Hard Charge - Minneapolis -
Minneapolis, MN
5/17/2014

race logo










					   

                                HARD CHARGE
                              Minneapolis, MN
                               May 17, 2014
                               4 MILE COURSE
                 Results may change as later heats finish.
   


==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 18-29 (Top 5 awarded)
==============================================================
    1       McCauley Kraker      23 M   West Allis   31:00 
    2       Mike Ferguson        28 M   Forest Lak   33:30 
    3       Ryan Sheeley         20 M   Wahpeton     33:56 
    4       Jade Johnson         21 M   Jamestown    34:41 
    5       Collin Cousins       26 M   Minneapoli   35:24 
    6       Alexander Otto       21 M   Oak Grove    36:41 
    7       Ryan McCarney        29 M   Ham Lake     37:00 
    8       Casey Dzieweczynski  28 M   Minneapoli   37:18 
    9       Charles Merker       22 M   Chaska       37:37 
   10       Mitchell Molloy      24 M   Minneapoli   38:51 

==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 30-39 (Top 5 awarded)
==============================================================
    1       Tory Runkle          34 M   Rochester    34:41 
    2       Troy Stresemann      37 M   Comfrey      35:32 
    3       Rob Weaver           39 M   Hugo         36:14 
    4       Matt Kostolnik       38 M   Blaine       37:27 
    5       Jeffrey Hansen       36 M   Gladstone    39:10 
    6       Charlie Peterson     39 M   St Paul      39:40 
    7       Corey Higgins        37 M   Clintonvil   40:14 
    8       Mark Lindgren        39 M   Blaine       42:41 
    9       Matthew Dyrdahl      32 M   Minneapoli   43:25 
   10       Chad Oppelt          37 M   Duluth       43:58 

==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 40-49 (Top 5 awarded)
==============================================================
    1       Leearl Rugland       40 M   Roseau       31:40 
    2       Kevin Stankiewicz    40 M   Bismarck     32:41 
    3       Norm Weiskopf        47 M   Springfiel   33:54 
    4       Chad Sheeley         44 M   Wahpeton     33:58 
    5       Joshua Shafer        41 M   Minneapoli   36:35 
    6       Scott Gallagher      42 M   Orono        39:01 
    7       Scott Needham        40 M   Eagan        39:42 
    8       Eric Sinsigalli      43 M   Mound        40:22 
    9       Thomas Hedlund       45 M   Eden Prair   41:55 
   10       Alan Braith          48 M   North Bran   43:30 

==============================================================
OVERALL MALE 50-UP (Top 5 awarded)
==============================================================
    1       David Bettcher       52 M   Stanchfiel   37:04 
    2       Paul Miller          51 M   Vadnais He   44:20 
    3       Robert Goodson       56 M   Lakeville    44:37 
    4       David James          58 M   Edina        47:09 
    5       Roger Rineck         54 M   Minneapoli   55:34 
    6       Gary Grassle         53 M   Lakeville    55:49 
    7       Gary Hermes          61 M   Roseville  1:13:34