Upper Midwest Endurance Challenge -
Minneapolis, MN
2/26/2014

race logo










					
 UPPER MIDWEST ENDURANCE CHALLENGE - RESULTS FROM AMERICAN BIRKEBEINER   
                    ADJUSTED TIMES - CLASSIC MULITPLIED BY .7561 
Name                   Age Sex City             St Chip Tm       
====================== === === ================ == ========== 
Kellen Witschen         21 M   Aurora           MN    2:22:40 
Per Lundmark            21 M   Champlin         MN    2:57:48 
Jim Keyes               51 M   Thunder Bay      ON    3:08:32 
Amanda Demler           38 F   Boulder          CO    3:24:21 
Jeff Denney             55 M   Bloomington      MN    3:24:47 
Nate Ley                19 M   Elk River        MN    3:27:58 
Tom Prentice            53 M   Lake Elmo        MN    3:34:33 
Jon Lindberg            51 M   Lake Nebagamon   WI    3:38:37 
Claire Kiewel           34 F   St Paul          MN    3:53:53 
David Anderson          54 M   Prior Lake       ME    3:57:05 
Gary Schram             52 M   Hammond          WI    4:22:57 
Anne Olson              52 F   Ladysmith        WI    4:24:21 
Ryan Lesch              22 M   St Louis Park    MN    4:26:45 
Richard Laksonen Jr.    25 M   Ishpeming        MI    4:27:58 
Eric Olson              37 M   Luck             WI    4:32:15 
Rebecca Peterson        41 F   Duluth           MN    4:35:04 
John Renning            41 M   Cedar Rapids     IA    4:35:54 
Leonard Coequyt         70 M   Hopkins          MN    4:36:35 
Bryan Lueth             51 M   North Branch     MN    4:36:59 
Barry Sackett           44 M   Okoboji          IA    4:39:24 
Nicholas Jeter          29 M   Iron Mountain    MI    4:42:47 
John Hilleren           32 M   Duluth           MN    4:43:06 
Keith Olson             50 M   Springfield      MN    4:44:10 
Duane Jacobson          50 M   Minneapolis      MN    4:46:39 
Luke Stoltzfus          32 M   Duluth           MN    4:47:25 
Riccardo Tortini        30 M   Houghton         MI    4:48:36 
Kathleen Simon          47 F   St Paul          MN    4:51:20 
Sandra Bolger           51 F   Minocqua         WI    4:58:26 
Carla Maas              32 F   Chaska           MN    5:02:05 
Mari Sandom             30 F   Baldwin          WI    5:02:38 
Marise Widmer           53 F   St Paul          MN    5:05:26 
Dan Kimmel              61 M   Burnsville       MN    5:08:29 
Graeme Webster          36 M   Minneapolis      MN    5:12:58 
Basil Hansen            53 M   Waupaca          WI    5:14:33 
Robert Dado             48 M   Stillwater       MN    5:18:20 
Christopher Powers      47 M   Blaine           MN    5:21:44 
Beth Ponka              46 F   Thunder Bay      ON    5:23:08 
Megan Kack              25 F   Minneapolis      MN    5:40:50 
Annie Mahoney           24 F   Hutchinson       MN    5:51:05 
Allen Omernik           57 M   Hudson           WI    5:56:31 
Bethany Peirson         25 F   Brooklyn Park    MN    5:58:29 
Clark Kerndt            45 M   Apple Valley     MN    6:06:01 
Phyllis Mahan           44 F   Golden Valley    MN    6:07:10 
Beth Lindberg           46 F   Lake Nebagamon   WI    6:12:18 
Carla Lavere            53 F   Minnetonka       MN    6:12:43 
John Friday             54 M   Thunder Bay      ON    6:19:01 
Malai Turnbull          30 M   Minneapolis      MN    6:22:53 
Ken Fenton              55 M   Waupaca          WI    6:23:20 
Craig Timm              42 M   Center City      MN    6:30:04 
Corinne Wright          40 F   Minneapolis      MN    6:32:35 
Chris Steensland        42 M   Hugo             MN    6:43:56 

Number of records: 51 

results by MTEC RESULTS