Fitger's 5K -
Duluth, MN
4/19/2014

race logo










					
                Fitger's 5K 2014 - Age Group Results - Run
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                          Female Awards List              


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Katie McGee              Duluth         MN  41   F   19:30 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Rachel Skwira-Brown      Duluth         MN  12   F   27:22 
    2 Jade Miller              Solon Springs  WI  12   F   27:26 
    3 Sierra Hayden            Duluth         MN  12   F   29:42 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Anja Maijala             Wrenshall      MN  15   F   19:32 
    2 Ashley Herman            Duluth         MN  18   F   21:39 
    3 Kennedy Rude             Langdon        ND  18   F   22:01 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Sydney Johnston          Duluth         MN  23   F   20:28 
    2 Erin Siewert             Duluth         MN  28   F   20:38 
    3 Megan Baertsch           Duluth         MN  28   F   20:59 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Amanda Lepisto           Duluth         MN  32   F   19:49 
    2 Rachel Perko             Duluth         MN  31   F   20:36 
    3 Allison Hanig            Duluth         MN  34   F   21:15 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Kari Hedin               Duluth         MN  36   F   21:33 
    2 Michelle Breiland        Duluth         MN  37   F   21:41 
    3 Kristy McGiffert         Duluth         MN  36   F   21:55 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Katie McGee              Duluth         MN  41   F   19:30 
    2 Kristin Goman            Duluth         MN  40   F   21:45 
    3 Julie Berg               Ironton        MN  41   F   21:53 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Yoshiko Wood             Hermantown     MN  45   F   23:31 
    2 Ann Robertson            Duluth         MN  46   F   23:32 
    3 Gwen Granda              Esko           MN  49   F   24:41 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Kelly Keeler             White Bear Lak MN  52   F   21:22 
    2 Irina Boggie-Miloserdo   Two Harbors    MN  54   F   23:50 
    3 Lori Mickelson           Saginaw        MN  50   F   24:09 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Mary Johansen            Hayward        WI  56   F   24:13 
    2 Andrea Carroll           Hayward        WI  56   F   24:14 
    3 Corinne Krezonoski       Shuniah        ON  59   F   24:30 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Vickie Turner            Brooklyn Park  MN  60   F   25:41 
    2 Ann Haugejorde           Minneapolis    MN  60   F   27:19 
    3 Christine Bremser        Superior       WI  64   F   27:25 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Sara Cherne              Duluth         MN  65   F   27:23 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Marilyn Schnobrich       Duluth         MN  72   F   27:10 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Marie Peterson           Hugo           MN  75   F   43:23 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Florence Rawn            Duluth         MN  88   F   51:06 






                Fitger's 5K 2014 - Age Group Results - Run
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                          Male Awards List              


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Trevor Zimak             Thunder Bay    ON  30   M   15:54 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Joseph Barker            Superior       WI  11   M   20:37 
    2 Aidan Erickson           Duluth         MN  12   M   23:44 
    3 Ben Kaus                 Hermantown     MN  11   M   25:05 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Isaac Boedigheimer       Cloquet        MN  15   M   17:02 
    2 John Waltjer             Cloquet        MN  15   M   18:03 
    3 Wyatt Simonson           Duluth         MN  17   M   19:53 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Mike McPherson           Ironwood       MI  23   M   17:06 
    2 Dillon Johnston          Duluth         MN  26   M   17:16 
    3 Adam Doe                 Fridley        MN  26   M   17:20 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Trevor Zimak             Thunder Bay    ON  30   M   15:54 
    2 David Hyopponen          Duluth         MN  33   M   17:08 
    3 Josh Blankenheim         Duluth         MN  33   M   17:37 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Brian St.George          Mountain Iron  MN  38   M   18:17 
    2 Dave Antonson            Duluth         MN  35   M   18:57 
    3 David Schaeffer          Duluth         MN  37   M   19:57 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Roger Reinert            Duluth         MN  43   M   20:47 
    2 Barry Brokaw             Superior       WI  41   M   21:07 
    3 Jesse Schomberg          Duluth         MN  42   M   21:13 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Rob Decot                Duluth         MN  46   M   17:34 
    2 Robert Daiss             Cloquet        MN  47   M   18:35 
    3 Mike McLain              Lesueur        MN  49   M   19:56 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Jonathan Lindberg        Lake Nebagamon WI  52   M   18:37 
    2 Jim Ramacier             White Bear Lak MN  50   M   19:23 
    3 Gary Lepisto             Duluth         MN  53   M   19:51 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Thomas Peterson          Two Harbors    MN  55   M   20:28 
    2 Steve Boss               Hayward        WI  59   M   20:31 
    3 Edward Fuhs              Duluth         MN  58   M   21:59 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================
    1 Bill Krezonoski          Shuniah        ON  60   M   19:24 
    2 Michael Bjornberg        Minneapolis    MN  60   M   20:30 
    3 Bill Schmitt             Duluth         MN  60   M   22:12 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Jim Graupner             Lake Elmo      MN  69   M   21:56 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Robert Spry              Grand Marais   MN  73   M   27:25 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Harold Frederick         Duluth         MN  77   M   34:00 






                Fitger's 5K 2014 - Age Group Results - Walk
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                      Female Awards List       


=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Terry Kolenda            Duluth         MN  52   F   39:02 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 12     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Lauren Ketola            Maple          WI   9   F   39:57 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Sierra Sokoloski         Orr            MN  18   F   47:51 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Courtney Hill            Superior       WI  20   F   47:53 
    2 Hollie Massier           Maple          WI  25   F   49:58 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Katie Mollen             Duluth         MN  30   F   47:39 
    2 Christine Althaus        Silver Bay     MN  33   F   47:57 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Ketola          Maple          WI  37   F   39:57 
    2 Julie Jones              Hibbing        MN  39   F   40:42 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Kim Overlie              Proctor        MN  43   F   44:27 
    2 Liz Minette              Esko           MN  44   F   46:00 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Amy Abernethy            Hermantown     MN  49   F   46:24 
    2 Dawn Massier             Maple          WI  49   F   47:32 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Terry Kolenda            Duluth         MN  52   F   39:02 
    2 Brenda Pohlman           Crane Lake     MN  51   F   39:19 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Jill Bianchet            Duluth         MN  57   F   44:46 
    2 Mary Jo Bailey           Dayton         MN  59   F   47:51 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Patricia Gillitzer       Hibbing        MN  60   F   39:28 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Marcia McCormick         Two Harbors    MN  65   F   48:13 

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (1)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  80 - OVER     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Lorraine Anderson        Coon Rapids    MN  83   F   58:00 






                Fitger's 5K 2014 - Age Group Results - Walk
                       All awards based on GUN TIME


                      Male Awards List       


=============================================================================
      MALE  OPEN
=============================================================================
    1 Herb Dillon              Duluth         MN  65   M   38:41 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 18     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Benjamin Olsen           Duluth         MN  14   M   53:29 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  19 - 29     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Dale Uselman             Duluth         MN  26   M 1:04:18 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Chris Dahl               Cloquet        MN  41   M   49:39 
    2 Troy Stage               South Range    WI  43   M   52:01 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Brad Gabrick             White Bear Lak MN  48   M   45:38 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Rick Kolenda             Duluth         MN  53   M   39:16 
    2 Randy Suliin             Duluth         MN  52   M   44:58 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (2)
================================================================================
    1 Francis Heid             Duluth         MN  58   M   42:18 
    2 Jerry Pohlman            Crane Lake     MN  56   M   42:24 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Leroy Henderson          Duluth         MN  62   M   44:22 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Herb Dillon              Duluth         MN  65   M   38:41 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (1)
================================================================================
    1 Joe Legueri              Gilbert        MN  70   M   45:42