MSHSL CC Championships -
Northfield, MN
11/6/2010











					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 6, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    78  Perham                            (17:00.40  85:02.00)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      9  Keith Schornack 12            16:40.60     5     22  Brandon Karels 12             17:19.10
  2     12  Klaus Weber 12                16:48.65     6   ( 30) Andrew Riestenberg 12         17:31.50
  3     14  Nick Carignan 10              16:57.75     7   ( 37) Dalton Dahms 10               17:43.95
  4     21  Brady Speicher 10             17:15.90                                                     
   
  2.    98  Plainview-Elgin-Millville         (17:01.31  85:06.55)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      3  Aaron Haley 12                16:21.00     5     53  Dillon Clark  9               18:04.50
  2      4  Grant Timm 12                 16:22.10     6   ( 63) Aaron Timm 10                 18:10.80
  3     13  Pat Reinschmidt 10            16:54.50     7   ( 67) Devin Hanson 11               18:16.95
  4     25  Andrew Lebeau 12              17:24.45                                                     
   
  3.   102  St Cloud Cathedral                (17:10.56  85:52.80)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     11  Grant Wintheiser 12           16:45.25     5     29  Beau Gerding 10               17:29.05
  2     15  Nick Golebiowski  9           17:01.50     6   ( 40) Noah Ebel 10                  17:47.80
  3     19  Thomas Friebe 11              17:08.00     7   ( 71) Hunter Peterson  9            18:22.50
  4     28  Cole Wintheiser 10            17:29.00                                                     
   
  4.   187  Minnehaha Academy                 (17:43.18  88:35.90)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     23  Ethan Wagner  9               17:21.10     5     51  Max Palm 11                   18:03.70
  2     27  Luke Brown 10                 17:28.30     6   ( 73) Mark Lind 10                  18:24.30
  3     38  Jacob Eggers 10               17:46.10     7   (111) Brady Ryan 11                 20:33.05
  4     48  Matt Ferris 12                17:56.70                                                     
   
  5.   187  Waseca                            (17:30.69  87:33.45)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      5  Shane Streich  8              16:31.75     5    100  Cesar Gallegos  8             18:59.40
  2     10  Jesse Delgado  7              16:41.60     6   (104) Matt Metzdorff 11             19:21.40
  3     26  Nic Rudolph 12                17:24.80     7   (105) Matt Wendland  8              19:23.20
  4     46  Dan Livdahl 10                17:55.90                                                     
   
  6.   193  Esko                              (17:38.15  88:10.75)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      7  Jackson Lindquist 11          16:36.80     5     61  Ben Hanson 10                 18:08.50
  2     31  Joey Johnson 10               17:32.90     6   (102) Ben Mattinen  7               19:12.55
  3     39  Adam Eskuri 12                17:47.15     7   (103) Mac Ryks 12                   19:14.50
  4     55  Matt Rengo  9                 18:05.40                                                     
   
  7.   197  Holy Family Catholic              (17:33.30  87:46.50)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      1  Jensen Orlow 11               16:13.15     5     66  Liam Wintroath 10             18:16.65
  2     17  Joe Salz 11                   17:04.15     6   ( 85) Joe Greening 10               18:43.10
  3     56  Tony Williams 10              18:06.05     7   (101) Johnny King 11                18:59.65
  4     57  Weston Holasek 11             18:06.50                                                     
   
  8.   202  Mora                              (17:42.34  88:31.70)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      8  Andrew Coop 12                16:37.20     5     52  Sam Johnson  9                18:04.45
  2     45  Noah Moravec  7               17:54.85     6   ( 79) Brent Schroeder 11            18:35.05
  3     47  Tony Nikodym 11               17:55.95     7   ( 95) Austin Lick 11                18:52.45
  4     50  Matthew Bostrom 11            17:59.25                                                     
   
  9.   206  Fairmont                          (17:44.85  88:44.25)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     18  Sam Viesselman 12             17:05.10     5     64  Kevin Hanson 11               18:11.10
  2     34  Justin McMurtry 12            17:41.10     6   ( 82) Robert Hamp 10                18:36.45
  3     41  Robby Riley 12                17:48.90     7   ( 90) Joe Fujan 12                  18:47.55
  4     49  Ron Reynolds 12               17:58.05                                                     
   
 10.   221  Albany                            (17:50.47  89:12.36)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     24  Seth Hare 10                  17:21.15     5     70  Kevin Lamb  8                 18:20.41
  2     33  Gage Sachs 11                 17:40.35     6   ( 81) Blake Maile  9                18:36.40
  3     36  Jamie Holt 12                 17:43.10     7   (107) Luke Holt 10                  19:29.95
  4     58  Taylor Waletzko 12            18:07.35                                                     
   
 11.   240  La Crescent                       (17:56.02  89:40.10)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     20  Eric Veglahn 11               17:15.00     5     77  Garret Wernecke 12            18:33.40
  2     32  Brandon Franta 10             17:38.45     6   ( 87) Hunter Gross  9               18:45.95
  3     42  Quad Kilander 11              17:52.85     7   (106) Cal McCormick 10              19:25.05
  4     69  Connor Franta 12              18:20.40                                                     
   
 12.   256  Thief River Falls                 (17:52.98  89:24.91)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      2  Brenden Skime 12              16:17.85     5     89  Cody Pahlen 10                18:46.60
  2     43  Nathan Bates 11               17:52.86     6   ( 93) Sam Olson 10                  18:51.40
  3     44  Brett Kosel 11                17:53.30     7   ( 97) Marcus Langevin 10            18:54.75
  4     78  Logan Alten 11                18:34.30                                                     
   
 13.   306  Sauk Centre                       (18:14.53  91:12.65)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     16  Jacob Gerhartz 11             17:02.40     5    109  Nathan Welberg 11             19:40.50
  2     35  Mike Kluver 12                17:41.20     6   (110) Keenan Pearson 10             20:21.00
  3     62  Isaac Winters 12              18:10.35     7   (112) Dan Kluver 10                 20:45.10
  4     84  Reed Duncan 11                18:38.20                                                     
   
 14.   336  Crosby-Ironton                    (18:17.97  91:29.85)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     54  Jacob Goodwin 11              18:05.15     5     83  Seth Carlton 11               18:37.20
  2     60  Jude Severson  9              18:08.30     6   ( 88) John Stokman  9               18:46.20
  3     65  Mitch Skjeveland 11           18:12.90     7   ( 91) Will Goodwin  9               18:47.85
  4     74  Colt Severson 12              18:26.30                                                     
   
 15.   355  Redwood Valley                    (18:23.54  91:57.70)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     59  Nick Vonmosch 10              18:07.45     5     80  Wesley Peyerl  9              18:35.70
  2     68  Alex Amunrud  9               18:18.85     6   ( 92) Nick Anderson 12              18:50.75
  3     72  Ryan Phillips  9              18:23.55     7   ( 99) Brett Olsen 10                18:58.45
  4     76  Dillon Thooft 10              18:32.15                                                     
   
 16.   357  Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi         (18:18.90  91:34.50)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      6  Nick Stoks 10                 16:36.30     5     96  Mitchel Johansen  8           18:53.10
  2     75  Wyatt Johansen  9             18:29.05     6   ( 98) Terrence Lacek 11             18:57.30
  3     86  Luke Jessen 12                18:43.75     7   (108) Billy Deslauriers  7          19:38.25
  4     94  McKinley Johansen  8          18:52.30                                                     





MSHSL STATE CROSS COUNTRY MEET - Class A Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 6, 2010


 Place TmPl No.  Name                    Grade School                            Mile Sp Time     Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ======== ===== 
     1        35 Mason Ferlic               12 Mounds Park Academy                  4:53 15:47.60  5:05 
     2        18 Matt Jergenson             12 Caledonia                            4:53 16:00.10  5:10 
     3        51 Mubarik Musa               11 Worthington                          4:52 16:00.85  5:10 
     4        31 Brandon Clark              11 Blake                                4:53 16:08.15  5:12 
     5        24 Johnathan Surber           10 St. James                            4:54 16:08.45  5:12 
     6        47 Bryon Schuldt              11 Nevis                                5:01 16:10.75  5:13 
     7    1  161 Jensen Orlow               11 Holy Family Catholic                 4:57 16:13.15  5:14 
     8        52 Justin Cook                12 Jackson County Central               4:54 16:17.15  5:15 
     9    2  241 Brenden Skime              12 Thief River Falls                    4:56 16:17.85  5:15 
    10        53 Oj Ojullu                  12 Worthington                          4:53 16:20.25  5:16 
    11    3   91 Aaron Haley                12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:00 16:21.00  5:16 
    12    4   92 Grant Timm                 12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:00 16:22.10  5:17 
    13        41 Matt Welch                 10 Proctor                              4:53 16:31.30  5:20 
    14    5  114 Shane Streich               8 Waseca                               4:54 16:31.75  5:20 
    15    6  141 Nick Stoks                 10 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            4:58 16:36.30  5:21 
    16        25 Alex Cooling               12 Madelia/truman                       4:59 16:36.50  5:21 
    17    7  211 Jackson Lindquist          11 Esko                                 4:59 16:36.80  5:21 
    18        37 Troy Koivisto              11 Dassel-Cokato                        4:58 16:36.81  5:21 
    19    8  181 Andrew Coop                12 Mora                                 5:01 16:37.20  5:21 
    20        34 Jacob Siekmeier            10 Math And Science Academy             5:01 16:38.05  5:22 
    21        30 Matt Stoffel               12 Martin County West                   5:02 16:38.20  5:22 
    22        11 Kyle Toms                  12 West Central Area                    4:56 16:38.80  5:22 
    23        27 Cade Ekstrom               10 Madelia/truman                       5:00 16:39.35  5:22 
    24        36 Charlie Lawrence           10 Foley                                5:01 16:40.30  5:22 
    25    9  231 Keith Schornack            12 Perham                               5:08 16:40.60  5:23 
    26   10  117 Jesse Delgado               7 Waseca                               4:55 16:41.60  5:23 
    27   11  171 Grant Wintheiser           12 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:02 16:45.25  5:24 
    28        26 Andrew Gerdts              12 Lesueur-Henderson/mncs               5:03 16:47.05  5:25 
    29   12  232 Klaus Weber                12 Perham                               5:07 16:48.65  5:25 
    30        48 Jonathan Miller            12 United North Central                 5:01 16:53.05  5:27 
    31        38 Cody Hanson                12 Pine City                            5:06 16:53.55  5:27 
    32   13   94 Pat Reinschmidt            10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:15 16:54.50  5:27 
    33        55 Shingo Yamane              12 MacCray                              5:02 16:56.25  5:28 
    34        42 Kieren Scannel             10 Cook County-Two Harbors              4:59 16:57.05  5:28 
    35        28 Adam Kleine                11 Martin County West                   5:04 16:57.75  5:28 
    36   14  233 Nick Carignan              10 Perham                               5:09 16:57.75  5:28 
    37        20 Eric Mueller               12 Cotter                               5:02 16:59.85  5:29 
    38   15  172 Nick Golebiowski            9 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:14 17:01.50  5:29 
    39   16  201 Jacob Gerhartz             11 Sauk Centre                          5:01 17:02.40  5:30 
    40   17  162 Joe Salz                   11 Holy Family Catholic                 5:13 17:04.15  5:30 
    41   18  125 Sam Viesselman             12 Fairmont                             4:59 17:05.10  5:30 
    42   19  175 Thomas Friebe              11 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:18 17:08.00  5:31 
    43        40 Daniel Borash              11 Royalton                             5:11 17:10.05  5:32 
    44        49 Tyler Hennen               11 Dilworth-Glyndon-Felton              5:03 17:10.60  5:32 
    45        19 Eric Anderson              12 Byron                                5:06 17:14.55  5:33 
    46   20  104 Eric Veglahn               11 La Crescent                          5:11 17:15.00  5:34 
    47   21  235 Brady Speicher             10 Perham                               5:10 17:15.90  5:34 
    48        39 Dan Taylor                 11 Rush City                            5:15 17:15.95  5:34 
    49        44 Drew Johnson               11 Mesabi East                          5:13 17:16.35  5:34 
    50        21 Matt Schrupp                9 Cotter                               5:07 17:17.10  5:34 
    51   22  234 Brandon Karels             12 Perham                               5:12 17:19.10  5:35 
    52        23 Nathan Warneke             11 Zumbrota-Mazeppa/kenyon-Wanami       5:08 17:19.85  5:35 
    53        54 Jeremy Hoflock             12 Tracy-Milroy-Balaton                 5:04 17:20.85  5:36 
    54   23  153 Ethan Wagner                9 Minnehaha Academy                    5:11 17:21.10  5:36 
    55   24  191 Seth Hare                  10 Albany                               5:16 17:21.15  5:36 
    56        59 Marc Strom                 12 Jackson County Central               5:08 17:23.05  5:36 
    57   25   93 Andrew Lebeau              12 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:18 17:24.45  5:37 
    58   26  111 Nic Rudolph                12 Waseca                               5:02 17:24.80  5:37 
    59        16 Dan Tiernan                12 Morris Area                          5:14 17:25.90  5:37 
    60        22 Ian Torchia                 9 Rochester Lourdes                    5:14 17:27.30  5:38 
    61   27  151 Luke Brown                 10 Minnehaha Academy                    5:11 17:28.30  5:38 
    62        29 Andrew Thies               12 Sibley East                          5:09 17:28.55  5:38 
    63   28  173 Cole Wintheiser            10 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:18 17:29.00  5:38 
    64   29  176 Beau Gerding               10 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:19 17:29.05  5:38 
    65   30  237 Andrew Riestenberg         12 Perham                               5:19 17:31.50  5:39 
    66   31  213 Joey Johnson               10 Esko                                 5:19 17:32.90  5:39 
    67        33 Steven Zeller              11 Concordia Academy                    5:10 17:34.85  5:40 
    68   32  106 Brandon Franta             10 La Crescent                          5:20 17:38.45  5:41 
    69   33  193 Gage Sachs                 11 Albany                               5:17 17:40.35  5:42 
    70   34  122 Justin McMurtry            12 Fairmont                             5:19 17:41.10  5:42 
    71   35  202 Mike Kluver                12 Sauk Centre                          5:15 17:41.20  5:42 
    72        57 Ryan Weitgenant            11 Hbc/ellsworth                        5:17 17:42.20  5:42 
    73   36  192 Jamie Holt                 12 Albany                               5:16 17:43.10  5:43 
    74   37  236 Dalton Dahms               10 Perham                               5:20 17:43.95  5:43 
    75   38  152 Jacob Eggers               10 Minnehaha Academy                    5:14 17:46.10  5:44 
    76   39  212 Adam Eskuri                12 Esko                                 5:18 17:47.15  5:44 
    77   40  174 Noah Ebel                  10 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:22 17:47.80  5:44 
    78        46 Adam Currie                12 Eveleth-Gilbert                      5:13 17:48.20  5:44 
    79   41  124 Robby Riley                12 Fairmont                             5:18 17:48.90  5:45 
    80        13 Grant Bell                 12 Belgrade-Brooten-Elrosa              5:20 17:51.70  5:45 
    81        17 Alex Stamp                 12 Lac Qui Parle Valley/dawson-Bo       5:20 17:52.35  5:46 
    82   42  103 Quad Kilander              11 La Crescent                          5:21 17:52.85  5:46 
    83   43  244 Nathan Bates               11 Thief River Falls                    5:17 17:52.86  5:46 
    84   44  242 Brett Kosel                11 Thief River Falls                    5:17 17:53.30  5:46 
    85   45  187 Noah Moravec                7 Mora                                 5:24 17:54.85  5:46 
    86   46  113 Dan Livdahl                10 Waseca                               5:14 17:55.90  5:47 
    87   47  184 Tony Nikodym               11 Mora                                 5:17 17:55.95  5:47 
    88        58 Jase Pater                 11 Adrian                               5:22 17:56.30  5:47 
    89   48  155 Matt Ferris                12 Minnehaha Academy                    5:11 17:56.70  5:47 
    90   49  123 Ron Reynolds               12 Fairmont                             5:22 17:58.05  5:47 
    91   50  182 Matthew Bostrom            11 Mora                                 5:23 17:59.25  5:48 
    92        56 John Curley                12 Windom                               5:08 17:59.70  5:48 
    93        14 Robbie Hare                 9 St. John's Prep                      5:25 18:01.70  5:49 
    94   51  154 Max Palm                   11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:18 18:03.70  5:49 
    95   52  186 Sam Johnson                 9 Mora                                 5:25 18:04.45  5:50 
    96   53   95 Dillon Clark                9 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:24 18:04.50  5:50 
    97        15 Calieb Kragenbring          9 Litchfield                           5:27 18:04.50  5:50 
    98        12 Roy Reese                  10 Morris Area                          5:19 18:04.95  5:50 
    99   54  223 Jacob Goodwin              11 Crosby-Ironton                       5:29 18:05.15  5:50 
   100   55  214 Matt Rengo                  9 Esko                                 5:33 18:05.40  5:50 
   101   56  164 Tony Williams              10 Holy Family Catholic                 5:26 18:06.05  5:50 
   102   57  163 Weston Holasek             11 Holy Family Catholic                 5:26 18:06.50  5:50 
   103   58  194 Taylor Waletzko            12 Albany                               5:23 18:07.35  5:50 
   104   59  131 Nick Vonmosch              10 Redwood Valley                       5:23 18:07.45  5:51 
   105        50 Mikey Ryan                 10 Pequot Lakes                         5:19 18:07.90  5:51 
   106        43 Simon Holmes               10 Virginia                             5:06 18:08.25  5:51 
   107   60  222 Jude Severson               9 Crosby-Ironton                       5:31 18:08.30  5:51 
   108   61  215 Ben Hanson                 10 Esko                                 5:33 18:08.50  5:51 
   109   62  203 Isaac Winters              12 Sauk Centre                          5:23 18:10.35  5:51 
   110   63   96 Aaron Timm                 10 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:25 18:10.80  5:52 
   111   64  126 Kevin Hanson               11 Fairmont                             5:21 18:11.10  5:52 
   112   65  225 Mitch Skjeveland           11 Crosby-Ironton                       5:25 18:12.90  5:52 
   113        32 Matt McFarland             11 Blake                                5:21 18:13.00  5:52 
   114   66  165 Liam Wintroath             10 Holy Family Catholic                 5:27 18:16.65  5:53 
   115   67   97 Devin Hanson               11 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:25 18:16.95  5:54 
   116   68  134 Alex Amunrud                9 Redwood Valley                       5:26 18:18.85  5:54 
   117   69  101 Connor Franta              12 La Crescent                          5:28 18:20.40  5:55 
   118   70  198 Kevin Lamb                  8 Albany                               5:28 18:20.41  5:55 
   119   71  177 Hunter Peterson             9 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:26 18:22.50  5:55 
   120   72  133 Ryan Phillips               9 Redwood Valley                       5:24 18:23.55  5:56 
   121   73  157 Mark Lind                  10 Minnehaha Academy                    5:28 18:24.30  5:56 
   122   74  224 Colt Severson              12 Crosby-Ironton                       5:32 18:26.30  5:57 
   123        45 Michael Wagner             11 Eveleth-Gilbert                      5:21 18:28.15  5:57 
   124   75  143 Wyatt Johansen              9 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            5:33 18:29.05  5:57 
   125   76  132 Dillon Thooft              10 Redwood Valley                       5:31 18:32.15  5:58 
   126   77  102 Garret Wernecke            12 La Crescent                          5:35 18:33.40  5:59 
   127   78  245 Logan Alten                11 Thief River Falls                    5:28 18:34.30  5:59 
   128   79  183 Brent Schroeder            11 Mora                                 5:29 18:35.05  5:59 
   129   80  136 Wesley Peyerl               9 Redwood Valley                       5:29 18:35.70  6:00 
   130   81  195 Blake Maile                 9 Albany                               5:31 18:36.40  6:00 
   131   82  127 Robert Hamp                10 Fairmont                             5:28 18:36.45  6:00 
   132   83  221 Seth Carlton               11 Crosby-Ironton                       5:32 18:37.20  6:00 
   133   84  204 Reed Duncan                11 Sauk Centre                          5:31 18:38.20  6:00 
   134   85  166 Joe Greening               10 Holy Family Catholic                 5:33 18:43.10  6:02 
   135   86  142 Luke Jessen                12 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            5:21 18:43.75  6:02 
   136   87  107 Hunter Gross                9 La Crescent                          5:36 18:45.95  6:03 
   137   88  227 John Stokman                9 Crosby-Ironton                       5:41 18:46.20  6:03 
   138   89  246 Cody Pahlen                10 Thief River Falls                    5:32 18:46.60  6:03 
   139   90  121 Joe Fujan                  12 Fairmont                             5:30 18:47.55  6:03 
   140   91  226 Will Goodwin                9 Crosby-Ironton                       5:37 18:47.85  6:04 
   141   92  135 Nick Anderson              12 Redwood Valley                       5:31 18:50.75  6:04 
   142   93  248 Sam Olson                  10 Thief River Falls                    5:36 18:51.40  6:05 
   143   94  145 McKinley Johansen           8 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            5:40 18:52.30  6:05 
   144   95  185 Austin Lick                11 Mora                                 5:32 18:52.45  6:05 
   145   96  146 Mitchel Johansen            8 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            5:38 18:53.10  6:05 
   146   97  247 Marcus Langevin            10 Thief River Falls                    5:36 18:54.75  6:06 
   147   98  147 Terrence Lacek             11 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            5:32 18:57.30  6:07 
   148   99  137 Brett Olsen                10 Redwood Valley                       5:31 18:58.45  6:07 
   149  100  115 Cesar Gallegos              8 Waseca                               5:16 18:59.40  6:07 
   150  101  167 Johnny King                11 Holy Family Catholic                 5:37 18:59.65  6:07 
   151  102  216 Ben Mattinen                7 Esko                                 5:40 19:12.55  6:11 
   152  103  217 Mac Ryks                   12 Esko                                 5:41 19:14.50  6:12 
   153  104  112 Matt Metzdorff             11 Waseca                               5:42 19:21.40  6:14 
   154  105  116 Matt Wendland               8 Waseca                               5:41 19:23.20  6:15 
   155  106  108 Cal McCormick              10 La Crescent                          5:42 19:25.05  6:15 
   156  107  197 Luke Holt                  10 Albany                               5:35 19:29.95  6:17 
   157  108  144 Billy Deslauriers           7 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            5:44 19:38.25  6:20 
   158  109  205 Nathan Welberg             11 Sauk Centre                          5:48 19:40.50  6:20 
   159  110  207 Keenan Pearson             10 Sauk Centre                          5:58 20:21.00  6:33 
   160  111  156 Brady Ryan                 11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:29 20:33.05  6:37 
   161  112  206 Dan Kluver                 10 Sauk Centre                          5:55 20:45.10  6:41