MSHSL CC Championships -
Northfield, MN
11/6/2010











					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 6, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    61  Wayzata                           (16:18.75  81:33.75)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      2  Josh Thorson 11               15:54.20     5     23  Nate Heintzeman 12            16:36.00
  2      8  Mark Harries 12               16:15.05     6   ( 30) Joe Meister 11                16:43.95
  3     12  Steven Donahue 12             16:21.00     7   ( 36) Karl Kabarowski 12            16:47.25
  4     16  Adam Moline 12                16:27.50                                                     
   
  2.   130  Moorhead                          (16:35.43  82:57.15)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      6  Lukas Gemar 12                16:09.30     5     44  Christian Larson 12           16:54.05
  2     10  Glen Ellingson 11             16:19.55     6   ( 46) Josh Young  9                 16:57.40
  3     33  Ezra Olson 10                 16:46.15     7   ( 78) Jacob Geraghty 11             17:31.45
  4     37  Derrick Nelson 12             16:48.10                                                     
   
  3.   134  Rosemount                         (16:34.52  82:52.60)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      4  Shane McCallum 12             15:59.15     5     55  Calvin Lehn 11                17:04.55
  2      9  Nathan Rock 11                16:16.65     6   ( 56) Tyler Henkeymeyer 12          17:05.30
  3     25  Chandler Dye 11               16:41.15     7   ( 87) John Evenocheck 12            17:39.20
  4     41  Trevor Capra 10               16:51.10                                                     
   
  4.   141  Burnsville                        (16:33.52  82:47.60)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      1  Cole O'Brien 11               15:35.05     5     77  Shawn Wong 10                 17:31.35
  2     14  Abdulah Salah 11              16:24.35     6   ( 80) Erik Lindstrom 12             17:32.60
  3     22  Shane Boeser 12               16:35.40     7   ( 81) Matt Connelly 12              17:33.20
  4     27  Erik Kollash 12               16:41.45                                                     
   
  5.   148  Edina                             (16:37.80  83:09.00)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      3  Aldis Inde 12                 15:58.95     5     48  Joey O'Connell 12             16:59.20
  2     18  Will Burke 10                 16:29.00     6   ( 54) Joseph Hicken 12              17:03.90
  3     39  Sam Leese 12                  16:50.80     7   ( 64) Kyle Wagener 12               17:12.80
  4     40  Bjorn Thompson 12             16:51.05                                                     
   
  6.   150  Andover                           (16:39.88  83:19.40)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      7  Dan Nielson 12                16:12.00     5     49  Steven Cotter 10              17:00.60
  2     21  Zach Gust 12                  16:29.85     6   ( 69) Andy Kast 12                  17:15.20
  3     28  Mitch Fisher 11               16:42.25     7   ( 84) Chris Meados  9               17:37.50
  4     45  Kurt Hellman 11               16:54.70                                                     
   
  7.   199  Stillwater                        (16:48.83  84:04.16)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     13  Tom Linner 11                 16:23.75     5     70  Taylor Arness  9              17:15.30
  2     15  Eric Colvin 10                16:27.30     6   ( 76) Brett Parendo 12              17:29.40
  3     42  Wayde Hall 10                 16:51.75     7   ( 90) Nate Hanson 11                17:50.15
  4     59  Sean Bjork 10                 17:06.06                                                     
   
  8.   200  Owatonna                          (16:52.11  84:20.55)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     26  Justin Velzke 12              16:41.30     5     57  Spencer Versteeg 10           17:05.90
  2     31  Leif Peterson 12              16:44.05     6   ( 67) Tommy Kraus 12                17:14.30
  3     34  Cameron Peterson 10           16:46.45     7   (101) Mark Holzerland 10            18:18.00
  4     52  Ryan Emanualson 11            17:02.85                                                     
   
  9.   218  Alexandria                        (16:54.21  84:31.06)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     17  Will Sieling 11               16:28.35     5     65  Mitch Evink 12                17:12.81
  2     32  Zach Hodgson 12               16:45.00     6   ( 68) Elijah Hartsell 12            17:14.65
  3     51  Zach Bartholomeo 10           17:02.00     7   ( 93) Jimmy Lovrien 10              17:52.65
  4     53  Mitch Ronning 12              17:02.90                                                     
   
 10.   241  Lakeville North                   (16:59.25  84:56.25)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     24  Joey Brenner 12               16:38.20     5     74  Jason Dawson 11               17:23.45
  2     35  Ben Saxton 11                 16:47.05     6   ( 94) Kyle Froeber 12               17:55.55
  3     50  Sam Bach 12                   17:01.50     7   (105) Corey Peterson 10             18:32.25
  4     58  Spencer Castillo 11           17:06.05                                                     
   
 11.   254  Roseville                         (16:58.18  84:50.90)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      5  Michael McBurney 12           16:03.75     5     83  Sam Toso 11                   17:34.95
  2     29  Sam Elfstrom 11               16:43.45     6   ( 89) Matt Carlson 12               17:47.45
  3     66  Tim Stenlund 12               17:13.20     7   ( 97) Lucas Osborn 11               18:04.30
  4     71  Shane Carlson 11              17:15.55                                                     
   
 12.   280  Buffalo                           (17:09.05  85:45.25)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     19  Matt Dietrich 11              16:29.10     5     92  Michael Swearingen 10         17:52.00
  2     20  Jon Wedemeier 12              16:29.80     6   (102) Bo Brailler 10                18:22.65
  3     61  Josh Wedemeier 12             17:09.30     7   (103) Blake Solberg 12              18:31.20
  4     88  Dan Pettit 10                 17:45.05                                                     
   
 13.   289  Maple Grove                       (17:08.28  85:41.41)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     11  Alex Johnson 12               16:20.45     5     85  Nathan Rausch 12              17:37.51
  2     38  Connor Olson  8               16:50.00     6   (100) Tony Stec 12                  18:17.25
  3     73  Tyler Olson 12                17:19.20     7   (104) Luke Iverson 12               18:31.75
  4     82  Ryan Graham 10                17:34.25                                                     
   
 14.   299  Forest Lake                       (17:09.66  85:48.30)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     43  Ben Long 11                   16:53.85     5     86  Jack Ebel 10                  17:38.15
  2     47  Joe Jackson 11                16:57.95     6   ( 91) Phil D'Entremont 12           17:51.80
  3     60  Eric Herbert 11               17:06.55     7   ( 96) Nate Merrier 10               18:00.70
  4     63  Jake Jankowski 10             17:11.80                                                     
   
 15.   383  Chaska                            (17:28.56  87:22.80)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     62  Spencer Davis 12              17:10.85     5     95  Gavin Bjorklund 10            18:00.25
  2     72  Joey Duerr  8                 17:16.05     6   ( 98) Jake Connealy 11              18:07.15
  3     75  Tony Gallagher 12             17:23.85     7   ( 99) Sam Berry 12                  18:07.45
  4     79  Spencer Urick  7              17:31.80                                                     





MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Boys - 5 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 6, 2010


 Place TmPl No.  Name                    Grade School                            Mile Sp Time     Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ======== ===== 
     1       540 Adam Zutz                  12 Saint Francis                        5:06 15:33.40  5:01 
     2    1  647 Cole O'Brien               11 Burnsville                           5:09 15:35.05  5:01 
     3       511 Aaron Bartnik              12 Eden Prairie                         5:08 15:41.65  5:04 
     4       522 Trent Lusignan             12 Shakopee                             5:05 15:49.85  5:06 
     5       512 Mohamed Mohamed            12 Eden Prairie                         5:08 15:54.15  5:08 
     6    2  691 Josh Thorson               11 Wayzata                              5:10 15:54.20  5:08 
     7    3  701 Aldis Inde                 12 Edina                                5:10 15:58.95  5:09 
     8    4  637 Shane McCallum             12 Rosemount                            5:16 15:59.15  5:09 
     9       531 Joel Reichow               11 White Bear Lake                      5:05 16:00.05  5:10 
    10       537 Adam Braun                 12 Totino Grace                         5:05 16:01.85  5:10 
    11    5  661 Michael McBurney           12 Roseville                            5:06 16:03.75  5:11 
    12       515 Kyle Bratrud               12 Eden Prairie                         5:08 16:04.50  5:11 
    13       513 Christian Skaret           12 Minnetonka                           5:11 16:05.40  5:11 
    14       514 Kamal Berhe                12 Minneapolis Southwest                5:08 16:05.41  5:11 
    15       530 Matt Berens                12 North St.Paul                        5:11 16:06.00  5:11 
    16       535 Steve Dado                 12 Totino Grace                         5:05 16:08.90  5:12 
    17    6  732 Lukas Gemar                12 Moorhead                             5:05 16:09.30  5:12 
    18    7  671 Dan Nielson                12 Andover                              5:07 16:12.00  5:13 
    19       516 Bryant Blahnik             12 Red Wing                             5:05 16:14.95  5:14 
    20    8  692 Mark Harries               12 Wayzata                              5:11 16:15.05  5:14 
    21    9  639 Nathan Rock                11 Rosemount                            5:14 16:16.65  5:15 
    22       533 Matt Meuwissen             12 White Bear Lake                      5:07 16:18.35  5:15 
    23       536 Zach Roozen                11 Mounds View                          5:06 16:18.80  5:16 
    24   10  731 Glen Ellingson             11 Moorhead                             5:11 16:19.55  5:16 
    25       523 Nick Lindstrom             12 Shakopee                             5:18 16:20.10  5:16 
    26   11  681 Alex Johnson               12 Maple Grove                          5:12 16:20.45  5:16 
    27   12  694 Steven Donahue             12 Wayzata                              5:12 16:21.00  5:16 
    28   13  651 Tom Linner                 11 Stillwater                           5:10 16:23.75  5:17 
    29   14  648 Abdulah Salah              11 Burnsville                           5:11 16:24.35  5:17 
    30       526 Ryan Erdman                11 Mankato East                         5:07 16:25.70  5:18 
    31   15  652 Eric Colvin                10 Stillwater                           5:10 16:27.30  5:18 
    32   16  693 Adam Moline                12 Wayzata                              5:11 16:27.50  5:18 
    33   17  741 Will Sieling               11 Alexandria                           5:08 16:28.35  5:19 
    34   18  702 Will Burke                 10 Edina                                5:10 16:29.00  5:19 
    35   19  611 Matt Dietrich              11 Buffalo                              5:08 16:29.10  5:19 
    36       539 Brad Hartmann              12 Osseo                                5:08 16:29.20  5:19 
    37   20  612 Jon Wedemeier              12 Buffalo                              5:07 16:29.80  5:19 
    38   21  672 Zach Gust                  12 Andover                              5:07 16:29.85  5:19 
    39       551 Jan Ketterson              11 Bloomington Jefferson                5:08 16:30.25  5:19 
    40       519 Elliot Fenske              12 Farmington                           5:11 16:31.45  5:20 
    41       721 Billy Eifert               12 Cambridge-Isanti                     5:05 16:32.00  5:20 
    42   22  641 Shane Boeser               12 Burnsville                           5:12 16:35.40  5:21 
    43       528 Grant Vankeulen            11 Marshall                             5:06 16:35.50  5:21 
    44   23  695 Nate Heintzeman            12 Wayzata                              5:12 16:36.00  5:21 
    45   24  602 Joey Brenner               12 Lakeville North                      5:14 16:38.20  5:22 
    46       517 Riley Macon                11 Rochester Mayo                       5:06 16:38.75  5:22 
    47       525 Parker Wharram             11 Mound Westonka                       5:14 16:39.85  5:22 
    48       532 Nate Roese                 10 East Ridge                           5:12 16:41.00  5:23 
    49   25  632 Chandler Dye               11 Rosemount                            5:16 16:41.15  5:23 
    50   26  592 Justin Velzke              12 Owatonna                             5:07 16:41.30  5:23 
    51   27  645 Erik Kollash               12 Burnsville                           5:13 16:41.45  5:23 
    52       552 Erik Rosvold               12 Eastview                             5:12 16:41.50  5:23 
    53       555 Sidney Speir               10 Eagan                                5:12 16:42.00  5:23 
    54       518 Steven Schimmel            11 Rochester Mayo                       5:09 16:42.15  5:23 
    55   28  673 Mitch Fisher               11 Andover                              5:09 16:42.25  5:23 
    56   29  662 Sam Elfstrom               11 Roseville                            5:13 16:43.45  5:23 
    57   30  697 Joe Meister                11 Wayzata                              5:13 16:43.95  5:24 
    58   31  591 Leif Peterson              12 Owatonna                             5:13 16:44.05  5:24 
    59   32  742 Zach Hodgson               12 Alexandria                           5:09 16:45.00  5:24 
    60   33  736 Ezra Olson                 10 Moorhead                             5:14 16:46.15  5:24 
    61   34  593 Cameron Peterson           10 Owatonna                             5:10 16:46.45  5:24 
    62   35  601 Ben Saxton                 11 Lakeville North                      5:09 16:47.05  5:25 
    63   36  696 Karl Kabarowski            12 Wayzata                              5:13 16:47.25  5:25 
    64       554 Ryan Jerve                 12 Bloomington Jefferson                5:13 16:47.80  5:25 
    65   37  735 Derrick Nelson             12 Moorhead                             5:14 16:48.10  5:25 
    66       550 Preston Zimny              10 Little Falls                         5:13 16:49.05  5:25 
    67       538 Caleb Leclaire             11 Rogers                               5:07 16:49.95  5:26 
    68   38  683 Connor Olson                8 Maple Grove                          5:19 16:50.00  5:26 
    69       548 Tyler Broadwell            11 Sartell                              5:08 16:50.60  5:26 
    70   39  704 Sam Leese                  12 Edina                                5:14 16:50.80  5:26 
    71   40  703 Bjorn Thompson             12 Edina                                5:17 16:51.05  5:26 
    72   41  631 Trevor Capra               10 Rosemount                            5:18 16:51.10  5:26 
    73   42  653 Wayde Hall                 10 Stillwater                           5:10 16:51.75  5:26 
    74       547 Keeghan Hurley              9 Fergus Falls                         5:12 16:53.75  5:27 
    75   43  712 Ben Long                   11 Forest Lake                          5:19 16:53.85  5:27 
    76   44  734 Christian Larson           12 Moorhead                             5:11 16:54.05  5:27 
    77       553 Ben Rascher                12 St Thomas Academy                    5:10 16:54.15  5:27 
    78   45  674 Kurt Hellman               11 Andover                              5:10 16:54.70  5:27 
    79   46  737 Josh Young                  9 Moorhead                             5:17 16:57.40  5:28 
    80       521 Nathan Larson              12 Rochester Century                    5:09 16:57.70  5:28 
    81       542 Matt Kero                  12 Duluth Central                       5:12 16:57.90  5:28 
    82   47  711 Joe Jackson                11 Forest Lake                          5:18 16:57.95  5:28 
    83   48  705 Joey O'Connell             12 Edina                                5:15 16:59.20  5:29 
    84       529 Kieran Kelly               11 Chanhassen                           5:19 17:00.35  5:29 
    85   49  675 Steven Cotter              10 Andover                              5:12 17:00.60  5:29 
    86   50  603 Sam Bach                   12 Lakeville North                      5:18 17:01.50  5:29 
    87       534 Kevin Docherty             10 Cretin Derham Hall                   5:11 17:01.75  5:29 
    88   51  744 Zach Bartholomeo           10 Alexandria                           5:17 17:02.00  5:29 
    89   52  594 Ryan Emanualson            11 Owatonna                             5:16 17:02.85  5:30 
    90   53  745 Mitch Ronning              12 Alexandria                           5:14 17:02.90  5:30 
    91   54  706 Joseph Hicken              12 Edina                                5:15 17:03.90  5:30 
    92   55  636 Calvin Lehn                11 Rosemount                            5:18 17:04.55  5:30 
    93   56  634 Tyler Henkeymeyer          12 Rosemount                            5:18 17:05.30  5:31 
    94       546 Hunter Kopff               12 Monticello                           5:12 17:05.80  5:31 
    95   57  596 Spencer Versteeg           10 Owatonna                             5:14 17:05.90  5:31 
    96   58  604 Spencer Castillo           11 Lakeville North                      5:18 17:06.05  5:31 
    97   59  655 Sean Bjork                 10 Stillwater                           5:12 17:06.06  5:31 
    98   60  713 Eric Herbert               11 Forest Lake                          5:19 17:06.55  5:31 
    99       527 A J Vanecek                12 Mound Westonka                       5:14 17:08.85  5:32 
   100   61  613 Josh Wedemeier             12 Buffalo                              5:15 17:09.30  5:32 
   101       549 Brendan Sage               10 St. Michael-Albertville              5:13 17:10.35  5:32 
   102   62  625 Spencer Davis              12 Chaska                               5:20 17:10.85  5:32 
   103   63  714 Jake Jankowski             10 Forest Lake                          5:19 17:11.80  5:33 
   104   64  707 Kyle Wagener               12 Edina                                5:19 17:12.80  5:33 
   105   65  743 Mitch Evink                12 Alexandria                           5:17 17:12.81  5:33 
   106   66  663 Tim Stenlund               12 Roseville                            5:16 17:13.20  5:33 
   107       520 Christian Leitner          11 Red Wing                             5:10 17:13.85  5:33 
   108   67  595 Tommy Kraus                12 Owatonna                             5:13 17:14.30  5:33 
   109   68  746 Elijah Hartsell            12 Alexandria                           5:18 17:14.65  5:34 
   110   69  677 Andy Kast                  12 Andover                              5:15 17:15.20  5:34 
   111   70  654 Taylor Arness               9 Stillwater                           5:14 17:15.30  5:34 
   112   71  665 Shane Carlson              11 Roseville                            5:15 17:15.55  5:34 
   113   72  621 Joey Duerr                  8 Chaska                               5:20 17:16.05  5:34 
   114       543 Erik Swanson               10 Cloquet                              5:15 17:18.15  5:35 
   115   73  682 Tyler Olson                12 Maple Grove                          5:07 17:19.20  5:35 
   116       541 Ryan Davis                 11 Duluth East                          5:13 17:20.55  5:35 
   117   74  606 Jason Dawson               11 Lakeville North                      5:20 17:23.45  5:36 
   118   75  622 Tony Gallagher             12 Chaska                               5:20 17:23.85  5:36 
   119       524 Alec Olson                 11 Chanhassen                           5:18 17:25.45  5:37 
   120   76  656 Brett Parendo              12 Stillwater                           5:19 17:29.40  5:38 
   121   77  649 Shawn Wong                 10 Burnsville                           5:22 17:31.35  5:39 
   122   78  733 Jacob Geraghty             11 Moorhead                             5:19 17:31.45  5:39 
   123   79  624 Spencer Urick               7 Chaska                               5:17 17:31.80  5:39 
   124       545 Dallas Erdahl              12 Elk River                            5:20 17:32.45  5:39 
   125   80  646 Erik Lindstrom             12 Burnsville                           5:21 17:32.60  5:39 
   126   81  643 Matt Connelly              12 Burnsville                           5:22 17:33.20  5:39 
   127   82  687 Ryan Graham                10 Maple Grove                          5:22 17:34.25  5:40 
   128   83  664 Sam Toso                   11 Roseville                            5:19 17:34.95  5:40 
   129       544 Colin Charpentier          12 North Branch                         5:19 17:36.75  5:41 
   130   84  676 Chris Meados                9 Andover                              5:15 17:37.50  5:41 
   131   85  685 Nathan Rausch              12 Maple Grove                          5:22 17:37.51  5:41 
   132   86  716 Jack Ebel                  10 Forest Lake                          5:21 17:38.15  5:41 
   133   87  633 John Evenocheck            12 Rosemount                            5:21 17:39.20  5:41 
   134   88  615 Dan Pettit                 10 Buffalo                              5:15 17:45.05  5:43 
   135       723 Brandon Simon              12 Cambridge-Isanti                     5:18 17:47.00  5:44 
   136   89  666 Matt Carlson               12 Roseville                            5:18 17:47.45  5:44 
   137   90  657 Nate Hanson                11 Stillwater                           5:21 17:50.15  5:45 
   138   91  715 Phil D'Entremont           12 Forest Lake                          5:21 17:51.80  5:45 
   139   92  616 Michael Swearingen         10 Buffalo                              5:17 17:52.00  5:46 
   140   93  747 Jimmy Lovrien              10 Alexandria                           5:21 17:52.65  5:46 
   141   94  605 Kyle Froeber               12 Lakeville North                      5:20 17:55.55  5:47 
   142   95  623 Gavin Bjorklund            10 Chaska                               5:23 18:00.25  5:48 
   143   96  717 Nate Merrier               10 Forest Lake                          5:22 18:00.70  5:48 
   144   97  667 Lucas Osborn               11 Roseville                            5:19 18:04.30  5:49 
   145   98  627 Jake Connealy              11 Chaska                               5:24 18:07.15  5:50 
   146   99  626 Sam Berry                  12 Chaska                               5:27 18:07.45  5:51 
   147       724 Trevor Galligan            11 Cambridge-Isanti                     5:26 18:16.00  5:53 
   148  100  686 Tony Stec                  12 Maple Grove                          5:25 18:17.25  5:54 
   149  101  597 Mark Holzerland            10 Owatonna                             5:22 18:18.00  5:54 
   150  102  614 Bo Brailler                10 Buffalo                              5:23 18:22.65  5:55 
   151  103  617 Blake Solberg              12 Buffalo                              5:22 18:31.20  5:58 
   152  104  684 Luke Iverson               12 Maple Grove                          5:27 18:31.75  5:58 
   153  105  607 Corey Peterson             10 Lakeville North                      5:24 18:32.25  5:58 
   154       725 Jordan Kalk                11 Cambridge-Isanti                     5:28 18:34.35  5:59