MSHSL CC Championships -
Northfield, MN
11/6/2010











					
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 6, 2010
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1.    69  Eden Prairie                      (15:03.50  75:17.50)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      2  Megan Platner 12              14:34.70     5     29  Carlin Schulz 11              15:28.35
  2      7  Laura Lawton 12               14:53.50     6   ( 41) Dana Jeter 11                 15:39.00
  3     13  Alexandra Rudin 12            15:08.25     7   ( 65) Andrea Tauer 11               16:04.40
  4     18  Hannah Jeter  9               15:12.70                                                     
   
  2.    79  Monticello                        (15:05.54  75:27.70)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      4  Erica Seidenkranz 11          14:42.60     5     38  Corinne Steele 11             15:35.90
  2      5  Amber Seidenkranz  9          14:46.70     6   ( 57) Krista Steele  8              15:54.90
  3     12  Mariah Betzler  9             15:07.85     7   ( 59) Brooke Rasmussen  9           15:59.00
  4     20  Amber Stoick 11               15:14.65                                                     
   
  3.   141  Lakeville South                   (15:26.47  77:12.35)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     15  Annie Brekken  8              15:09.80     5     37  Megan Lubow  9                15:35.00
  2     23  Megan Kilbride 11             15:23.35     6   ( 44) Erin Kilbride  9              15:41.70
  3     32  Kaytlyn Larson  8             15:30.70     7   ( 67) Jenny Machaj  9               16:06.10
  4     34  Meghan Barry 12               15:33.50                                                     
   
  4.   175  Elk River                         (15:29.10  77:25.50)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      6  Abbi Aspengren 12             14:48.80     5     71  Erin Ness  9                  16:07.40
  2     16  Chelsea Schlegel 10           15:10.50     6   ( 75) Anna Haugen 10                16:10.70
  3     40  Samantha Hendricks  8         15:38.70     7   ( 96) Jane Kallemeyn 12             16:34.10
  4     42  Rachel Ness  7                15:40.10                                                     
   
  5.   181  Andover                           (15:28.87  77:24.35)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      3  Nicole Heitzman 10            14:39.55     5     76  Maggie Kurtovich 11           16:12.20
  2     21  Laura Mead 12                 15:16.10     6   ( 77) Natalie Steinwand 11          16:14.00
  3     30  Maddie McKeefry  9            15:29.95     7   (103) Katie Yoder  9                16:44.40
  4     51  Ellie Haskins 11              15:46.55                                                     
   
  6.   183  Brainerd                          (15:29.24  77:26.20)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      8  Megan Holmes 12               14:55.50     5     84  Allison Kosobud 10            16:20.80
  2     10  Anna Gesell 12                15:00.90     6   ( 87) Abby Selisker  9              16:23.60
  3     11  Rebecca Yeh 12                15:01.70     7   (109) Lydia Herath  8               17:01.60
  4     70  Maria West  9                 16:07.30                                                     
   
  7.   218  Wayzata                           (15:40.65  78:23.25)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     17  Anna French  8                15:12.00     5     63  Alayna Sonnesyn  9            16:04.05
  2     45  Kathryn Keller-Miller 12      15:41.90     6   ( 74) Dana Pralle 12                16:09.60
  3     46  Annika Halverson  9           15:42.40     7   ( 86) McKenna Evans  9              16:23.15
  4     47  Talia Berndt 12               15:42.90                                                     
   
  8.   221  East Ridge                        (15:41.21  78:26.05)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      9  Bailey Ness  9                14:55.75     5     66  Emily Betz  8                 16:05.50
  2     28  Brenley Goertzen  8           15:28.05     6   ( 95) Sarah Nesheim 10              16:33.95
  3     58  Taylor Jackson 10             15:57.55     7   ( 99) Taylor Rumpca  7              16:37.40
  4     60  Abbey Beissler  9             15:59.20                                                     
   
  9.   234  Prior Lake                        (15:43.42  78:37.10)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     19  Taylor Scholl 11              15:13.60     5     69  Mackenzie Schell  9           16:07.10
  2     39  Madison Lesmeister 11         15:36.20     6   ( 73) Amber Tieman 10               16:08.75
  3     52  Samantha Anderson 11          15:48.30     7   ( 93) Lauren Bruha 11               16:32.10
  4     55  Kirsten Anderson 11           15:51.90                                                     
   
 10.   242  Rosemount                         (15:46.22  78:51.10)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     33  Tori Grund 11                 15:33.15     5     64  Laura Dennis 11               16:04.05
  2     43  Shade Pratt 12                15:40.85     6   ( 88) Thana Hussein 11              16:28.40
  3     49  Hannah Grim  9                15:44.15     7   ( 92) Taylor Rambo 10               16:30.40
  4     53  Ashley Comstock 12            15:48.90                                                     
   
 11.   265  Shakopee                          (15:43.51  78:37.55)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1      1  Maria Hauger 10               14:18.85     5    100  Ashley Walker 12              16:38.10
  2     31  Winona Rachel 10              15:30.35     6   (110) Catherine Whitcomb 12         17:26.20
  3     35  Alli Lynch 10                 15:34.05     7   (112) Madelyn Leier  7              17:36.05
  4     98  Anna Neu 11                   16:36.20                                                     
   
 12.   279  Roseville                         (15:53.52  79:27.60)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     14  Becca Dyson 12                15:08.90     5     83  Betsy Cogan 12                16:20.55
  2     25  Sammy Nielsen 10              15:26.10     6   ( 94) Bailey Cogan 10               16:33.70
  3     78  Emma Gray 12                  16:14.50     7   (104) Sophia Salmanpour 12          16:46.60
  4     79  Maddie Williams 12            16:17.55                                                     
   
 13.   290  Chanhassen                        (15:55.56  79:37.80)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     24  Jessie Lynch 12               15:23.40     5     82  Annelise Severtson  9         16:20.25
  2     48  Emily Castanias  9            15:43.25     6   (101) Megan Feyereisen 12           16:39.95
  3     56  Jordan Paschke 11             15:53.30     7   (102) Emily Feyereisen 12           16:41.70
  4     80  Nicole Franz 12               16:17.60                                                     
   
 14.   290  Mounds View                       (15:55.95  79:39.75)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     22  Katie McDaniels 10            15:19.40     5     97  Danie Cole 12                 16:34.30
  2     27  Brittney Johnson 12           15:27.15     6   (106) Laura Tracy 12                17:00.10
  3     54  Ashley Clark 11               15:49.10     7   (108) Christine Catlin  9           17:01.55
  4     90  Nicole Balzer 10              16:29.80                                                     
   
 15.   300  Lakeville North                   (15:58.92  79:54.61)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     26  Emma Johnson 11               15:26.60     5     91  Haley Eskierka 10             16:30.10
  2     36  Taylor Perkins 10             15:34.81     6   (105) Amy Ferguson 10               16:59.40
  3     62  Michelle Ferguson 12          16:02.15     7   (111) Jenna Saunders 12             17:26.45
  4     85  Sam Broughten 12              16:20.95                                                     
   
 16.   332  Forest Lake                       (16:04.47  80:22.35)                                     
================================================                                                       
  1     50  Elizabeth Peterson 12         15:46.05     5     81  Shannon Nelson 11             16:19.75
  2     61  Holly Winberg 11              16:01.15     6   ( 89) Heather Lipp  8               16:28.95
  3     68  Abbie Van Bergen  8           16:06.70     7   (107) Cassie Thobe 11               17:00.50
  4     72  Emma Benner  7                16:08.70                                                     





MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class AA Girls - 4 Kilometers
St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
November 6, 2010


 Place TmPl No.  Name                    Grade School                            Mile Sp Time     Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ======== ===== 
     1    1  781 Maria Hauger               10 Shakopee                             5:18 14:18.85  5:46 
     2       946 Jamie Piepenburg           11 Alexandria                           5:26 14:33.10  5:52 
     3    2  851 Megan Platner              12 Eden Prairie                         5:43 14:34.70  5:52 
     4    3  831 Nicole Heitzman            10 Andover                              5:41 14:39.55  5:54 
     5    4  891 Erica Seidenkranz          11 Monticello                           5:34 14:42.60  5:56 
     6    5  892 Amber Seidenkranz           9 Monticello                           5:39 14:46.70  5:57 
     7    6  871 Abbi Aspengren             12 Elk River                            5:35 14:48.80  5:58 
     8       912 Kaelyn Williams            11 Robbinsdale Cooper                   5:47 14:49.15  5:58 
     9       922 Kaila Urick                12 Chaska                               5:27 14:51.80  5:59 
    10    7  852 Laura Lawton               12 Eden Prairie                         5:44 14:53.50  6:00 
    11       949 Haylie Zenner              11 Fergus Falls                         5:43 14:54.80  6:01 
    12    8  902 Megan Holmes               12 Brainerd                             5:49 14:55.50  6:01 
    13    9  811 Bailey Ness                 9 East Ridge                           5:39 14:55.75  6:01 
    14       951 Elizabeth Frick            10 Eagan                                5:44 14:56.35  6:01 
    15       947 Taylor Janssen             10 Moorhead                             5:42 14:57.85  6:02 
    16   10  901 Anna Gesell                12 Brainerd                             5:46 15:00.90  6:03 
    17       948 Jenna Truedson              8 Bemidji                              5:43 15:01.10  6:03 
    18       913 Robin Fassett-Carman       10 Minneapolis Southwest                5:47 15:01.25  6:03 
    19   11  903 Rebecca Yeh                12 Brainerd                             5:49 15:01.70  6:03 
    20       918 Kaia Bierman                9 Northfield                           5:55 15:07.30  6:06 
    21   12  894 Mariah Betzler              9 Monticello                           5:45 15:07.85  6:06 
    22   13  853 Alexandra Rudin            12 Eden Prairie                         5:44 15:08.25  6:06 
    23       954 Danielle Anderson          10 Eagan                                5:45 15:08.60  6:06 
    24   14  821 Becca Dyson                12 Roseville                            5:34 15:08.90  6:06 
    25   15  751 Annie Brekken               8 Lakeville South                      5:45 15:09.80  6:07 
    26   16  872 Chelsea Schlegel           10 Elk River                            5:46 15:10.50  6:07 
    27       914 Emily Knapczyk             11 Robbinsdale Armstrong                5:47 15:10.85  6:07 
    28   17  861 Anna French                 8 Wayzata                              5:47 15:12.00  6:07 
    29   18  854 Hannah Jeter                9 Eden Prairie                         5:44 15:12.70  6:08 
    30   19  807 Taylor Scholl              11 Prior Lake                           5:42 15:13.60  6:08 
    31   20  893 Amber Stoick               11 Monticello                           5:49 15:14.65  6:08 
    32   21  832 Laura Mead                 12 Andover                              5:51 15:16.10  6:09 
    33       924 Julia Harrison             12 Mound Westonka                       5:39 15:16.90  6:09 
    34       957 Katie Moran                12 Visitation                           5:40 15:17.60  6:10 
    35       911 Megan Bailey               12 Minnetonka                           5:40 15:19.25  6:10 
    36       940 Erin Baker                  9 Grand Rapids                         5:43 15:19.35  6:10 
    37   22  841 Katie McDaniels            10 Mounds View                          5:46 15:19.40  6:10 
    38       928 Kelsey Coulter             12 White Bear Lake                      5:50 15:19.75  6:11 
    39       952 Anne Ferguson              12 Eastview                             5:44 15:20.10  6:11 
    40       936 Taylor McDonald            10 Totino Grace                         5:45 15:20.35  6:11 
    41       917 Chrissy Monson             10 Albert Lea                           5:39 15:21.50  6:11 
    42       930 Shaelyn Sorensen            9 Tartan                               5:52 15:21.60  6:11 
    43       955 Sharmila Ahmed             12 Burnsville                           5:57 15:23.00  6:12 
    44   23  753 Megan Kilbride             11 Lakeville South                      5:56 15:23.35  6:12 
    45   24  771 Jessie Lynch               12 Chanhassen                           5:52 15:23.40  6:12 
    46       953 Hannah Olson               11 Richfield                            5:51 15:24.95  6:13 
    47       916 Piper Bain                 11 Edina                                5:53 15:25.90  6:13 
    48   25  822 Sammy Nielsen              10 Roseville                            5:46 15:26.10  6:13 
    49   26  762 Emma Johnson               11 Lakeville North                      5:56 15:26.60  6:13 
    50   27  842 Brittney Johnson           12 Mounds View                          5:52 15:27.15  6:14 
    51   28  812 Brenley Goertzen            8 East Ridge                           5:51 15:28.05  6:14 
    52   29  856 Carlin Schulz              11 Eden Prairie                         5:49 15:28.35  6:14 
    53       935 Paige D'Heilly             10 Coon Rapids                          5:44 15:29.10  6:14 
    54   30  833 Maddie McKeefry             9 Andover                              5:52 15:29.95  6:15 
    55   31  782 Winona Rachel              10 Shakopee                             5:47 15:30.35  6:15 
    56   32  752 Kaytlyn Larson              8 Lakeville South                      5:50 15:30.70  6:15 
    57       950 Kaitlyn Yoerg              12 Becker                               5:49 15:30.80  6:15 
    58       929 Allison Ternes              9 White Bear Lake                      5:52 15:31.10  6:15 
    59   33  795 Tori Grund                 11 Rosemount                            6:02 15:33.15  6:16 
    60   34  754 Meghan Barry               12 Lakeville South                      5:59 15:33.50  6:16 
    61   35  783 Alli Lynch                 10 Shakopee                             5:49 15:34.05  6:16 
    62       925 Alexis Willems              9 Waconia                              5:49 15:34.15  6:16 
    63       926 Hayley Downing              9 Buffalo                              5:57 15:34.80  6:17 
    64   36  761 Taylor Perkins             10 Lakeville North                      5:47 15:34.81  6:17 
    65   37  755 Megan Lubow                 9 Lakeville South                      5:56 15:35.00  6:17 
    66       915 Sally Donovan              11 Minneapolis South                    5:47 15:35.80  6:17 
    67   38  896 Corinne Steele             11 Monticello                           5:56 15:35.90  6:17 
    68   39  805 Madison Lesmeister         11 Prior Lake                           5:53 15:36.20  6:17 
    69       944 Kendra Norman              12 North Branch                         5:49 15:36.55  6:17 
    70       958 Emily Vigil                 9 Academy Of Holy Angels               6:07 15:37.40  6:18 
    71       938 Alexis Fritz                9 Anoka                                5:52 15:38.30  6:18 
    72       943 Halee Peterson             12 Cloquet                              5:54 15:38.50  6:18 
    73   40  873 Samantha Hendricks          8 Elk River                            5:55 15:38.70  6:18 
    74       927 Ashley Simenson            10 Delano                               5:53 15:38.75  6:18 
    75   41  855 Dana Jeter                 11 Eden Prairie                         5:57 15:39.00  6:18 
    76   42  877 Rachel Ness                 7 Elk River                            5:55 15:40.10  6:19 
    77   43  798 Shade Pratt                12 Rosemount                            6:03 15:40.85  6:19 
    78       956 Vivian Hett                 9 Burnsville                           5:50 15:40.86  6:19 
    79       931 Sophie Ristau              12 St.Paul Highland Park                5:55 15:40.90  6:19 
    80   44  756 Erin Kilbride               9 Lakeville South                      5:56 15:41.70  6:19 
    81   45  863 Kathryn Keller-Miller      12 Wayzata                              6:04 15:41.90  6:19 
    82   46  862 Annika Halverson            9 Wayzata                              6:03 15:42.40  6:20 
    83   47  864 Talia Berndt               12 Wayzata                              6:06 15:42.90  6:20 
    84   48  773 Emily Castanias             9 Chanhassen                           5:53 15:43.25  6:20 
    85       939 Kaley Shagen               10 Osseo                                5:57 15:43.65  6:20 
    86   49  794 Hannah Grim                 9 Rosemount                            6:02 15:44.15  6:20 
    87   50  881 Elizabeth Peterson         12 Forest Lake                          5:56 15:46.05  6:21 
    88   51  834 Ellie Haskins              11 Andover                              5:58 15:46.55  6:21 
    89       920 Madison Overby              7 Austin                               5:58 15:47.95  6:22 
    90   52  802 Samantha Anderson          11 Prior Lake                           5:53 15:48.30  6:22 
    91       933 Bethany Kozak               9 White Bear Lake                      5:53 15:48.40  6:22 
    92   53  791 Ashley Comstock            12 Rosemount                            6:02 15:48.90  6:22 
    93   54  844 Ashley Clark               11 Mounds View                          6:02 15:49.10  6:22 
    94       942 Amanda Boman               12 Duluth Central                       5:45 15:50.60  6:23 
    95   55  801 Kirsten Anderson           11 Prior Lake                           5:53 15:51.90  6:23 
    96   56  772 Jordan Paschke             11 Chanhassen                           5:52 15:53.30  6:24 
    97       919 Stephanie Murray           10 Rochester Century                    5:51 15:53.40  6:24 
    98   57  897 Krista Steele               8 Monticello                           5:55 15:54.90  6:25 
    99   58  814 Taylor Jackson             10 East Ridge                           6:02 15:57.55  6:26 
   100       945 Nikki Roach                11 Hermantown                           5:49 15:57.80  6:26 
   101       932 Elana Breitenbucher         9 St.Paul Highland Park                6:04 15:58.20  6:26 
   102       941 Megan Zimmerman            11 North Branch                         6:05 15:58.95  6:26 
   103   59  895 Brooke Rasmussen            9 Monticello                           6:01 15:59.00  6:26 
   104   60  815 Abbey Beissler              9 East Ridge                           5:54 15:59.20  6:26 
   105       937 Katelyn Fritz              11 Anoka                                5:51 16:00.20  6:27 
   106       934 Cassidy Soli               10 Champlin Park                        5:41 16:01.15  6:27 
   107   61  882 Holly Winberg              11 Forest Lake                          5:58 16:01.15  6:27 
   108   62  763 Michelle Ferguson          12 Lakeville North                      6:04 16:02.15  6:28 
   109   63  867 Alayna Sonnesyn             9 Wayzata                              6:07 16:04.05  6:28 
   110   64  793 Laura Dennis               11 Rosemount                            6:08 16:04.05  6:28 
   111   65  859 Andrea Tauer               11 Eden Prairie                         5:50 16:04.40  6:29 
   112   66  813 Emily Betz                  8 East Ridge                           6:03 16:05.50  6:29 
   113   67  757 Jenny Machaj                9 Lakeville South                      6:00 16:06.10  6:29 
   114   68  885 Abbie Van Bergen            8 Forest Lake                          6:06 16:06.70  6:29 
   115   69  806 Mackenzie Schell            9 Prior Lake                           5:53 16:07.10  6:30 
   116   70  906 Maria West                  9 Brainerd                             6:06 16:07.30  6:30 
   117   71  876 Erin Ness                   9 Elk River                            5:57 16:07.40  6:30 
   118   72  884 Emma Benner                 7 Forest Lake                          6:04 16:08.70  6:30 
   119   73  808 Amber Tieman               10 Prior Lake                           6:05 16:08.75  6:30 
   120   74  866 Dana Pralle                12 Wayzata                              6:06 16:09.60  6:31 
   121   75  874 Anna Haugen                10 Elk River                            5:51 16:10.70  6:31 
   122   76  836 Maggie Kurtovich           11 Andover                              6:01 16:12.20  6:32 
   123   77  835 Natalie Steinwand          11 Andover                              6:00 16:14.00  6:32 
   124   78  823 Emma Gray                  12 Roseville                            6:02 16:14.50  6:33 
   125   79  824 Maddie Williams            12 Roseville                            6:02 16:17.55  6:34 
   126   80  774 Nicole Franz               12 Chanhassen                           6:06 16:17.60  6:34 
   127   81  883 Shannon Nelson             11 Forest Lake                          6:06 16:19.75  6:35 
   128   82  776 Annelise Severtson          9 Chanhassen                           6:06 16:20.25  6:35 
   129   83  827 Betsy Cogan                12 Roseville                            6:02 16:20.55  6:35 
   130   84  904 Allison Kosobud            10 Brainerd                             6:06 16:20.80  6:35 
   131   85  765 Sam Broughten              12 Lakeville North                      6:04 16:20.95  6:35 
   132   86  865 McKenna Evans               9 Wayzata                              6:07 16:23.15  6:36 
   133   87  905 Abby Selisker               9 Brainerd                             6:11 16:23.60  6:36 
   134   88  796 Thana Hussein              11 Rosemount                            6:16 16:28.40  6:38 
   135   89  887 Heather Lipp                8 Forest Lake                          6:07 16:28.95  6:38 
   136   90  843 Nicole Balzer              10 Mounds View                          6:03 16:29.80  6:39 
   137   91  767 Haley Eskierka             10 Lakeville North                      6:11 16:30.10  6:39 
   138   92  799 Taylor Rambo               10 Rosemount                            6:17 16:30.40  6:39 
   139   93  809 Lauren Bruha               11 Prior Lake                           6:11 16:32.10  6:40 
   140   94  828 Bailey Cogan               10 Roseville                            6:11 16:33.70  6:40 
   141   95  817 Sarah Nesheim              10 East Ridge                           6:12 16:33.95  6:40 
   142   96  875 Jane Kallemeyn             12 Elk River                            5:57 16:34.10  6:40 
   143   97  847 Danie Cole                 12 Mounds View                          6:13 16:34.30  6:41 
   144   98  784 Anna Neu                   11 Shakopee                             6:13 16:36.20  6:41 
   145   99  816 Taylor Rumpca               7 East Ridge                           6:17 16:37.40  6:42 
   146  100  785 Ashley Walker              12 Shakopee                             6:06 16:38.10  6:42 
   147  101  775 Megan Feyereisen           12 Chanhassen                           6:08 16:39.95  6:43 
   148  102  777 Emily Feyereisen           12 Chanhassen                           6:08 16:41.70  6:44 
   149  103  837 Katie Yoder                 9 Andover                              6:08 16:44.40  6:45 
   150  104  826 Sophia Salmanpour          12 Roseville                            6:08 16:46.60  6:45 
   151  105  764 Amy Ferguson               10 Lakeville North                      6:16 16:59.40  6:51 
   152  106  845 Laura Tracy                12 Mounds View                          6:12 17:00.10  6:51 
   153  107  888 Cassie Thobe               11 Forest Lake                          6:06 17:00.50  6:51 
   154  108  846 Christine Catlin            9 Mounds View                          6:12 17:01.55  6:52 
   155  109  907 Lydia Herath                8 Brainerd                             6:11 17:01.60  6:52 
   156  110  786 Catherine Whitcomb         12 Shakopee                             6:21 17:26.20  7:01 
   157  111  768 Jenna Saunders             12 Lakeville North                      6:18 17:26.45  7:02 
   158  112  787 Madelyn Leier               7 Shakopee                             6:26 17:36.05  7:05