Trinona Time Trial
Winona, MN
6/7/2014

race logo










					                            TRINONA TIME TRIALS
                                Winona, MN
                               June 7, 2014
                                 3.5 MILE

=======================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS  
=======================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Time       Rate    
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ========== ==== 
    1   1/23    298 Gregg Brandt             26 M   Winona             MN   10:14.45 20.5 
    2   2/23    301 Brandon Ordway           32 M   Saint Paul         MN   10:56.55 19.2 
    3   3/23    302 Pete Brueggen            34 M   Winona             MN   11:12.25 18.7 
    4   4/23    300 Garrett H Ping           34 M   Winona             MN   11:22.30 18.4 
    5   1/21    270 Sheldon Morgan           50 M   Houston            MN   11:23.55 18.4 
    6   5/23    265 Nikolas Pardoe           16 M   Black River Falls  WI   11:40.25 18.0 
    7   1/5     289 Jennifer Scudiero        30 F   Eagan              MN   11:50.80 17.7 
    8   2/21    248 Tim Bauer                53 M   Eagan              MN   11:53.40 17.6 
    9   3/21    243 Brad Skillicorn          43 M   Winona             MN   11:56.95 17.6 
   10   6/23    258 David Gilmer             35 M   Winona             MN   12:03.30 17.4 
   11   7/23    308 Garrick Holey            33 M   Winona             MN   12:16.75 17.1 
   12   4/21    257 Patrick Menton           41 M   Winona             MN   12:27.10 16.8 
   13   8/23    303 Jeremy Staff             34 M   Minnesota City     MN   12:29.30 16.8 
   14   1/4     290 Patti Schmidt            44 F   Hampton            MN   12:31.60 16.8 
   15   9/23    246 Steve Stenzel            32 M   Saint Paul         MN   12:38.55 16.6 
   16  10/23    306 Kevin Greimel            27 M   Richfield          MN   12:41.15 16.5 
   17  11/23    268 Jeff Couchman            39 M   Minneapolis        MN   12:43.25 16.5 
   18  12/23    242 Dave Schutz              36 M   Saint Louis Park   MN   12:44.15 16.5 
   19  13/23    262 Steven Chase             24 M   Rochester          MN   12:48.95 16.4 
   20   5/21    274 Andrew Galbus            48 M   Rochester          MN   12:50.85 16.3 
   21   6/21    256 John Brockman            41 M   Saint Paul         MN   12:57.35 16.2 
   22   7/21    269 John Dilger              50 M   Garwin             IA   13:10.75 15.9 
   23   8/21    267 David Chabot             43 M   Owatonna           MN   13:16.70 15.8 
   24   9/21    266 Randy Brendal            46 M   Waseca             MN   13:21.40 15.7 
   25  14/23    241 Andrew Dahl                 M                           13:21.55 15.7 
   26  15/23    309 Andrew Curtis            33 M   Winona             MN   13:28.15 15.6 
   27  10/21    259 Darryl Shoemaker         45 M   Lakeville          MN   13:31.60 15.5 
   28   1/7     307 Bob Heath                61 M   Winona             MN   13:32.85 15.5 
   29  11/21    264 Brian Thurow             50 M   Winona             MN   13:36.55 15.4 
   30  12/21    293 David Pardoe             47 M   Black River Falls  WI   13:36.75 15.4 
   31   2/4     296 Cheryl Barker            45 F   Hudson             WI   13:40.25 15.3 
   32  13/21    247 Jon Moen                 49 M   Winona             MN   13:45.95 15.3 
   33   2/7     283 Glen Dornfeld            59 M   Winona             MN   13:49.75 15.2 
   34   3/7     253 Gary Brone               70 M   Fountain City      WI   13:50.05 15.2 
   35  16/23    251 Dan Foss                 38 M   Winona             MN   13:51.35 15.1 
   36   4/7     304 Jim Faircloth            65 M   Grand Forks        ND   13:52.45 15.1 
   37  14/21    244 Boris Kipper             42 M   Radolfzell         BW   13:54.30 15.1 
   38  15/21    249 Richard Ferris           54 M   Winona             MN   13:56.15 15.1 
   39  17/23    284 Steve Gricius            34 M   Winona             MN   14:01.35 15.0 
   40   2/5     297 Taylor Carlson           33 F   Minneapolis        MN   14:02.30 14.9 
   41  18/23    277 Greg Owens               36 M   Portland           OR   14:04.00 14.9 
   42  16/21    285 Jeff Viestenz            41 M   Winona             MN   14:12.55 14.8 
   43  17/21    299 Raymond Marier           43 M   Big Lake           MN   14:17.80 14.7 
   44   5/7     275 Ken Hofschulte           65 M   La Farge           WI   14:19.25 14.7 
   45   3/4     294 Zoe Nance                45 F   Winona             MN   14:21.45 14.6 
   46   3/5     288 Robyn Wangberg           34 F   Winona             MN   14:21.75 14.6 
   47  18/21    254 Paul Killian             45 M   Winona             MN   14:25.35 14.5 
   48  19/23    252 Brennan Ashton           22 M   Goodview           MN   14:31.90 14.4 
   49   4/5     291 Kay Peterson             37 F   Winona             MN   14:58.00 14.0 
   50  20/23    276 Marco Habermann          38 M   Canal Winchester   OH   15:14.00 13.8 
   51   5/5     305 Marcy Faircloth          32 F   Winona             MN   15:19.45 13.7 
   52  21/23    287 Arron Lange              39 M   Minnesota City     MN   15:31.95 13.5 
   53  22/23    261 Mark Gregware            33 M   Minneapolis        MN   15:39.10 13.4 
   54  19/21    260 Louis Ahlstrand          59 M   Saint Paul         MN   16:18.10 12.9 
   55   6/7     273 Kevin O'Brien            56 M   Rushford           MN   16:24.35 12.8 
   56  20/21    245 Christopher Schrader     43 M   Red Wing           MN   16:29.05 12.7 
   57  23/23    271 P.J. Van Valen           34 M   Winona             MN   19:03.50 11.0 
   58   7/7     255 Tony Payton              55 M   Mendota Heights    MN   19:24.80 10.8 
   59   4/4     292 Katy Bauer               51 F   Saint Paul         MN   21:01.40 10.0 
   60  21/21    282 Rich Felt                47 M   Rochester          MN   23:11.65  9.1 

=======================================================================================
MALE 3.5 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time          
===== ======================= === === ================== == ========== 
    1 Gregg Brandt             26 M   Winona             MN   10:14.45 
    2 Brandon Ordway           32 M   Saint Paul         MN   10:56.55 
    3 Pete Brueggen            34 M   Winona             MN   11:12.25 
    4 Garrett H Ping           34 M   Winona             MN   11:22.30 
    5 Sheldon Morgan           50 M   Houston            MN   11:23.55 
    6 Nikolas Pardoe           16 M   Black River Falls  WI   11:40.25 
    7 Tim Bauer                53 M   Eagan              MN   11:53.40 
    8 Brad Skillicorn          43 M   Winona             MN   11:56.95 
    9 David Gilmer             35 M   Winona             MN   12:03.30 
   10 Garrick Holey            33 M   Winona             MN   12:16.75 
   11 Patrick Menton           41 M   Winona             MN   12:27.10 
   12 Jeremy Staff             34 M   Minnesota City     MN   12:29.30 
   13 Steve Stenzel            32 M   Saint Paul         MN   12:38.55 
   14 Kevin Greimel            27 M   Richfield          MN   12:41.15 
   15 Jeff Couchman            39 M   Minneapolis        MN   12:43.25 
   16 Dave Schutz              36 M   Saint Louis Park   MN   12:44.15 
   17 Steven Chase             24 M   Rochester          MN   12:48.95 
   18 Andrew Galbus            48 M   Rochester          MN   12:50.85 
   19 John Brockman            41 M   Saint Paul         MN   12:57.35 
   20 John Dilger              50 M   Garwin             IA   13:10.75 
   21 David Chabot             43 M   Owatonna           MN   13:16.70 
   22 Randy Brendal            46 M   Waseca             MN   13:21.40 
   23 Andrew Dahl                 M                           13:21.55 
   24 Andrew Curtis            33 M   Winona             MN   13:28.15 
   25 Darryl Shoemaker         45 M   Lakeville          MN   13:31.60 
   26 Bob Heath                61 M   Winona             MN   13:32.85 
   27 Brian Thurow             50 M   Winona             MN   13:36.55 
   28 David Pardoe             47 M   Black River Falls  WI   13:36.75 
   29 Jon Moen                 49 M   Winona             MN   13:45.95 
   30 Glen Dornfeld            59 M   Winona             MN   13:49.75 
   31 Gary Brone               70 M   Fountain City      WI   13:50.05 
   32 Dan Foss                 38 M   Winona             MN   13:51.35 
   33 Jim Faircloth            65 M   Grand Forks        ND   13:52.45 
   34 Boris Kipper             42 M   Radolfzell         BW   13:54.30 
   35 Richard Ferris           54 M   Winona             MN   13:56.15 
   36 Steve Gricius            34 M   Winona             MN   14:01.35 
   37 Greg Owens               36 M   Portland           OR   14:04.00 
   38 Jeff Viestenz            41 M   Winona             MN   14:12.55 
   39 Raymond Marier           43 M   Big Lake           MN   14:17.80 
   40 Ken Hofschulte           65 M   La Farge           WI   14:19.25 
   41 Paul Killian             45 M   Winona             MN   14:25.35 
   42 Brennan Ashton           22 M   Goodview           MN   14:31.90 
   43 Marco Habermann          38 M   Canal Winchester   OH   15:14.00 
   44 Arron Lange              39 M   Minnesota City     MN   15:31.95 
   45 Mark Gregware            33 M   Minneapolis        MN   15:39.10 
   46 Louis Ahlstrand          59 M   Saint Paul         MN   16:18.10 
   47 Kevin O'Brien            56 M   Rushford           MN   16:24.35 
   48 Christopher Schrader     43 M   Red Wing           MN   16:29.05 
   49 P.J. Van Valen           34 M   Winona             MN   19:03.50 
   50 Tony Payton              55 M   Mendota Heights    MN   19:24.80 
   51 Rich Felt                47 M   Rochester          MN   23:11.65 

=======================================================================================
FEMALE 3.5 MILE RESULTS
=======================================================================================

Place Name                    Age Sex City               St Time          
===== ======================= === === ================== == ========== 
    1 Jennifer Scudiero        30 F   Eagan              MN   11:50.80 
    2 Patti Schmidt            44 F   Hampton            MN   12:31.60 
    3 Cheryl Barker            45 F   Hudson             WI   13:40.25 
    4 Taylor Carlson           33 F   Minneapolis        MN   14:02.30 
    5 Zoe Nance                45 F   Winona             MN   14:21.45 
    6 Robyn Wangberg           34 F   Winona             MN   14:21.75 
    7 Kay Peterson             37 F   Winona             MN   14:58.00 
    8 Marcy Faircloth          32 F   Winona             MN   15:19.45 
    9 Katy Bauer               51 F   Saint Paul         MN   21:01.40 

=======================================================================================
OPEN DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Gregg Brandt             26 M   Winona             MN   10:14.45 
    2 Brandon Ordway           32 M   Saint Paul         MN   10:56.55 
    3 Pete Brueggen            34 M   Winona             MN   11:12.25 
    4 Garrett H Ping           34 M   Winona             MN   11:22.30 
    5 Nikolas Pardoe           16 M   Black River Falls  WI   11:40.25 
    6 David Gilmer             35 M   Winona             MN   12:03.30 
    7 Garrick Holey            33 M   Winona             MN   12:16.75 
    8 Jeremy Staff             34 M   Minnesota City     MN   12:29.30 
    9 Steve Stenzel            32 M   Saint Paul         MN   12:38.55 
   10 Kevin Greimel            27 M   Richfield          MN   12:41.15 
   11 Jeff Couchman            39 M   Minneapolis        MN   12:43.25 
   12 Dave Schutz              36 M   Saint Louis Park   MN   12:44.15 
   13 Steven Chase             24 M   Rochester          MN   12:48.95 
   14 Andrew Dahl                 M                           13:21.55 
   15 Andrew Curtis            33 M   Winona             MN   13:28.15 
   16 Dan Foss                 38 M   Winona             MN   13:51.35 
   17 Steve Gricius            34 M   Winona             MN   14:01.35 
   18 Greg Owens               36 M   Portland           OR   14:04.00 
   19 Brennan Ashton           22 M   Goodview           MN   14:31.90 
   20 Marco Habermann          38 M   Canal Winchester   OH   15:14.00 
   21 Arron Lange              39 M   Minnesota City     MN   15:31.95 
   22 Mark Gregware            33 M   Minneapolis        MN   15:39.10 
   23 P.J. Van Valen           34 M   Winona             MN   19:03.50 

=======================================================================================
OPEN DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Jennifer Scudiero        30 F   Eagan              MN   11:50.80 
    2 Taylor Carlson           33 F   Minneapolis        MN   14:02.30 
    3 Robyn Wangberg           34 F   Winona             MN   14:21.75 
    4 Kay Peterson             37 F   Winona             MN   14:58.00 
    5 Marcy Faircloth          32 F   Winona             MN   15:19.45 

=======================================================================================
MASTERS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Sheldon Morgan           50 M   Houston            MN   11:23.55 
    2 Tim Bauer                53 M   Eagan              MN   11:53.40 
    3 Brad Skillicorn          43 M   Winona             MN   11:56.95 
    4 Patrick Menton           41 M   Winona             MN   12:27.10 
    5 Andrew Galbus            48 M   Rochester          MN   12:50.85 
    6 John Brockman            41 M   Saint Paul         MN   12:57.35 
    7 John Dilger              50 M   Garwin             IA   13:10.75 
    8 David Chabot             43 M   Owatonna           MN   13:16.70 
    9 Randy Brendal            46 M   Waseca             MN   13:21.40 
   10 Darryl Shoemaker         45 M   Lakeville          MN   13:31.60 
   11 Brian Thurow             50 M   Winona             MN   13:36.55 
   12 David Pardoe             47 M   Black River Falls  WI   13:36.75 
   13 Jon Moen                 49 M   Winona             MN   13:45.95 
   14 Boris Kipper             42 M   Radolfzell         BW   13:54.30 
   15 Richard Ferris           54 M   Winona             MN   13:56.15 
   16 Jeff Viestenz            41 M   Winona             MN   14:12.55 
   17 Raymond Marier           43 M   Big Lake           MN   14:17.80 
   18 Paul Killian             45 M   Winona             MN   14:25.35 
   19 Louis Ahlstrand          59 M   Saint Paul         MN   16:18.10 
   20 Christopher Schrader     43 M   Red Wing           MN   16:29.05 
   21 Rich Felt                47 M   Rochester          MN   23:11.65 

=======================================================================================
MASTERS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Patti Schmidt            44 F   Hampton            MN   12:31.60 
    2 Cheryl Barker            45 F   Hudson             WI   13:40.25 
    3 Zoe Nance                45 F   Winona             MN   14:21.45 
    4 Katy Bauer               51 F   Saint Paul         MN   21:01.40 

=======================================================================================
SENIORS DIVISION
=======================================================================================
    1 Bob Heath                61 M   Winona             MN   13:32.85 
    2 Glen Dornfeld            59 M   Winona             MN   13:49.75 
    3 Gary Brone               70 M   Fountain City      WI   13:50.05 
    4 Jim Faircloth            65 M   Grand Forks        ND   13:52.45 
    5 Ken Hofschulte           65 M   La Farge           WI   14:19.25 
    6 Kevin O'Brien            56 M   Rushford           MN   16:24.35 
    7 Tony Payton              55 M   Mendota Heights    MN   19:24.80 

=======================================================================================
SENIORS DIVISION
=======================================================================================

Total Registered:                        70
Total Number of Finishers:               60
Number of Male   Finishers:              51
Number of Female Finishers:               9
Did not finish race or did not start:     9