Reggae Marathon -
Negril Jamaica, WI
12/4/2010

race logo










					           The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                    Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010

                                    10K

                              AWARDS LISTING

  12/06/2010  7:13PM
ChampionChip(tm) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. (262)781-8877 www.SMAresults.com


                           MALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2384 SHAWN PITTER        T  M    26 CROSS KEYS PO          31:56  5:09 
    2  2383 KEVIN CAMPBELL      T  M    28 CLARENDON              33:10  5:21 
    3  2106 AINSWORTH DALEY     T  M    18 FABREGUES              33:20  5:22 


                          FEMALE OVERALL WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2305 CARRIE TOLLEFSON    T  F    33 ST PAUL MN             35:05  5:39 
    2  2525 SHANA-KAY SOUTH     T  F    14                        39:49  6:25 
    3  2540 ROSHAE BURRELL      T  F    15                        39:50  6:25 


                           MALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2314 SEAN WATERS         T  M    42 VICTORIA               46:12  7:26 
    2  2354 PHILLIP HYMAN       T  M    48 PORTMORE               46:28  7:29 
    3  2344 GLENROY WILLIAMS    T  M    40 KINGSTON               48:31  7:49 


                          FEMALE MASTERS WINNERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2446 ERIKA HILLER        T  F    43 SENTZVILLE             54:11  8:44 
    2  2380 CAROL KIES          T  F    52 SOMERSET WI            56:58  9:11 
    3  2160 JULIE GORDON        T  F    53 FRANKLIN MI            59:43  9:37 


           The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                    Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010

                                    10K

                              AWARDS LISTING

  12/06/2010  7:13PM
ChampionChip(tm) timing by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. (262)781-8877 www.SMAresults.com


           The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                    Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010
                                    10K


                            AGE DIVISION AWARDS



                         MALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2397 DAVID SYKES         T  M    73 NEGRIL               1:09:11 11:09 
    2  2251 BENJAMIN SMALLWOOD  T  M    73 WYNCOTE PA           1:24:12 13:34 
    3  2189 GLEN KIRCHOFFER     T  M    73 WAUKESHA             1:46:15 17:06 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 to 99
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2190 JUDY KIRCHOFFER     T  F    73 WAUKESHA             1:11:07 11:27 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2109 PHILIPPE BEGUE      T  M    62 PUTEAUX                57:29  9:15 
    2  2355 RICHARD GAYLORD     T  M    66 ELGIN IL             1:01:43  9:56 
    3  2266 KAZUHISA TAGUCHI    T  M    60 KINGSTON             1:03:27 10:13 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 to 69
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2217 ALISON MOORE        T  F    66 HELLSHIRE            1:30:55 14:38 
    2  2193 DOROTHY LEE         T  F    66 AVE                  1:31:47 14:47 
    3  2216 CHRISTIANE MOALIGOU T  F    66 LEVALLOIS PERRET     1:32:01 14:49 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2214 MIKE MEHDI          T  M    55 MONTEGO BAY            55:58  9:01 
    2  2049 JORGEN FRANDSEN     T  M    58 IRONSHORE              57:22  9:14 
    3  2162 DARRYL GREENING     T  M    50 LLOYDMINSTER AB        59:25  9:34 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 to 59
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2380 CAROL KIES          T  F    52 SOMERSET WI            56:58  9:11 
    2  2160 JULIE GORDON        T  F    53 FRANKLIN MI            59:43  9:37 
    3  2098 LISA OLIPHANT       T  F    50 BERMUDA DUNES CA       59:47  9:38 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2314 SEAN WATERS         T  M    42 VICTORIA               46:12  7:26 
    2  2354 PHILLIP HYMAN       T  M    48 PORTMORE               46:28  7:29 
    3  2344 GLENROY WILLIAMS    T  M    40 KINGSTON               48:31  7:49 



                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 to 49
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2446 ERIKA HILLER        T  F    43 SENTZVILLE             54:11  8:44 
    2  2243 DEBBIE RUSH         T  F    45 WESTFIELD IN         1:00:37  9:46 
    3  2325 DOLLY DARYANANI     T  F    44 MOBAY                1:03:26 10:13 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2438 ANTON BROWN         T  M    38 CLARENDOR              39:51  6:25 
    2  2303 CHARLES PETERSON    T  M    35 ST PAUL MN             42:36  6:52 
    3  2156 JOHN GLANVILLE      T  M    32 KINGSTON               44:01  7:05 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 to 39
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2305 CARRIE TOLLEFSON    T  F    33 ST PAUL MN             35:05  5:39 
    2  2088 FATIMA AISSAOUI     T  F    37 NEW YORK NY            48:18  7:47 
    3  2342 PRUDENCE SERJU      T  F    34 KINGSTON 10            53:41  8:39 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2384 SHAWN PITTER        T  M    26 CROSS KEYS PO          31:56  5:09 
    2  2383 KEVIN CAMPBELL      T  M    28 CLARENDON              33:10  5:21 
    3  2522 ANDRE HEADLEY       T  M    20 ST. CATHERINE          34:27  5:33 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 to 29
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2345 CAREY-ANNE WILLIAMS T  F    28 KINGSTON               50:59  8:13 
    2  2097 ELISE OLIPHANT      T  F    22 BERMUDA DUNES CA       51:53  8:21 
    3  2100 TORRIE TINLEY       T  F    23 DEL MAR CA             51:54  8:21 


                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2106 AINSWORTH DALEY     T  M    18 FABREGUES              33:20  5:22 
    2  2476 RICARDO JOHNSON     T  M    17                        35:09  5:40 
    3  2475 OKEEN DIXON         T  M    15                        35:20  5:42 


                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 to 19
                        (3 Awards in this division)
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2525 SHANA-KAY SOUTH     T  F    14                        39:49  6:25 
    2  2540 ROSHAE BURRELL      T  F    15                        39:50  6:25 
    3  2542 MOLLY ANN BLAKE     T  F    17                        40:44  6:34 


           The 10th Annual Reggae Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K
                    Negril, Jamaica - December 4, 2010

                       MALE HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORING

  1. HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
            1    2    3    4    6  =    16
         RICARDO JOHNSON, OKEEN DIXON, ANDRE GREEN, SHERDAINE POWELL, DALTON
         JAMES
  2. ST JAGO HIGH SCHOOL                
            5    7   10   11   12  =    45
         KEMAR GORDON, WEBSTAN PENNANT, NOLAN WILLIAMS, BALDIN NEEDHAM, ROBERT
         THOMAS
  3. BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL             
            9   13   14   15   17  =    68
         KRISNENE PALMER, LLEWELLYN WOODBURN, NICHOLAS TOMLIN, DWAINE ROSE,
         ARMARNIE KING



                      FEMALE HIGH SCHOOL TEAM SCORING

  1. ST JAGO HIGH SCHOOL                
            1    2    3    5    6  =    17
         SHANA-KAY SOUTH, ROSHAE BURRELL, MOLLY ANN BLAKE, ROXANNE TYRELL,
         JHEVRE HALL
  2. HOLMWOOD TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL     
            4    7    8    9   10  =    38
         SHANIEK WATSON, LISA BUCHANAN, CHATALIA WATSON, SASHIEKA HEATH,
         CLAUDETTE CAMPBELL
  3. BELLEFIELD HIGH SCHOOL             
           11   12   13   14   15  =    65
         TEONA GLAVE, MAYA MCKENZIE, SHANALLE MCKINSON, TAMECA WALLACE,
         NICHEIJHA GORDON



                       CORPORATE TEAM SCORING - 10K
  1. BANK OF JAMAICA                    
            1    3    5    6  =    15
         CLIFFORD BOGLE, PHILLIP HYMAN, OLIVER PRYCE, GLENROY WILLIAMS
  2. UDC                                
            2    4    9   11  =    26
         MARTIN BECKFORD, HUSHAINE BURRGESS, OCTAVIOUS MILLER, ERROL DALMEER
  3. ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEM         
            8   10   12   19  =    49
         LANCELOT WILLIAMS, KEVIN THOMAS, RICHARD CRUMBLE, JUSTIN WILLIAMS
  4. E. PIHL & SON A. S.                
           13   14   16   17  =    60
         AXEL HILMARSSON, JORGEN FRANDSEN, JOHN BUKHOLT, SNORRI GUDJONSSON
  5. JAMAICA MONEY MARKET BROKERS (JMMB)
           18   20   24   27  =    89
         NIKKI-JEAN WHYTE AMAIR, JUSTIN DUNCAN, FREDRICK GOODEN, RAMON JACKSON
  6. DIGICEL                            
            7   25   28   30  =    90
         DWIGHT HENRY, PAULA PINNOCK-MCLEOD, DAMION ROSE, KWAME GORDON
  7. MINISTRY OF HEALTH                 
           22   23   32   33  =   110
         CHARMAINE PLUMMER, SHELEKA WALKER, LOVETTE BYFIELD, PATRICIA DONALD
  8. GRACE KENNEDY REMITTANCE SERVICES  
           21   26   29   37  =   113
         LESLEY-ANN COKE, TROY MCINNIS, COURTNEY CAMPBELL, ROBERT CLARKE
  9. LIME                               
           15   31   36   44  =   126
         GYETE GHARTEY, THOMAS ALLEN, LATOYA HARRIS, CHARLENE COWAN
 10. MINISTRY OF FINANCE                
           34   35   39   41  =   149
         DEBBIAN STEWART, DAHLIA TAYLOR-TREASURE, JOAN RUSSELL, NICOLA
         WESTCARTH
 11. FINANCIAL SERVICES COMMISSION      
           38   40   42   43  =   163
         ANDREW BROMFIELD, LISA ALLEN, KAREN SHAW BROWN, TONI-ANN BRYSON



                          CLUB TEAM SCORING - 10K
  1. TEAM FIREFLY                       
            1    2    5    9  =    17
         OSHANE MURRAY, NICHOLAS DUSSARD, KENNETH EDWARDS, SHEKEMA CUNNINGHAM
  2. TEAM LIPSTICK                      
            3    6    7    8  =    24
         WILLIAM ALVARADO, FATIMA AISSAOUI, ELISE OLIPHANT, TORRIE TINLEY
  3. US PEACE CORPS                     
            4   10   11   13  =    38
         STEVEN SNYDERMAN, MARK BRYSON, ERIC PIANOWSKI, MELISSA DENTCH
  4. HEART FOUNDATION OF JAMAICA        
           12   14   15   16  =    57
         RUSHAE WATSON, LAVEDA THOMPSON, SHANI DALEY, TYRONE WOLFE




                    First 1 INTERNATIONAL 10K FINISHERS
Place Bib   Name                Ev Sex Age City                 Time    Pace  
===== ===== =================== == === === ==================== ======= ===== 
    1  2106 AINSWORTH DALEY     T  M    18 FABREGUES              33:20  5:22