Sagicor SIGMA Corporate Run -
Kingston, JA
2/16/2014

race logo










					
                         Sigma - Awards                 


                         WHEELCHAIR                      
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  14599 Cherry Whyte              35   F   36:00 
    2  14598 Maureen Saunders          39   F   39:12 
    3  14596 Sophia Johnson            40   F   43:12 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   6397 Sheldon Cox               22   M   23:52 
    2   6398 Alphanso Cunningham       33   M   26:58 
    3   6400 Jenard Williamson         20   M   29:05 



                    OPEN RUN - Based on Gun Time   



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  14222 Danielle James            25   F   19:57 
    2  11456 Juliett Dinnal            26   F   22:40 
    3  11953 Hyper Nelson              43   F   25:07 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   4634 Shawn Pitter              30   M   16:29 
    2   4951 Dwayne Graham             28   M   16:37 
    3   6029 Garfield Gordon           17   M   17:37 



                        CORPORATE RUN                    



=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  10931 Patricia Whyte           Magna Rewards Jamaica      F   24:14 
    2  10356 Jozanne Harris           Sun Island Jamaica Limit   F   24:44 
    3  13737 Kadian Williams          National Commercial Bank   F   25:37 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1    751 Henroy Lewis             Nestle Jamaica Limited     M   18:45 
    2   2410 Ricardo Edwards          Urban Development Corpor   M   20:23 
    3   5309 Dawyne Smith             Bank Of Jamaica            M   20:27 



                         Run - 16 Years and Under                


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   7979 Abigail Lamey             14   F   26:58 
    2  13576 Annastazia Chin           14   F   27:40 
    3  13414 Chantel Green             11   F   29:58 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   6343 Andre Walker              16   M   18:11 
    2   1511 Daniel Johnson            16   M   21:30 
    3   6158 Brandon Marsh             15   M   21:31 

















                        EXECUTIVE MANAGEMENT - RUN       



=============================================================================
      1  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1   3649 Nigel Clarke             Musson Jamaica Limited     M   22:56 
    2   2242 Roger Cogle              Rbc Royal Bank Jamaica L   M   23:03 
    3   2484 Thomas Thompson          Egov Jamaica Limited       M   23:19 

                        OPEN WALK - BASED ON GUN TIME                      

=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  23096 Karlene Blagrove          43   F   36:08 
    2  20177 Nyasha Heaven             37   F   37:27 
    3  23466 Catherine Stewart         42   F   38:50 
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1  16691 Rohan Gordon              33   M   30:43 
    2  17449 Andre Smith               32   M   30:44 
    3  16405 Maxwell Smith             46   M   31:01 


                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Corporate Run Female Teams                          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  National Commercial Bank Ja. Ltd.                 
            25:37   29:31   30:29   30:30   31:30 = 2:27:37
         Kadian Williams, Tracy-Ann Spence, Janelle Prevost, Suzanne
         Byfield-Malcolm, Alicia Prince
   2.  Bank Of Jamaica                                   
            26:56   30:16   30:44   31:03   32:53 = 2:31:52
         Shernett Falconer, Tracey Tapper, Sharon Dohman, Patrice Smart,
         Tashima Fearon
   3.  Scotiabank                                        
            26:57   27:32   31:45   32:47   32:57 = 2:31:58
         Tracey-Ann Chin, Carrifa Henry, Tracy Cowan, Camile Patterson, Marsha
         Cole



                    
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   Corporate Run Male Teams                          
---------------------------------------------------------------------------

   1.  Kingston Bookshop Limited                         
            21:13   21:39   22:13   24:23   24:27 = 1:53:55
         Rupert Morgan, Michael Jones, Shane Robinson, Clive Thomas, Shawn
         Banton
   2.  Bank Of Jamaica                                   
            20:27   22:06   22:14   23:14   25:59 = 1:54:00
         Dawyne Smith, Clifford Bogle, Oliver Pryce, Ewan Thomas, Marcel Dyce
   3.  J.Wray & Nephew Limited                           
            21:24   22:32   23:35   23:41   23:57 = 1:55:09
         Tendi Kirlew, Omri Northover, Pearland Petrie, Kenroy Lloyd, Omar
         Smith


Participation Award for Largest Company Team
ScotiaBank

Best Company T-Shirt
1st  Advanced Integrated Systems
2nd Jamaica National Building Society
3rd  Jamaica Yellow Pages