Maximiliano Herrera, Erika Wild, Charley Threet
  15.  AllMeds In Stride                         
          2:15:17 2:44:33 3:10:29 = 8:10:19
         Roy Nicaud, William Brownsey, Sherry Hunt
  16.  Cellular Sales - Half Team                
          1:48:54 3:07:36 3:41:19 = 8:37:49
         Jason Hurst, Peggy Kane, Mihaela Hembree
  17.  TEAM FT                                   
          2:56:49 3:00:04 3:07:44 = 9:04:37
         Ginny Matteson, Debbie Lawson, Wayne Lawson
  18.  Team Awesome                              
          3:19:18 3:19:19 3:19:20 = 9:57:57
         Elaine Gaughf, Marykatherine Stryk, Wayne Smith
  19.  Covenant Health Biggest Winner            
          3:38:03 4:14:19 4:15:21 = 12:07:43
         Joseph Mitchell, Evangeline Smith, Cynthia Tipton



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
       Team Results - Half Marathon - Female                 
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Health Shoppe                             
          1:25:07 1:36:08 1:39:03 = 4:40:18
         Rebecca McDowell, Betsy Johnson, Missie Gregory
   2.  PetSafe                                   
          1:33:12 1:57:09 1:57:15 = 5:27:36
         Courtney Valentine, Rebecca Dotson, Becka Wilson
   3.  Tennessee Spine Running Team              
          1:38:52 1:53:26 2:00:51 = 5:33:09
         Haley Hatcher, Jamie Hatcher, Andrea Clark
   4.  New Balance Knoxville                     
          1:40:17 1:55:26 1:58:25 = 5:34:08
         Kelley Darnell, Becky Grant, Lisa Faulkner
   5.  BLUEgrass Runners                         
          1:47:42 1:54:55 1:58:25 = 5:41:02
         Chrissie Tune, Sandra Nichols, Christine Mollineaux
   6.  Team TVA 1/2                              
          1:56:40 2:02:55 2:04:33 = 6:04:08
         Jenny Ricks, Morgan Rogers, Janet Jentilet
   7.  Red Delicious                             
          1:45:45 2:05:24 2:24:48 = 6:15:57
         Audrey Springer, Jennifer Gerard, Jeanna Drummer
   8.  ORNL FCU - Half                           
          2:06:18 2:26:14 2:26:54 = 6:59:26
         Brooke Hunt, Jessica Emert, Andrea Browning
   9.  Foothill Striders                         
          1:51:24 2:33:05 2:47:22 = 7:11:51
         Katie Walters, Robin Robinette, Cheri Conley
  10.  Team Awesome                              
          3:19:18 3:19:19 3:19:20 = 9:57:57
         Elaine Gaughf, Marykatherine Stryk, Annie Acree



                    
------------------------------------------------------------
       Team Results - Half Marathon - Male                 
------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Runners Market                            
          1:12:37 1:14:21 1:22:41 = 3:49:39
         Stewart Ellington, Alan Horton, Lee Franklin
   2.  Team TVA 1/2                              
          1:14:44 1:17:17 1:28:05 = 4:00:06
         Bob Adams, Bradley Adams, David Holmes
   3.  Health Shoppe                             
          1:23:56 1:26:32 1:28:02 = 4:18:30
         Paul Horton, Tim Gregory, Mark Hickey
   4.  Trooper's Bar                             
          1:27:46 1:31:01 1:39:29 = 4:38:16
         Todd Caldwell, Aaron Hice, Dylan Adams
   5.  New Balance Knoxville                     
          1:29:29 2:02:34 2:06:12 = 5:38:15
         Roger Payne, Brian Reed, Greg Webb
   6.  Thunder Thighs                            
          1:32:19 1:35:07 2:41:23 = 5:48:49
         Scott Mason, Tyler Johnson, Alex Thatcher
   7.  PetSafe                                   
          1:51:47 1:57:22 2:03:49 = 5:52:58
         Randy Boyd, Chris Olszyk, John McDevitt
   8.  Gas Passers                               
          1:41:40 1:59:22 2:12:53 = 5:53:55
         Adam Roth, Ron Pitkanen, Nicholas Camp
   9.  WBIR-TV                                   
          1:43:13 1:43:24 2:52:08 = 6:18:45
         Nathan Higgins, Travis Worsowicz, Rick Starnes
  10.  ORNL FCU - Half                           
          1:47:12 2:18:23 2:21:15 = 6:26:50
         David Wasilko, Tristan Moore, Bronce Rodgers
  11.  Mercedes                                  
          2:02:19 2:26:26 2:28:58 = 6:57:43
         Christopher Bailey, Adam Brown, James Hill
  12.  AllMeds In Stride                         
          2:15:17 2:44:33 3:00:41 = 8:00:31
         Roy Nicaud, William Brownsey, Anthony Miller