MSHSL CC Championships -
Northfield, MN
11/6/2010











					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 6, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    89  Adrian                            (15:42.14  78:30.70)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      9  Jordin Kopplow 10             15:24.55     5     26  Nicole Slater  9              15:58.15
  2     11  Megan Sauer 10                15:28.55     6   ( 80) Alissa Sauer 12               17:10.30
  3     19  Austyn Thier 11               15:45.50     7   (109) Hunter Hieronimus 11          19:12.85
  4     24  Morgan Sauer  8               15:53.95                                                     
   
  2.   118  St Cloud Cathedral                (15:45.81  78:49.05)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      3  Elena Danielson 10            14:52.20     5     39  Brigid Brew  9                16:09.40
  2     21  Greta Danielson 11            15:52.20     6   ( 51) Rachel Eickhoff  8            16:33.80
  3     22  Morgan Durbin  9              15:52.20     7   ( 56) Hallee Curtis 10              16:40.90
  4     33  Paige Danielson  8            16:03.05                                                     
   
  3.   143  Dover-Eyota/st. Charles           (15:57.87  79:49.35)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     13  Emmy Buntrock  7              15:31.50     5     64  Jessica Leighton 11           16:49.10
  2     14  Nikayla Ratz 10               15:40.35     6   ( 88) Lexi Hasleiet  9              17:31.95
  3     18  Ahna Buntrock 10              15:45.30     7   (101) Addie Smith 12                17:59.00
  4     34  Madison Nelson  7             16:03.10                                                     
   
  4.   166  La Crescent                       (16:05.82  80:29.10)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     25  Taylor Gibson 10              15:54.05     5     43  Corrine Jensen 10             16:19.90
  2     27  Katie Shepardson 10           15:58.50     6   ( 49) Alyssa Jensen 12              16:30.30
  3     29  Tessa Ladsten 10              15:59.40     7   ( 92) Molly Dunlap 11               17:34.05
  4     42  Carlye Guzman 12              16:17.25                                                     
   
  5.   169  Esko                              (15:59.34  79:56.70)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      1  Marisa Shady 10               14:45.40     5     82  Molly Meysembourg 10          17:18.80
  2     17  Erika Shady  9                15:45.00     6   ( 93) Rachael Mills 12              17:34.15
  3     31  Kailee Kiminski  8            16:01.20                                                     
  4     38  Kallyn Knutson 10             16:06.30                                                     
   
  6.   185  Fairmont                          (16:04.68  80:23.40)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      2  Lauren Friese 11              14:51.45     5     70  Sarah Ostlie  8               16:58.75
  2     28  Laura Hamp 12                 15:58.75     6   ( 84) Tracy Thiesse 10              17:21.55
  3     37  Lovisa Gronros 12             16:06.20     7   ( 86) Jaclyn Friese  8              17:25.15
  4     48  Justine Gerdts 11             16:28.25                                                     
   
  7.   190  Waseca                            (16:11.81  80:59.05)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      7  Sadie Novak-Klug  9           15:19.40     5     60  Allie Hadley 12               16:43.80
  2     15  Morgan Larson 11              15:40.55     6   ( 65) Sally O'Brien  8              16:49.55
  3     53  Mikayla Slegh 12              16:35.05     7   ( 73) Mackenzie Burke 10            17:02.95
  4     55  Hannah Byron 11               16:40.25                                                     
   
  8.   190  Blake                             (16:03.76  80:18.80)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      4  Jordan Chancellor  8          14:57.50     5     74  Hudson Van Slooten 11         17:03.20
  2      6  Clare Flanagan  9             15:12.50     6   ( 81) Alison McManus 11             17:15.00
  3     35  Carolyn Nye  8                16:03.70     7   ( 97) Emily Longley 11              17:39.50
  4     71  Aliya Feroe 10                17:01.90                                                     
   
  9.   193  Albany                            (16:11.55  80:57.75)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     10  Madi Sachs 10                 15:26.20     5     61  Molly Gersch  9               16:44.65
  2     30  Kaylee Roelicke 11            16:00.00     6   ( 69) Alyssa Braun 10               16:58.55
  3     40  Izzy Planetenberg 12          16:12.05     7   ( 87) Andrea Schmitt  8             17:29.55
  4     52  Kiersten Bates 12             16:34.85                                                     
   
 10.   203  Holy Family Catholic              (16:14.82  81:14.10)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      8  Molly Eastman  9              15:19.45     5     57  Julia Orlow  9                16:42.15
  2     41  Michaela Rasmussen  9         16:15.20     6   ( 58) Aly Anton 10                  16:42.55
  3     47  Abigail New 12                16:23.90     7   (100) Elisa Lappalainen 12          17:47.25
  4     50  Lauren Lavelle 11             16:33.40                                                     
   
 11.   237  Annandale                         (16:24.26  82:01.30)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     12  Courtney Alama  9             15:28.90     5     77  Shanna Grambart  9            17:07.20
  2     44  Taylor Alama 11               16:20.30     6   ( 94) Sam Kasper 11                 17:35.00
  3     45  Marina Chapman  8             16:21.70     7   (104) Colleen Alama 11              18:11.30
  4     59  Kayla Provo 11                16:43.20                                                     
   
 12.   248  Perham                            (16:27.88  82:19.40)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     20  Cassie Beseman 11             15:47.55     5     67  Ciarrin Covington 10          16:51.50
  2     36  Racole Karels  9              16:06.00     6   ( 68) Sydney Karels  7              16:52.00
  3     62  Lizzie Fudge  9               16:46.40     7   (106) Jessica Dreier 12             18:23.35
  4     63  Mary Riestenberg  9           16:47.95                                                     
   
 13.   258  Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi         (16:29.84  82:29.21)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      5  Leah Jessen  9                15:10.20     5     95  Morgan Merritt  9             17:37.10
  2     32  Sariah Cheadle  8             16:01.95     6   ( 99) Dana Kraus 12                 17:41.30
  3     54  Ashley Grengs  7              16:38.05     7   (105) Meghan Travis  8              18:17.85
  4     72  Erin Kamrath 11               17:01.91                                                     
   
 14.   323  Sauk Centre                       (16:52.93  84:24.65)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     23  Maren Greenwaldt 12           15:53.50     5     90  Rebecca Macey 12              17:32.55
  2     46  Elizabeth Hemsworth 11        16:22.70     6   (110) Robin Holmquist  9            23:15.60
  3     75  Madison Greenwaldt  7         17:03.50                                                     
  4     89  Sarah Holmquist 11            17:32.40                                                     
   
 15.   334  Park Rapids Area                  (16:54.76  84:33.80)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     16  Lydia Lutz 11                 15:42.35     5     91  Morgan Olson 10               17:33.30
  2     66  Alex Pederson  9              16:51.15     6   ( 96) Lora Remus 10                 17:37.75
  3     78  Shelby Pierce 11              17:07.30     7   (108) Tiffany Deitchler 12          19:02.80
  4     83  Kaylee Hilmanowski 10         17:19.70                                                     
   
 16.   440  Crosby-Ironton                    (17:27.54  87:17.70)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     76  Samantha Goshey 10            17:04.05     5    102  Kaleen Lewis  8               18:00.80
  2     79  September Prushek 10          17:09.50     6   (103) Lisa Borden 12                18:06.70
  3     85  Shelby Vukelich 11            17:22.95     7   (107) Lauren Peterson  8            18:32.50
  4     98  Margaret Stokman  7           17:40.40                                                     





MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 6, 2010


 Place TmPl No.  Name                    Grade School                            Mile Sp Time     Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ======== ===== 
     1    1  371 Marisa Shady               10 Esko                                 5:44 14:45.40  5:57 
     2    2  283 Lauren Friese              11 Fairmont                             5:44 14:51.45  5:59 
     3    3  331 Elena Danielson            10 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:43 14:52.20  5:59 
     4    4  322 Jordan Chancellor           8 Blake                                5:44 14:57.50  6:02 
     5       417 Kayla Woltz                10 Chatfield                            5:49 15:03.65  6:04 
     6       442 Victoria Alexander         10 Lake Of The Woods/rainy River        5:44 15:05.45  6:05 
     7    5  301 Leah Jessen                 9 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            5:44 15:10.20  6:07 
     8    6  321 Clare Flanagan              9 Blake                                5:44 15:12.50  6:08 
     9       450 Gabi Swoboda               12 Redwood Valley                       5:44 15:15.15  6:09 
    10       418 Emi Trost                   9 Cannon Falls                         5:47 15:16.30  6:09 
    11    7  276 Sadie Novak-Klug            9 Waseca                               5:46 15:19.40  6:10 
    12    8  311 Molly Eastman               9 Holy Family Catholic                 5:49 15:19.45  6:10 
    13       411 Savannah Ramirez            9 Litchfield                           5:46 15:19.50  6:10 
    14       428 Hannah Goemann             10 Usc-Ac                               6:03 15:22.80  6:12 
    15       452 Whitney Wilgenburg         12 Hbc/ellsworth                        5:44 15:23.65  6:12 
    16    9  294 Jordin Kopplow             10 Adrian                               5:44 15:24.55  6:12 
    17   10  351 Madi Sachs                 10 Albany                               5:49 15:26.20  6:13 
    18   11  295 Megan Sauer                10 Adrian                               6:02 15:28.55  6:14 
    19       422 Camila Bedoya              10 Rochester Lourdes                    5:59 15:28.60  6:14 
    20   12  347 Courtney Alama              9 Annandale                            5:46 15:28.90  6:14 
    21   13  256 Emmy Buntrock               7 Dover-Eyota/st. Charles              5:54 15:31.50  6:15 
    22       423 Tara Roelofs               11 Lcwm/nicollet                        5:49 15:34.15  6:16 
    23       433 McKenzie Holt               9 St. Cloud Christian                  5:51 15:35.80  6:17 
    24   14  252 Nikayla Ratz               10 Dover-Eyota/st. Charles              5:47 15:40.35  6:19 
    25   15  273 Morgan Larson              11 Waseca                               5:49 15:40.55  6:19 
    26   16  401 Lydia Lutz                 11 Park Rapids Area                     5:50 15:42.35  6:20 
    27       412 Emily Wolter                8 Holdingford                          5:56 15:44.30  6:20 
    28       436 Megan West                 10 Mesabi East                          5:49 15:44.75  6:21 
    29   17  373 Erika Shady                 9 Esko                                 5:51 15:45.00  6:21 
    30   18  251 Ahna Buntrock              10 Dover-Eyota/st. Charles              5:45 15:45.30  6:21 
    31   19  292 Austyn Thier               11 Adrian                               5:54 15:45.50  6:21 
    32       425 Cheyanne Bowers            11 St. James                            5:47 15:46.00  6:21 
    33       424 Meghan Henriksen           11 Mankato Loyola                       5:54 15:46.65  6:21 
    34   20  391 Cassie Beseman             11 Perham                               6:00 15:47.55  6:22 
    35       444 Lisa Reichert              11 Staples-Motley                       5:51 15:51.10  6:23 
    36       420 Rosie Hermans              10 Stewartville                         5:51 15:51.65  6:23 
    37       451 Makayla Hohn                9 Luverne                              5:50 15:51.66  6:23 
    38   21  332 Greta Danielson            11 St Cloud Cathedral                   5:49 15:52.20  6:24 
    39   22  333 Morgan Durbin               9 St Cloud Cathedral                   6:02 15:52.20  6:24 
    40   23  361 Maren Greenwaldt           12 Sauk Centre                          6:00 15:53.50  6:24 
    41   24  297 Morgan Sauer                8 Adrian                               6:04 15:53.95  6:24 
    42   25  264 Taylor Gibson              10 La Crescent                          5:52 15:54.05  6:24 
    43       437 Ailee Larsen               12 Cook County-Two Harbors              5:59 15:54.90  6:25 
    44       445 Lindsay Fast                9 Warroad                              6:03 15:55.75  6:25 
    45       432 Mary Ennis                  8 Trinity                              5:57 15:56.95  6:26 
    46   26  296 Nicole Slater               9 Adrian                               6:06 15:58.15  6:26 
    47       429 Janessa Meuleners           8 Belle Plaine                         6:00 15:58.45  6:26 
    48   27  267 Katie Shepardson           10 La Crescent                          6:00 15:58.50  6:26 
    49   28  281 Laura Hamp                 12 Fairmont                             5:59 15:58.75  6:26 
    50       413 Rebecca Hare               12 St. John's Prep                      5:58 15:59.00  6:26 
    51   29  266 Tessa Ladsten              10 La Crescent                          6:00 15:59.40  6:26 
    52   30  352 Kaylee Roelicke            11 Albany                               5:58 16:00.00  6:27 
    53       443 Madeline Huglen             8 Roseau                               5:59 16:00.05  6:27 
    54       454 Lydia Hildebrandt           8 Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin       6:06 16:00.30  6:27 
    55       453 Emily Turner               12 Windom                               5:46 16:01.20  6:27 
    56   31  372 Kailee Kiminski             8 Esko                                 5:57 16:01.20  6:27 
    57       446 Gretta Brunelle             9 Warroad                              5:56 16:01.75  6:27 
    58   32  302 Sariah Cheadle              8 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            6:03 16:01.95  6:28 
    59   33  334 Paige Danielson             8 St Cloud Cathedral                   6:06 16:03.05  6:28 
    60   34  257 Madison Nelson              7 Dover-Eyota/st. Charles              6:04 16:03.10  6:28 
    61   35  323 Carolyn Nye                 8 Blake                                6:00 16:03.70  6:28 
    62   36  392 Racole Karels               9 Perham                               6:10 16:06.00  6:29 
    63   37  282 Lovisa Gronros             12 Fairmont                             5:59 16:06.20  6:29 
    64   38  374 Kallyn Knutson             10 Esko                                 5:59 16:06.30  6:29 
    65   39  335 Brigid Brew                 9 St Cloud Cathedral                   6:03 16:09.40  6:31 
    66       430 Casey Haffield             10 Minnehaha Academy                    6:00 16:09.70  6:31 
    67       416 Abby Mokhtary               9 Holdingford                          6:05 16:11.40  6:31 
    68       431 Allie Picard               11 St Anthony Village                   6:05 16:11.75  6:31 
    69   40  353 Izzy Planetenberg          12 Albany                               6:03 16:12.05  6:32 
    70       421 Jennifer Martin            12 Lake City                            6:05 16:14.10  6:32 
    71   41  312 Michaela Rasmussen          9 Holy Family Catholic                 6:14 16:15.20  6:33 
    72       448 Marissa Carlson             8 Bagley/fosston                       5:55 16:15.85  6:33 
    73       455 Stacey Harder               9 Mountain Lake-Butterfield-Odin       6:09 16:15.90  6:33 
    74   42  261 Carlye Guzman              12 La Crescent                          5:58 16:17.25  6:34 
    75   43  265 Corrine Jensen             10 La Crescent                          6:09 16:19.90  6:35 
    76   44  342 Taylor Alama               11 Annandale                            6:05 16:20.30  6:35 
    77       415 Spencer Erickson           11 New London-Spicer                    6:06 16:20.85  6:35 
    78   45  346 Marina Chapman              8 Annandale                            6:11 16:21.70  6:35 
    79       427 Courtney Grandgenett       11 Blue Earth Area                      6:03 16:22.70  6:36 
    80   46  362 Elizabeth Hemsworth        11 Sauk Centre                          6:06 16:22.70  6:36 
    81       440 Amy Bianco                 10 Ely                                  6:09 16:22.85  6:36 
    82       449 Janae Pahlen               12 Roseau                               6:09 16:23.30  6:36 
    83   47  313 Abigail New                12 Holy Family Catholic                 6:18 16:23.90  6:36 
    84       426 Jessica Eibs               11 Sibley East                          6:06 16:24.35  6:37 
    85       419 Rose Doda                   8 Schaeffer Academy                    6:06 16:25.50  6:37 
    86   48  284 Justine Gerdts             11 Fairmont                             6:08 16:28.25  6:38 
    87   49  262 Alyssa Jensen              12 La Crescent                          6:14 16:30.30  6:39 
    88   50  316 Lauren Lavelle             11 Holy Family Catholic                 6:20 16:33.40  6:40 
    89   51  336 Rachel Eickhoff             8 St Cloud Cathedral                   6:18 16:33.80  6:40 
    90       439 Gracie Otis                 7 Albrook                              6:16 16:34.15  6:40 
    91       447 Emily Bakken                9 Pelican Rapids                       6:13 16:34.45  6:41 
    92   52  354 Kiersten Bates             12 Albany                               6:15 16:34.85  6:41 
    93   53  272 Mikayla Slegh              12 Waseca                               6:10 16:35.05  6:41 
    94   54  305 Ashley Grengs               7 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            6:15 16:38.05  6:42 
    95       435 Kristen Heinen              9 St. Cloud Christian                  6:11 16:39.65  6:43 
    96   55  274 Hannah Byron               11 Waseca                               6:18 16:40.25  6:43 
    97   56  337 Hallee Curtis              10 St Cloud Cathedral                   6:18 16:40.90  6:43 
    98   57  314 Julia Orlow                 9 Holy Family Catholic                 6:18 16:42.15  6:44 
    99   58  315 Aly Anton                  10 Holy Family Catholic                 6:20 16:42.55  6:44 
   100   59  345 Kayla Provo                11 Annandale                            6:18 16:43.20  6:44 
   101   60  271 Allie Hadley               12 Waseca                               6:11 16:43.80  6:44 
   102   61  355 Molly Gersch                9 Albany                               6:22 16:44.65  6:45 
   103   62  395 Lizzie Fudge                9 Perham                               6:18 16:46.40  6:45 
   104       438 Johannah Wyrick             6 Eveleth-Gilbert                      6:09 16:46.41  6:45 
   105   63  393 Mary Riestenberg            9 Perham                               6:18 16:47.95  6:46 
   106   64  253 Jessica Leighton           11 Dover-Eyota/st. Charles              6:13 16:49.10  6:46 
   107   65  277 Sally O'Brien               8 Waseca                               5:49 16:49.55  6:47 
   108   66  402 Alex Pederson               9 Park Rapids Area                     6:13 16:51.15  6:47 
   109   67  394 Ciarrin Covington          10 Perham                               6:18 16:51.50  6:47 
   110   68  396 Sydney Karels               7 Perham                               6:22 16:52.00  6:48 
   111       441 Amy Auran                   9 International Falls                  6:27 16:56.90  6:50 
   112   69  357 Alyssa Braun               10 Albany                               6:23 16:58.55  6:50 
   113   70  289 Sarah Ostlie                8 Fairmont                             6:14 16:58.75  6:50 
   114   71  325 Aliya Feroe                10 Blake                                6:20 17:01.90  6:52 
   115   72  304 Erin Kamrath               11 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            6:27 17:01.91  6:52 
   116   73  275 Mackenzie Burke            10 Waseca                               6:14 17:02.95  6:52 
   117   74  324 Hudson Van Slooten         11 Blake                                6:17 17:03.20  6:52 
   118   75  363 Madison Greenwaldt          7 Sauk Centre                          6:21 17:03.50  6:52 
   119   76  382 Samantha Goshey            10 Crosby-Ironton                       6:26 17:04.05  6:53 
   120   77  344 Shanna Grambart             9 Annandale                            6:18 17:07.20  6:54 
   121   78  403 Shelby Pierce              11 Park Rapids Area                     6:27 17:07.30  6:54 
   122   79  381 September Prushek          10 Crosby-Ironton                       6:30 17:09.50  6:55 
   123   80  291 Alissa Sauer               12 Adrian                               6:27 17:10.30  6:55 
   124   81  326 Alison McManus             11 Blake                                6:23 17:15.00  6:57 
   125   82  375 Molly Meysembourg          10 Esko                                 6:16 17:18.80  6:58 
   126   83  404 Kaylee Hilmanowski         10 Park Rapids Area                     6:27 17:19.70  6:59 
   127   84  285 Tracy Thiesse              10 Fairmont                             6:27 17:21.55  7:00 
   128   85  383 Shelby Vukelich            11 Crosby-Ironton                       6:26 17:22.95  7:00 
   129   86  287 Jaclyn Friese               8 Fairmont                             6:29 17:25.15  7:01 
   130   87  356 Andrea Schmitt              8 Albany                               6:26 17:29.55  7:03 
   131   88  255 Lexi Hasleiet               9 Dover-Eyota/st. Charles              6:31 17:31.95  7:04 
   132   89  365 Sarah Holmquist            11 Sauk Centre                          6:28 17:32.40  7:04 
   133   90  364 Rebecca Macey              12 Sauk Centre                          6:18 17:32.55  7:04 
   134   91  405 Morgan Olson               10 Park Rapids Area                     6:34 17:33.30  7:04 
   135   92  263 Molly Dunlap               11 La Crescent                          6:30 17:34.05  7:05 
   136   93  376 Rachael Mills              12 Esko                                 6:27 17:34.15  7:05 
   137   94  343 Sam Kasper                 11 Annandale                            6:31 17:35.00  7:05 
   138   95  306 Morgan Merritt              9 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            6:25 17:37.10  7:06 
   139   96  406 Lora Remus                 10 Park Rapids Area                     6:27 17:37.75  7:06 
   140   97  327 Emily Longley              11 Blake                                6:23 17:39.50  7:07 
   141   98  384 Margaret Stokman            7 Crosby-Ironton                       6:45 17:40.40  7:07 
   142   99  303 Dana Kraus                 12 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            6:26 17:41.30  7:07 
   143  100  317 Elisa Lappalainen          12 Holy Family Catholic                 6:19 17:47.25  7:10 
   144  101  254 Addie Smith                12 Dover-Eyota/st. Charles              6:37 17:59.00  7:15 
   145  102  386 Kaleen Lewis                8 Crosby-Ironton                       6:48 18:00.80  7:15 
   146  103  387 Lisa Borden                12 Crosby-Ironton                       6:49 18:06.70  7:18 
   147  104  341 Colleen Alama              11 Annandale                            6:37 18:11.30  7:20 
   148  105  307 Meghan Travis               8 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            6:43 18:17.85  7:22 
   149  106  397 Jessica Dreier             12 Perham                               6:49 18:23.35  7:24 
   150  107  385 Lauren Peterson             8 Crosby-Ironton                       6:48 18:32.50  7:28 
   151  108  407 Tiffany Deitchler          12 Park Rapids Area                     6:54 19:02.80  7:40 
   152  109  293 Hunter Hieronimus          11 Adrian                               6:59 19:12.85  7:44 
   153  110  366 Robin Holmquist             9 Sauk Centre                          8:36 23:15.60  9:22