Everyone's A Winner Best Dressed Chicken 6K -
Kingston, JM
4/13/2014

race logo










					                EVERYONE'S A WINNER BEST DRESSED CHICKEN 6K
                    HOPE BOTANICAL GARDENS, ST. ANDREW
                          Sunday, April 13, 2014

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TEAM Scoring - RUNNERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:42:28 JAMAICA DEFENCE FORCE      (  20:30)
=====================================
  1    20:11   2084 Dujohn Terrelonge       M 21 JAMAICA DEFENCE FORCE       
  2    20:19   2081 Geovanni Foote          M 21 JAMAICA DEFENCE FORCE       
  3    20:26   2086 Shawn Walker            M 26 JAMAICA DEFENCE FORCE       
  4    20:35   2077 Romain Barrett          M 28 JAMAICA DEFENCE FORCE       
  5    20:57   2083 Tommy Orbian            M 29 JAMAICA DEFENCE FORCE       

  2. 1:43:03 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB      (  20:37)
=====================================
  1    19:03   4502 Garfield Gordon         M 17 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  2    19:39   4505 Robin Rowe              M 25 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  3    19:48   4507 Oshane Walker           M 20 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  4    20:17   4503 Ryan Lawrence           M 26 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  5    24:16   1901 Juliett Dinnal          F 26 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       

  3. 1:53:55 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL     (  22:47)
=====================================
  1    21:16   2092 Kimani Brown            M 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  2    22:42   2096 Timico Powell           M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  3    23:16   2095 Jamaine Miller          M 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  4    23:20   2098 Devon Senior            M 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      
  5    23:21   4501 Myles Walker            M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL      

  4. 2:13:00 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE          (  26:36)
=====================================
  1    20:35   2069 Ryon Chambers           M 34 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE           
  2    23:05   2073 Malik Reid              M 15 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE           
  3    29:08   2067 Dennis Broderick        M 35 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE           
  4    29:13   1886 Dwhyte Batson           F 40 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE           
  5    30:59   2072 Ricardo Palmer          M 24 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE           

  5. 2:13:36 DOUBLE MARCHERS            (  26:44)
=====================================
  1    23:53    874 Shane Lawrence          M 45 DOUBLE MARCHERS             
  2    24:00   5222 Gregory Barriffe        M 39 DOUBLE MARCHERS             
  3    27:25   4608 Kadian Williams         F 31 DOUBLE MARCHERS             
  4    27:28   4827 Raymond McLeod          M 26 DOUBLE MARCHERS             
  5    30:50    727 Julie Maille            F 38 DOUBLE MARCHERS  




----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TEAM Scoring - WALKERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:25:02 BRIJADE FITNESS            (  41:01)
=====================================
  1    38:11   7897 Lipton Lee              M 41 BRIJADE FITNESS             
  2    38:27   7894 Howard Ellis            M 43 BRIJADE FITNESS             
  3    39:58   7895 Orville Leahing         M 29 BRIJADE FITNESS             
  4    44:12   7893 Karl Barrett            M 68 BRIJADE FITNESS             
  5    44:14   7880 Cecile Barrett          F 56 BRIJADE FITNESS             

  2. 3:28:21 2FIT2QUIT                  (  41:41)
=====================================
  1    36:21   7748 Michael Lee             M 56 2FIT2QUIT                   
  2    40:24   7866 Cornwall Norlene        F 47 2FIT2QUIT                   
  3    40:34   7875 Stewart-Edwards Sharon  F 52 2FIT2QUIT                   
  4    44:33   7862 Johnson Joyett          F 38 2FIT2QUIT                   
  5    46:29   7891 Staple Radcliffe        M 42 2FIT2QUIT                   

  3. 3:31:13 BANK OF JAMAICA            (  42:15)
=====================================
  1    40:55   7596 Catherine Stewart       F 42 BANK OF JAMAICA             
  2    41:11   7590 Tennecia Dacass         F 25 BANK OF JAMAICA             
  3    42:29   7597 Tracey Tapper           F 34 BANK OF JAMAICA             
  4    43:00   7654 Evon Faulkner           M 53 BANK OF JAMAICA             
  5    43:38   7652 Roy Curtis              M 40 BANK OF JAMAICA             

  4. 3:39:08 AGELESS WONDERS            (  43:50)
=====================================
  1    39:11   7517 Paula Sinclair          F 39 AGELESS WONDERS             
  2    39:32   7565 Devon Kitson            M 52 AGELESS WONDERS             
  3    43:18   7566 Owen Miller             M 71 AGELESS WONDERS             
  4    47:56   7516 Jacinth Kitson          F 49 AGELESS WONDERS             
  5    49:11   7515 Vinessa Cadien-Miller   F 48 AGELESS WONDERS             

  5. 3:45:52 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN       (  45:11)
=====================================
  1    41:08   7845 Dayne Forbes            M 20 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN        
  2    44:27   7839 Mario Christie          M 22 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN        
  3    45:47   7843 Matthew Crichton        M  8 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN        
  4    47:15   7814 Tashy-Ann Myers         F 27 BEST DRESSED CHICKEN        
  5    47:15   7808 Sigourney Hitchins      F    BEST DRESSED CHICKEN