Reggae Marathon -
Negril Jamaica, WI
12/4/2010

race logo










					           The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                    Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010

                                  MARATHON
                              AWARDS LISTING

  12/06/2010  7:12PM
ChampionChip(tm) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. (262)781-8877 www.SMAresults.com


                           MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   532 RUPERT GREEN        M  M    33 GREATER PORTMORE     2:30:27  5:45 
    2   564 GREGORY MCKENZIE    M  M    27 MANCHESTER           2:39:31  6:06 
    3   557 COREY LEVIN         M  M    24 SPAULDING            2:41:26  6:10 


                          FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   571 ELIZABETH MONDON    M  F    31 KINGSTON             2:55:50  6:43 
    2   637 TERRI REFJIMBAL     M  F    42 TAMPA FL             3:09:17  7:14 
    3   506 OUTI BEN AMMAR      M  F    45 TAGARP               3:37:37  8:18 


                           MALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   565 LINTON MCKENZIE     M  M    50 MANCHESTER           2:45:22  6:19 
    2   528 COLIN GRAHAM        M  M    44 ST ANN               3:07:10  7:09 
    3   591 RICHARD SHAW        M  M    51 FREDERICKSBURG VA    3:09:40  7:15 


                          FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   637 TERRI REFJIMBAL     M  F    42 TAMPA FL             3:09:17  7:14 
    2   506 OUTI BEN AMMAR      M  F    45 TAGARP               3:37:37  8:18 
    3   620 KARLENE BLADGROVE   M  F    40 SPANISH TOWN         3:42:34  8:30 


           The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                    Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010
                                  MARATHON

                            AGE DIVISION AWARDS



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   621 AKIRA NIIDA         M  M    74 NARASHINO-SBI        5:49:03 13:19 
    2   636 ROY THOMAS          M  M    83 KINGSTON 6           7:08:31 16:21 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   631 LOCKSLY BUCHANAN    M  M    60 MONTEGO BAY          4:04:17  9:20 
    2   559 DENIS MACGLASHAN    M  M    60 BRAMPTON   ONT ON    4:52:26 11:10 
    3   574 BENJAMIN NAVARRETE  M  M    62 STATEN ISLAND NY     5:03:44 11:36 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   554 MARION LANDRY       M  F    66 MONTREAL QC          5:42:54 13:05 



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   565 LINTON MCKENZIE     M  M    50 MANCHESTER           2:45:22  6:19 
    2   591 RICHARD SHAW        M  M    51 FREDERICKSBURG VA    3:09:40  7:15 
    3   522 MICHAEL FEURTADO    M  M    52 GREENDALE            3:24:17  7:48 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   578 CHRYSTAL PETER      M  F    58 KINGSTON 8           3:57:19  9:04 
    2   604 CONSTANCE WERNERSBA M  F    56 FAYETTEVILLE GA      4:31:41 10:22 
    3   616 GAIL JACKSON        M  F    54 NEGRIL               7:13:24 16:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   528 COLIN GRAHAM        M  M    44 ST ANN               3:07:10  7:09 
    2   606 MAURICE WILLS       M  M    41 CHICAGO IL           3:24:02  7:47 
    3   531 OWEN GREAVES        M  M    49 KINGSTON 2           3:24:31  7:49 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   637 TERRI REFJIMBAL     M  F    42 TAMPA FL             3:09:17  7:14 
    2   506 OUTI BEN AMMAR      M  F    45 TAGARP               3:37:37  8:18 
    3   620 KARLENE BLADGROVE   M  F    40 SPANISH TOWN         3:42:34  8:30 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   532 RUPERT GREEN        M  M    33 GREATER PORTMORE     2:30:27  5:45 
    2   545 BRYAN HUBERTY       M  M    32 MIAMI BEACH FL       2:53:51  6:38 
    3   630 WILFRED WILSON      M  M    34 RUNAWAY BAY          3:20:21  7:39 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   571 ELIZABETH MONDON    M  F    31 KINGSTON             2:55:50  6:43 
    2   544 EVA HOOD            M  F    39 CRYSTAL LAKE IL      3:39:54  8:24 
    3   597 SHELLY-ANN STEWART  M  F    36 RIVERDALE NY         4:11:33  9:36 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   564 GREGORY MCKENZIE    M  M    27 MANCHESTER           2:39:31  6:06 
    2   557 COREY LEVIN         M  M    24 SPAULDING            2:41:26  6:10 
    3   548 ANTHONY JACKSON     M  M    24 HAMPTON HILL         2:51:14  6:32 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   642 LAURA SKLADZINSKI   M  F    25 NEW YORK NY          4:33:55 10:27 
    2   615 TINA NGUYEN         M  F    28 PHILADELPHIA PA      4:55:59 11:18 
    3   588 EMMA SEERY          M  F    29 BRUSSELS             5:02:00 11:32 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 


                 First 1 INTERNATIONAL MARATHON FINISHERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1   548 ANTHONY JACKSON     M  M    24 HAMPTON HILL         2:51:14  6:32