Tinman Triathlon -
Morris, MN
4/26/2014

race logo










					                             TINMAN TRIATHLON
                                Morris, MN
                              April 26, 2014
                 450 yard swim, 12 mile bike, 3.1 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6      59 Craig Harrison       54 M   Aberdeen         SD    3  7:09  1:36  0:56    1   33:16 21.6  0:55    2   22:18  7:12 1:04:33 
    2   1/4      71 Thomas Pahl          38 M   Little Falls     MN   12 10:31  2:21  0:25    2   35:40 20.2  1:01    1   21:25  6:55 1:08:59 
    3   1/8      74 Thomas Schwartz      23 M   Grand Forks      ND    5  7:12  1:36  2:11    6   43:47 16.4  0:41    3   23:50  7:42 1:17:40 
    4   2/4      75 Corey Tabbert        38 M   Grand Rapids     MN   14 10:41  2:23  0:40    5   43:19 16.6  1:28    8   25:06  8:06 1:21:11 
    5   2/8      70 Josh Nonnemacher     23 M   Duluth           MN    7  7:28  1:40  2:45    7   45:15 15.9  1:47    6   24:56  8:03 1:22:09 
    6   1/5      54 Tess Cotter          24 F   St Paul          MN    1  6:31  1:27  2:50    9   48:32 14.8  0:26   12   28:46  9:17 1:27:04 
    7   2/6      73 Tim Schoonhoven      55 M   Alexandria       MN   13 10:36  2:22  2:07    4   43:17 16.6  0:57   16   30:17  9:46 1:27:12 
    8   2/5      65 Connor Lewis         20 F   Morris           MN   16 11:00  2:27  0:35   13   50:56 14.1  0:26    7   25:02  8:05 1:27:57 
    9   1/1      72 Kelly Schmidgall     32 F   Morris           MN   15 10:53  2:26  1:36   10   48:50 14.7  1:44    9   25:23  8:12 1:28:24 
   10   3/8      63 David Lemke          24 M   Morris           MN    2  6:35  1:28  1:58   18   54:56 13.1  0:57    4   24:03  7:46 1:28:27 
   11   3/4      83 Aaron Lathi          32 M   Morris           MN   22 17:30  3:54  0:40    8   46:03 15.6  0:40   11   28:29  9:12 1:33:20 
   12   3/6      68 Dave Nonnemacher     54 M   Two Harbors      MN    4  7:11  1:36  4:00   14   51:00 14.1  2:28   15   29:25  9:30 1:34:02 
   13   4/8      69 Jesse Nonnemacher    29 M   Morris           MN   11  9:54  2:12  3:13   17   54:46 13.1  1:39   10   25:36  8:16 1:35:05 
   14   5/8      56 Connor Duffy         22 M   Morris           MN   10  9:50  2:11  2:51   16   53:38 13.4  0:23   13   29:01  9:22 1:35:42 
   15   6/8      76 Jason Tizzano        21 M   Champlin         MN   23 17:47  3:58  1:25   15   52:13 13.8  1:01    5   24:15  7:50 1:36:41 
   16   1/2      81 Chris Mollet         46 M   Chanhassen       MN    8  8:11  1:49  3:42   19   55:02 13.1  1:23   19   32:53 10:37 1:41:09 
   17   2/2      85 Kevin Jone           49 M   Britton          SD   17 16:25  3:39  3:24   11   49:45 14.5  2:11   20   33:28 10:48 1:45:12 
   18   3/5      61 Anna Kouba           22 F   Lino Lakes       MN   21 17:28  3:53  2:43   20   57:31 12.5  1:11   17   30:29  9:50 1:49:20 
   19   1/1      55 Kathy Dingman        41 F   Morris           MN   20 17:21  3:52  1:14   23   58:17 12.4  4:14   14   29:08  9:24 1:50:12 
   20   4/4      57 Michael Eble         37 M   Morris           MN    9  9:38  2:09  3:43   24   59:34 12.1  2:56   23   38:35 12:27 1:54:23 
   21   4/6      51 Robert Andrighetti   56 M   Somerset         WI   26 24:39  5:29  1:39   22   57:53 12.4  2:37   21   36:44 11:51 2:03:30 
   22   5/6      62 Jonathan Krueger     54 M   New Richmond     WI   25 22:09  4:56  4:07   21   57:50 12.4  2:41   22   36:45 11:52 2:03:30 
   23   4/5      60 Katherine Kestner    23 F   St. Paul         MN    6  7:14  1:37  3:20   27 1:22:35  8.7  0:51   18   31:01 10:01 2:04:59 
   24   5/5      52 Claire Bastian       21 F   Morris           MN   27 25:13  5:37  3:15   26 1:04:30 11.2  0:54   24   40:23 13:02 2:14:13 
   25   6/6      58 Frank Farrar         85 M   Britton          SD   19 17:17  3:51  4:45   25 1:03:56 11.3  2:40   25 1:00:56 19:40 2:29:30 
   26   7/8      84 Derek Richter        20 M   Morris           MN   18 16:30  3:40  1:33   12   50:48 14.2  0:49                            
   27   8/8      64 Mark Lenling         29 M   Glenwood         MN   24 18:20  4:05  1:21    3   42:03 17.1  1:06                            

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE Sprint RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6      59 Craig Harrison       54 M   Aberdeen         SD    2  7:09  1:36  0:56    1   33:16 21.6  0:55    2   22:18  7:12 1:04:33 
    2   1/4      71 Thomas Pahl          38 M   Little Falls     MN   10 10:31  2:21  0:25    2   35:40 20.2  1:01    1   21:25  6:55 1:08:59 
    3   1/8      74 Thomas Schwartz      23 M   Grand Forks      ND    4  7:12  1:36  2:11    6   43:47 16.4  0:41    3   23:50  7:42 1:17:40 
    4   2/4      75 Corey Tabbert        38 M   Grand Rapids     MN   12 10:41  2:23  0:40    5   43:19 16.6  1:28    7   25:06  8:06 1:21:11 
    5   2/8      70 Josh Nonnemacher     23 M   Duluth           MN    5  7:28  1:40  2:45    7   45:15 15.9  1:47    6   24:56  8:03 1:22:09 
    6   2/6      73 Tim Schoonhoven      55 M   Alexandria       MN   11 10:36  2:22  2:07    4   43:17 16.6  0:57   12   30:17  9:46 1:27:12 
    7   3/8      63 David Lemke          24 M   Morris           MN    1  6:35  1:28  1:58   15   54:56 13.1  0:57    4   24:03  7:46 1:28:27 
    8   3/4      83 Aaron Lathi          32 M   Morris           MN   16 17:30  3:54  0:40    8   46:03 15.6  0:40    9   28:29  9:12 1:33:20 
    9   3/6      68 Dave Nonnemacher     54 M   Two Harbors      MN    3  7:11  1:36  4:00   11   51:00 14.1  2:28   11   29:25  9:30 1:34:02 
   10   4/8      69 Jesse Nonnemacher    29 M   Morris           MN    9  9:54  2:12  3:13   14   54:46 13.1  1:39    8   25:36  8:16 1:35:05 
   11   5/8      56 Connor Duffy         22 M   Morris           MN    8  9:50  2:11  2:51   13   53:38 13.4  0:23   10   29:01  9:22 1:35:42 
   12   6/8      76 Jason Tizzano        21 M   Champlin         MN   17 17:47  3:58  1:25   12   52:13 13.8  1:01    5   24:15  7:50 1:36:41 
   13   1/2      81 Chris Mollet         46 M   Chanhassen       MN    6  8:11  1:49  3:42   16   55:02 13.1  1:23   13   32:53 10:37 1:41:09 
   14   2/2      85 Kevin Jone           49 M   Britton          SD   13 16:25  3:39  3:24    9   49:45 14.5  2:11   14   33:28 10:48 1:45:12 
   15   4/4      57 Michael Eble         37 M   Morris           MN    7  9:38  2:09  3:43   19   59:34 12.1  2:56   17   38:35 12:27 1:54:23 
   16   4/6      51 Robert Andrighetti   56 M   Somerset         WI   20 24:39  5:29  1:39   18   57:53 12.4  2:37   15   36:44 11:51 2:03:30 
   17   5/6      62 Jonathan Krueger     54 M   New Richmond     WI   19 22:09  4:56  4:07   17   57:50 12.4  2:41   16   36:45 11:52 2:03:30 
   18   6/6      58 Frank Farrar         85 M   Britton          SD   15 17:17  3:51  4:45   20 1:03:56 11.3  2:40   18 1:00:56 19:40 2:29:30 
   19   7/8      84 Derek Richter        20 M   Morris           MN   14 16:30  3:40  1:33   10   50:48 14.2  0:49                            
   20   8/8      64 Mark Lenling         29 M   Glenwood         MN   18 18:20  4:05  1:21    3   42:03 17.1  1:06                            

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE Sprint RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/5      54 Tess Cotter          24 F   St Paul          MN    1  6:31  1:27  2:50    1   48:32 14.8  0:26    3   28:46  9:17 1:27:04 
    2   2/5      65 Connor Lewis         20 F   Morris           MN    4 11:00  2:27  0:35    3   50:56 14.1  0:26    1   25:02  8:05 1:27:57 
    3   1/1      72 Kelly Schmidgall     32 F   Morris           MN    3 10:53  2:26  1:36    2   48:50 14.7  1:44    2   25:23  8:12 1:28:24 
    4   3/5      61 Anna Kouba           22 F   Lino Lakes       MN    6 17:28  3:53  2:43    4   57:31 12.5  1:11    5   30:29  9:50 1:49:20 
    5   1/1      55 Kathy Dingman        41 F   Morris           MN    5 17:21  3:52  1:14    5   58:17 12.4  4:14    4   29:08  9:24 1:50:12 
    6   4/5      60 Katherine Kestner    23 F   St. Paul         MN    2  7:14  1:37  3:20    7 1:22:35  8.7  0:51    6   31:01 10:01 2:04:59 
    7   5/5      52 Claire Bastian       21 F   Morris           MN    7 25:13  5:37  3:15    6 1:04:30 11.2  0:54    7   40:23 13:02 2:14:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   74 Thomas Schwartz      23 M   Grand Forks      ND    2  7:12  1:36  2:11    2   43:47 16.4  0:41    1   23:50  7:42 1:17:40 
    2   70 Josh Nonnemacher     23 M   Duluth           MN    3  7:28  1:40  2:45    3   45:15 15.9  1:47    4   24:56  8:03 1:22:09 
    3   63 David Lemke          24 M   Morris           MN    1  6:35  1:28  1:58    8   54:56 13.1  0:57    2   24:03  7:46 1:28:27 
    4   69 Jesse Nonnemacher    29 M   Morris           MN    5  9:54  2:12  3:13    7   54:46 13.1  1:39    5   25:36  8:16 1:35:05 
    5   56 Connor Duffy         22 M   Morris           MN    4  9:50  2:11  2:51    6   53:38 13.4  0:23    6   29:01  9:22 1:35:42 
    6   76 Jason Tizzano        21 M   Champlin         MN    7 17:47  3:58  1:25    5   52:13 13.8  1:01    3   24:15  7:50 1:36:41 
    7   84 Derek Richter        20 M   Morris           MN    6 16:30  3:40  1:33    4   50:48 14.2  0:49                            
    8   64 Mark Lenling         29 M   Glenwood         MN    8 18:20  4:05  1:21    1   42:03 17.1  1:06                            

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   54 Tess Cotter          24 F   St Paul          MN    1  6:31  1:27  2:50    1   48:32 14.8  0:26    2   28:46  9:17 1:27:04 
    2   65 Connor Lewis         20 F   Morris           MN    3 11:00  2:27  0:35    2   50:56 14.1  0:26    1   25:02  8:05 1:27:57 
    3   61 Anna Kouba           22 F   Lino Lakes       MN    4 17:28  3:53  2:43    3   57:31 12.5  1:11    3   30:29  9:50 1:49:20 
    4   60 Katherine Kestner    23 F   St. Paul         MN    2  7:14  1:37  3:20    5 1:22:35  8.7  0:51    4   31:01 10:01 2:04:59 
    5   52 Claire Bastian       21 F   Morris           MN    5 25:13  5:37  3:15    4 1:04:30 11.2  0:54    5   40:23 13:02 2:14:13 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   71 Thomas Pahl          38 M   Little Falls     MN    2 10:31  2:21  0:25    1   35:40 20.2  1:01    1   21:25  6:55 1:08:59 
    2   75 Corey Tabbert        38 M   Grand Rapids     MN    3 10:41  2:23  0:40    2   43:19 16.6  1:28    2   25:06  8:06 1:21:11 
    3   83 Aaron Lathi          32 M   Morris           MN    4 17:30  3:54  0:40    3   46:03 15.6  0:40    3   28:29  9:12 1:33:20 
    4   57 Michael Eble         37 M   Morris           MN    1  9:38  2:09  3:43    4   59:34 12.1  2:56    4   38:35 12:27 1:54:23 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   72 Kelly Schmidgall     32 F   Morris           MN    1 10:53  2:26  1:36    1   48:50 14.7  1:44    1   25:23  8:12 1:28:24 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   81 Chris Mollet         46 M   Chanhassen       MN    1  8:11  1:49  3:42    2   55:02 13.1  1:23    1   32:53 10:37 1:41:09 
    2   85 Kevin Jone           49 M   Britton          SD    2 16:25  3:39  3:24    1   49:45 14.5  2:11    2   33:28 10:48 1:45:12 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   55 Kathy Dingman        41 F   Morris           MN    1 17:21  3:52  1:14    1   58:17 12.4  4:14    1   29:08  9:24 1:50:12 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   59 Craig Harrison       54 M   Aberdeen         SD    1  7:09  1:36  0:56    1   33:16 21.6  0:55    1   22:18  7:12 1:04:33 
    2   73 Tim Schoonhoven      55 M   Alexandria       MN    3 10:36  2:22  2:07    2   43:17 16.6  0:57    3   30:17  9:46 1:27:12 
    3   68 Dave Nonnemacher     54 M   Two Harbors      MN    2  7:11  1:36  4:00    3   51:00 14.1  2:28    2   29:25  9:30 1:34:02 
    4   51 Robert Andrighetti   56 M   Somerset         WI    6 24:39  5:29  1:39    5   57:53 12.4  2:37    4   36:44 11:51 2:03:30 
    5   62 Jonathan Krueger     54 M   New Richmond     WI    5 22:09  4:56  4:07    4   57:50 12.4  2:41    5   36:45 11:52 2:03:30 
    6   58 Frank Farrar         85 M   Britton          SD    4 17:17  3:51  4:45    6 1:03:56 11.3  2:40    6 1:00:56 19:40 2:29:30 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS  
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   80 Team Molden                       4 11:02  2:27  0:37    1   49:20 14.6  0:15    2   21:02  6:47 1:22:14 
           Emma  Molden  Doug Molden  Mike Molden 

    2   79 RFC Staff                         2  8:39  1:56  0:40    4   52:46 13.6  0:36    1   19:43  6:22 1:22:22 
           Anita Nelson  Wayne Morford  Steven Sarlette 

    3   77 Michelby and the Third Wheel      1  5:59  1:20  0:50    2   49:30 14.5  0:48    3   25:33  8:15 1:22:39 
           Natasha Miller  Joseph Melby  Michelle Dinesen 

    4   82 Framily                           5 13:41  3:03  0:34    3   52:24 13.7  0:13    4   26:34  8:35 1:33:25 
           Pete  Fernholz  Toni Stennes  Nicole Fernholz 

    5   78 Peters & Son                      3  9:17  2:04  0:47    5 1:10:21 10.2  0:24    5   29:38  9:34 1:50:26 
           Michael Peters  Roger  Peters  Michael Peters 


================================================================================================================================================
UMM RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   77 Michelby and the Third Wheel   Natasha Miller  Joseph Melby  Michelle Dinesen       1  5:59  1:20  0:50    1   49:30 14.5  0:48    1   25:33  8:15 1:22:39 
    2   78 Peters & Son                   Michael Peters  Roger  Peters  Michael Peters        2  9:17  2:04  0:47    2 1:10:21 10.2  0:24    2   29:38  9:34 1:50:26 

================================================================================================================================================
OPEN RELAY TEAM
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH  
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1   80 Team Molden                    Emma  Molden  Doug Molden  Mike Molden               2 11:02  2:27  0:37    1   49:20 14.6  0:15    2   21:02  6:47 1:22:14 
    2   79 RFC Staff                      Anita Nelson  Wayne Morford  Steven Sarlette         1  8:39  1:56  0:40    3   52:46 13.6  0:36    1   19:43  6:22 1:22:22 
    3   82 Framily                        Pete  Fernholz  Toni Stennes  Nicole Fernholz        3 13:41  3:03  0:34    2   52:24 13.7  0:13    3   26:34  8:35 1:33:25 

Total Individuals Registered:            30
Total Teams Registered:                   5
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    25
Total Number of Team Finishers:           5
Number of Male   Finishers:              18
Number of Female Finishers:               7
Did not finish race or did not start:     5