Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken 5K -
Kingston, JM
3/23/2014

race logo










					
                EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 5K
                    HOPE BOTANICAL GARDENS, ST. ANDREW
                          Sunday, March 23, 2014

                     ********** RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1  3654 Juliett Dinnal          F  26 UNATTACHED         00:21:30 
    2  2792 Kaseanda Richards       F  18 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:22:37 
    3  2791 Crystal Brown           F  13 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:22:40 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1  2843 Kemar Leslie            M  26 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:17:06 
    2  2845 Oshane Walker           M  20 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:17:14 
    3  2340 Ryon Chambers           M  34 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE  00:17:23 
   

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (based on net time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3649 Charlotte Clivio        F   9 TEAM CLIVIO  00:36:20 
    2  2764 Brooke Hopkins          F   9 ADVANCED INT 00:43:27 
    3  2767 Raine Hopkins           F   9 ADVANCED INT 00:43:28 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3428 Lamont Johnson, Jr.     M   2 US EMBASSY K 00:37:57 
    2  3219 Jaydon Thomas-Shorter   M   7 BODY BY BUGS 00:44:18 
    3  3361 Jei Han Hall            M   6 UNATTACHED   00:44:59 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2791 Crystal Brown           F  13 MAVIS BANK H 00:22:40 
    2  2102 Sarah Garnett           F  12 AISK         00:25:53 
    3  3092 Alexa Legault-Boyjoo    F  12 DAMAS LATINA 00:30:50 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3673 Max Clivio              M  12 TEAM CLIVIO  00:25:33 
    2  3244 Jonathan Walker         M  14 JAMAICA SQUA 00:26:04 
    3  3351 Donjae Ferguson         M  12 UNATTACHED   00:26:57 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2792 Kaseanda Richards       F  18 MAVIS BANK H 00:22:37 
    2  3617 Charles Mekdes          F  15 2FIT2QUIT    00:28:07 
    3  3121 Treya Picking           F  17 UNATTACHED   00:30:11 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2841 Dexter Williams         M  17 MAVIS BANK H 00:19:29 
    2  2345 Alrick Reid             M  15 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:19:42 
    3  2839 Jamar Taylor            M  15 MAVIS BANK H 00:19:54 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3042 Ashley Cousins          F  21 UNATTACHED   00:24:22 
    2  2237 Keva Taylor             F  22 SPORTSMAX/CE 00:28:37 
    3  2245 Giselle Vassell         F  24 TEAM LILLAN  00:29:31 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2845 Oshane Walker           M  20 MAVIS BANK T 00:17:14 
    2  2372 Dujohn Terrelonge       M  21 JAMAICA DEFE 00:17:50 
    3  2367 Oshayne Christian       M  24 JAMAICA DEFE 00:18:29 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3654 Juliett Dinnal          F  26 UNATTACHED   00:21:30 
    2  2967 Martina Christian       F  29 SONIC STEPPE 00:25:12 
    3  2965 Nicole Campbell         F  29 SONIC STEPPE 00:27:22 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2843 Kemar Leslie            M  26 MAVIS BANK T 00:17:06 
    2  2844 Robin Rowe              M  25 MAVIS BANK T 00:17:33 
    3  2365 Romain Barrett          M  28 JAMAICA DEFE 00:17:43 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2926 Kadian Williams         F  31 LIME         00:24:18 
    2  3011 Juanita Robertson       F  31 TRAINFIT CLU 00:25:54 
    3  3022 Shalene Bailey          F  31 UNATTACHED   00:26:42 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2370 Howard Henry            M  30 JAMAICA DEFE 00:18:31 
    2  3571 Jonathan Neil           M  30 BEST DRESSED 00:18:58 
    3  3268 Gavin Francis           M  31 PACERS RUNNI 00:19:49 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2246 Shyrene Binns           F  39 TEAM ORION   00:25:27 
    2  3465 Marsha Cole             F  38 BEST DRESSED 00:25:46 
    3  2781 Shekar Sanumpudi        F  36 ADVANCED INT 00:26:38 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2640 Leighton Thomas-Shorter M  36 BODY BY BUGS 00:20:19 
    2  3702 Gregory Barriffe        M  39 UNATTACHED   00:21:08 
    3  3262 Loinel Brown            M  36 OPM/CABINET  00:21:26 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2558 Tanya Allgrove          F  43 UNATTACHED   00:25:50 
    2  3651 Tara Clivio             F  41 TEAM CLIVIO  00:27:21 
    3  2528 Carol Dwyer             F  41 PACERS RUNNI 00:27:38 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3715 Horace Burey            M  42 ISLAND SMILE 00:18:23 
    2  3717 Alden Watson            M  40 TEAM UHWI    00:21:40 
    3  3338 Alfred Clayton          M  44 UNATTACHED   00:22:36 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2123 Floret Kelly            F  46 DOUBLE MARCH 00:28:05 
    2  2562 Anna Ayoub              F  47 UNATTACHED   00:28:12 
    3  2793 Alice Hyde              F  47 PACERS RUNNI 00:28:51 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2314 Shane Lawrence          M  45 DOUBLE MARCH 00:21:12 
    2  2689 Herdis Andrews          M  46 UNATTACHED   00:22:12 
    3  2653 Rory Dixon              M  47 PACERS RUNNI 00:22:20 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3144 Audrey Smith            F  52 UNATTACHED   00:27:39 
    2  3138 Fay Ann Shand           F  54 UNATTACHED   00:31:38 
    3  2285 Marlene Weston          F  50 UNATTACHED   00:31:45 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3675 Oral Anderson           M  52 UNATTACHED   00:20:39 
    2  2797 Bovel Blake             M  51 ADVANCED INT 00:21:36 
    3  2304 Phillip Hyman           M  51 BANK OF JAMA 00:22:36 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3014 Sandra Aitken           F  56 UNATTACHED   00:25:00 
    2  2883 Sonia Gatchair          F  56 EXPLORERS CY 00:29:23 
    3  2790 Christene Simpson       F  57 JAMDAMMERS   00:32:16 

                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3423 Loshington Wynter       M  58 UNATTACHED   00:25:28 
    2  3680 Gregory Tomlinson       M  55 UNATTACHED   00:26:00 
    3  3247 Milton Cameron          M  58 LIME         00:30:37 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2529 Gleneta Kenyon          F  60 PACERS RUNNI 00:27:34 
    2  2119 Brenda Wong             F  61 COLDFIELD MA 00:34:26 
    3  3724 Dell Wong               F  61 UNATTACHED   00:39:05 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2377 David Rowe              M  61 LIME         00:22:26 
    2  2486 Errol Grant             M  61 UNATTACHED   00:26:11 
    3  3355 Caulton Gordon          M  63 UNATTACHED   00:27:20 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  2221 Sandra Goodison         F  67 ROAD RUNNERS 00:27:30 
    2  2631 Judith Wedderburn       F  69 UNATTACHED   00:40:47 

                 ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3378 Denzil Lewis            M  65 UNATTACHED   00:27:06 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  3662 Gerline Nelson          F  74 UNATTACHED   00:35:21 
    2  2927 Yvonne Williams         F  70 LIME         00:41:06 

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
  


                     ********** WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1  7497 Paula Sinclair          F  39 UNATTACHED         00:36:16 
    2  7014 Catherine Stewart       F  42 BANK OF JAMAICA    00:37:16 
    3  7128 Latoya Walker           F  30 IBX TEAM           00:37:47 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================= = === ================== ======== 
    1  7116 Andrew Newell           M  35 MAD ANDRU BOOT CAM 00:29:33 
    2  7291 Michael Lee             M  56 2FIT2QUIT          00:33:16 
    3  7485 Kenardo Phillips        M  31 UNATTACHED         00:33:47 
   

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (based on net time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7095 Jaiden Shaw             F   6 UNATTACHED   00:46:30 
    2  7094 Rachel-Sarah Phipps     F   8 UNATTACHED   00:49:01 
    3  7499 Gabrielle Galloway      F   8 WOLF PACK    00:51:15 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7411 Daniel Russell          M   9 BEST DRESSED 00:34:54 
    2  7123 Jadon Spencer           M   8 TEAM UHWI    00:42:10 
    3  7422 Micah Allen             M   8 CGR COMMUNIC 00:46:22 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7277 Carmen-Elena Stewart    F  13 UNATTACHED   00:43:46 
    2  7206 Giselle Sang            F  11 EXPLORERS CY 00:46:01 
    3  7044 Makaila Lyn             F  12 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:47:26 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 14  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7513 Joshua Guiness-Brown    M  13 NATIONAL HEA 00:42:48 
    2  7481 Diallo Lee              M  11 TEAM BRIJADE 00:44:02 
    3  7479 Akil Samuels            M  12 2FIT2QUIT    00:46:40 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7470 Jade-Ann Lee            F  16 TEAM BRIJADE 00:39:39 
    2  7145 Rayshelle Forrester     F  19 UNATTACHED   00:43:20 
    3  7435 Lee Kayla Blake         F  16 2FIT2QUIT    00:53:02 

                 ********** MALE Ages 15 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7109 Kenroy Fuller           M  19 GLORIA BROWN 00:33:56 
    2  7320 Ashley Kelson           M  18 TEAM UHWI    00:36:27 
    3  7318 Leron Gray              M  17 UNATTACHED   00:50:36 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7426 Bowen Avia              F  22 2FIT2QUIT    00:42:42 
    2  7512 Natasha Clarke          F  20 NICHE FINANC 00:44:01 
    3  7189 Antoinette Spencer      F  24 ACCOUNTANT G 00:44:20 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 24  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7511 Gavin James             M  22 NICHE FINANC 00:32:38 
    2  7110 Delando Morris          M  20 GLORIA BROWN 00:34:47 
    3  7509 Sanjay Anderson         M  21 NICHE FINANC 00:36:34 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7006 Tennecia Dacass         F  25 BANK OF JAMA 00:36:31 
    2  7286 Debbie Wright           F  29 UNATTACHED   00:36:32 
    3  7431 Jackson Jodi            F  28 2FIT2QUIT    00:40:59 

                 ********** MALE Ages 25 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7502 Vivian Lawes            M  26 WOLF PACK    00:32:35 
    2  7465 Jason Henry             M  25 UNATTACHED   00:32:58 
    3  7480 Orville Leahing         M  29 TEAM BRIJADE 00:35:31 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7128 Latoya Walker           F  30 IBX TEAM     00:35:43 
    2  7489 Tanya Lee               F  34 SPORTSMAX/CE 00:35:56 
    3  7058 Grace-Ann Rowe          F  33 MAD ANDRU BO 00:39:39 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 34  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7485 Kenardo Phillips        M  31 UNATTACHED   00:31:44 
    2  7127 Everton Watt            M  31 UNATTACHED   00:31:47 
    3  7301 Kevin Walker            M  31 LIME         00:33:46 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7497 Paula Sinclair          F  39 UNATTACHED   00:34:12 
    2  7204 Sharlene Brown          F  35 EXPLORERS CY 00:37:19 
    3  7132 Alayne Bennett          F  37 NATIONAL HOU 00:41:48 

                 ********** MALE Ages 35 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7116 Andrew Newell           M  35 MAD ANDRU BO 00:27:29 
    2  7458 Dunn Kurt               M  35 2FIT2QUIT    00:35:30 
    3  7292 Harry Campbell          M  37 ACCOUNTANT G 00:50:21 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7014 Catherine Stewart       F  42 BANK OF JAMA 00:35:13 
    2  7154 Sanett Scott            F  44 UNATTACHED   00:36:48 
    3  7072 Lesly Gordon            F  40 RAINFOREST S 00:38:04 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 44  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7482 Lipton Lee              M  41 TEAM BRIJADE 00:32:59 
    2  7102 Roy Curtis              M  40 BANK OF JAMA 00:39:25 
    3  7161 Rick Case               M  43 PUMA FORTIS  00:39:48 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7441 Cornwall Norlene        F  47 2FIT2QUIT    00:36:24 
    2  7087 Judith Longmore         F  46 TEAM UHWI    00:38:28 
    3  7205 Nadine Maitland         F  46 EXPLORERS CY 00:40:16 

                 ********** MALE Ages 45 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7310 Shawn Brown             M  46 UNATTACHED   00:37:45 
    2  7162 Anthony Chance          M  45 PUMA FORTIS  00:38:37 
    3  7460 Hylton Wayne            M  47 2FIT2QUIT    00:39:24 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7157 Fern Townsend           F  52 UNATTACHED   00:36:57 
    2  7447 Stewart-Edwards Sharon  F  52 2FIT2QUIT    00:38:06 
    3  7052 Jacqueline Rutter       F  53 JAMAICA CIVI 00:38:36 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 54  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7125 Devon Kitson            M  52 UNATTACHED   00:34:33 
    2  7160 Gerald Tyndale          M  52 NATIONAL HOU 00:35:52 
    3  7299 Headley Nembhard        M  54 EXPLORERS CY 00:37:48 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7179 Michelle Lee            F  56 2FIT2QUIT    00:40:48 
    2  7007 Shirley Davis           F  57 BANK OF JAMA 00:44:05 
    3  7146 Penelope Goldsmith      F  55 UNATTACHED   00:44:41 


                 ********** MALE Ages 55 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7291 Michael Lee             M  56 2FIT2QUIT    00:31:40 
    2  7126 Alric Tate              M  58 UNATTACHED   00:37:13 
    3  7111 Michael Muir            M  55 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:38:15 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7464 Cecile Barrett          F  63 TEAM BRIJADE 00:38:38 
    2  7278 Jennifer Crawford       F  60 TEAM NATTY   00:43:04 
    3  7002 Helen Fox               F  64 AGELESS WOND 00:47:26 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 64  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7500 Leahcim Semaj           M  62 THE JOBBANK  00:38:55 
    2  7484 Errol Graham            M  60 UNATTACHED   00:39:21 
    3  7159 Delroy Jones            M  63 LIME         00:40:28 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7254 Barbara Hamilton        F  68 UNATTACHED   00:41:25 
    2  7234 Merle Francis           F  65 TORQUE RUNNI 00:45:08 
    3  7076 Cynthia Vaughan         F  65 ROAD RUNNAZ  00:45:55 

                 ********** MALE Ages 65 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7178 Douglas Halsall         M  69 ADVANCED INT 00:58:14 
    2  7498 Dharmaratne Amarakoon   M  67 TEAM UHWI    01:03:40 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7442 Patrickson Pastoria     F  74 2FIT2QUIT    00:49:40 

                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                    S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================= = === ============ ======== 
    1  7101 Owen Miller             M  71 AGELESS WOND 00:37:54