Tru-Juice Run For Your Cause -
Bog Walk, St. Catherine, JM
6/1/2014

race logo










					
                       TRU-JUICE RUN FOR YOUR CAUSE
                          BOG WALK, ST. CATHERINE
                           Sunday, June 1, 2014

                     ********** RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2979 Danielle James           F  25 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:21:04 
    2  2980 Latrice McGawn           F  15 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:22:08 
    3  2978 Crystal Brown            F  13 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:23:00 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  2985 Garfield Gordon          M  17 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:17:33 
    2  2987 Kemar Leslie             M  26 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:18:08 
    3  2992 Oshane Walker            M  20 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:18:12 


                     ********** WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1515 Paula Sinclair           F  40 AGELESS WONDERS    00:35:44 
    2  1882 Latoya Walker            F  31                    00:37:22 
    3  1691 Debbie-Ann Wright        F  29                    00:37:24 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team               GunTime     
===== ===== ======================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  1880 Rohan Gordon             M  33                    00:30:04 
    2  1699 Andre Smith              M  32                    00:30:44 
    3  1871 Timico Powell            M  17 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:32:48 



        ********** RUN AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2283 Alexandra Anderson       F   8 DOUBLE MARCH 00:42:06 
    2  2995 Charlotte Clivio         F   9 TEAM CLIVIO  00:45:03 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2670 Onaldo Dunn              M   6              00:38:13 
    2  2917 Jayden Fullerton         M   8 GRACEKENNEDY 00:41:28 
    3  2662 Keyon'dre Clarke         M   9              00:43:29 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2980 Latrice McGawn           F  15 MAVIS BANK T 00:22:08 
    2  2978 Crystal Brown            F  13 MAVIS BANK T 00:23:00 
    3  2591 D'Agaene Clarke          F  15              00:31:11 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2985 Garfield Gordon          M  17 MAVIS BANK T 00:17:33 
    2  2988 Romaine Morrison         M  19 MAVIS BANK T 00:19:13 
    3  2984 Osimo Davy               M  15 MAVIS BANK T 00:19:41 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2979 Danielle James           F  25 MAVIS BANK T 00:21:04 
    2  2439 Martina Christian        F  29 SONIC STEPPE 00:27:26 
    3  2623 Racquel Neath            F  28              00:27:40 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2987 Kemar Leslie             M  26 MAVIS BANK T 00:18:08 
    2  2992 Oshane Walker            M  20 MAVIS BANK T 00:18:12 
    3  2982 Rajah Allen              M  25 MAVIS BANK T 00:18:29 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2396 Janetta Robinson         F  39 PACERS RUNNI 00:24:52 
    2  2336 Jozanne Harris           F  33 JAMDAMMERS R 00:26:17 
    3  2080 Marie Nicely             F  36 COLDWELL BAN 00:26:33 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2921 Ryon Chambers            M  34 HI-LYTE ROAD 00:19:26 
    2  2403 Gavin Francis            M  31 PACERS RUNNI 00:20:17 
    3  2400 Stephen Alexander        M  31 PACERS RUNNI 00:20:47 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2584 Karlene Blagrove         F  43              00:23:19 
    2  2577 Tanya Allgrove           F  43              00:26:27 
    3  2997 Tara Clivio              F  41 TEAM CLIVIO  00:28:25 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2223 Gregory Young            M  44 UPLIFTERS RU 00:20:56 
    2  2084 Andre Ho Lung            M  44 COLDWELL BAN 00:23:18 
    3  2090 Shane Lawrence           M  45 DOUBLE MARCH 00:23:43 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2054 Sharon Dohman            F  52 BANK OF JAMA 00:32:59 
    2  3012 Christene Simpson        F  57 JAMDAMMERS   00:33:39 
    3  2910 Jacqueline Innis         F  50 DOUBLE MARCH 00:33:45 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2083 Alan Beckford            M  51 COLDWELL BAN 00:21:08 
    2  2030 Bovel Blare              M  51 ADVANCED INT 00:23:34 
    3  2707 Errol Stevens            M  52              00:25:46 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2391 Gleneta Kenyon           F  60 PACERS RUNNI 00:32:18 
    2  2555 Brenda Wong              F  61 WGTR TFF WE  00:37:28 
    3  2365 Carol Logan              F  65 LIME         00:48:16 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2385 David Rowe               M  61 LIME         00:24:11 
    2  2880 Errol Grant              M  61 PORTMORE ATH 00:27:43 
    3  2432 Denzil Lewis             M  65 RUN WID IT   00:29:15 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  2227 Gerline Nelson           F  74              00:34:20 
    2  2371 Yvonne Williams          F  70 LIME         00:43:37 



        ********** WALK AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1509 Joveign Abrahams         M   8 ADVANCED INT 00:48:05 
    2  1728 Roshawn Christie         M   7 FERSAN       00:50:37 
    3  1727 Romaine Christie         M   7 FERSAN       00:50:40 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1881 Kaseanda Richards        F  18 MAVIS BANK T 00:40:22 
    2  1868 Talecia Williams         F  13 MAVIS BANK T 00:40:22 
    3  1721 Chantoya Thomas          F  11 FERSAN       00:44:52 

                 ********** MALE Ages 10 - 19  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1871 Timico Powell            M  17 MAVIS BANK T 00:32:48 
    2  1872 Myles Walker             M  16 MAVIS BANK T 00:32:50 
    3  1863 Kenroy Fuller            M  19              00:35:47 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1691 Debbie-Ann Wright        F  29              00:37:24 
    2  1857 Melisha Smith            F  27              00:42:42 
    3  1684 Shanika Solan            F  26              00:44:46 

                 ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1869 Howard McKenzie          M  20 MAVIS BANK T 00:35:26 
    2  1601 Omar Edwards             M  28 CAC 2000 LIM 00:35:34 
    3  1861 David Howard             M  26 DOUBLE MARCH 00:38:42 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1882 Latoya Walker            F  31              00:37:22 
    2  1617 Sharlene Brown           F  35 EXPLORERS CY 00:39:30 
    3  1525 Peta-Gay Coombs          F  31 CEEN / SPORT 00:46:37 

                 ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1880 Rohan Gordon             M  33              00:30:04 
    2  1699 Andre Smith              M  32              00:30:44 
    3  1695 Leslie Carridice         M  30              00:36:20 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1515 Paula Sinclair           F  40 AGELESS WOND 00:35:44 
    2  1829 Norlene Cornwall         F  47 BODY BY KURT 00:38:40 
    3  1739 Lesly Gordon             F  41 RAINFOREST S 00:39:10 

                 ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1837 Wayne Hylton             M  47 BODY BY KURT 00:39:07 
    2  1836 Radcliffe Staple         M  42 BODY BY KURT 00:39:18 
    3  1865 Anthony Chance           M  45 PUMA FORTIS  00:39:27 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1682 Jacqueline Rutter        F  53              00:39:56 
    2  1527 Dezna Smith              F  51 CEEN / SPORT 00:41:17 
    3  1822 Beverly Cole             F  52 BODY BY KURT 00:42:07 

                 ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1835 Michael Lee              M  56 BODY BY KURT 00:33:22 
    2  1694 Errol Bucknal            M  53              00:38:28 
    3  1853 Wayne Walton             M  52 WISYNCO      00:38:48 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1670 Barbara Hamilton         F  68              00:43:06 
    2  1844 Yasmin Fenton            F  63 JAMDAMMERS R 00:45:20 
    3  1883 Doreen Mallett           F  66              00:45:45 

                 ********** MALE Ages 60 - 69  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1587 Barrington Robinson      M  64              00:37:48 
    2  1610 Karl Codner              M  63 DOUBLE MARCH 00:47:00 
    3  1840 George Cumming           M  66 CENTURY 21 H 00:48:26 

                ********** FEMALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
*No Awards
                 ********** MALE Ages 70 - 99  **********

Place Bib   Name                     S Age Team         Time        
===== ===== ======================== = === ============ ======== 
    1  1517 Owen Miller              M  71 AGELESS WOND 00:40:27 
  
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TEAM Scoring - RUNNERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:31:16 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB      (  18:16)
=====================================
  1    17:33   2985 Garfield Gordon          M 17 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  2    18:08   2987 Kemar Leslie             M 26 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  3    18:12   2992 Oshane Walker            M 20 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  4    18:29   2982 Rajah Allen              M 25 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  5    18:54   2986 Ryan Lawrence            M 26 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       

  2. 1:56:30 TRU-JUICE FOOTBALL CLUB    (  23:18)
=====================================
  1    20:29   2930 Ramon Crossman           M 20 TRU-JUICE FOOTBALL CLUB     
  2    22:11   2938 Royan Simpson            M 19 TRU-JUICE FOOTBALL CLUB     
  3    24:02   2934 Yashawn Isaacs           M 16 TRU-JUICE FOOTBALL CLUB     
  4    24:49   2928 Akeem Barnes             M 16 TRU-JUICE FOOTBALL CLUB     
  5    24:59   2941 Tevin Tomlinson          M 18 TRU-JUICE FOOTBALL CLUB     

  3. 1:57:43 PACERS RUNNING CLUB        (  23:33)
=====================================
  1    20:17   2403 Gavin Francis            M 31 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         
  2    20:47   2400 Stephen Alexander        M 31 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         
  3    24:52   2396 Janetta Robinson         F 39 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         
  4    25:05   2401 Rory Dixon               M 47 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         
  5    26:42   2407 Sean Irving              M 44 PACERS RUNNING CLUB         

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                            TEAM Scoring - WALKERS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:01:48 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB      (  36:22)
=====================================
  1    32:48   1871 Timico Powell            M 17 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  2    32:50   1872 Myles Walker             M 16 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  3    35:26   1869 Howard McKenzie          M 20 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  4    40:22   1881 Kaseanda Richards        F 18 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       
  5    40:22   1868 Talecia Williams         F 13 MAVIS BANK TRACK CLUB       

  2. 3:09:24 BODY BY KURT               (  37:53)
=====================================
  1    33:22   1835 Michael Lee              M 56 BODY BY KURT                
  2    38:40   1829 Norlene Cornwall         F 47 BODY BY KURT                
  3    38:57   1832 Sharon Stewart-Edwards   F    BODY BY KURT                
  4    39:07   1837 Wayne Hylton             M 47 BODY BY KURT                
  5    39:18   1836 Radcliffe Staple         M 42 BODY BY KURT                

  3. 3:35:17 CAC 2000 LIMITED           (  43:04)
=====================================
  1    35:34   1601 Omar Edwards             M 28 CAC 2000 LIMITED            
  2    44:02   1604 Warren Henry             M 42 CAC 2000 LIMITED            
  3    44:35   1608 Steve Watson             M 41 CAC 2000 LIMITED            
  4    44:40   1603 Merrick Harris           M 48 CAC 2000 LIMITED            
  5    46:26   1593 Novelle Cammock          F 19 CAC 2000 LIMITED