Covenant Health Knoxville Marathon -
Knoxville, TN
3/30/2014

race logo










					
                Knoxville Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      FEMALE TOP FIVE     -      (5)     GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1     20 Camille Herron           Warr Acres     OK  32 2:44:27 
    2     28 Kathy Wolski             Knoxville      TN  48 3:03:27 
    3     76 Andee Swann              Morristown     TN  36 3:11:24 
    4     54 Carolyn Hart             Carrboro       NC  26 3:13:32 
    5     40 Tammy Slusser            Monroeville    PA  48 3:15:21 
================================================================================
      FEMALE MASTERS  40 - UP     (5)       GUN TIME
=================================================================================

 
    1    125 Jill Peters              Liberty Townsh OH  48 3:20:38 
    2    144 Debi Secor               Kingsport      TN  46 3:36:41 
    3    258 Ashley Davis             Sparta         TN  43 3:43:33 
================================================================================
      FEMALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (1)        GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1    382 Becky Tener              Louisville     TN  57 4:02:51 
================================================================================
      FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)        GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1    560 Peggy Strang             Newark         DE  63 4:16:14 





================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  19 - UNDER     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1     86 Hannah Cutshall          Kingsport      TN  17 3:23:41 
    2    717 Brooke Weldon            Helton         KY  18 4:56:38 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    128 Lauren Mitchell          Knoxville      TN  21 3:26:12 
    2    263 Elle Lintemuth           Cedarville     OH  22 3:27:22 
    3    361 Lauren Stoffle           Knoxville      TN  23 3:49:10 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (4)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    155 Jill Konkol              Winston-Salem  NC  28 3:22:30 
    2    134 Caroline Grunenwald      Knoxville      TN  28 3:36:00 
    3    198 Nicole Shuey             Knoxville      TN  27 3:50:29 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1     85 Sarah Powers             Knoxville      TN  34 3:20:24 
    2     87 Halle Cupp               Liberty Townsh OH  33 3:20:44 
    3     96 Allison Fiorini          Allentown      PA  31 3:23:41 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (4)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    127 Renee Imbalzano Zegar    West Chester   OH  39 3:20:14 
    2    173 Rainy Clarke             Kearney        NE  37 3:42:54 
    3    195 Muna Rodriguez           Knoxville      TN  36 3:55:06 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (4)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    203 Sarah Starling           Knoxville      TN  44 3:44:11 
    2    163 Cynthia Searcy           Atlanta        GA  40 3:46:50 
    3    207 Tracy Wallace            Minneapolis    MN  44 3:47:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (4)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    180 Lecia Holley             Loveland       OH  45 3:44:07 
    2    192 Donna Peters             Lancaster      OH  47 3:50:10 
    3    378 Hilary Krueger           Asheville      NC  45 3:57:46 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    453 Robin Miller             Maryville      TN  51 4:06:45 
    2    455 Libby Overholt           Morristown     TN  52 4:12:32 
    3    397 Chang-Hong Yu            Knoxville      TN  51 4:29:30 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (4)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    444 Ellen Brinkman           Selma          IN  57 4:22:27 
    2    221 Boonsom Hartman          Oak Forest     IL  56 4:34:26 
    3    520 Karen Khodadadi          Auburn         AL  55 4:43:52 
     
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    434 Rose Vrbos               Carol Stream   IL  61 4:20:54 
    2    359 Chau Smith               Oak Grove      MO  64 4:49:32 
    3    776 Margaret Wead            Aiken          SC  61 5:07:43 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    597 Muffet Chatterton        Crofton        MD  69 4:48:38 
    2    588 Marie Tedesco            Jonesborough   TN  65 4:58:49 
    3    725 Shirley Sirois           Clinton        TN  66 5:07:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  70 - OVER     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================



                Knoxville Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      MALE TOP Five    -      (5)     GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1      3 Mark Chepses             Searcy         AR  37 2:27:31 
    2      1 Ethan Coffey             Knoxville      TN  31 2:27:55 
    3      6 Abraham Kogo             Hebron         KY  34 2:33:06 
    4     10 Kory Cool                Manhattan      KS  26 2:35:21 
    5     18 Bobby Longenecker        Lititz         PA  25 2:38:19 
================================================================================
      MALE MASTERS  40 - UP     (3)       GUN TIME
=================================================================================

    1     24 Jon Lawler               Knoxville      TN  50 2:47:50 
    2     44 Lawrence Brede           Lenoir City    TN  47 2:57:40 
    3     25 Mike Stotz               Crystal Lake   IL  45 3:00:48 
================================================================================
      MALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (2)        GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1    123 Jeff Woody               Knoxville      TN  50 3:20:47 
================================================================================
      MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)        GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1    197 Michael Shekleton        Peoria         IL  63 3:40:03 



================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  19 - UNDER     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1     36 Tyler Hounshell          Sevierville    TN  18 3:41:37 
    2    108 David Mashburn           Knoxville      TN  19 3:46:43 
    3    141 Alec Croegaert           Knoxville      TN  19 3:46:46 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1     19 Lyle Ressler             Peach Bottom   PA  24 2:47:31 
    2    854 Evan Beidschmitt         Knoxville      TN  20 2:55:59 
    3     35 Nicholas Heller          Urbana         IL  23 3:06:18 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    
    1     17 Dietrich Linde           Fairfax        VA  25 2:38:19 
    2     14 Cooper Linde             Lancaster      PA  26 2:38:59 
    3      8 J. Penny                 Johnson City   TN  26 2:42:58 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  30 - 34     (5)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1     26 Jarrod Quinlivan         Greenville     NC  31 2:53:45 
    2     23 Danny Ferreira           Concord        NH  31 2:54:24 
    3     30 Ron Wireman              Knoxville      TN  32 2:55:08 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  35 - 39     (4)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1     27 Shane Vetter             Niceville      FL  39 2:55:53 
    2     12 Danny Kratzer            Maryville      TN  36 2:57:01 
    3     47 Mark Treadway            Kearney        NE  39 3:06:23 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1     33 Kevin Ames               Fairfax        VA  40 3:08:15 
    2     56 Brian Lawhern            Spring         TN  43 3:24:28 
    3    120 Csaba Szaniszlo          Lexington      KY  40 3:28:09 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  45 - 49     (4)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1     68 Nick Lavrik              Knoxville      TN  49 3:13:01 
    2     31 Todd Walter              Landrum        SC  48 3:13:35 
    3     57 James Lehman             Coppell        TX  46 3:18:28 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  50 - 54     (4)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1     74 Scott Plumley            Covington      KY  50 3:26:49 
    2    146 Kerry Alexander          Staunton       VA  53 3:38:33 
    3    183 Ralm Jung                Riverside      CA  50 3:55:18 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    143 Keith Hill               Knoxville      TN  55 3:34:22 
    2    166 Dale Riddle              Pound          VA  55 3:36:22 
    3    158 Gary Michael             Churchville    VA  59 3:38:33 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    229 Steve Randolph           Knoxville      TN  60 3:44:40 
    2    367 John Volkman             Fresno         CA  63 4:19:13 
    3    381 Douglas Wielfaert        Knoxville      TN  62 4:36:25 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    184 Bob Kennedy              Durham         NH  65 3:58:31 
    2    432 Kenneth Sirois           Clinton        TN  67 4:15:38 
    3    582 Pini Haroz               Norcross       GA  66 4:46:31 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - MARATHON  70 - OVER     (3)      BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1    738 Don Robinson             Xenia          OH  77 5:43:23 
    2    336 Michael Smith            Oak Grove      MO  71 5:53:44 
    3    274 Dale Betterton           Knoxville      TN  75 6:15:12 





                Knoxville Half Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      FEMALE TOP THREE   -      (5)     GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1   1013 Marion Kandie            Bowling Green  KY  27 1:19:09 
    2   3929 Jessica Marlier          Chattanooga    TN  28 1:20:50 
    3   1015 Gina Rouse               Knoxville      TN  34 1:21:21 
    4   1016 Emily Shertzer           Jonestown      PA  34 1:22:47 
    5   1014 Natasha Yaremczuk        Paris          ON  33 1:23:29 
================================================================================
      FEMALE MASTERS    40 - UP     (3)     GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1   1099 Christine Estes          Knoxville      TN  42 1:35:01 
    2   1103 Missie Gregory           Alcoa          TN  42 1:39:05 
    3   1217 Nadine Valco             Hilliard       OH  42 1:39:26 
================================================================================
      FEMALE GRAND MASTERS  50 - UP     (1)     GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1   1258 Laura Gearhiser          Knoxville      TN  51 1:42:11 
================================================================================
      FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  60 - UP     (1)    GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1   2182 Maryjane Pitts           Knoxville      TN  63 2:07:22 



================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  14 - UNDER     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1783 Brie Lowry               Afton          TN  14 1:55:21 
    2   1957 Anna Wysmierski          Knoxville      TN  13 2:02:13 
    3   3245 Brooke Underwood         Rockwood       TN  14 2:05:16 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  15 - 19     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1134 Emily Guillaume          Friendsville   TN  19 1:37:19 
    2   2119 Anna Fraser              Knoxville      TN  19 1:42:10 
    3   3931 Tyler Powers             Lenoir City    TN  19 1:45:52 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1075 Melanie Kulesz           Oak Ridge      TN  22 1:25:15 
    2   1052 Cassandra Tripaldi       Walnutport     PA  24 1:26:22 
    3   3994 Rachel Jackson           Knoxville      TN  22 1:33:57 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1031 Rebecca McDowell         Knoxville      TN  26 1:25:07 
    2   1247 Colleen Conway           North Olmsted  OH  26 1:37:33 
    3   1806 Marie Miller             Knoxville      TN  27 1:38:15 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1062 Varinka Ensminger        Lexington      KY  33 1:27:15 
    2   1046 Allison Maurer           Knoxville      TN  33 1:27:54 
    3   1291 Andrea Ludwig            Knoxville      TN  31 1:35:38 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1139 Courtney Valentine       Knoxville      TN  36 1:33:12 
    2   1135 Betsy Johnson            Knoxville      TN  36 1:36:08 
    3   1207 Amy Viars                Powell         TN  35 1:37:27 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1641 Kristi Burkhardt         Knoxville      TN  43 1:48:42 
    2   1381 Jeanette Fuller          Knoxville      TN  41 1:48:51 
    3   1453 Cheryl Triko             Knoxville      TN  41 1:49:08 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1341 Amy Jones                Louisville     TN  45 1:43:15 
    2   1476 Reagan Greer             Knoxville      TN  45 1:50:17 
    3   1513 Leann Lanz               Knoxville      TN  47 1:50:21 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1371 Corinne Cruz             Knoxville      TN  51 1:46:47 
    2   1419 Jill Morse               Knoxville      TN  51 1:49:20 
    3   1378 Ann Felknor              Knoxville      TN  50 1:50:28 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   2014 Nancy Nelson             Knoxville      TN  59 1:58:55 
    2   1936 Kathi Wagner             Chattanooga    TN  59 2:01:03 
    3   1248 Kristina Corbitt         Knoxville      TN  55 2:03:37 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   3869 Debbie Forkner           Noblesville    IN  60 2:04:20 
    2   2141 Jane Horton              Hixson         TN  61 2:08:15 
    3   2382 Priscilla Lee            Brentwood      TN  63 2:09:27 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   2534 Flo Hopkins              Rockwood       TN  66 2:09:32 
    2   2679 Sharon Vandyke           Doran          VA  65 2:13:16 
    3   2224 Roberta Thaxton          Bristol        TN  69 2:19:29 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  70 - 74     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   3571 Pat Denton               Knoxville      TN  71 2:28:19 
    2   3594 Martha Clabough          Knoxville      TN  71 3:00:19 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  75 - 79     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  80 - OVER     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================



                Knoxville Half Marathon Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      MALE TOP THREE   -      (5)     GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1   3973 Patrick Cheptoek         Bowling Green  KY  28 1:09:12 
    2   1001 Shadrack Kiayai          Hebron         KY  30 1:11:12 
    3   1003 Stewart Ellington        Farragut       TN  39 1:12:37 
    4   1004 Alan Horton              Knoxville      TN  33 1:14:21 
    5   1008 Bob Adams                Ooltewah       TN  33 1:14:44 
================================================================================
      MALE MASTERS     -      (3)     GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1   1021 Kevin Fitzgerald         Sevierville    TN  55 1:18:38 
    2   1018 Bond Almand              Maryville      TN  41 1:22:11 
    3   1027 Lee Franklin             Maryville      TN  42 1:22:43 
================================================================================
      MALE GRAND MASTERS   -      (1)     GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1   1100 Mark Ezzo                Knoxville      TN  53 1:31:54 
================================================================================
      MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS  FORM FEED AT END -      (1)    GUN TIME
================================================================================

    1   3779 Richard Hefner           Gastonia       NC  62 1:40:54 



================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  14 - UNDER     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1686 Eduardo Diaz             Knoxville      TN  13 1:43:01 
    2   2277 Lucas Biggerstaff        Knoxville      TN  14 1:55:41 
    3   1813 Jake Moore               Knoxville      TN  14 1:55:46 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  15 - 19     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1041 Tyerell Hughes           Roan Mountain  TN  16 1:19:00 
    2   1034 Jake Houston             Knoxville      TN  19 1:22:34 
    3   1066 David Beno               Marietta       GA  17 1:23:18 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  20 - 24     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1009 Max Bergstrom            Greensboro     NC  21 1:18:23 
    2   1017 Travis Wilson            Maryville      TN  23 1:18:32 
    3   3950 James Hayes              Knoxville      TN  24 1:29:39 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  25 - 29     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1010 Sean Hagstrom            Oak Ridge      TN  26 1:19:30 
    2   1051 Ryan Smith               Knoxville      TN  26 1:23:44 
    3   1050 Matt Smiarowski          Ann Arbor      MI  26 1:24:25 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  30 - 34     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1030 Michael Morrell          Knoxville      TN  31 1:24:44 
    2   1057 Bobby Haines             Knoxville      TN  32 1:26:00 
    3   1055 Andy Jones               Knoxville      TN  31 1:26:10 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  35 - 39     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1006 Bradley Adams            Knoxville      TN  36 1:17:17 
    2   1036 Bill Beecher             Knoxville      TN  38 1:26:51 
    3   1080 Jonathan Oliff           Jacksonville   FL  37 1:28:47 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  40 - 44     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1060 Paul Horton              Maryville      TN  42 1:23:56 
    2   1040 Tim Gregory              Alcoa          TN  42 1:26:32 
    3   1037 Todd Caldwell            Sevierville    TN  41 1:27:46 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  45 - 49     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1043 Mark Kuhn                Hixson         TN  47 1:27:14 
    2   1063 Mark Hickey              Alcoa          TN  48 1:28:02 
    3   1302 Roger Payne              Knoxville      TN  46 1:29:29 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  50 - 54     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1136 Buddy Pelot              Knoxville      TN  50 1:36:13 
    2   1133 Richard Greve            Knoxville      TN  54 1:37:59 
    3   1276 David Jones              Johnson City   TN  53 1:39:47 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  55 - 59     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1138 George Valco             Hilliard       OH  56 1:35:59 
    2   1238 Jeff Bock                Knoxville      TN  56 1:40:00 
    3   1225 Jeffrey Williamson       Knoxville      TN  57 1:40:56 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  60 - 64     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1221 Ron Du Preez             Salem          OR  62 1:44:15 
    2   1373 Ross Dempster            Knoxville      TN  60 1:45:07 
    3   1994 William Eversole         Austin         TX  61 1:55:24 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  65 - 69     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1929 Earl Tyler               Rockwood       TN  65 1:50:06 
    2   1710 Bruce Fox                Knoxville      TN  69 2:00:47 
    3   1573 John Hildreth            Knoxville      TN  68 2:02:06 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  70 - 74     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   2463 Hugh Webb                Johnson City   TN  74 2:09:32 
    2   2533 Don Holt                 Knoxville      TN  73 2:18:52 
    3   2678 Earl Sizemore            Knoxville      TN  70 2:24:57 
================================================================================
      male AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  75 - 79     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================

    1   1350 Dennis Christian         Nashville      TN  75 1:53:42 
    2   1678 Bob Cunningham           Knoxville      TN  76 2:02:55 
    3   3959 Tom Parker               Morristown     TN  77 2:18:35 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - HALF MARATHON  80 - OVER     (3)    BASED ON NET TIME
================================================================================



                Knoxville 5K Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      FEMALE TOP THREE - GUN TIME  -      (3)
================================================================================

    1   7252 Betsy Heines             Knoxville      TN  23   19:44 
    2   7084 Madison Grimm            Knoxville      TN  14   21:07 
    3   5024 Jillian Lentz            Clarksville    TN  18   21:16 
================================================================================
      FEMALE MASTERS - GUN TIME  40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7123 Valerie Bachmann         Knoxville      TN  45   22:10 
    2   5065 Linda Dunlap             Peachtree Corn GA  43   24:04 
    3   5377 Holly Kenner             Maryville      TN  51   24:43 
================================================================================
      FEMALE GRAND MASTERS - GUN TIME  50 - UP     (2)
================================================================================


    1   5155 Deb Ross                 Knoxville      TN  57   25:57 
================================================================================
      FEMALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS - GUN TIME  60 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   5550 Lela Kelly               Seymour        TN  65   30:48 




================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5048 Kelly Fox                Knoxville      TN  14   23:18 
    2   5153 Laken Pinkerman          New Tazewell   TN  14   25:40 
    3   5127 Muskaan Vohra            Oak Ridge      TN  12   25:48 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5146 Allison Heck             Russellville   TN  19   25:22 
    2   5079 Emily Nicholson          Seymour        TN  16   25:45 
    3   7062 Melissa Buckingham       Knoxville      TN  18   29:00 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7108 Camille Crumpton         Knoxville      TN  24   21:51 
    2   5026 Katie Welch              Knoxville      TN  24   24:24 
    3   5442 Yuri Sawa                Knoxville      TN  24   25:09 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5062 Kasondra Butler          Knoxville      TN  25   25:13 
    2   5401 Jeannie McKinney         Knoxville      TN  26   26:03 
    3   5699 Melanie Sadler           Knoxville      TN  26   26:16 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5037 Melissa Bennett          Johnson City   TN  30   21:40 
    2   5049 Naketa Edney             Clarksville    TN  32   22:47 
    3   5063 Trisha Hunt              Greenback      TN  32   23:50 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7332 Candace Simmons          Jefferson      GA  38   26:14 
    2   5163 Michelle Chadwick        Knoxville      TN  36   27:55 
    3   5484 Jennifer Walker          Maryville      TN  35   28:31 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5892 Heather Kibler           Knoxville      TN  40   24:54 
    2   5373 Molly Johnson            Knoxville      TN  42   28:16 
    3   7206 Clandra Novinski         Knoxville      TN  43   29:55 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5086 Wendy Robinson           Oak Ridge      TN  47   25:38 
    2   5193 Julie Utterback          Knoxville      TN  46   26:06 
    3   5137 Jennifer Caracoglia      Knoxville      TN  45   26:17 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   6202 Dana Smith               Knoxville      TN  53   26:13 
    2   5318 Kathy Emery              Knoxville      TN  52   29:08 
    3   5187 Diana Rutledge           Pigeon Forge   TN  54   29:55 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7111 Nancy Zirkle             Knoxville      TN  56   30:50 
    2   7270 Melissa Mynatt           Rockford       TN  59   30:51 
    3   5549 Teresa Williams          Knoxville      TN  57   31:23 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5504 Jeanne Fair              Knoxville      TN  63   31:35 
    2   6043 Janet Caulk              Knoxville      TN  60   32:36 
    3   7323 Lindy Carroll            Knoxville      TN  62   32:42 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5648 Dabney Johnson           Knoxville      TN  69   38:07 
    2   5761 Nancy Hanover            Mayfield       KY  65   41:43 
    3   7329 Elizabeth Muthiani       Cincinnati     OH  68   45:01 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7152 Joyce Ingram             Rockwood       TN  70   45:12 
    2   7330 Rebecca Hall             Knoxville      TN  71   49:05 
    3   6260 Connie Field             Jamestown      TN  72   50:13 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5955 Barbara Van Ornam        Ooltewah       TN  75   42:07 
    2   6787 Vivienne Symonds         Maryville      TN  79 1:00:18 
    3   7238 Dolores Reynolds         Englewood      TN  79 1:14:30 





                Knoxville 5K Age Group Results          

================================================================================
      MALE TOP THREE - GUN TIME  -      (3)
================================================================================

    1   7117 Adam Merook              Knoxville      TN  21   16:39 
    2   5002 Eric Nelius              Knoxville      TN  18   17:54 
    3   5007 Casey Fellhoelter        Knoxville      TN  20   17:58 
================================================================================
      MALE MASTERS - GUN TIME  40 - UP     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7175 Dave Milner              Nashville      TN  43   18:37 
    2   5011 John Witsell             Knoxville      TN  42   19:29 
    3   7291 Brent Bueche             Maryville      TN  42   19:50 
================================================================================
      MALE GRAND MASTERS - GUN TIME  50 - UP     (1)
================================================================================

    1   5027 Gene Chiellini           Maynardville   TN  61   20:48 
================================================================================
      MALE SENIOR GRAND MASTERS - GUN TIME  60 - UP     (2)
================================================================================

 
    1   5084 Dan Schweickhardt        Alcoa          TN  61   23:30 



========================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  14 - UNDER     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7234 Devin Sullivan           Knoxville      TN  14   20:34 
    2   5031 Logan Maddox             Knoxville      TN  14   20:53 
    3   5040 Isaac Douglass           Maryville      TN  13   21:08 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  15 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1   7183 Charles Holbrook         Talbott        TN  16   18:20 
    2   5001 Zachary Sakacsi          Kodak          TN  17   18:27 
    3   7144 Erik Martin              Clemmons       NC  19   18:32 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  20 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5004 Daniel O'Malley          Knoxville      TN  22   18:10 
    2   5010 David Proffitt           Knoxville      TN  21   19:19 
    3   5384 Nate Lawrence            Knoxville      TN  24   22:56 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5014 Todd Hunt                Greenback      TN  28   18:45 
    2   5147 Jerad Jackson            Knoxville      TN  28   23:44 
    3   5016 Chris Mann               Maryville      TN  29   24:13 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5005 Matt Rouse               Knoxville      TN  33   19:02 
    2   7086 Danny Sturdevan          Knoxville      TN  34   19:54 
    3   5025 Erick Russell            Kingston       TN  34   20:40 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5003 Jose Salas               Knoxville      TN  39   18:25 
    2   7201 Will Fisher              Knoxville      TN  39   19:48 
    3   5176 Tom Ksobiech             Tuscaloosa     AL  38   24:25 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5032 Larry Nicholson          Seymour        TN  41   21:09 
    2   5023 Greg Larkin              Church Hill    TN  44   24:01 
    3   5177 John Lane                Knoxville      TN  42   24:53 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5166 Grant Dakin              Oak Ridge      SD  46   22:45 
    2   7119 Shane Ensminger          Lexington      KY  46   22:51 
    3   5038 Terry Carter             Knoxville      TN  46   23:44 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5046 Valdis Zeps              Lexington      KY  54   20:53 
    2   5072 Steve Hicks              Knoxville      TN  50   22:15 
    3   5043 Bob Lovelace             Knoxville      TN  51   22:38 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5015 Ernie Brooks             Powell         TN  59   21:21 
    2   5035 John Fox                 Knoxville      TN  58   23:18 
    3   5047 Joe Konkol               Union City     TN  55   23:32 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5252 Patrick Pickard          Blaine         TN  61   30:31 
    2   7208 Keith Hausman            Jellico        TN  64   30:53 
    3   5214 Keith Hall               Knoxville      TN  60   31:28 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5088 Larry Hamm               Des Moines     IA  65   26:54 
    2   5306 Larry Crooks             Knoxville      TN  65   31:34 
    3   7239 David Grigsby            Knoxville      TN  69   32:28 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5372 John Jared               Knoxville      TN  70   28:12 
    2   5717 Michael Vengrin          Christiansburg VA  72   36:11 
    3   5803 Larry Stewart            Oak Ridge      TN  70   42:36 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP - 5K - GUN TIME  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1   5990 Jonas Holdeman, Jr       Knoxville      TN  77   40:07 
    2   5956 Donald Van Ornam         Ooltewah       TN  77   42:07 
    3   6031 Robert Brucken           Cleveland      OH  79   46:28